Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit • Feb 19 2017
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 0:20:37
2 Adin Jose Velo Reno 0:20:41
3 Hayden Palmer Landis/Trek 0:20:43
4 Nicolas Raffinengo 0:20:47
5 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet 0:20:47
6 Wren Powers Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 0:20:47
7 Noah Ta-perez Major Motion Racing 0:20:47
8 Evan Larson GS Andiamo-Redlands Legends 0:20:51
9 Kaden Christianson Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 0:20:51
10 Tag Broaderip Team Winded 0:20:51
11 Luke Brocco Landis/Trek 0:21:01 Teammate Top 5: Hayden Palmer
12 Andrew Simons Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 0:22:31
13 Ben Gonzalez Team Winded 0:22:31
14 Steven Truesdale Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 0:22:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Main Stree 0:28:13
2 Eric Castillo NCCF Team Specialized Racing Junior 0:28:17
3 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 0:28:19
4 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports Adrenaline 0:28:23
1
5 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet 0:28:23
2
6 Logan Mclain LaS'port Elite 0:28:23
3
7 Roberto Perez Team Velocity 0:28:23
4
8 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:28:23
5
9 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:28:23
6
10 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team 0:28:23
7
11 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:28:23
8
12 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:28:23
9
13 Nathan Pawlak Prestige Imports Porsche/Audi Race 0:28:23
10
14 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:28:23
11
15 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport 0:28:23
12
16 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport 0:28:23
13
17 Luis Eduardo morales Stage 17 Racing/BMW Major Motion De 0:28:23
14
18 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:28:23
15
19 Edward Huntsman GS Andiamo-West Side Wheelmen 0:28:23
16
20 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team 0:28:23
17
21 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 0:28:23
18
22 Victor Aguilar Team Velosport 0:28:23
19
23 Lance Araiza Celo Pacific 0:28:23
20
24 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome 0:28:23
21
25 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 0:28:23
22
26 Alvarez Andres KLTS Junior Development Team 0:28:23
23
27 Gabriel Shipley 0:28:23
24
28 Aidan Mcneil 0:28:23
25
29 Spencer Severance BYRDS 0:28:23
26
30 Kaito Clarke SJBC 0:28:23
27
31 Travis Longfellow SC Velo 0:28:23
28
32 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:28:23
29
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
33 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:28:23
30
34 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 0:28:23
31
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
35 Simon Reyes Aligator Cycling 0:28:30
36 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects Racing 0:28:32
37 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport 0:28:52
38 Zachary Fernau Cycle Mania 0:29:35
Off The Back
39 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects Racing 0:29:38
Off The Back
40 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Porsche/Audi Race 0:29:54
Off The Back
41 Lance Heaton 0:30:48
Off The Back
42 Tommy Lacampagne San Jose Bike Club 0:30:48
Off The Back
43 Nathan Lamborn FFKR Architects Racing 0:42:23
Off The Back
44 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development Team 0:43:13
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ama Nsek LUX/Stradling 0:42:04
2 Emiliano Mirafuentes resendez Bike Zone Team 0:42:08
3 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development 0:42:10
4 Zachary Gottesman NCCF Team Specialized Racing Junior 0:42:14
1
5 Sandor A. jr. delgado D'Professional Collision Cycling Te 0:42:14
2
6 Francisco Contreras BMW Major Motion Development 0:42:14
3
7 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:42:14
4
8 Cole Davis NCCF Team Specialized Racing Junior 0:42:14
5
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Gottesman
9 Riley Sheehan LUX/Stradling 0:42:14
6
Teammate Win: Ama Nsek
10 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:42:14
7
11 Giovanny Madrigal BMW Major Motion Development 0:42:14
8
Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Cruz
12 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport 0:42:14
9
13 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 0:42:14
10
14 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Team 0:42:14
11
15 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo-Main Stree 0:42:14
12
16 Kendrick Boots Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:42:14
13
17 Jules Gilliam NCCF Team Specialized Racing Junior 0:42:14
14
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Gottesman
18 Eugenio Mirafuentes Bike Zone Team 0:42:14
15
Teammate Top 5: Emiliano Mirafuentes resendez
19 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling 0:42:14
16
Teammate Win: Ama Nsek
20 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports Porsche/Audi Race 0:42:14
17
21 Simon Jones Hot Tubes 0:42:14
18
22 Patton Sims Palmer/Cspire Development Team 0:42:14
19
23 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 0:42:14
20
Teammate Win: Ama Nsek
24 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co - Vista Subaru 0:42:14
21
25 Cesar Robles Bike Zone Team 0:42:14
22
Teammate Top 5: Emiliano Mirafuentes resendez
