Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC • Feb 19 2017
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wren Powers Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 1:16:56
2 Hayden Palmer Landis/Trek 1:17:09
3 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 1:17:09
4 Noah Ta-perez Major Motion Racing 1:17:10
5 Nicolas Raffinengo 1:17:39
6 Tag Broaderip Team Winded 1:19:17
7 Steven Truesdale Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 1:19:32 Teammate Win: Wren Powers
8 Evan Larson GS Andiamo-Redlands Legends 1:20:16
9 Adin Jose Velo Reno 1:20:16
10 Kaden Christianson Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 1:20:27 Teammate Win: Wren Powers
11 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet 1:21:00
12 Andrew Simons Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 1:21:29 Teammate Win: Wren Powers
13 Luke Brocco Landis/Trek 1:22:06 Teammate Top 5: Hayden Palmer
14 Ben Gonzalez Team Winded 1:23:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:13:03
2 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:13:04
3 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:13:06
4 Logan Mclain LaS'port Elite 3:13:52
5 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 3:14:30
6 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 3:14:55
7 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet 3:14:58
8 Roberto Perez Team Velocity 3:15:22
9 Alvarez Andres KLTS Junior Development Team 3:15:23
10 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome 3:15:24
11 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 3:15:50
12 Eric Castillo NCCF Team Specialized Racing Junior 3:15:58
13 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 3:16:00
14 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team 3:16:02
15 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 3:16:04
16 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Main Stree 3:16:07
17 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team 3:16:23
18 Spencer Severance BYRDS 3:16:33
19 Gabriel Shipley 3:16:35
20 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 3:16:41
21 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 3:16:43
22 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport 3:16:50
23 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:16:55
24 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects Racing 3:16:57
25 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport 3:17:29
26 Edward Huntsman GS Andiamo-West Side Wheelmen 3:18:01
27 Nathan Pawlak Prestige Imports Porsche/Audi Race 3:18:30
28 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport 3:18:59
29 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:19:11 Teammate Top 5: Eli Husted
30 Kaito Clarke SJBC 3:19:12
31 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects Racing 3:19:22
32 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports Adrenaline 3:19:27
33 Luis Eduardo morales Stage 17 Racing/BMW Major Motion De 3:19:41
34 Zachary Fernau Cycle Mania 3:21:39
35 Victor Aguilar Team Velosport 3:22:54
36 Simon Reyes Aligator Cycling 3:23:16
37 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Porsche/Audi Race 3:25:42
38 Lance Araiza Celo Pacific 3:30:20
39 Travis Longfellow SC Velo 3:31:41
40 Aidan Mcneil 3:39:25
41 Tommy Lacampagne San Jose Bike Club 3:39:34
42 Lance Heaton 3:44:15
43 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development Team 3:58:28
44 Nathan Lamborn FFKR Architects Racing 4:02:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 3:50:10
2 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:50:28
3 Riley Sheehan LUX/Stradling 3:50:35 Teammate Win: Camden Vodicka
4 Kendrick Boots Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:50:46
5 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling 3:51:17 Teammate Win: Camden Vodicka
6 Emiliano Mirafuentes resendez Bike Zone Team 3:51:21
7 Sandor A. jr. delgado D'Professional Collision Cycling Te 3:51:33
8 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:51:41
9 Ama Nsek LUX/Stradling 3:51:46 Teammate Win: Camden Vodicka
10 Eugenio Mirafuentes Bike Zone Team 3:51:50
11 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Stradling 3:51:51 Teammate Win: Camden Vodicka
12 Isaac Bryant LUX/Stradling 3:51:52 Teammate Win: Camden Vodicka
13 Gabriel Mendez Masters Cycling Systems 3:52:25
14 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports Porsche/Audi Race 3:52:46
15 Cesar Robles Bike Zone Team 3:52:47
16 Gabriel Porterfield Strike Cycling 3:52:51
17 Cole Davis NCCF Team Specialized Racing Junior 3:53:03
18 Ben Cook Team Swift 3:53:06
19 Nicholas Mckey Andrie Junior Development Team 3:53:19
20 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport 3:53:25
21 Zachary Gottesman NCCF Team Specialized Racing Junior 3:53:28
22 Patton Sims Palmer/Cspire Development Team 3:54:16
23 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Team 3:54:17
24 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development 3:54:47
25 Francisco Contreras BMW Major Motion Development 3:54:51
26 Jules Gilliam NCCF Team Specialized Racing Junior 3:55:01
27 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends/GS Andiamo 3:55:30
28 Ruben Saatjian LUX/Stradling 3:55:43 Teammate Win: Camden Vodicka
29 Misael Guzman BMW Major Motion Development 3:58:04
30 Arvin Jansen I am racing 4:04:04
31 Bradley Hartwyk Team Velosport 4:04:59
