Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT • Feb 15 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Bueghly Project Fleming 00:37:07
2 Mark Mattecheck 00:37:39
3 Nathan Scheigert Project Fleming 00:38:02 Teammate Win: Randy Bueghly
4 Michael Huhn 00:38:14
5 Jeremiah Johnson Team Santini USA 00:38:44
6 Jarrett Wyatt Project Fleming 00:39:22 Teammate Win: Randy Bueghly
7 Ahmad Sayyed 00:39:23
8 David Geruso Santini 00:39:45
9 Chris Baldwin Team Vitesse 00:39:50
10 Ty Criner MMR / Shadetree Bikes 00:40:52
11 Kevin Pugh 00:41:28
12 Petrehn Maury 00:41:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Choate Velobody p/b Slocum 00:29:58
2 Ethan Overson El Grupo 00:30:05
3 Ean Pugh Upland Brewing 00:30:15
4 Spencer Miller Dash Racing 00:30:17
5 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 00:30:20 Teammate Win: Adam Choate
6 Riley Oneal Adams Avenue Bicycles 00:30:23
7 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:30:30
8 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 00:30:31
9 Cody Jung SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:30:44
10 Nicholas Wirski Primal Audi-Denver 00:30:45
11 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 00:30:55
12 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 00:31:05
13 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 00:31:08
14 Tony Monteferrante Full Send Racing 00:31:20
15 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 00:31:21
16 David Rakestraw Pay n' Take 00:31:21
17 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 00:31:33
18 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:31:34
19 Justin Bolde Aminorip 00:31:36
20 Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum 00:31:42 Teammate Win: Adam Choate
21 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 00:31:42
22 Nick Perhala 00:31:43
23 Alex Schueckler US Military Endurance Sports 00:31:43
24 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 00:31:43
25 Nathan Franklin Pay n' Take 00:32:03
26 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:32:10
27 Alex Kaufman Cosmic Cycles 00:32:11
28 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:32:15
29 Noah Middlestaedt 00:32:23
30 Ben Marshall Primal - Audi Denver 00:32:27
31 Thomas Fuller Cyclery USA 00:32:41
32 Josh Watts The Velo Ambassador Team 00:32:55
33 Brendan Sheerin Velobody p/b Slocum 00:32:56 Teammate Win: Adam Choate
34 Tayne Andrade Team Rio Grande 00:32:59
35 Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:33:03
36 Travis Furman Team Rio Grande 00:33:28
37 Zach Shone DEAN Factory Racing 00:33:29
38 Hunter Wilson Team California 00:33:29
39 Eric Boarman SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:33:37
40 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BMC 00:33:44
41 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:33:51
42 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:33:56
43 Samuel Janisch El Grupo 00:34:11 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
44 Brendan Bengtson DEAN Factory Racing 00:34:16
45 Justin Barber Primal Audi-Denver 00:34:25
46 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 00:34:38
47 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 00:34:40
48 Kory Cook Pacific Premier Bank 00:34:55
49 Andre Mcnulty 00:35:04
50 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing 00:35:09
51 Daryl Thomas Full Send Racing 00:35:46
52 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus Racing 00:37:56
53 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing 00:38:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 47   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Schaefer San Tan Racing 00:31:06
2 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:31:12
3 Kevin Salmon Pay n' Take 00:31:14
4 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing 00:31:15
5 Stephen Brown 00:31:18
6 Travis Lechner CINCH Cycling 00:31:22
7 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:31:26 Teammate Top 5: Mikal Davis
8 Tony Rice Bicycle Haus Racing 00:31:28
9 Travis Longfellow Allied Racing/Breiter Law 00:31:31
10 Alex Lambert 00:31:42
11 Jacob Wells CalBike 00:31:50
12 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:31:52 Teammate Top 5: Mikal Davis
13 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:31:59
14 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Racing Team 00:32:04
15 Max Haggard California Bicycle Racing 00:32:04
16 Sean Mccormack The Velo Ambassadors 00:32:07
17 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassadors 00:32:16
18 Alex Turner Team Hollywood Cycles 00:32:21
19 Tory Gillett Franco Bikes 00:32:23
20 Peter Vlad San Tan 00:32:31
21 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:32:38
22 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:32:40 Teammate Top 5: Mikal Davis
23 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:32:45 Teammate Top 5: Mikal Davis
24 Rogan James El Grupo 00:33:06
25 Eric Stephen PEDAL Industries 00:33:11
26 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 00:33:18
27 Levi Jefferies Team Cal Bike 00:33:31
28 Christopher Morales SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:33:32
29 Matthew Mory Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 00:33:36