26 Ben Cook Team Swift 0:42:14
23
27 Gabriel Mendez Masters Cycling Systems 0:42:14
24
28 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team 0:42:14
25
29 Nicholas Mckey Andrie Junior Development Team 0:42:14
26
30 Caiden Plummer Arizona Devo 0:42:14
27
31 Rafael Solorzano Velo Club La Grange 0:42:14
28
32 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:42:14
29
33 Bradley Hartwyk Team Velosport 0:42:14
30
34 Misael Guzman BMW Major Motion Development 0:42:14
31
Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Cruz
35 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo-Main Stree 0:42:14
32
36 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 0:42:14
33
37 Ruben Saatjian LUX/Stradling 0:42:14
34
Teammate Win: Ama Nsek
38 Isaac Bryant LUX/Stradling 0:42:14
35
Teammate Win: Ama Nsek
39 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Stratagies Elite Cycl 0:42:14
36
40 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS 0:42:14
37
41 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Stradling 0:42:14
38
Teammate Win: Ama Nsek
42 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 0:42:14
39
43 Gabriel Porterfield Strike Cycling 0:42:14
40
44 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends/GS Andiamo 0:42:14
41
45 Spencer Ciammitti AZ Devo 0:42:14
42
46 Ari Elkins Velo Club LaGrange/Development - La 0:42:14
43
47 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team 0:42:14
44
48 Parker Rous Team Swift 0:42:14
45
49 Everett Durbin Prestige Imports Porsche/Audi Race 0:42:14
46
50 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:42:14
47
51 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Architects Racing 0:42:25
52 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport 0:42:25
53 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:44:09
Off The Back
54 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team 0:46:14
Off The Back
55 Caleb Hackey Cycle Mania 0:46:44
Off The Back
56 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport 0:46:44
Off The Back
57 Esdras Roldan GSM/WSEC Elite 0:48:14
Off The Back
58 Ethan Harrelson Athlete Octane Racing 0:48:14
Off The Back
59 Isaiah Martinez Athlete Octane Racing 0:49:26
Off The Back
60 Arvin Jansen I am racing 0:51:14
Off The Back
61 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club 0:51:14
Off The Back
62 Cole Warner FFKR Architects Racing 0:54:14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Forbes Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:28:50
2 Nathan Rogut Velobrew-AV Homes 0:28:54
3 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 0:28:56
4 Lee Hodgin Swami's Cycling 0:29:00
1
5 Kevin Phillips ironfly internet llc 0:29:00
2
6 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:29:00
3
7 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:29:00
4
8 Greg Kogut Swami's Cycling 0:29:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
9 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters 0:29:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
10 Klayton Sproles Raceklean 0:29:00
7
11 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 0:29:00
8
12 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:29:00
9
Teammate Win: Brian Forbes
13 Noah Grassi Swami's Cycling 0:29:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
14 David Rous VBZ Cycling Team 0:29:00
11
15 Brendon Zinke Swami's Cycling 0:29:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
16 Paul Thomas Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:29:00
13
Teammate Win: Brian Forbes
17 Scott Wall Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:29:00
14
18 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 0:29:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
19 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:29:00
16
20 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:29:00
17
21 Robert Rigg Swami's Cycling 0:29:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
22 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle 0:29:00
19
23 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling 0:29:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing 0:28:34
2 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 0:28:38
3 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 0:28:40
4 Jerry Garcia Zia Velo Cycling 0:28:44
1
5 Bud Lacombe Bicycle Haus Racing 0:28:44
2
6 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants Racing Team 0:28:44
3
7 Scott Winzeler Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 0:28:44
4
Teammate Top 5: Tony Rago
8 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 0:28:44
5
Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
9 Todd Parks Hammer Nutrition Racing 0:28:44
6
10 Scott Johnson Team Winded 0:28:44
7
11 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Elite Masters 0:28:44
8
12 Walter Durrer Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:28:44
9
13 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo Masters pb GQ-6 0:28:47
1
14 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:28:47
2
15 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 0:28:47
3
16 Gregg Ness Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:28:47
4
17 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 0:28:47 Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
18 Nivio Diaz 0:28:47
19 Julian Soh Audi 0:28:47
20 Dariusz Zdunek Athlete Octane Racing 0:28:47 Teammate Win: Jim Woodburne
21 David Able GST Racing 0:28:47
22 Louie Amelburu Mad Dog Racing p/b Purequosa 0:28:47
