Log In
Battenkill-Roubaix • Apr 19 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 2:44:23
Off The Front
2 Audrey Friedrichsen scott 2:44:23
Off The Front
3 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club 2:44:23
Off The Front
4 Robin Sheedy 2:46:05
Off The Front
5 Elena Leznik CRCA/Radical Media 2:52:19
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Maria Quiroga
6 Jenny Ives CBRC 2:52:54
1
7 Lisa Force CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's bikes 2:52:54
2
8 Amanda Braverman Cycle Center Racing 2:52:54
3
9 Susan Croswell TI Cycle Racing 2:52:54
4
10 Edie Perkins Kissena Cycling Club 2:52:54
5
11 Heidi Goodson CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes 2:52:54
6
12 Bryna Nestor North Atlantic Velo 2:54:00
Off The Back
13 Nancy Ford USI 2:54:20
Off The Back
14 Beth Saman Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 2:54:45
Off The Back
15 Elizabeth Bonilla Pro Pedals 2:56:24
Off The Back
16 Dale Malkames USI 3:02:31
Off The Back
17 110 maria Murphy GS Retro velo 3:02:31
Off The Back
18 Dana Cuomo Team Alliance Environmental 3:02:36
Off The Back
19 Lindsey Paluska NY Velocity 3:03:29
Off The Back
20 Mara Fronhofer Cambridge Valley Cycling 3:03:29
Off The Back
21 Sheila O'mahony 3:03:41
Off The Back
22 Susanna Piller Team Placid Planet 3:03:41
Off The Back
23 Kristin Lotito 3:03:41
Off The Back
24 Stacey Jensen Kissena 3:04:25
Off The Back
25 Kathleen Rucker 3:04:25
Off The Back
26 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:05:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Maria Quiroga
27 Catherine Gariepy UMass-Amherst 3:07:20
Off The Back
28 Allie Silverman 3:07:20
Off The Back
29 Lauren Zucker CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Tea 3:11:56
Off The Back
30 Karen Franzen Capital Velo Club/Subaru of New Eng 3:12:52
Off The Back
31 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Ve 3:13:17
Off The Back
32 Antonietta Lembo La Cabosse d'Or 3:13:26
Off The Back
33 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 3:14:31
Off The Back
34 Tracy Wargo CRCA 3:14:51
Off The Back
35 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 3:15:38
Off The Back
36 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling 3:16:11
Off The Back
37 Andrea Bacik Coach Chris 3:16:11
Off The Back
38 Theresa Grabowski 3:17:07
Off The Back
39 Barbara Kingsborough LLS Team in Training 3:17:13
Off The Back
40 Am?lie Turcotte Cabosse D'Or 3:18:03
Off The Back
41 Elizabeth Mcalpin CRCA/Metro Sanchez 3:19:19
Off The Back
42 Annemarie Donovan CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 3:19:19
Off The Back
43 Elizabeth Weemhoff 3:19:38
Off The Back
44 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:22:07
Off The Back
45 Darci Lafave Team Placid Planet 3:25:04
Off The Back
46 Christina Baumel CRCA/NY Velocity 3:28:18
Off The Back
47 Michelle Lee Kissena 3:35:27
Off The Back
48 Jennifer Yanazzo Team Sho-Air/Velosport 3:37:39
Off The Back
49 Susan Feitelberg NYVelocity 3:37:53
Off The Back
50 Leah Oppenheimer Colavita Racing 3:42:00
Off The Back
51 Donna Davis CVC/Subaru New England 3:42:51
Off The Back
52 Carmen Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England 3:42:51
Off The Back
53 Melissa Pelton 3:46:44
Off The Back
54 Bridget Crossman 3:46:44
Off The Back
55 Lodrina Cherne Minuteman Road Club 3:46:44
Off The Back
56 Jennifer Smalheiser CRCA/NYVelocity 3:55:08
Off The Back
57 Mary-lynne Williams CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling 4:05:15
Off The Back
58 Gloria Wentworth 4:20:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 0:20:04
2 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:20:16
3 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle 0:21:50
4 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:23:32
5 Joe Toth CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:23:52
6 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:24:06
7 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:25:01 Teammate Top 5: Joe Toth
8 Paul Dallegmene Farm Team Cycling 0:27:51 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Drake
9 Will Macclarence FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:31:11 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Drake
10 Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:31:26 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Drake
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Zaverdas East End/Kreb Cycle 0:38:08
2 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:40:18
3 Teddy Kozlowski 0:42:34
4 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:42:34
5 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:43:06
6 Wes Dunn Team Harborside Cycle 0:45:12
7 Nate Morse CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:46:18
8 Joshua Kozlowski 0:47:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Carmona Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 2:43:55
1
2 Zack Noonan Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 2:43:55
2
Teammate Win: Juan Carmona
3 Benjamin Salibra Syracuse Bicycle/SpokePost.com 2:43:55
3
4 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 2:43:55
4
5 Myles Billard Skylands Cycling 2:43:55
5
6 Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling 2:43:55
6
7 Michael Reidenbach IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE 2:43:55
7
8 Jacob Gorke Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 2:45:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Salibra
9 Jesse Keough Corner Cycles 2:48:40
Off The Back
10 Tyler Malay Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp 2:58:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Juan Carmona
11 Zach Semian Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 2:58:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Juan Carmona
12 Cooper Ray GS - Gotham NYC 3:01:31
Off The Back
13 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:12:07
Off The Back
14 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:12:07