30 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 00:33:52
31 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 00:34:05
32 Charlie Zamanian LOW/FACTORY RACING 00:34:06
33 Joshua Rinderknecht 00:34:41
34 Ricky Gaynor Bicycle Haus Racing 00:34:43
35 Charles Ouimet IBIKE 00:34:43
36 Mitch Reidt 00:34:50
37 Kyle Hornbeck Pay n' Take 00:35:11 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Salmon
38 Brendan Thomson Bicycle Haus Racing 00:35:20
39 Garrison Mejia Galaxy Cycling 00:36:51
40 Brian Kennedy Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:37:25
41 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling 00:37:46
42 Aldo Vidana EP CYCLISTS 00:37:57
43 Christopher J dolan Primal Audi-Denver 00:38:12
44 Terrell Brown Team Santini p/b Murphy Capital 00:38:45
45 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing 00:39:43
46 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing 00:39:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bouwkamp 00:30:34
2 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:32:03
3 Kevin Mikkelson Prota Project pb/ DSD Composites 00:32:29
4 Eric Pipkin Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:32:38
5 Benjamin Belisle 00:32:52
6 Nathan Bailey Adams Avenue Bicycles 00:32:54
7 Tim Shannon Team Santini USA 00:33:33
8 Joe Lindner MadDog Racing 00:33:37
9 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:33:49 Teammate Top 5: Ronny Alvarez
10 Kurt Huegin Velo Ambassadors 00:34:29
11 Curt Copeland Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:34:42 Teammate Top 5: Ronny Alvarez
12 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:34:46 Teammate Top 5: Ronny Alvarez
13 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:34:48 Teammate Top 5: Ronny Alvarez
14 Quang Tran Twin Peaks Racing 00:35:03
15 David Platon Team Santini USA 00:35:03
16 Noah Bankhurst TREK/Echelon Racing 00:35:17
17 Cody Kelly Donkey Label Racing 00:35:29
18 David Roppel Christian Cycling - Tucson 00:35:46
19 Michael Bogren 00:35:52
20 David Peterson Endurance Boise 00:36:04
21 Ed Vasquez DEAN Factory Racing 00:36:07
22 Gonzalo Barroilhet The Velo Ambassador Team 00:36:12
23 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Des 00:36:19 Teammate Top 5: Ronny Alvarez
24 Joseph Clark 00:36:20
25 Morgan Grover 00:36:22
26 Kenneth Plante University of Arizona 00:36:33
27 Yakov Bronsteyn CORE Racing 00:37:26
28 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label Racing 00:37:31
29 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Racing 00:37:42
30 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing 00:39:22
31 Andrew Howell The Velo Ambassador Team 00:41:01
32 James Parker CINCH Cycling 00:42:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mulligan Carlos O'Brien 00:36:36
2 Peter Keith 00:37:12
3 Dan Thow 00:37:24
4 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA 00:37:39
5 Andrew Fritz Bicycle Haus Racing 00:37:39
6 Andrew Richard Donkey Label Racing 00:39:01
7 Nathan Jeppesen 00:39:07
8 Matt Smith Bike Accident Attorneys Racing Team 00:39:35
9 Darren Hiebel shade tree bikes 00:39:48
10 Devin Sullivan 00:40:08
11 Calvin Smith 00:40:24
12 Francisco Grino Twin Peaks Racing 00:40:43
13 James Mccreery Primal Audi-Denver 00:42:16
14 Dennis Bree MMR / Shadetree Bikes 00:43:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilcox Endurance 360 00:42:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Cuzick 00:34:18
2 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:39:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:24:25
2 Brandon Lyons EY 00:25:02
3 Alfonso Garibay TeamPossAbilities 00:26:36
4 Brett Richards Team PossAbilities 00:27:28
5 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 00:27:44
6 Anthony Lue 00:28:20
7 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 00:29:08 Teammate Top 5: Alfonso Garibay
8 Adam Finney 00:29:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Ahfook PVA/University of AZ Handcycle Team 00:27:37
2 Michael Sales Adaptive Adventures Cycling Team 00:28:25
3 Tavian Bryant Team PossAbilities 00:29:05
4 Theodore Moss 00:29:35
5 Carl Morgan Shepherd Center 00:33:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berling Team Semper Fi 00:23:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Deatherage Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 00:39:51
2 William Holder Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:42:33
3 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:52:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:14:01
2 Lance Wong BYRDS 00:14:17
3 Toren Knepper Front Rangers Cycling Club 00:14:37
4 Maximiliano Villa ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:15:15
5 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport 00:15:31
6 Brighton Johnson Team Winded 00:15:32
7 Brandan Hickey 00:16:32
8 Royce Felten GS Andiamo 00:17:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Ta-perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 00:30:40
2 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:31:46
3 Adin Jose Team Swift 00:32:11
4 Colby Simmons Summit National Team 00:32:33
5 Blake Wray Team Velosport 00:33:06 Teammate Win: Noah Ta-perez