23 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 0:28:47 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Garcia
24 Dane Emde GR Capital 0:28:47
25 Tony Sanfilippo Moment Bicycles 0:28:47
26 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Erik's Bike Shop 0:28:47
27 James Pappe Cannondale Capo Masters pb GQ-6 0:28:47
28 Daniel Furtney 0:28:47
29 Robert Frank Cannondale Capo Masters pb GQ-6 0:28:58
30 Phil Howard Coates/Back Abbey 0:28:58
31 Colin Corbin Audi 0:29:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Cullinan The MORE Foundation Cycling team 0:28:41
2 Charlie Beadles Pay 'N Take 0:28:45
3 David Lewis Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:28:47
4 Jeff Penney MORE Foundation Cycling Team 0:28:51
1
5 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 0:28:51
2
6 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:28:51
3
7 David French Landis/Trek 0:28:51
4
Teammate Top 5: Brian Lemke
8 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:28:51
5
9 David Bixby Team RPM 0:28:51
6
10 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:28:51
7
11 Kurt Kroemer Cyberdyne Systems 0:28:51
8
12 Rick Cimaglia Durango Wheel Club 0:28:51
9
13 Andres Maricq 0:28:51
10
14 Gerry Clapper Cyberdyne Systems 0:28:51
11
15 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:28:51
12
Teammate Top 5: David Lewis
16 Mark Schaefer Mad Dog Racing p/b Purequosa 0:28:51
13
17 Gregory Page Lightning Velo 0:28:51
14
18 John Paproski PA Masters RC 0:28:51
15
19 Donald Braun Team Santini 0:28:57
20 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County Velo 0:28:57
21 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 0:28:57
22 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 0:29:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Long Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:28:41
2 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 0:28:45
3 Kenneth Starcke Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:28:47 Teammate Win: Steven Long
4 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 0:28:57
5 Steven Borer Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:29:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brighton Johnson Team Winded 0:20:43
2 Nolan Ellish TriProject 0:21:03
3 Jett Hardin 0:22:04
4 Brandan Hickey 0:22:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Ollett OC Armada 0:40:56
1
2 Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing 0:40:56
2
3 Dante Young Endo Concept Team 0:40:56
3
4 James Hilyer 0:40:56
4
5 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling 0:40:56
5
6 Michael Barker SoCalCycling.com Team 0:40:56
6
7 Nicholas Greeff 303 Project 0:40:56
7
8 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:40:56
8
9 Robin Warman Portland Bicycle Studio 0:40:56
9
10 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team 0:40:56
10
11 Kyle Thornton 208 Shred Squad p/b The Stoffan Fou 0:40:56
11
12 Leigh Thurgood TenSpeedHero 0:40:56
12
13 William Barnum COS Racing 0:40:56
13
14 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:40:56
14
15 Thomas Keating Bicycle Haus Racing 0:40:56
15
16 Cyrus Pearo Primal/Audi-Denver 0:40:56
16
17 Steven Fuller SC Velo 0:40:56
17
18 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racing 0:40:56
18
19 Rex Roberts 0:40:56
19
20 Miguel Folch Landis/Trek 0:40:56
20
21 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity 0:40:56
21
22 Drew Kogon Velo Club La Grange 0:40:56
22
23 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 0:40:56
23
Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
24 Adam Schepps Breakaway Training/Nytro Multisport 0:40:56
24
25 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - Aspen 0:40:56
25
26 Christian Molina Endo Concept Team 0:40:56
26
Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
27 Chris J schlessinger Primal/Audi-Denver 0:40:56
27
28 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:40:56
28
29 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:40:56
29
30 Robert Thayer Team Rio Grande Cycling 0:40:56
30
31 Connor Everett COS Racing 0:40:56
31
32 Gregory Seymour 303 Project 0:40:56
32
33 Nate Taggatz Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 0:40:56
33
34 Jake Spelman Jetset Racing 0:40:56
34
35 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0:40:56
35
36 John Wolters TenSpeedHero 0:40:56
36
37 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Simple Green 0:40:56
37
38 John Janneck SC Velo 0:40:56
38
39 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 0:40:56
39
40 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:40:56
40
41 James Snitzer Primal/Audi-Denver 0:40:56
41
42 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio 0:40:56
42
43 Dakota Gracey 0:40:56
43
44 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 0:40:56
44
45 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande Cycling 0:40:56
45
46 Jason Paez SC Velo 0:40:56
46
47 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:40:56
47
48 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:41:06
49 Jack Duncan Hedrick Racing 0:41:06
50 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:41:06
51 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:41:09
52 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:41:09
53 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team 0:41:17
54 Juan Cisneros 0:41:18
55 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 0:41:18
56 David Baar Portland Bicycle Studio 0:42:17
Off The Back
57 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC 0:42:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing T 0:35:35