32 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team 4:05:03
33 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 4:06:07
34 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 4:06:18
35 Spencer Ciammitti AZ Devo 4:06:43
36 Giovanny Madrigal BMW Major Motion Development 4:06:57
37 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team 4:11:26
38 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS 4:12:03
39 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo-Main Stree 4:12:39
40 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 4:12:43
41 Parker Rous Team Swift 4:14:13
42 Caiden Plummer Arizona Devo 4:16:51
43 Ari Elkins Velo Club LaGrange/Development - La 4:17:54
44 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co - Vista Subaru 4:18:20
45 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Architects Racing 4:19:27
46 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Stratagies Elite Cycl 4:19:51
47 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 4:21:46 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
48 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 4:22:08
49 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport 4:23:36
50 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club 4:23:45
51 Everett Durbin Prestige Imports Porsche/Audi Race 4:24:11
52 Ethan Harrelson Athlete Octane Racing 4:24:18
53 Cole Warner FFKR Architects Racing 4:24:49
54 Isaiah Martinez Athlete Octane Racing 4:29:07
55 Caleb Hackey Cycle Mania 4:31:05
56 Rafael Solorzano Velo Club La Grange 4:36:16
57 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport 4:36:46
58 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team 4:37:59
59 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 4:40:25 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
60 Simon Jones Hot Tubes 4:41:19 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
61 Esdras Roldan GSM/WSEC Elite 4:41:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Thomas Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 3:36:05
2 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 3:37:12 Teammate Win: Paul Thomas
3 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 3:37:14
4 Greg Kogut Swami's Cycling 3:37:45
5 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:37:48
6 Brian Forbes Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 3:38:23 Teammate Win: Paul Thomas
7 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:38:41 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
8 Noah Grassi Swami's Cycling 3:38:45 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
9 Robert Rigg Swami's Cycling 3:39:54 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
10 Scott Wall Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:41:02
11 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:41:51 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
12 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 3:42:55 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
13 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:44:29
14 David Rous VBZ Cycling Team 3:45:30
15 Brendon Zinke Swami's Cycling 3:47:27 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
16 Kevin Phillips ironfly internet llc 3:48:54
17 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle 3:51:24
18 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling 3:51:27 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
19 Klayton Sproles Raceklean 3:59:37
20 Lee Hodgin Swami's Cycling 4:03:38 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
21 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 4:06:53
22 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters 4:09:14
23 Nathan Rogut Velobrew-AV Homes 4:15:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Mad Dog Racing p/b Purequosa 3:46:11
2 Walter Durrer Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 3:46:49
3 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 3:47:00
4 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Erik's Bike Shop 3:47:00
5 Jerry Garcia Zia Velo Cycling 3:47:08
6 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing 3:47:38
7 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 3:47:42
8 Nivio Diaz 3:47:46
9 Scott Johnson Team Winded 3:48:05
10 Todd Parks Hammer Nutrition Racing 3:48:35
11 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Elite Masters 3:48:50
12 Scott Winzeler Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 3:48:59
13 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo Masters pb GQ-6 3:49:07
14 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 3:49:17
15 Julian Soh Audi 3:49:49
16 Robert Frank Cannondale Capo Masters pb GQ-6 3:50:01
17 Dane Emde GR Capital 3:50:13
18 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:50:16
19 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 3:50:16
20 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 3:50:16
21 Daniel Furtney 3:50:27
22 Colin Corbin Audi 3:50:38
23 Dariusz Zdunek Athlete Octane Racing 3:51:23
24 James Pappe Cannondale Capo Masters pb GQ-6 3:51:41
25 David Able GST Racing 3:51:59
26 Bud Lacombe Bicycle Haus Racing 3:52:59
27 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants Racing Team 3:53:42
28 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 3:59:53
29 Gregg Ness Ft Wayne Outfitters 4:00:08
30 Tony Sanfilippo Moment Bicycles 4:08:00