6 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:33:09
7 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club 00:33:22
8 Alexander Gustin Velosport 00:33:25
9 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 00:33:38
10 Hayden Palmer Landis/TREK 00:34:04
11 Christian Deschamps NWCC 00:34:14
12 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift 00:34:30 Teammate Top 5: Adin Jose
13 Timon Holec favorit brno 00:34:35
14 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas 00:34:38
15 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift 00:34:52 Teammate Top 5: Adin Jose
16 Dylan Zakrajsek Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:34:53
17 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:35:07
18 Issac Velador ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:35:12
19 Caleb M schroder Avout Racing Select Junior Devo 00:35:13
20 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 00:35:15 Teammate Top 5: Adin Jose
21 Izaac Adams El Grupo 00:35:17
22 Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling 00:35:18
23 Max Van loo Velosport 00:35:26
24 Javier Jimenez Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:35:28
25 Leo Gullickson Clif Bar Development Team 00:35:36
26 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior Development 00:35:59
27 Evan Larson Team California Juniors/GS Andiamo 00:37:00
28 Matthew Amara Team Swift 00:37:01 Teammate Top 5: Adin Jose
29 Jackson Jones BYRDS 00:37:25
30 Zachary Lowe Hub City/Lift center racing 00:37:26
31 Kevin Locher GS Andiamo Travel Team 00:40:37
32 Luke Brocco Landis/TREK 00:40:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:29:46
2 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:30:41 Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
3 Seth Callahan LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:31:02 Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
4 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:31:04 Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
5 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:31:09
6 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:31:20 Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
7 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:31:40 Teammate Top 5: Eli Husted
8 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Schee 00:31:42
9 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:31:55 Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
10 Nicolas Rivard Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:32:01 Teammate Top 5: Eli Husted
11 Cooper Johnson 00:32:04
12 Jonas Crean Team Swift 00:32:10
13 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 00:32:15
14 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 00:32:18
15 Connor Bentley Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 00:32:18
16 Kyle Chromy LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:32:20 Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
17 Creighton Gruber 00:32:30
18 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:32:33 Teammate Top 5: Eli Husted
19 Ian Oelrich Velosport Elite Devo + U23 00:32:34
20 Tomas Aguirre garza MVC TEAM 00:32:41
21 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 00:32:41
22 Gregorino Cordasco Team Beyer Auto 00:32:42
23 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 00:32:42
24 Edward Huntsman Team Swift 00:32:45
25 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:32:54
26 Juan David buitrago Focus Racing Team 00:33:01
27 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 00:33:04
28 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 00:33:05 Teammate Top 5: Eli Husted
29 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 00:33:09
30 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport 00:33:10
31 Ricardo Pe ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:33:16
32 Zachary Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing 00:33:16
33 John Hughes FFKR Velosport racing 00:33:17
34 Emiliano Estrada ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:33:19
35 Sean Christian 2002 00:33:20
36 Ellis Nordhougen Debondt Verandas 00:33:23
37 Caleb Classen Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 00:33:25
38 Jorge Peyrot ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:33:40
39 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo 00:33:53
40 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:33:56
41 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 00:34:00
42 Tarje Grover 00:34:09
43 Nathan Davis Team Swift 00:34:11
44 Conner Bernstein DeBondt Verandas USA 00:34:13
45 Spencer Severance BYRDS 00:34:20
46 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 00:34:23
47 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 00:34:30
48 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 00:34:36
49 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 00:34:44
50 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 00:34:47
51 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors 00:34:47
52 Alex Akins Team Swift 00:35:02
53 Victor Aguilar Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:35:19
54 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team 00:35:21