Off The Back
15 Thorn Rathbun FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:13:29
Off The Back
16 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:13:29
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-samuel Deshaies Club Cycliste Amos 2:43:55
1
2 Filip Capala Capala Brothers/Polska 2:43:55
2
3 Lewis Almonte G.S. Mengoni 2:43:55
3
4 Yannick B?dard Apogee-Kuota 2:43:55
4
5 Antoine Duchesne Team Eva-Devinchi 2:43:55
5
6 Austin Mclenithan FARM TEAM /Cambridge Valley Cyc./VA 2:43:55
6
7 Andy Gallagher Liberty Cycle 2:43:55
7
8 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 2:43:55
8
9 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing 2:43:55
9
10 Mackenzie Wilsey CBRC 2:44:15
11 Sean Kennedy Incline Training 2:53:52
Off The Back
12 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 2:53:52
Off The Back
13 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing 2:53:52
Off The Back
14 Joe Cooke Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 2:55:21
Off The Back
15 Chris Rodgers Colavita Racing 2:55:29
Off The Back
16 Stephen Tvedt Colavita Racing 2:56:41
Off The Back
17 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 2:58:11
Off The Back
18 Tyler Shreffler Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:07:30
Off The Back
19 Kevin Shreffler Captial Bicycle Racing Club 3:09:57
Off The Back
20 David m. Bisenius AG Edwards 3:12:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 2:21:41
Off The Front
2 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 2:27:23
Off The Front
3 Matthew Howard CRCA/Bandit Racing 2:27:23
Off The Front
4 Dan Staffo JW Dundee's/Home Performance 2:27:23
Off The Front
5 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2:27:23
Off The Front
6 Armand Della monica CRCA/Bandit Racing 2:29:40
Off The Front
7 Joseph Zaverdas East End/Kreb Cycle 2:29:40
Off The Front
8 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 2:29:40
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Taylor
9 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Campmor 2:29:40
Off The Front
10 Jay Gump Incline Training 2:29:51
Off The Front
11 Anthony Alessio Stage 1/fusionThink 2:30:33
Off The Front
12 Peter Petrillo Capital Velo Club 2:30:46
Off The Front
13 Tim Malton Capital Velo Racing 2:30:58
1
14 Chris Harnish Tradewind Sports-ESPAnswers.com 2:30:58
2
15 Marc Cesare CRCA/Centerbridge 2:30:58
3
16 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling 2:30:58
4
17 Robert Sprague 2:30:58
5
18 M. justin Lubeley CRCA/Bandit Racing 2:30:58
6
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howard
19 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 2:30:58
7
Teammate Top 5: David Taylor
20 Matt Boobar SRAM 2:31:11
21 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 2:31:11
22 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 2:32:41
23 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle 2:32:41
24 Jeffrey Ferraro GHCC/Central Wheel 2:32:41
25 Mark Heithoff DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA 2:32:41
26 Dave Mustaikis Marinoni 2:32:41
27 Todd Lippin 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 2:33:19
28 Scott Bodin esq TARGET TRAINING 2:35:22 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
29 Ryan Tie CRCA Bandit Racing 2:37:37 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howard
30 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 2:39:07
31 Christopher White BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 2:39:10
1
32 Andreas Runggatscher DKNY Signature Cycles 2:39:10
2
33 Dusty King 2:39:10
3
34 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen 2:39:10
4
35 Joseph Azze Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2:39:10
5
Teammate Top 5: David Taylor
36 Marvin Wang INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 2:39:10
6
37 Joseph Reynolds Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Raci 2:39:10
7
38 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling 2:39:10
8
39 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 2:40:04
1
40 Michael Harney NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 2:40:04
2
41 David Penney unattached 2:40:04
3
42 Jim Fisher 3 Sports 2:40:04
43 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Campmor 2:40:04
44 James Revere Altius Cycling Team 2:40:04
45 Mark Dakoulas North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant 2:40:04
46 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/P 2:40:04
47 Ian Moderton BikeReg.com 2:40:04
48 Dennis Schwandtner East End/ Kreb Cycle 2:40:04
49 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 2:40:04
50 Jeff Cline Kreb/EECT 2:40:04
51 Scott Livingston Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 2:42:47
Off The Back
52 Andrew Riss CRCA 2:44:18
Off The Back
53 Jean Defrancesco-sias North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Pedro 2:45:13
Off The Back
54 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 2:45:45
Off The Back
55 Glenn Babikian DKNY 2:46:24
Off The Back
56 Joe Straub CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles 2:47:08
Off The Back
57 Jimmy Andrello 2:47:08
Off The Back
58 William Holmes Boston Road Club 2:47:08
Off The Back
59 Steve Francisco North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G 2:47:19
Off The Back
60 Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com 2:47:19
Off The Back
61 Lance Coyle INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 2:48:45
Off The Back
62 Dan Mccarthy 2:49:54
Off The Back
63 Salvatore Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 2:50:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Taylor
64 Mark Greve Refunds Now 2:56:27
Off The Back
65 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 2:56:42
Off The Back
66 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:59:45
Off The Back
67 Spike Mclaughlin Cox Communications Cycling Team 3:00:18
Off The Back
68 Steven Pippin Tonka/MCT 3:00:18
Off The Back
69 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 3:00:18