31 Phil Howard Coates/Back Abbey 4:16:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 3:04:24
2 Mark Schaefer Mad Dog Racing p/b Purequosa 3:04:41
3 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 3:05:55
4 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County Velo 3:06:53
5 David Bixby Team RPM 3:06:54
6 Charlie Beadles Pay 'N Take 3:07:19
7 David Lewis Ft Wayne Outfitters 3:07:28 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
8 Gerry Clapper Cyberdyne Systems 3:07:42
9 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 3:09:05
10 Gregory Page Lightning Velo 3:09:14
11 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 3:09:18 Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
12 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 3:10:19
13 Andres Maricq 3:10:28
14 Kurt Kroemer Cyberdyne Systems 3:10:29
15 David French Landis/Trek 3:10:31
16 John Paproski PA Masters RC 3:11:40
17 Jeff Penney MORE Foundation Cycling Team 3:12:52
18 Rick Cimaglia Durango Wheel Club 3:16:21
19 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 3:16:56
20 Steve Cullinan The MORE Foundation Cycling team 3:18:16
21 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 3:21:54
22 Donald Braun Team Santini 3:32:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 3:07:37
2 Steven Long Cyclefit Solutions Racing 3:07:55
3 Steven Borer Fleming Wealth Strategies 3:12:08
4 Kenneth Starcke Cyclefit Solutions Racing 3:14:02
5 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 3:20:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brighton Johnson Team Winded 0:37:11
2 Nolan Ellish TriProject 0:38:29
3 Jett Hardin 0:40:04
4 Brandan Hickey 0:40:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 5:12:21
2 Cyrus Pearo Primal/Audi-Denver 5:12:39
3 Robin Warman Portland Bicycle Studio 5:12:58
4 Nicholas Greeff 303 Project 5:12:58
5 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team 5:12:58
6 Adam Schepps Breakaway Training/Nytro Multisport 5:12:59
7 Jason Paez SC Velo 5:13:04
8 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 5:13:16
9 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 5:13:23
10 James Snitzer Primal/Audi-Denver 5:13:33 Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Pearo
11 Nate Taggatz Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 5:13:33
12 Dakota Gracey 5:13:49
13 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 5:13:51
14 Robert Thayer Team Rio Grande Cycling 5:13:56
15 Drew Kogon Velo Club La Grange 5:14:00
16 Steven Fuller SC Velo 5:14:11
17 Thomas Keating Bicycle Haus Racing 5:14:24
18 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 5:14:29
19 Miguel Folch Landis/Trek 5:14:34
20 Jack Duncan Hedrick Racing 5:14:46
21 Jake Spelman Jetset Racing 5:15:03
22 James Hilyer 5:15:07
23 Gregory Seymour 303 Project 5:15:07 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Greeff
24 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:15:11
25 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio 5:15:29 Teammate Top 5: Robin Warman
26 John Janneck SC Velo 5:15:38
27 Rex Roberts 5:15:46
28 Kyle Thornton 208 Shred Squad p/b The Stoffan Fou 5:15:57
29 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 5:16:08 Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
30 Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing 5:16:28
31 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling 5:16:36
32 William Barnum COS Racing 5:16:47
33 Leigh Thurgood TenSpeedHero 5:16:54
34 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 5:16:55 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
35 Michael Barker SoCalCycling.com Team 5:16:57
36 Luke Ollett OC Armada 5:16:59
37 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racing 5:17:01
38 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity 5:18:35
39 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 5:19:43
40 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 5:20:07
41 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 5:20:10 Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
42 John Wolters TenSpeedHero 5:22:48
43 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - Aspen 5:24:12
44 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 5:25:18
45 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 5:26:28 Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
46 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 5:28:08
47 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande Cycling 5:28:08
48 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC 5:29:36
49 Chris J schlessinger Primal/Audi-Denver 5:30:49 Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Pearo
50 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 5:31:47 Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
51 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Simple Green 5:32:29
52 Connor Everett COS Racing 5:32:36
53 David Baar Portland Bicycle Studio 5:45:08 Teammate Top 5: Robin Warman
54 Christian Molina Endo Concept Team 5:49:44
55 Juan Cisneros 5:52:58
56 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team 6:03:17 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
57 Dante Young Endo Concept Team 6:16:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sterling Watson COS Racing 4:38:07
2 Tobias Deardorff Athlete Octane Racing 4:38:32
3 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4:38:34