55 Mateo Gallegos Panache Houndstooth 00:35:23
56 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas USA junior cycling 00:35:34
57 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift 00:35:36
58 Cameron Stewart Team Swift 00:35:38
59 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 00:35:43
60 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 00:35:51
61 Alexander Lochmiller Velosport /rock n road 00:35:55
62 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:35:57
63 James Eby Landis/TREK 00:35:59
64 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport 00:36:13
65 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 00:36:18
66 Tyler Thorp VeloSport 00:36:24
67 David Ruvalcaba ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:36:38
68 Jonah Martinez Team California Juniors 00:36:40
69 Jacob Gorman Team Swift 00:36:44
70 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 00:37:07
71 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:37:16
72 Blake Macheras Team Swift 00:37:24
73 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 00:37:29
74 Ethan Wong BYRDS 00:38:14
75 Alfonso Medrano ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:38:18
76 Hector Rivas ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:38:19
77 Christopher Garner GS Andiamo 00:40:09
78 Michael Williams GS Andiamo 00:41:36
79 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 00:43:56
80 Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo-Robertson' 00:43:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 00:19:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Berger Zia Velo Cycling 00:29:56
2 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team 00:31:42
3 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 00:32:59
4 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 00:34:32
5 Sean Haidet Scnur Racing 00:35:24
6 Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team 00:37:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mansell Rallysport 00:30:22
2 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 00:30:39
3 Paul Thomas Monster Media Racing 00:30:48
4 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 00:30:52
5 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 00:31:09
6 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:31:11
7 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing 00:31:13 Teammate Top 5: Paul Thomas
8 Clark Sheehan Stages Cycling 00:31:16
9 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 00:31:24
10 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 00:31:41 Teammate Win: John Mansell
11 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:32:06
12 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 00:32:22
13 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys Racing Team 00:32:24
14 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 00:32:24
15 Klayton Sproles Team Redlands 00:32:28
16 Jim Woodburne Landis/TREK 00:32:35
17 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 00:32:37
18 Thom Alger DEAN Factory Racing 00:32:38
19 Michael Dritlein Toro Performance 00:32:50
20 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cycling Team 00:32:52
21 Robert Hilton Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 00:33:13
22 Richard Horn Aggress 00:33:21
23 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing 00:33:25 Teammate Top 5: Paul Thomas
24 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 00:33:33
25 Chris Isenberg Aggress 00:33:45
26 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 00:33:53
27 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 00:33:54
28 Gregory Pent Stages Cycling 00:33:56
29 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions Racing 00:33:59
30 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing 00:34:01
31 David Julien Landis/TREK 00:34:07
32 Tim Belding Bearded Monkey Racing 00:34:13
33 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Ortho 00:34:15
34 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 00:34:32
35 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo Masters Team PB GQ6 00:34:49
36 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 00:34:51
37 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:35:16
38 Scott Arnold DEAN Factory Racing 00:35:25
39 Dean Giesbrecht 00:35:46
40 Nathan Penny CORE Racing 00:35:55
41 Daniel Bennett Landis/TREK 00:36:05
42 Jeff Hoobler RallySport Cycling Team 00:36:17
43 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital 00:36:52
44 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 00:37:13
45 Roger Ortiz Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 00:37:33 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
46 James Fehrenbach 00:37:48
47 Bobby Verenna Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:38:30
48 Simon Phuah Stages Cycling 00:39:07
49 Charles Boch Team Santini USA 00:42:40
50 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:00:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing 00:31:08
2 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports / Audi 00:32:09
3 John Hatchitt Cannondale/CAPO pb- Incycles/Increm 00:33:01
4 Eric Pearce unattached 00:33:02
5 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 00:33:08