2 Rolando Trillo EP Cyclists 0:35:39
3 Nigel De sota Southbay Wheelmen 0:35:41
4 Simon Lynn USAF Academy Cycling 0:35:45
1
5 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:35:45
2
6 Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing 0:35:45
3
7 Zach Mertz Team Winded 0:35:45
4
8 Tobias Deardorff Athlete Octane Racing 0:35:45
5
9 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling 0:35:45
6
10 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling 0:35:45
7
11 Sterling Watson COS Racing 0:35:45
8
12 Griffin Park Mad Dog Cycles 0:35:45
9
13 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:35:45
10
14 J Carnes Pay 'N Take 0:35:45
11
15 Gary Bell Zia Velo Cycling 0:35:45
12
16 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center 0:35:45
13
17 Malik Mariano Bikeworks Hawaii 0:35:45
14
18 Alex Barnes Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 0:35:45
15
19 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports Porsche/Audi Race 0:35:45
16
20 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0:35:45
17
21 Wil Gavato First City Cycling Team 0:35:45
18
22 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0:35:45
19
23 Adam Sklar TeRacing 0:35:45
20
24 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:35:45
21
25 Zach Sestak Swamis Cycling 0:35:45
22
26 Ryan Milmoe Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing T 0:35:45
23
Teammate Win: Johnny Corcoran
27 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 0:35:45
24
28 Brendan Bengtson Athlete Octane Racing 0:35:45
25
29 Jace Kuyper Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing T 0:35:45
26
Teammate Win: Johnny Corcoran
30 Tory Gillett Monster Media Racing 0:35:45
27
31 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:35:45
28
32 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:35:45
29
33 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank cycling Team 0:35:45
30
34 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing 0:35:45
31
35 Peter Epsteen Team Velosport 0:35:45
32
36 Kevin Harsley Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:35:45
33
37 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 0:35:45
34
38 Tony Monteferrante The Velo Ambassador Team 0:35:45
35
39 David Garcia San Diego Bicycle Club 0:35:45
36
40 Drew Ceccato SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:35:45
37
41 Tyler Chairsell Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 0:35:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Berg Athlete Octane Racing 0:27:23
2 Terrell Brown Team Santini USA 0:27:27
3 Andrew Rankine Mullet Mountaineering 0:27:29
4 Tim Shannon Team Santini USA 0:27:33
1
5 Buzz Wright Christian Cycling - Tucson 0:27:33
2
6 Mitch Reidt 0:27:33
3
7 Derek Shipley Thump Cycling 0:27:33
4
8 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:27:33
5
9 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling 0:27:33
6
10 Jerrod Thomas Team Santini USA 0:27:33
7
Teammate Top 5: Terrell Brown
11 Ed Vasquez Athlete Octane Racing 0:27:33
8
Teammate Win: Kyle Berg
12 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 0:27:33
9
13 Benjamin Clarke SJBC 0:27:33
10
14 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 0:27:37
1
15 Philip Brown Team Aggress 0:27:37
2
16 Julian Rosenbloom La Grange Development U21 0:27:37
3
17 Kevin Petrick Jim Click Racing 0:27:37
18 Kyle Hornbeck Pay 'N Take 0:27:37
19 Eric Collins Zia Velo Cycling 0:27:37
20 Matt Misner Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:27:37
21 Joe Pavlik Pay 'N Take 0:27:37
22 Gabriele Canzi Eliel Factory Team 0:27:37
23 Tyrel Fuchs Velo Veloce 0:27:37
24 Mark Terriquez Team Winded 0:27:37
25 Paul Imler Team Velosport 0:27:44
26 Charles Boch Team Santini USA 0:27:44 Teammate Top 5: Terrell Brown
27 David Platon Team Santini USA 0:27:53 Teammate Top 5: Terrell Brown
28 Cody Jutovsky Jessup Auto Plaza 0:28:13
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 0:24:32
2 Mark Miller Team Winded 0:24:38
3 Kevin Salmon Pay 'N Take 0:24:36
4 Nathaniel Woods Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:24:42
5 Quang Tran 0:24:42
6 Kurt Huegin Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:26:22
7 Evan Lih 0:26:30
8 Rob Lewis Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:27:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rodriguez 0:24:50
2 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:24:55
3 Seth Arseneau Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:24:59
4 Dan Stietz 0:25:13
5 Roger Koert Handcycle Club of Canada 0:25:45
6 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep 0:28:04
7 Christopher Sproule 0:28:04
8 Rich Vanderwal Handcycle Club of Canada 0:28:07 Teammate Top 5: Roger Koert
9 Tavian Bryant 0:28:13
10 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:28:29 Teammate Top 5: Gerard Ahfook
11 Jenna Rollman Team PossAbilities 0:30:37
12 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:32:00 Teammate Top 5: Gerard Ahfook
13 Jason Cannon 0:32:00
14 Fernando Resende Handcycle Club of Canada 0:32:00 Teammate Top 5: Roger Koert
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose A aguirre Canels Specialized 0:57:00
2 Jose Alfredo rodriguez victoria Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:57:04
3 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 0:57:06
4 Erick Sobey UA 0:57:10
1
5 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:57:10
2
6 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 0:57:10
3