Off The Back
70 Otto Sanchez PRO PEDALS 3:02:15
Off The Back
71 Chris Brits GHCC Central Wheel 3:07:53
Off The Back
72 Geoff Williams Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club 3:08:32
Off The Back
73 Paul Coluccio Kreb Cycle 3:09:58
Off The Back
74 Howard Hyman Kreb Cycles/East End Cycling Team 3:12:46
Off The Back
75 Paul Cox CCB-Volkswagen 3:12:50
Off The Back
76 John Abrahamsen Claremont Cycle Depot 3:13:14
Off The Back
77 Jeremy Burton 3:16:41
Off The Back
78 Steve Jurczak Pure Food Nutrients/Halter's 3:17:09
Off The Back
79 Geofrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 3:17:31
Off The Back
80 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 3:26:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk Cycle Fitness 2:27:41
Off The Front
2 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 2:27:41
Off The Front
3 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 2:29:15
Off The Front
4 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 2:29:52
Off The Front
5 Mike Spangenberg Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 2:31:25
6 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness 2:31:25 Teammate Win: John Funk
7 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:31:35
1
8 John Mosher Corner Cycle 2:31:35
2
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bold
9 Douglas Jansen NorEast Cycling 2:31:35
3
10 Richard Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England 2:31:35
4
11 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:31:35
5
12 Richard Barnwell International Bicycle Centers 2:31:35
6
13 Erich Gutbier Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 2:31:35
7
Teammate Top 5: Mike Spangenberg
14 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 2:31:35
8
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bold
15 Michael Claus Portland Velo 2:31:35
9
16 Peter Hines CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:31:52
17 Mike Allaire TARGETRAINING/FASTAR 2:32:03
18 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK 2:32:41
Off The Back
19 Matt Murphy GS retrovelo 2:32:58
Off The Back
20 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 2:33:38
Off The Back
21 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 2:33:38
Off The Back
22 Edward Schwab Eastern Block/Benidorm 2:34:55
Off The Back
23 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR 2:34:55
Off The Back
24 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:36:53
Off The Back
25 Patrick Brandon 2:37:02
Off The Back
26 Andrew Durham CCB/Time 2:37:47
Off The Back
27 David Foley Team BOB -Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's 2:37:47
Off The Back
28 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 2:37:47
Off The Back
29 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle Center 2:37:47
Off The Back
30 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 2:37:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bold
31 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 2:37:59
Off The Back
32 Larry Watson 2:38:48
Off The Back
33 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC 2:39:42
Off The Back
34 Michael Stimson Benidorm Eastern Bloc 2:39:42
Off The Back
35 Garnett Abbey Dornellas Racing Team 2:39:42
Off The Back
36 James Nash CCB Volkswagen 2:39:42
Off The Back
37 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 2:39:54
Off The Back
38 Glenn Giglio Capital Velo Club- Vernon Cycle 2:41:29
Off The Back
39 Michael Patrick bikebarnracing.com 2:41:29
Off The Back
40 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:42:21
Off The Back
41 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:42:21
Off The Back
42 Anthony Felitte CCC Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles 2:42:39
Off The Back
43 Robert Weiss TARGETRAINING/FASTAR 2:44:32
Off The Back
44 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 2:45:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bold
45 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 2:47:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Pohndorf
46 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 2:47:48
Off The Back
47 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 2:48:26
Off The Back
48 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:48:58
Off The Back
49 Graham Long CCB/Volkswagen 2:49:11
Off The Back
50 Craig Banger East End/Kreb Cycle 2:49:11
Off The Back
51 Kevin Young INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 2:50:15
Off The Back
52 Paul Lynch Bicycle Link/MBRC 2:50:44
Off The Back
53 Richard Broderick Richard Sachs/CYBC 2:50:49
Off The Back
54 David Nazaroff Toga/Gotham Bikes 2:51:17
Off The Back
55 Michael Coleman Minuteman Road Club 2:51:42
Off The Back
56 Stephen Jablonski Hup United 2:53:53
Off The Back
57 Athanasios Themelis Boston Road Club 2:54:30
Off The Back
58 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 2:55:01
Off The Back
59 Bruce Armentrout Farm Team Battenkill United 2:56:48
Off The Back
60 Thomas Hurley T3 South Coast Cycling 2:57:12
Off The Back
61 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling club 2:58:34
Off The Back
62 Paul Sulse Liberty Cycle 2:59:11
Off The Back
63 Jerome Harlow Central Penn Racing 2:59:31
Off The Back
64 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Team Express 2:59:31
Off The Back
65 Donald Catlin Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing 3:00:19
Off The Back
66 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 3:01:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Spangenberg
67 Anthony Maisto Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:03:00
Off The Back
68 Tim Noel GMBC/Catamount 3:03:52
Off The Back
69 Robert Nunnink Corning Cycling Team 3:05:27
Off The Back
70 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals /Team Express 3:07:20
Off The Back
71 Richard Perrotti jr CCB/Volkswagon 3:13:58
Off The Back
72 Brent Soderberg Eastern Bloc / Benidorm / Bikeride. 3:16:51
Off The Back
73 David Prugh Big Horn Velo 3:21:11