6 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 00:33:18
7 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming 00:33:38
8 Andres Maricq 00:33:54
9 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 00:34:17
10 Charlie Beadles GST 00:34:20
11 Yehuda Packer CORE Racing 00:34:22
12 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:34:36
13 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle 00:34:57
14 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:34:59
15 Rob Goodbody Boulder Masters Cycling Team 00:35:37
16 Andrew Hosterman Landis/TREK 00:35:45
17 Kurt Kroemer Project Fleming 00:36:12
18 Edward Mcclarty CORE Racing 00:36:15
19 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 00:36:16
20 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 00:36:25
21 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 00:36:27 Teammate Top 5: Paul Hughes
22 Paul Keene Pay n' Take 00:36:48
23 John Paproski CORE Racing 00:37:08
24 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling 00:37:26
25 Brian Lemke Landis/TREK 00:37:59
26 Randy Westacott Team Santini USA 00:38:05
27 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo Cycling 00:38:49
28 John Kelly Pinnacle Velo 00:38:57
29 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:38:58
30 Gilbert Bates Velo Allegro Long Beach 00:39:08
31 Todd Key Velo Track Cycling 00:39:26
32 Donald Braun Team Santini 00:40:37
33 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing 00:41:02
34 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing 00:41:04
35 Jeff Penney CORE Racing 00:41:36
36 William Dolphin 00:42:54
37 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo 00:42:57
38 Tom Gates CORE Racing 00:43:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bixby Landis/TREK 00:34:41
2 Ken Louder Velo Sport Racing 00:35:34
3 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 00:35:56
4 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 00:36:22
5 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 00:37:54
6 Andrew Buck T'town Masters 00:38:58
7 James Mccarver 00:39:35
8 Robert Rice BAA Racing 00:41:51
9 Frank Pabian Two Wheel Jones 00:43:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Lockwood Semper Porro 00:27:56
2 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:28:34
3 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing 00:28:41
4 Quinn Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:28:57
5 Tim Mcbirney Team California 00:28:58
6 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 00:29:01
7 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 00:29:10 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
8 Conor Schunk Gateway Devo Cycling 00:29:16
9 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro 00:29:35 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
10 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling 00:29:35
11 Joel Yates Gateway Devo Cycling 00:29:36
12 Michael Garrison LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:29:37 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Simmons
13 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 00:29:38 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
14 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:29:39 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Vogel
15 Wouter Zwart Landis/TREK 00:29:39
16 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 00:29:48 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
17 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 00:29:51
18 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 00:29:53 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
19 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 00:29:56
20 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 00:29:58
21 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 00:29:58
22 Sean Gardner Gateway Devo Cycling 00:30:06
23 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 00:30:09 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
24 Brett Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande 00:30:16
25 Diego Binatena Legion of Los Angeles 00:30:16
26 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande 00:30:20
27 Omar Andres aquilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 00:30:27
28 Zachary Morris Independent 00:30:29
29 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling 00:30:30
30 Daniel Finneran 00:30:32
31 Rene Corella CT: Start Cycling Team 00:30:34
32 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing 00:30:37
33 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 00:30:37
34 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:30:48
35 Tyrel Fuchs Team Rio Grande 00:30:52
36 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 00:30:55 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
37 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles 00:30:59
38 Rex Roberts Semper Porro 00:30:59 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
39 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 00:31:01
40 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 00:31:06
41 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling 00:31:06