7 Joshua Berry Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:57:10
4
8 Oliver Flautt 303 Project 0:57:10
5
9 Brandon Baker Men of steel 0:57:10
6
10 Michael Dutczak 0:57:10
7
11 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing 0:57:10
8
12 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:57:10
9
Teammate Top 5: Jose Alfredo rodriguez victoria
13 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:57:10
10
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
14 Taylor Warren 303 Project 0:57:10
11
15 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:57:10
12
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
16 David Greif Sabino Cycles Racing 0:57:10
13
17 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 0:57:10
14
18 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek 0:57:10
15
19 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project 0:57:10
16
20 Richard Arnopol Primal/Audi-Denver 0:57:10
17
21 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 0:57:10
18
22 Rene Corella Start Vaxes Cycling Team 0:57:10
19
23 Innokenty Zavyalov Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:57:10
20
Teammate Top 5: Jose Alfredo rodriguez victoria
24 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes 0:57:10
21
25 Ian Moore Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:57:10
22
26 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:57:10
23
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
27 Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:57:10
24
28 Daniel Willett LUX/Stradling 0:57:10
25
29 Andrew Clemence Landis/Trek 0:57:10
26
30 James Piccoli Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:57:10
27
31 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek 0:57:10
32 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 0:57:10
33 Rolando Gonzalez CRC Janitorial-Scott p/b 2nd Ave Sp 0:57:17
34 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:57:17
35 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project 0:57:17
36 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:57:17
37 Cormac Mcgeough 0:57:17
38 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:57:17
39 Austin Stephens 303 Project 0:57:19
40 Marcel Berger Zia Velo Cycling 0:57:19
41 David Priest Stinner Black Sheep Racing 0:57:19
42 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:57:23
43 James Peterman 303 Project 0:57:23
44 Daniel Parkman Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:57:25
45 Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek 0:57:28
46 Connor Brown Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:57:31 Teammate Top 5: Jose Alfredo rodriguez victoria
47 Alex Hoehn Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:57:31 Teammate Top 5: Jose Alfredo rodriguez victoria
48 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:57:41
49 John Balmer Century Road Club of America 0:57:41
50 Cory Lockwood Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:57:41 Teammate Top 5: Jose Alfredo rodriguez victoria
51 Alan De la cruz Joyerias Meza 0:57:44
52 Juan Garcia Joyerias Meza 0:57:44
53 Eder Frayre Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:57:47 Teammate Top 5: Jose Alfredo rodriguez victoria
54 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 0:57:48
55 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:57:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
56 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 0:57:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
57 Marcus Cannon Cyclery USA 0:58:14
Off The Back
58 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:58:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jose Alfredo rodriguez victoria
Finishers: Cat 1: 50   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 0:20:41
2 Emma Robertson Echelon Santa Barbara 0:22:26
3 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:23:38
4 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo-West Side Wheelmen 0:23:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Fernau Cycle Mania 0:23:25
2 Kayla Hankins Strada Racing Club 0:23:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Bragg Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 0:23:57
2 Jane Berger AZ Women Racing 0:24:02
3 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo 0:24:04
4 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 0:26:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 0:23:58
2 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 0:24:02
1
3 Laura Charameda Team Swift 0:24:04
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Ellish TriProject 0:21:16
2 Emma Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team 0:21:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rodger The Velo Ambassador Team 0:29:35
2 Sheri Baldwin Foothill Cycles 0:29:39
3 Lucia Carreno CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 0:29:41
4 Ava Sykes Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:29:45
1
5 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 0:29:45
2
6 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones 0:29:45
3
7 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles 0:29:45
4
8 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:29:45
5
9 Shannon Wright Speed Merchants Racing Team 0:29:45
6
10 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:29:45
7
11 Alexandra Reich SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:29:45
8
12 Melanie Quinones Orlando Road Club 0:29:45
9
13 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 0:29:45
10
14 Ellie Wood Tolero Racing 0:29:45
11
