Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC • Feb 14 2016
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:21:30
2 Matthew Rodriguez 2:22:52
3 David Berling Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:26:54 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
4 Dan Stietz 2:34:21
5 Seth Arseneau Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:35:13 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
6 James Williams 2:42:02
7 Adam Finney Handcycle Chicago 2:43:42
8 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:52:18 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
9 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:58:59 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
10 Bruce Kuker Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:59:49 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
11 Theodore Moss Handcycle Chicago 3:02:23
12 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans Racing 3:02:46 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
13 Darol Kubacz Paralyzed Veterans Racing 3:03:41 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
14 Bob Swanson Handcycle Chicago 3:05:33
15 Grant Berthiaume Handcycle Chicago 3:10:57
16 David Moyer University of Arizona 3:12:46
17 Jason Cannon Team PossAbilities 3:24:51
18 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans Racing 3:26:43 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
19 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans Racing 3:27:23 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
20 Megan O'neil Handcycle Chicago 3:38:02
21 Michael Knapp Handcycle Chicago 3:40:30
22 Ted Garcia Paralyzed Veterans Racing 3:44:58 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Wasch CS Velo 4:57:42
2 Wouter Zwart Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike 4:57:44
3 Logan Bass SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 4:57:51
4 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:58:02
5 Austin Stephens Primal/Audi - Denver 4:58:10
6 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 4:58:15
7 Alex Driscoll US Military Endurance Sports 4:58:17
8 Joseph Bacala Audi 4:58:24
9 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 4:58:55
10 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:59:04 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
11 Stephen Pedone Superissimo 4:59:10
12 Andre Szlendak Scout Cycling Team 4:59:18
13 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 4:59:22
14 Coul Hill 4:59:33
15 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team 5:00:07
16 Tanner Ward 5:00:09
17 Nate Taggatz Scout Cycling Team 5:00:30
18 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:00:52 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
19 David Rakestraw Team Pay 'N Take 5:00:53
20 Ryan Szabo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:00:57 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
21 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 5:00:58 Teammate Win: Robert Wasch
22 Nathanael Prewitt Scout Cycling Team 5:01:00
23 Sean Burger CS Velo 5:01:14 Teammate Win: Robert Wasch
24 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:01:22 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
25 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 5:01:23
26 Andrew Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 5:01:34
27 Brandon Jones SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 5:01:36 Teammate Top 5: Logan Bass
28 Justin Onusko 5:01:38
29 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 5:01:39
30 Jacob Hatcher Scout Cycling Team 5:01:39
31 Andrew Giniat Green Bay Cycles 5:01:41
32 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College 5:01:44
33 Matthew Eberly Primal/Audi - Denver 5:01:47 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
34 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helens Racing 5:01:58
35 Nathan Franklin Team Pay 'N Take 5:02:06
36 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 5:02:18
37 Aaron Baker xXx Racing-Athletico 5:02:20
38 Thomas Adamson TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 5:02:20
39 Thomas Keating Beeline Bikes 5:02:23
40 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 5:02:26
41 Jacob Henley Amore & Vita - USA Racing 5:02:41
42 Grant Vanhoose Scout Cycling Team 5:03:04
43 Nick Perhala Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 5:03:05
44 William Nabours Scout Cycling Team 5:03:15
45 Austin Venhuizen XXX Racing 5:03:23
46 Ben Laforce xXx Racing-Athletico 5:03:24
47 Aubrey Smentkowski GS Andimao 5:03:31
48 Zach Shone Athlete Octane 5:03:41
49 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:04:07 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
50 Michael Barker Team Velocity/EastWestBikes 5:04:18
51 Vincent Gonzales TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 5:04:34
52 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 5:04:35
53 John Janneck TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 5:04:51
54 Sam Curlee US Military Enudrance Sports 5:05:18
55 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 5:05:28
56 John Rachfal CS Velo 5:06:08 Teammate Win: Robert Wasch
57 Peter Behm FLC cycling 5:07:45
58 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane 5:07:46
59 Robert Angle TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 5:08:12
60 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 5:13:32
61 Christopher Rea UltraMOs Racing 5:14:46
62 William Barnum COS Racing 5:18:04