Off The Back
74 Fafar Bayat Sotheby/Strictly Bikes 3:26:16
Off The Back
75 Oscar Rosales GS Gotham/Toga 3:36:33
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:31:12
Off The Front
2 Frank Jennings Gearworks/Spinarts 2:32:26
Off The Front
3 Damian Dicostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:32:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
4 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 2:33:33
1
5 Eric Derivera Hot Tubes 2:33:33
2
6 Trevor Sears East End/Kreb Cycle 2:33:33
3
7 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 2:33:33
4
8 Glen Fraser NorEast cycling club 2:33:33
5
9 Dale Perzanowski Sunapee/S&W Sports Racing Team 2:33:33
6
10 David King CCB/Volkswagen 2:33:33
7
11 William r. Black Portland Velo 2:33:33
8
12 Michael Mccusker NCC/bikereg.com 2:33:33
9
13 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:33:33
10
Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
14 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 2:33:33
11
15 Bob Hachadoorian Main Line Cycling 2:33:33
12
16 Tim Groesbeck CCB 2:33:33
13
17 ? ? 2:33:33
14
18 James Laird TI Cycle Racing rel
19 Edward Gravelle Battenkill United/Anthem Cycles 2:34:39
20 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 2:34:39
21 Robert Janssen Team Express 2:34:39
22 Doug Shepard Everactive Online 2:36:15
23 Bob Roldan Everactive.com/Workers Comp Solutio 2:36:15
24 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling Club 2:37:14
25 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge racing team 2:37:14
26 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount 2:37:14
27 Bob Johnson Cyclonauts Racers 2:38:03
1
28 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:38:03
2
29 Terry White Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 2:38:03
3
30 Dennis Humphrey CBRC 2:38:03
4
31 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 2:38:03
5
32 Curt Hurst Libery Cycle 2:38:03
6
33 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros 2:38:03
7
34 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cyles/DKNY 2:38:03
8
35 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:38:03
9
Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
36 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals 2:38:03
10
37 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle 2:39:59
Off The Back
38 Gene Primomo CBRC 2:40:35
Off The Back
39 Don Rice Battenkill-United/CCB 2:41:06
Off The Back
40 Mark Luzio bikebarnracing.com 2:41:42
Off The Back
41 John Laupheimer Team International Bicycle Center 2:42:24
Off The Back
42 Bill Connolly MBRC/Bicycle Link 2:42:36
Off The Back
43 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:42:36
Off The Back
44 Daniel Sullivan Signature Cycles/DKNY 2:42:42
Off The Back
45 Cleofus Price Gotham Cyclists 2:42:42
Off The Back
46 Bernard Vives CALYON / MARTIN SWISS 2:42:54
Off The Back
47 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes 2:43:50
Off The Back
48 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers 2:44:22
Off The Back
49 W. mark Graber North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.com 2:44:50
Off The Back
50 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount 2:44:50
Off The Back
51 Mark Renner Kreb/EECT 2:45:36
Off The Back
52 Rich Korn CCB/Volkswagen 2:46:48
Off The Back
53 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 2:46:48
Off The Back
54 Alan Hamilton Minuteman Road Club 2:46:48
Off The Back
55 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 2:49:07
Off The Back
56 Tom Martyn Incline Training 2:49:12
Off The Back
57 Peter Ziolo BBC Job One 2:50:56
Off The Back
58 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 2:51:15
Off The Back
59 Jeff Gibeley CCB/Volkswagen 2:51:52
Off The Back
60 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount 2:51:52
Off The Back
61 Stephen Forrestel Job One/BBC 2:52:23
Off The Back
62 Ken Mccallum CCB/Volkswagen 2:52:38
Off The Back
63 Joe Horan MinutemanRoadClub 2:53:04
Off The Back
64 Arthur Goedeke C B R C 2:53:41
Off The Back
65 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:53:41
Off The Back
66 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 2:53:41
Off The Back
67 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 2:55:19
Off The Back
68 Marc Tatar 2:55:38
Off The Back
69 Michael Di rado MBRC/Bicycle Link 2:55:38
Off The Back
70 John Kolios Capital Velo club/vernon cycle 2:56:12
Off The Back
71 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cyclists 2:56:46
Off The Back
72 Phillip Hershberger CBRC 2:57:42
Off The Back
73 Paul Crowley MBRCBicyclelink 2:59:43
Off The Back
74 D. mark Carter Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 3:00:36
Off The Back
75 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:02:35
Off The Back
76 Peter Saloom Quabbin Cycling Club 3:02:35
Off The Back
77 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 3:02:35
Off The Back
78 Steven Hanes CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 3:04:07
Off The Back
79 Dave Wall TI Cycle Racing 3:04:55
Off The Back
80 Jesus Vazquez MBRC/Bicycle Link 3:07:17
Off The Back
81 Attilio Nicosia Job One Enterprise-Managed Care Net 3:08:00
Off The Back
82 Dave Beals CBRC 3:10:34
Off The Back
83 Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club 3:15:16
Off The Back
84 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express 3:19:27
Off The Back
85 Hunt Barrows Sachs 3:26:15
Off The Back
86 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 3:34:52
Off The Back
87 David Birrell BCA/VOmax 3:40:38
Off The Back
88 Peter Waite unattached 3:41:47
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA 2:52:29
2 David Kliger Cafeteros 2:53:07
3 Michael Patterson 2:53:58
4 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:55:21
5 Horacio Ahmunda CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:56:05
6 Pete Hubbell Hudson Valley Velo Club 3:11:05
7 Van Fronhofer Battenkill United/anthemcycles.com 3:11:48
8 Donald Hard Hudson Valley Velo Club 3:15:44