4 Wil Gavato First City Cycling Team 4:38:50
5 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing 4:38:53
6 Tony Monteferrante The Velo Ambassador Team 4:39:12
7 Peter Epsteen Team Velosport 4:39:25
8 Alex Barnes Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 4:39:39
9 Ryan Milmoe Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing T 4:39:46
10 Jace Kuyper Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing T 4:40:06
11 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 4:40:10
12 Gary Bell Zia Velo Cycling 4:40:22
13 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling 4:40:24
14 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center 4:40:31
15 Zach Sestak Swamis Cycling 4:40:58
16 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports Porsche/Audi Race 4:41:00
17 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 4:41:10
18 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:41:17
19 J Carnes Pay 'N Take 4:41:20
20 Malik Mariano Bikeworks Hawaii 4:41:29
21 Rolando Trillo EP Cyclists 4:41:41
22 Kevin Harsley Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 4:42:23
23 Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing 4:42:34
24 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 4:42:38
25 Nigel De sota Southbay Wheelmen 4:43:00
26 Griffin Park Mad Dog Cycles 4:43:13
27 David Garcia San Diego Bicycle Club 4:43:23
28 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:44:02
29 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling 4:44:07
30 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing T 4:44:46
31 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 4:44:52
32 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 4:45:03
33 Adam Sklar TeRacing 4:48:15
34 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 4:53:06
35 Tory Gillett Monster Media Racing 4:53:15
36 Zach Mertz Team Winded 4:53:50
37 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank cycling Team 4:54:15
38 Brendan Bengtson Athlete Octane Racing 4:56:21 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Deardorff
39 Drew Ceccato SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 5:04:43
40 Tyler Chairsell Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 5:16:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyrel Fuchs Velo Veloce 3:02:06
2 Philip Brown Team Aggress 3:02:56
3 Tim Shannon Team Santini USA 3:03:08
4 Joe Pavlik Pay 'N Take 3:03:27
5 Matt Misner Ft Wayne Outfitters 3:03:42
6 Cody Jutovsky Jessup Auto Plaza 3:03:55
7 Eric Collins Zia Velo Cycling 3:04:07
8 Andrew Rankine Mullet Mountaineering 3:04:16
9 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling 3:04:23
10 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 3:04:39
11 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:04:48
12 Paul Imler Team Velosport 3:04:51
13 David Platon Team Santini USA 3:04:52 Teammate Top 5: Tim Shannon
14 Buzz Wright Christian Cycling - Tucson 3:05:07
15 Mitch Reidt 3:05:26
16 Kyle Berg Athlete Octane Racing 3:05:49
17 Derek Shipley Thump Cycling 3:05:58
18 Ed Vasquez Athlete Octane Racing 3:06:32
19 Kyle Hornbeck Pay 'N Take 3:06:36 Teammate Top 5: Joe Pavlik
20 Benjamin Clarke SJBC 3:06:55
21 Julian Rosenbloom La Grange Development U21 3:07:11
22 Kevin Petrick Jim Click Racing 3:07:17
23 Jerrod Thomas Team Santini USA 3:07:17 Teammate Top 5: Tim Shannon
24 Gabriele Canzi Eliel Factory Team 3:07:42
25 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 3:09:20
26 Terrell Brown Team Santini USA 3:13:07 Teammate Top 5: Tim Shannon
27 Mark Terriquez Team Winded 3:20:12
28 Charles Boch Team Santini USA 3:31:36 Teammate Top 5: Tim Shannon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Woods Ft Wayne Outfitters 3:17:03
2 Kevin Salmon Pay 'N Take 3:18:27
3 Quang Tran 3:19:00
4 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 3:19:10
5 Mark Miller Team Winded 3:20:17
6 Kurt Huegin Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:23:28
7 Rob Lewis Cyclefit Solutions Racing 3:27:37
8 Evan Lih 3:39:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rodriguez 2:24:09
2 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:33:44
3 Seth Arseneau Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:34:10
4 Dan Stietz 2:34:34
5 Roger Koert Handcycle Club of Canada 2:40:44
6 Rich Vanderwal Handcycle Club of Canada 2:55:08
7 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep 3:01:36
8 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans Racing 3:05:38 Teammate Top 5: Gerard Ahfook
9 Tavian Bryant 3:17:55
10 Jenna Rollman Team PossAbilities 3:19:34
11 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans Racing 3:20:53 Teammate Top 5: Gerard Ahfook
12 Christopher Sproule 3:45:12
13 Fernando Resende Handcycle Club of Canada 3:55:27 Teammate Top 5: Roger Koert
14 Jason Cannon 3:57:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5:08:41
2 James Piccoli Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:12:43
3 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek 5:12:44
4 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:12:46
5 Rene Corella Start Vaxes Cycling Team 5:12:59
6 Cormac Mcgeough 5:14:31
7 Eder Frayre Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5:14:51 Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
8 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:14:54 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