42 Thomas Wavrin PRF Bicycles 00:31:08
43 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 00:31:14 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
44 Luke Lamperti LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:31:15 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Simmons
45 James Hilyer Pacific Premier Bank 00:31:16
46 Isaac Bryant Gateway Devo Cycling 00:31:21
47 Stephen Pedone Landis/TREK 00:31:27
48 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 00:31:29
49 Lewis Elliot CZ Racing 00:31:29
50 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 00:31:50
51 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing 00:31:57 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
52 Adam Bryfogle Landis/TREK 00:31:57
53 John Noonan Landis/TREK 00:32:00
54 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 00:32:04
55 Ben Laforce Primal Audi-Denver 00:32:04
56 Michael Dutczak Landis/TREK 00:32:16
57 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank 00:32:16
58 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 00:32:24 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
59 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Brien 00:32:30
60 Raul Arias j.r. Semper Porro 00:32:45 Teammate Win: Cory Lockwood
61 Tim Speciale Primal Audi-Denver 00:32:56
62 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 00:33:10
63 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles 00:33:12
64 Trevor O'donnell Gateway Devo Cycling 00:33:17
65 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank 00:33:18
66 ? Samuel Legion of Los Angeles 00:33:20
67 Peter Behm Landis/TREK 00:33:32
68 Simon Jones Interpro Cycling Academy UCI (CT) 00:33:33
69 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus Racing 00:33:46
70 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:34:05
71 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles 00:34:19
72 Griffin Park 00:34:23
73 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 00:34:51
74 Maxl Freeman Team Rio Grande 00:34:55
75 Noah Schlosser Pacific Premier Bank 00:37:54
76 Austin Arguello Velobody p/b Slocum 00:38:01
77 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 00:38:01
78 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling 00:38:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 66   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 00:33:30
2 Claudia Behring ALP Cycles Racing 00:34:36
3 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC 00:34:45
4 Sarah Sullivan Landis/TREK 00:34:51
5 Paige Redman Sabino Cycles Racing 00:35:16
6 Thialor Mize Monster Media Racing 00:35:22
7 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College 00:36:01
8 Cassidy Hickey 00:36:19
9 Angela Howe Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 00:37:05
10 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:37:23
11 Sydney Friedman Sabino Cycles Racing 00:37:31 Teammate Top 5: Paige Redman
12 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 00:38:08
13 Sophie Johnson CINCH Cycling 00:39:15
14 Raemy Winton Pay n' Take 00:39:51
15 Natalie Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing 00:40:01
16 Eliza Gregoire CMU Cycling 00:40:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Hoffmann DEAN Factory Racing 00:34:13
2 Cecile Lejeune Landis/TREK 00:36:22
3 Lisa Luttenegger Spidermonkey Cycling 00:39:13
4 Caitlin Lovelace Square1 Cycling 00:40:07
5 Sheri Archibald Monster Media Racing/Monster Media 00:40:40
6 Sara Clawson Mock Orange Bikes 00:41:26
7 Dawn Manfredonia CINCH Cycling 00:41:27
8 Danielle Davis Bicycle Haus Racing 00:41:44
9 Ana Schwartz Podium Finish 00:42:44
10 Kristen Kollus 00:42:47
11 Bailey Scanlan 00:43:48
12 Abigail Mccrea Go Fast Incycle 00:46:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reo Spearin Colavita Las Vegas 00:41:37
2 Lisa Powell Action Rideshop 00:41:50
3 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des 00:43:15
4 Wendy Tew Team Santini 00:43:50
5 Megan Iammarino Team Santini 00:45:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Rollman 00:33:05
2 Velette Britt Paralyzed Veterans of America 00:39:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 00:16:02
2 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling 00:16:14
3 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 00:16:15 Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
4 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling 00:16:25
5 Samantha Scott BYRDS 00:16:51
6 Lynda Cruz ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:17:04
7 Valeria Garcia ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:18:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 00:38:48
2 Nekane Powell BYRDS 00:39:32
3 Paula Che 00:39:48
4 Allyson Selander BYRDS 00:40:23
5 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 00:40:27
6 Julia Montes ALTERRA HOME LOANS CYCLING TEAM 00:43:06
7 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 00:45:45 Teammate Top 5: Nekane Powell
8 Katy Cohen Team California Juniors 00:45:56
9 Hannah Mejia Galaxy Cycling 00:46:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Elliott BYRDS 00:38:29
2 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 00:38:31 Teammate Win: Molly Elliott