9 Bill Anderson 3:20:16
10 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 3:22:51
11 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bike Club 3:23:22
12 John Ludwig Bethel Cycle 3:39:59
13 Doug Ward 4:20:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 3:32:11
Off The Front
2 Robert Marcinko Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:32:50
1
3 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b unlose.it 3:32:50
2
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 3:32:50
3
5 Nathaniel Ward TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen 3:32:50
4
6 Fred Reidenbach IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE 3:32:50
5
7 Tom Bencivengo Sommerville Sports World Team 3:32:50
6
8 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 3:32:50
7
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
9 Cheyne Hoag CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 3:32:50
8
10 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b unlose.it 3:32:50
9
Teammate Top 5: Brad Sheehan
11 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Jr Development 3:32:50
10
12 Chris Samuel Pro Pedals 3:33:03
13 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com 3:33:03
14 Nick Keough CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 3:33:03
15 Yann Deville CIBC/Wood-Gundy 3:36:33
Off The Back
16 Dylan O'sullivan CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 3:36:33
Off The Back
17 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 3:36:50
Off The Back
18 Josh Austin Noreast Cycling 3:36:50
Off The Back
19 John Parks Haymarket Bicycles / Function Drink 3:36:50
Off The Back
20 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's 3:36:57
Off The Back
21 Yves Lefebvre La Cabosse D'Or 3:38:09
Off The Back
22 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 3:38:40
Off The Back
23 Ryan Haug Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:39:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Marcinko
24 Ryan Leech visitPA.com 3:40:11
Off The Back
25 David Hoyle TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmen 3:41:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ward
26 Matt Rossman Noreast 3:41:06
Off The Back
27 Ryan Kelly NorEast 3:43:40
Off The Back
28 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com P&P
Off The Back
29 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
30 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo P&P
Off The Back
31 Laliberte Rick Great Plains Cycling P&P
Off The Back
32 Peter Bell Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose. P&P
Off The Back
33 Timothy Gresh Team Alliance Environmental P&P
Off The Back
34 Chris Decker National Capital Velo Club P&P
Off The Back
35 Zachary Felpel Team Allaince Environmental P&P
Off The Back
36 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental P&P
Off The Back
37 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/Function Drinks P&P
Off The Back
38 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC P&P
Off The Back
39 Bradley Tisdahl Connecticut Coast Cycling P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Marcinko
40 Johann Liljengren Faulkner Honda Racing P&P
Off The Back
41 Somraj Seepersaud Champion Systems P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Hoffman Westwood Velo 2:28:06
Off The Front
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 2:28:41
1
3 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumbl 2:28:41
2
4 James Morrison River City Bicycles 2:28:41
3
5 Anthony Hall Merrill Lynch 2:28:41
4
6 Reed Albergotti CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:28:41
5
7 Tadeusz Marszalek Sommerville Sports 2:28:41
6
8 Peter Shapiro AFD/Bikeman.com 2:28:41
7
9 Gabrielle Gentile Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:28:41
8
10 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:28:41
9
11 Michael Wasserman Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear 2:28:41
10
12 Ron Larose iii CCNS / Pedal Power 2:28:41
11
13 Aaron Wolfe CRCA/SouthAfrica.net 2:28:41
12
14 William O'donnell Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 2:28:41
13
Teammate Top 5: Dave Freifelder
15 Ryan Pettit Pro Pedals 2:28:41
14
16 Bob German CCNS/Pedal Power Cycling Team 2:28:41
15
17 Andrew Grabarek CCC- Keltic 2:28:41
16
18 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 2:28:41
17
19 Connor Sallee CRCA JrDev/Orbea 2:28:41
18
20 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT 2:28:41
19
21 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 2:28:41
20
22 Gregg Cosgrove Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 2:28:41
21
Teammate Top 5: Dave Freifelder
23 Ryan Kelly Sunapee/S&W 2:28:41
22
24 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:28:41
23
25 Steve Goldman Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 2:28:41
24
Teammate Top 5: Dave Freifelder
26 Brent Mellen Omer and Bob's / I C Optics 2:28:41
25
27 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Affinity Cycles 2:28:41
26
28 Kim Riseth CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing 2:28:57
29 Erik Markewich Windham Mountain Outfitters 2:29:38
Off The Back
30 Gregory Ciocci Keltic/Zanes Cycles 2:30:03
Off The Back
31 Douglas Campbell Cambride Valley Cycling 2:30:03
Off The Back
32 Timothy Oakes Champion System Racing 2:30:03
Off The Back
33 Graham Lang CRCA JrDev/Orbea 2:30:03
Off The Back
34 Roger Friedman CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing 2:30:03
Off The Back
35 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power 2:30:40
Off The Back
36 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:33:11
Off The Back
37 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling 2:33:51
Off The Back
38 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 2:34:12
Off The Back
39 Pierre Vanden borre Cambdrige Bicycles 2:35:19
Off The Back
40 Brendan Gallivan Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 2:35:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dave Freifelder