9 Andrew Clemence Landis/Trek 5:15:02 Teammate Top 5: Wouter Zwart
10 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 5:15:12
11 Cory Lockwood Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5:15:27 Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
12 Connor Brown Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5:15:50 Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
13 Jose A aguirre Canels Specialized 5:15:59
14 Oliver Flautt 303 Project 5:16:10
15 James Peterman 303 Project 5:16:11
16 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:16:38 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
17 Alex Hoehn Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5:16:48 Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
18 Marcel Berger Zia Velo Cycling 5:16:56
19 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 5:16:59
20 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project 5:16:59
21 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 5:17:02
22 Rolando Gonzalez CRC Janitorial-Scott p/b 2nd Ave Sp 5:17:08
23 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 5:17:25
24 Ian Moore Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:17:33 Teammate Top 5: James Piccoli
25 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:17:34 Teammate Top 5: James Piccoli
26 Austin Stephens 303 Project 5:17:34
27 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 5:17:44
28 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 5:17:54
29 Taylor Warren 303 Project 5:18:09
30 Jose Alfredo rodriguez victoria Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5:18:15 Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
31 Joshua Berry Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 5:18:27
32 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes 5:18:36
33 David Priest Stinner Black Sheep Racing 5:18:55
34 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 5:19:19
35 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5:19:23 Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
36 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project 5:19:43
37 Richard Arnopol Primal/Audi-Denver 5:20:03
38 Erick Sobey UA 5:20:36
39 Michael Dutczak 5:20:56
40 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing 5:21:09
41 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5:21:31 Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
42 Juan Garcia Joyerias Meza 5:21:38
43 Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 5:22:20
44 David Greif Sabino Cycles Racing 5:23:22
45 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek 5:26:52 Teammate Top 5: Wouter Zwart
46 Brandon Baker Men of steel 5:26:59
47 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:28:47 Teammate Top 5: James Piccoli
48 Daniel Parkman Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 5:30:32
49 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 5:34:20
50 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:38:20 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
51 John Balmer Century Road Club of America 5:40:32
52 Marcus Cannon Cyclery USA 5:41:51
53 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:44:15 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
54 Alan De la cruz Joyerias Meza 5:46:57
55 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 5:47:43
56 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 6:08:05 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
57 Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek 6:12:55 Teammate Top 5: Wouter Zwart
Finishers: Cat 1: 49   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 1:18:22
2 Allyson Selander BYRDS 1:24:03
3 Emma Robertson Echelon Santa Barbara 1:25:55
4 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo-West Side Wheelmen 1:34:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Fernau Cycle Mania 2:50:45
2 Kayla Hankins Strada Racing Club 2:52:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Berger AZ Women Racing 3:16:25
2 Stacy Bragg Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 3:17:21
3 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo 3:22:40
4 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 3:35:38 Teammate Win: Jane Berger
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Charameda Team Swift 3:14:24
2 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 3:15:01
3 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 3:20:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Ellish TriProject 0:42:18
2 Emma Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team 0:43:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Reich SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:22:49
2 Emily Rodger The Velo Ambassador Team 4:25:00
3 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 4:25:36
4 Shannon Wright Speed Merchants Racing Team 4:26:27
5 Sheri Baldwin Foothill Cycles 4:26:28
6 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones 4:26:34
7 Tamatha Brock Zia Velo Cycling 4:26:34
8 Terry Moore Zia Velo Cycling 4:27:20
9 Melanie Quinones Orlando Road Club 4:27:30
10 Katherine Nadler SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:27:57 Teammate Win: Alexandra Reich
11 Ava Sykes Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:28:02
12 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 4:28:09
13 Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Junior Development Team 4:28:18