63 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 5:45:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 63  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Vanrenterghem Tucson Endurance Racing 4:30:01
2 Anthony Moye Team Atom-Trek 4:30:17
3 Christian De groot San Diego Bicycle Club 4:30:20
4 Henry Svendblad Core Cycling Team 4:30:24
5 Kenyon Ralph San Diego Bicycle Club 4:30:45
6 James Hilyer TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 4:30:46
7 Garron Cadiente Jetset Racing 4:30:51
8 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - Aspen 4:30:55
9 Erik Brockhoff Tucson Endurance Racing 4:30:56 Teammate Win: Kyle Vanrenterghem
10 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 4:30:59
11 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 4:31:04
12 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 4:31:17
13 Chris J schlessinger Primal/Audi - Denver 4:31:26
14 Daniel Marsh 4:31:28
15 Sean Price Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:31:49
16 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 4:31:54
17 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports Cycling Team 4:32:03
18 Leigh Thurgood TenSpeedHero West 4:32:05
19 Kevin Harsley Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike 4:32:09
20 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 4:32:19
21 Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 4:32:27
22 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling 4:32:30
23 Ryan Brown Athlete Octane 4:32:38
24 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles 4:32:41
25 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green 4:32:43
26 J Carnes Team Pay 'N Take 4:32:59
27 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity/EastWestBikes 4:33:04
28 Eric Borchers The Velo Ambassador Team 4:33:18
29 Andrew Erickson Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:33:20
30 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 4:33:21
31 Roberto Roman Team PPBI 4:33:52
32 Reed Rinderknecht Sakari Race Team 4:33:55
33 Spencer Downing 4:33:59
34 Adam Quinney SloHI Bike Co. 4:34:07
35 Michael Brilhante Team Santini USA 4:34:27
36 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:34:56
37 Danial Ebner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 4:34:56
38 Ruben Reyes Landis/Trek 4:34:59
39 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles 4:35:09
40 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing 4:35:53
41 Bryan Froehlicher WDT A 4:36:12
42 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 4:36:46
43 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports Cycling Team 4:36:55
44 Rolando Trillo EP Cyclists 4:37:22
45 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 4:37:38
46 Sean Mow Unattached 4:38:39
47 Kevin Collins Freewheeler 5:20:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bouwkamp Team Audi 2:50:40
2 Kevin Festini SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 2:50:53
3 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane 2:50:57
4 Kenan Gunbil PPBI 2:51:16
5 Fernando Vargas TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 2:52:14
6 Tim Shannon Team Santini USA 2:52:15
7 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC 2:56:14
8 Thom Alger Athlete Octane 2:56:22 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wirski
9 Robert Jones Tolero Racing 2:56:29
10 David Platon Team Santini USA 2:56:30
11 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 2:57:04
12 Brett Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 2:57:13
13 Austin Hinson 2:57:24
14 David Carriere Team Winded 2:57:26
15 Istvan Takacs Fuelixir Cycling Team 2:57:33
16 Kyle Hornbeck Team Pay 'N Take 2:57:36
17 Stan Landry The MORE Foundation Cycling team 2:57:41
18 Eirik Frimann-dahl Team Winded 2:57:48
19 Steve Garcia Team Winded 2:58:11
20 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing 2:58:50
21 Joseph Batson Strada Racing 2:59:13
22 Jason Suarez Team Winded 2:59:43
23 Adam Sklar TeRacing 2:59:43
24 David Roppel ASU 2:59:44
25 Adam V pochon Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:59:51
26 Richard Meyers Team Winded Masters 2:59:58
27 David Stout Tucson Endurance Racing 3:00:33
28 Gary Schobel IC3 Tucson 3:00:46
29 Jimmy Davisjr 3:01:08
30 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 3:01:20
31 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling 3:02:11
32 Terrell Brown Team Santini USA 3:02:40
33 Joseph Demarco Strada Racing 3:03:26
34 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:03:49
35 Steve Walker Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 3:04:00
36 Buzz Wright IC3 Tucson 3:04:04
37 Faron Ryan Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 3:04:16
38 Mark Terriquez Team Winded 3:05:05
39 Adam Weber Team Winded 3:05:14
40 Samuel Zerbib Flagstaff Cycling 3:05:40
41 Zhe Wang 3:05:59
42 Torin Hesjedal Team Winded 3:09:41
43 Frank Lujan EP Cyclists 3:11:14
44 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast/Storck 3:11:51
45 Joshua Strauss Tucson Endurance Racing 3:12:18
46 Don Jean Brandhaus Racing 3:18:58
47 Howie Livaudais Team Winded 3:31:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Yoder 2:50:12
2 Conrad Sanders Superissimo 2:58:24
3 Arthur Schocken US Military Endurance Sports 2:59:23
4 Timothy Mathew Team Santini + Wounded Warrior Proj 3:00:40
5 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys 3:01:17
6 Ray Frescas EP Cyclists 3:05:06
7 Cole Rotteger Athlete Octane 3:06:46
8 Scott Pontzer US Military Endurance Sports 3:07:48 Teammate Top 5: Arthur Schocken