41 Kyle Foley Cuevas/ACT 2:36:27
Off The Back
42 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:36:44
Off The Back
43 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 2:36:56
Off The Back
44 Jack Piller Team Placid Planet 2:37:20
Off The Back
45 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 2:37:23
Off The Back
46 Sean Groenewald CRCA/SouthAfrica.net 2:37:23
Off The Back
47 Keith Button noreast cycling 2:38:00
Off The Back
48 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumbl 2:38:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
49 Scott Wisenbaker CRCA/Foundation 2:38:53
Off The Back
50 Daniel Ouellette Gamache Cyclery 2:40:38
Off The Back
51 Ryan Bracken WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling 2:40:53
Off The Back
52 Francisco Leija CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing 2:40:58
Off The Back
53 Charles Berckmann Merrill Lynch 2:41:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
54 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igle 2:41:57
Off The Back
55 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 2:41:57
Off The Back
56 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen 2:42:41
Off The Back
57 Randal Henderson Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 2:42:41
Off The Back
58 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo 2:42:41
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dan Hoffman
59 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports 2:43:52
Off The Back
60 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicyccle Club 2:45:03
Off The Back
61 Brian Hahn Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 2:45:43
Off The Back
62 Anthony Parent CCNS --- Pedal Power 2:45:43
Off The Back
63 Christian Eager QuadCycles 2:46:11
Off The Back
64 Steve Tinston Westwood Velo 2:46:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dan Hoffman
65 Chris Facas Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 2:47:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dave Freifelder
66 Dermot Quinn DieHard Think Racing/CRCA 2:47:07
Off The Back
67 Kevin Zutell CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing 2:48:52
Off The Back
68 Ben Harris CRCA/Jonathan Adler 2:49:43
Off The Back
69 Charles Mitchell Team Placid Planet 2:50:04
Off The Back
70 Gustavo Cinci BRC 2:50:04
Off The Back
71 Brian Donato 2:51:11
Off The Back
72 Jed Kornbluh CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:54:18
Off The Back
73 Sven Lohse Everactive-Workers Compsolutions 2:54:41
Off The Back
74 Anthony D'alicandro Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express 2:54:54
Off The Back
75 Andrew Bernstein Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing 2:57:08
Off The Back
76 Eric Silva QuadCycles 2:57:35
Off The Back
77 Jesse Gutierrez Colavita Racing Inc. 3:07:00
Off The Back
78 Stephen Harvey CRCA/Die Hard 3:07:00
Off The Back
79 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 3:08:59
Off The Back
80 Jonathan benedict Wheeler Team Wooly Mammoth 3:10:18
Off The Back
81 Frank Grillo Job One Enterprise ManagedCareNetwo 3:15:00
Off The Back
82 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle 3:22:50
Off The Back
83 Nat Eng CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish 3:30:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 53   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Sagalowsky Plan2Peak.com 2:29:15
2 Aaron Cruikshank The Bicycle Shop 2:33:32
3 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club 2:33:32
4 Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet 2:33:32
5 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Dri 2:37:58
6 Daniel Chabanov 2:37:58
7 John Landino Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 2:37:58
8 Peter Eagleton 2:38:22
9 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 2:38:22 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Beauharnois
10 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G 2:38:22
11 Colby Ricker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:38:22
12 Tom Draffen Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 2:38:30
13 Kevin Hays Portland Velo Club 2:39:43
14 Austin Pferd 2:39:55
15 Owen O'connor East End/Kreb Cycle 2:39:55
16 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 2:41:06
17 Scott Conchieri East End/Kreb Cycle 2:41:27
18 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:41:53
19 Adam Zimmerman 2:42:40
20 Randy Lovelace Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycl 2:42:59
21 Daniel Fitch Team SCARR - Ommegang 2:42:59
22 Brett Walker Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com 2:43:48
23 Willem Heydendael North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G 2:43:48
24 Matt Fowler Workers Comp Solutions/Everactive 2:44:00
25 John Gibbons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:44:42
26 Joey Solomon Stage 1/FusionThink 2:44:42
27 Larry O'toole GMBC/Catamount 2:44:42
28 Leo Desforges Team Breakaway Boston 2:44:54
29 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:46:05
30 Michael Kumiega RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club 2:46:23
31 Shane Moran Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 2:47:15
32 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1/FusionThink 2:47:54
33 Gary Giacchetto East End/Kreb Cycle 2:47:54
34 Walter Straub Babylon Bike Shop 2:48:09
35 Matt Mallet Hudson Valley Velodrome 2:49:05
36 Douglas Hallett TI Cycle Racing 2:49:05
37 Cory Peranich RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club 2:49:05
38 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:50:48 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Beauharnois
39 Rob Havemeyer East End/Kreb Cycle 2:50:48
40 Michael Innusa East End/Kreb Cycle 2:50:48
41 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:50:48
42 Ryan Linville 2:50:59
43 Robert Hyldahl UMass 2:52:00
44 Gui Weinmann Kissena Cycling Club 2:53:20 Teammate Top 5: Dave Trimble