14 Ginger Boyd Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing 4:28:20
15 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:28:34 Teammate Win: Alexandra Reich
16 Ellie Wood Tolero Racing 4:28:39
17 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:29:01 Teammate Win: Alexandra Reich
18 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles 4:29:54
19 Melody Mcleod Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:30:03
20 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 4:30:32
21 Elizabeth Korinek The Velo Ambassador Team 4:31:03 Teammate Top 5: Emily Rodger
22 Sarah Posner Landis/Trek 4:33:39
23 Cheyenne Comer CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 4:50:32
24 Lucia Carreno CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 4:54:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Kubota JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:17:21
2 Eleanor Velez 3:17:23
3 Kathy Alvarez Zia Velo Cycling 3:17:26
4 Jenna Klein SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:18:20
5 Anna Lisk AZ Women Racing 3:19:01
6 Makayla Macpherson Swami's Junior Development Team 3:20:16
7 Alexa Alarcon SDBC San Diego Bicycle Club 3:21:42
8 Sasha Johnson Santini 3:21:48
9 Olivia G cummins Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 3:22:16
10 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycles 3:22:36
11 Haley Ehlers SDBC 3:24:30
12 Victoria Lord Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale 3:25:04
13 Amy Woods Ft Wayne Outfitters 3:29:07
14 Celeste Power Sport Systems 505 Cycling 3:30:37
15 Tristen Musselman Team One Racing 3:34:10
16 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:41:56 Teammate Win: Alison Kubota
17 Dorothy Alvarez High Desert Bicycles 3:44:02
18 Anne Bistline Moment Bicycles 3:57:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:59:38
2 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:00:14
3 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:00:24
4 Jasmine Glaesser Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:00:30 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
5 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Racing 4:00:54
6 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:01:12
7 Jennifer Luebke Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:01:29
8 Holly Mathews IS Corp Cycling 4:02:14
9 Erica Clevenger Landis/Trek 4:02:23
10 Sofia Arreola navarro Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:02:25 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
11 Marie-soleil Blais Independent 4:02:26
12 Ingrid Drexel clouthier Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:02:29 Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
13 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:02:40
14 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:02:43 Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
15 Lex Albrecht Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:02:47 Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
16 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:02:48
17 Hanna Muegge Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:02:53
18 Kathryn Donovan Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:03:01
19 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:03:17
20 Jessica Bonilla CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 4:03:23
21 Amy Chandos Bicycle Haus Racing 4:03:34
22 Heather Fischer Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:03:42 Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
23 Andrea Fregrosa CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 4:03:53
24 Kimberly Lucie Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 4:04:00
25 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:04:14 Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
26 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:04:22 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
27 Megan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team 4:04:33
28 Summer Moak Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:04:45 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
29 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:05:19 Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
30 Melanie Beale LA Sweat 4:05:19
31 Holly Breck Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:05:28 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
32 Emily Jordan Palmares Racing 4:05:29
33 Katie Clouse Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:05:35
34 Julyn Aguila SDBC 4:05:55
35 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat 4:06:12
36 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek 4:06:45
37 Erica Zaveta Cylance Womens Pro Cycling 4:07:40
38 Hannah Shell Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 4:15:21
39 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 4:16:35
40 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 4:17:14
41 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 4:17:16
42 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:18:15
43 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 4:18:29
44 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports Porsche/Audi Race 4:19:00
45 Ashley Weaver Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 4:39:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8