3 Melanie Gabriela castaneda villarreal MVC TEAM 00:38:57
4 Annie Rich 00:46:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Scott BYRDS 00:20:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawna Glazier CZ Racing/Bicycle Haus Racing 00:36:31
2 Nicole Valentine Twin Peaks Racing 00:37:36
3 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing 00:39:05
4 Alli Greening CycleFit Solutions Racing 00:42:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sherri Bates Velo Allegro Long Beach 00:40:43
2 Melody Bueghly Project Fleming 00:42:14
3 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Women's Racing Team 00:43:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:31:22
2 Jasmine Duehring Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:31:41 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
3 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:31:47
4 Bethann Orton Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 00:31:53
5 Simone Boilard Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:31:56 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
6 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:32:00 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
7 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:32:08 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
8 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling team 00:32:13
9 Megan Jastrab Rally UHC Cycling 00:32:16
10 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:32:23 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
11 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:32:24 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
12 Emma Grant Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:32:38 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
13 Sofía Arreola Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:32:54 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
14 Melanie Wong Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:32:57 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
15 Holly Mathews 00:32:59
16 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:32:59
17 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:33:06 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
18 Erica Clevenger Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:33:24 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
19 Emma Lujan Landis/TREK 00:33:32
20 Irena Ossola SERVETTO PIUMATE BELTRAMI TSA 00:33:46
21 Janelle Cole Landis/TREK 00:33:54
22 Leigh Ganzar Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:33:57 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
23 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance p/b Happy Tooth Foundat 00:34:00
24 Amy Chandos DEAN Factory Racing 00:34:04
25 Aurela Nerlo TKK PACIFIC TORUN NESTLE FITNESS CY 00:34:05
26 Dafne Throux izquierdo CMU Cycling 00:34:15
27 Isabella Bertold Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 00:34:22 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
28 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 00:34:28
29 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:34:43 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
30 Marilyn Chychota 00:34:43
31 Lisa Hulse Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 00:34:45
32 Holly Breck Go Fast Incycle 00:34:53
33 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:34:55 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
34 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/TREK 00:35:03
35 Aimee Vasse Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:35:05 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
36 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:35:07
37 Esta Bovill Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 00:35:08 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
38 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:35:13 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
39 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:35:17
40 Hailey Gill Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 00:35:17 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
41 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox 00:35:25
42 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 00:35:32
43 Maddy Ward SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:35:44
44 Maddie Woolley LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 00:35:52
45 Michele Schaeffer Instafund La Prima Elite Women's Cy 00:36:27 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
46 Emelie Persson CMU Cycling 00:36:34
47 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint 00:36:43 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Allison
48 Luise Ollick Colorado Mesa University Cycling Te 00:36:58
49 Josefine Dreier CMU Cycling 00:36:58
50 Ava Hachmann Breakaway Cycling Team 00:37:09
51 Chloe Welch DEAN Factory Racing 00:37:25
52 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 00:37:52
53 Anna Christian Belori 00:37:56
54 Marianna Urrea Podium Finish 00:38:09
55 Christina Hashimoto Bicycle Haus Racing 00:38:36
56 Charlayne Barger DEAN Factory Racing 00:40:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15