45 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:53:20
46 Jud Speer Schoharie Valley Cycling Club 2:53:50
47 Jordan Nenoff Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 2:54:37
48 Francisco Soriano 2:55:49
49 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals 2:55:54
50 James Popovitch Unattached 2:55:58
51 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:55:58
52 Andy Newsom Independant 2:57:12
53 Scott Griswold Nacho 2:57:12
54 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 2:57:45 Teammate Top 5: Dave Trimble
55 Matthew Jackson 2:58:12
56 Michael Brier Refunds Now 2:58:47
57 Peter Seaman Laurel Bicycling Club 2:58:47
58 Jim Johnson Portland Velo Club 2:59:54
59 Robert Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 3:00:09
60 Eric Battaglioli North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G 3:01:40
61 Steven Edwards Portland Velo Club 3:03:15
62 Mark Spottiswood Babylon Bike Shop 3:03:15
63 Michael Lorion Team Breakaway Boston 3:03:43
64 Travis Roe-raymond Skidmore College 3:03:54
65 Peter Muessig HUCA 3:04:22
66 Raul Galliano Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 3:05:03
67 Kurt Woodruff RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club 3:05:03
68 Attila Kogler CTS 3:05:08
69 Walter Fischer GMBC/Catamount 3:05:19
70 Jim Temple Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3:05:19
71 Julian Eliz iii Team Breakaway Boston 3:05:46
72 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 3:06:28
73 Yasushi Katsumi HUP United 3:06:44
74 Frank Been Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycl 3:06:59
75 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 3:09:03
76 Steven Hopengarten Union College Cycling 3:09:09
77 Brendan Mansfield TARGETRAINING / FASTAR 3:11:06
78 Craig Milano HVVC 3:11:06
79 Chris Grady East End/Kreb Cycle 3:12:12
80 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:13:16
81 Andrew Regan Minuteman Road Club 3:13:16
82 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing 3:14:33
83 John Ormsby Sonne's Racing 3:14:48
84 Max Roselli Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 3:15:11
85 Joseph Cline East End/Kreb Cycle 3:18:02
86 Ned Walsh Rochester Road Racing/Nalgene 3:18:44
87 Michael Morgan RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club 3:23:38
88 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski/Bike 3:26:33
89 Britton Henderson High Road Cycles 3:28:21
90 Aaron Trumbore Team Vortex 3:34:26
91 Mike Guenther RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club 3:48:43
92 Ronald George University at Buffalo Cycling Team 3:48:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 54   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Warren Gamache Cyclery 2:35:39
1
2 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 2:35:39
2
3 Patrick Clifford Bicycle Depot 2:35:39
3
4 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:35:39
4
5 Matt Richards CRCA/NYVelocity 2:35:39
5
6 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:35:39
6
7 David Richman CRCA/Organic Athlete 2:35:39
7
8 Rob Mchardy Benidorm Eastern Bloc 2:35:39
8
9 Rick Hall CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Tea 2:35:39
9
10 Unknown Rider CRCA/NYVelocity 2:35:39
10
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
11 William Henke Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:35:39
11
12 Brian Klotz Corning Cycling Team 2:35:39
12
13 Matthew Miller CRCA/Organic Athlete 2:38:22
14 Shusaku Shiroyama GS Gotham/Toga 2:39:04
15 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 2:39:38
16 Phil Penman CRCA/Sids - Cannondale 2:39:46
17 Kansas Waugh CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:39:58 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peppo
18 Danny Inoa Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 2:41:25
19 Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Tea 2:41:52
20 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 2:42:28
21 Timothy Rogers CRCA/NYVelocity 2:42:58
1
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
22 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/NYVelocity 2:42:58
2
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
23 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 2:42:58
3
24 Jeff Landfried Gamache Cyclery 2:42:58
4
Teammate Win: Brad Warren
25 Chad Selberg GS Gotham/Toga 2:42:58
5
26 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing 2:42:58
6
27 Niko Triantafillou CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Tea 2:42:58
7
28 Patrick Dietz CRCA/DKNY Signature Cycles 2:42:58
8
29 Jeffrey Ingraham Century Road Club Association 2:42:58
9
30 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 2:43:14
31 Mark Salvagin Bicycle Doctor 2:43:38
Off The Back
32 Alwin Winkler Battenkill United 2:44:11
Off The Back
33 Dan Owen Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 2:44:11
Off The Back
34 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 2:44:31
Off The Back
35 John Painter Earl's Cyclery & Fitness 2:44:43
Off The Back
36 Aleksander Betko CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2:44:55
Off The Back
37 Gino Scotto CRCA/SouthAfrica.net 2:44:55
Off The Back
38 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/Sids - Cannondale 2:45:36
Off The Back
39 Danny Goodwin Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:46:18
Off The Back
40 Jordan Jan Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 2:46:27
Off The Back
41 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Tea 2:46:27
Off The Back
42 Mike Hoover Bikeman.com 2:46:27
Off The Back
43 Eugene Doherty Danny's Cycles Racing Team 2:46:53
Off The Back
44 James Leone Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:47:31
Off The Back
45 Pedro Sanchez Danny's Cycles Racing Team 2:47:54
Off The Back
46 Philip Burnett Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:48:22
Off The Back
47 Charles Spell CRCA/NYVelocity 2:48:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
48 Reginald Rasch CRCA/NYVelocity 2:49:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