15 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:29:45
12
16 Cheyenne Comer CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 0:29:45
13
Teammate Top 5: Lucia Carreno
17 Sarah Posner Landis/Trek 0:29:45
14
18 Katherine Nadler SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:29:45
15
19 Ginger Boyd Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing 0:29:45
16
20 Melody Mcleod Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:29:51 Teammate Top 5: Ava Sykes
21 Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Junior Development Team 0:29:51
22 Tamatha Brock Zia Velo Cycling 0:29:51
23 Elizabeth Korinek The Velo Ambassador Team 0:29:54 Teammate Win: Emily Rodger
24 Terry Moore Zia Velo Cycling 0:31:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Kubota JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:23:45
Off The Front
2 Makayla Macpherson Swami's Junior Development Team 0:23:49
Off The Front
3 Anna Lisk AZ Women Racing 0:23:51
Off The Front
4 Eleanor Velez 0:23:55
Off The Front
5 Tristen Musselman Team One Racing 0:24:08
1
6 Victoria Lord Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale 0:24:08
2
7 Kathy Alvarez Zia Velo Cycling 0:24:08
3
8 Celeste Power Sport Systems 505 Cycling 0:24:08
4
9 Olivia G cummins Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 0:24:08
5
10 Jenna Klein SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:24:08
6
11 Alexa Alarcon SDBC San Diego Bicycle Club 0:24:08
7
12 Sasha Johnson Santini 0:24:13
13 Haley Ehlers SDBC 0:24:13
14 Amy Woods Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:24:13
15 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycles 0:24:30
16 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:26:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alison Kubota
17 Dorothy Alvarez High Desert Bicycles 0:26:39
Off The Back
18 Anne Bistline Moment Bicycles 0:26:44
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:36:40
2 Megan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team 0:36:44
3 Heather Fischer Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:36:46 Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
4 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:36:50
1
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
5 Hanna Muegge Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:36:50
2
6 Holly Mathews IS Corp Cycling 0:36:50
3
7 Holly Breck Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:36:50
4
8 Kimberly Lucie Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 0:36:50
5
9 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat 0:36:50
6
10 Katie Clouse Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:36:50
7
Teammate Top 5: Hanna Muegge
11 Erica Clevenger Landis/Trek 0:36:50
8
12 Erica Zaveta Cylance Womens Pro Cycling 0:36:50
9
13 Melanie Beale LA Sweat 0:36:50
10
14 Amy Chandos Bicycle Haus Racing 0:36:50
11
15 Sofía Arreola Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:36:50
12
16 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:36:50
13
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
17 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:36:50
14
18 Julyn Aguila SDBC 0:36:50
15
19 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:36:50
16
20 Leah Thomas Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:36:50
17
21 Jennifer Luebke Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:36:50
18
Teammate Top 5: Hanna Muegge
22 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek 0:36:50
19
23 Jasmine Glaesser Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:36:50
20
24 Jessica Bonilla CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 0:36:50
21
25 Andrea Fregrosa CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 0:36:50
22
26 Lex Albrecht Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:36:50
23
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
27 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 0:36:50
24
28 Summer Moak Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:36:50
25
29 Marie-soleil Blais Independent 0:36:50
26
30 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:36:50
27
Teammate Top 5: Hanna Muegge
31 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:36:50
28
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
32 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:36:50
29
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
33 Hannah Shell Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 0:36:50
30
34 Ashley Weaver Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 0:36:50
31
35 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 0:36:50
32
36 Kathryn Donovan Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:36:50
33
Teammate Top 5: Hanna Muegge
37 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Racing 0:36:50
34
38 Ingrid Drexel clouthier Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:36:50
35
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
39 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:37:00 Teammate Top 5: Hanna Muegge
40 Emily Jordan Palmares Racing 0:37:02
41 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:37:08 Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
42 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:37:08
43 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports Porsche/Audi Race 0:38:27
Off The Back
44 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 0:38:47
Off The Back
45 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:39:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8