49 Michael Savona Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 2:50:56
Off The Back
50 Todd Mickel Connecticut Coast Cycling 2:51:18
Off The Back
51 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 2:52:15
Off The Back
52 Daniel Reiners CRCA/NYVelocity 2:53:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
53 Eric Schou Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:53:30
Off The Back
54 John Romano Bethel Cycle Sport Club 2:55:48
Off The Back
55 John Fice Boston Road Club 2:55:48
Off The Back
56 Michael Buchanan Danny's Cycles Racing Team 2:56:36
Off The Back
57 Benjamin Tyszka CRCA/NYVelocity 2:57:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
58 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 3:00:35
Off The Back
59 Phil Jahnke CRCA/Gotham Bikes 3:01:17
Off The Back
60 Richard Bravo Century Road Club Association 3:02:12
Off The Back
61 Unknown Rider CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 3:02:12
Off The Back
62 Christophe Jammet CRCA/NYVelocity 3:02:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
63 Robert Holton CRCA/NYVelocity 3:02:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
64 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/NYvelocity 3:03:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
65 William Crowley CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing 3:04:06
Off The Back
66 Nicholas Chivily GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 3:04:15
Off The Back
67 Brian Dansin Battenkill United/anthemcycles.com 3:09:41
Off The Back
68 Steven Potter Danny's Cycles Racing Team 3:10:19
Off The Back
69 Chris Tweed Boston Road Club 3:10:19
Off The Back
70 Frank Doty Bicycle Doctor 3:10:46
Off The Back
71 Steven Rapp Cyclecraft Racing 3:11:05
Off The Back
72 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/NYVelocity 3:12:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Richards
73 John O'fallon Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:12:41
Off The Back
74 John Johnson Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:12:41
Off The Back
75 Tom Siano jr Danny's Cycles Racing Team 3:13:22
Off The Back
76 David Mika Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:15:45
Off The Back
77 Tom Orlando Century Road Club Association 3:16:06
Off The Back
78 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:16:33
Off The Back
79 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 3:19:38
Off The Back
80 Bruce Brodowski Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 3:21:48
Off The Back
81 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:23:02
Off The Back
82 David Carmona Battenkill United/anthemcycles.com 3:23:02
Off The Back
83 David Kina AG Edwards 3:28:32
Off The Back
84 Luke Bunting Cadence Cycling and Multisport 3:42:35
Off The Back
85 Chris Woods Altius Cycling Team 4:01:09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:42:14
2 Paul Italiano 2:42:14
3 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 2:42:14
4 John Onderdonk Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 2:43:37
5 Derek Miodownik 2:44:40
6 James Davis 2:50:39
7 Peter Bysshe 2:50:47
8 Michael Lenihan Battenkill United 2:55:08
9 Marcus Eder 2:57:23
10 Seth Bruno CRCA/NYVelocity 2:57:23
11 Randy Rath Adirondack Triathlon Club 2:57:23
12 John Slagle CRCA/ NY Velocity 2:57:23
13 Douglas Meyer myotherbike.org 3:00:01
14 Anthony Mitchell 3:01:34
15 Mike Sobol Finger Lakes Cycling Club 3:01:45
16 Douglas Southwick bikeman.com 3:01:45
17 Gregory Mccoy 3:03:19
18 Carl Symecko 3:04:57
19 Matthew Wheeler North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com 3:07:16
20 Chris Butler Butler Furniture 3:07:16
21 Michael Dimson Yorktown Cycles 3:08:23
22 Mike Golay Base36/SMCC 3:11:03
23 Kurt Schrammel Central Bucks Bicycle Club 3:15:49
24 Mol Geert 3:16:58
25 Garret Koeber CycleCraft 3:18:12
26 Michael Corasaniti 3:19:21
27 Mattison Crowe HUP United/ Seven Cycles 3:20:05
28 Jim Airgood HUP United 3:20:05
29 Bob Reeves 3:21:41
30 Jim Fox 3:23:03
31 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team/GS Retro Vel 3:32:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mosher 2:45:28
2 Michel Aube 2:45:28
3 Stephen Power Northeast Roadmasters 2:45:28
4 Frank Contenta Housatonic Wheel Club 2:50:58
5 Robert Gover 2:50:58
6 W bruce Bunn Team Placid Planet 2:58:31
7 Scott Woodward Team Placid Planet 2:58:31
8 Daniel Scholl Independent 3:00:15
9 Arne Hammarlund Putney/West Hill 3:00:39
10 Vincent Corcoran none 3:00:49
11 Jeffrey Rosch 3:04:23
12 Stuart Matthewman 3:07:22
13 Gene Katapski Lackawanna Bicycle Club 3:07:42
14 Richard Gladstone 3D Racing Team 3:09:11
15 Paul Fronhofer CVC 3:12:54
16 David Corr Berkeley Bicycle Club 3:14:56
17 Chris Ziem 3:15:33
18 Mark Zotto 3:17:11
19 Tim Quinn Organic Athlete p/b VegNews 3:17:58
20 John Stickler 3:18:14
21 Fernando Gimenez 3:22:16
22 Tom Macclarence Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 3:25:28
23 Paul Wentworth 3:30:28
24 Steve Foley Mass Bay Road Club 3:31:44
25 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 3:36:11
26 Jeff King 3:51:24
27 Michael Jaworski 3:51:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fronhofer CVC 2:28:03
2 Robert Sheffield 2:28:55
3 Dan Hertzler 2:29:51
4 Matt Goedeke CBRC 2:30:06
5 Doug Welling Midcoast Triathlon Club 2:30:29
6 Andrew Nasca Bikeway 2:30:56
7 Kevin Burke 2:31:30
8 Kevin Ballou 2:31:33
9 Jonathan Vanosten Pro Pedals 2:32:36
10 Mike Festa Pawling Cycle and Sport 2:36:42
11 Dante Petri The Bro Squad 2:36:42
12 Callum Ingram 2:37:39
13 Kevin Crossman 2:39:54
14 Jonathan Favata Team Overlook 2:40:42
15 Bart Mcdonough Target Training 2:44:10
16 Samuel Schaeffer 2:45:04
17 Matt Dalessio 2:45:04
18 Patrick O'keeffe Adirondack triathlon club 2:45:24
19 Stephan Leibowitz 2:48:34
20 Scott Ouderkirk Amish Pursuit Team 2:49:21
21 Darren Adams 2:49:47
22 Greg Burbidge Claremont Cycle Depot 2:52:35
23 Jeremy Drowne Battenkill-United 2:54:55
24 Adam Trost The Bike Shop/BBC 2:55:39