9 Giancarlo Gomez El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:08:09
10 Joe Pavlik Team Pay 'N Take 3:08:53
11 Daniel Wanjoh US Military Endurance Sports 3:10:08 Teammate Top 5: Arthur Schocken
12 Benjamin Dent SBR Cycles 3:13:39
13 Gene Rowley The MORE Foundation Cycling team 3:13:56
14 Nicholas Gleissner Team PossAbilities 3:15:07
15 Eric Brogmus TeRacing 3:16:21
16 Ethan Fuller Team Winded 3:16:33
17 Jerrod Thomas Team Santini USA 3:16:35
18 Patrick Allen Sabino Cycles Racing 3:19:28
19 Jeromy Ball 3:20:39
20 Charles Boch Team Santini USA 3:22:07
21 Joel Lozano US Military Endurance Sports 3:24:29 Teammate Top 5: Arthur Schocken
22 Ken Huizenga IC3 Tucson 3:30:27
23 Tobias Deardorff The Velo Ambassador Team 3:34:44
24 Andre Henning Strada Racing 3:44:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 1:19:12
2 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:20:23
3 Kyle Chromy Triple Threat 1:20:48
4 Ryder Phillips Velo Club LaGrange/Flight School U2 1:20:57
5 Kaito Clarke SJBC 1:21:41
6 Alvarez Andres Lux cycling 1:21:41
7 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:21:43
8 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team 1:21:54
9 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge 1:23:13
10 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports Adrenaline 1:24:12
11 Noah Ta-perez Major Motion Cycling 1:26:46
12 Luke Brocco Landis/Trek 1:34:40
13 Jack Mccaskill Strada Racing 1:38:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:12:40
2 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling 3:12:45
3 Kendrick Boots Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:12:59 Teammate Win: Liam Holowesko
4 Kyle Kirby Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 3:13:25
5 Kevin Vermaerke Team Velosport Junior Development/R 3:13:52
6 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 3:13:54
7 Andrew Vollmer G2 Bike 3:14:22
8 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 3:14:22
9 Kevin Cervantes SC Velo Monster media junior team 3:14:24
10 Isaac Bryant MNJRC 3:14:30
11 Hunter Smith Werxx Cycling Jr Development Team 3:14:34
12 Lance Abshire LaS'port Elite 3:14:39
13 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LiveWell 3:14:58
14 Jake Chromy LUX/Stradling 3:15:02 Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
15 Ian Schwartz Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 3:15:53 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kirby
16 Cale Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Cen 3:16:09
17 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 3:16:27
18 Misael Guzman Stage 17 Racing/ BMW Major Motion D 3:16:51
19 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 3:17:00 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kirby
20 Jag Barton Triple Threat 3:17:18
21 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development 3:17:28
22 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:17:33 Teammate Win: Liam Holowesko
23 Eric Castillo Moster Media Juniors Development 3:18:07
24 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends/GS Andiamo 3:18:14
25 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing 3:18:48
26 Fabian Loya EP Cyclists 3:19:20
27 Rafael Solorzano Velo Club LaGrange/Flight School U2 3:19:27
28 Julian Levy Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 3:20:03 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kirby
29 Ari Elkins Velo Club LaGrange/Flight School U2 3:20:36
30 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior Development/R 3:21:24 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
31 Garrison Asper FFKR Architects Racing 3:21:49
32 Ethan Harrelson Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 3:23:35
33 Levi Jefferies Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 3:24:18 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kirby
34 Esdras Roldan Velo Club LaGrange/Flight School U2 3:24:34
35 Joshua Gilbert Velosport Racing/ffkr architects 3:35:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Willett LUX/Stradling 3:51:34
2 Richard Holec LUX/Stradling 3:51:39 Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
3 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling 3:51:44 Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
4 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling 3:51:58 Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
5 Christopher Blevins NCCF/Specialized Juniors 3:52:23
6 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:52:30
7 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling 3:52:57 Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
8 Sandor A. jr. delgado Andrie Machine Star 3:53:07
9 Wyatt Goral Holowesko Citadel Junior Team 3:53:10
10 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 3:53:17 Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
11 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:53:31
12 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:53:33
13 Evan Bausbacher Jesuit Dallas 3:53:36
14 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:53:44
15 Nickolas Zukowsky El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:53:59
16 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Jrs 3:54:05
17 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports Cycling Team 3:54:12
18 Scott Mcgill Lee and Associates Race Team 3:54:12
19 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cycling Team 3:54:20
20 Malik Mariano Ka Makani O Waikoloa Cycling Club 3:54:21
21 Ben Cook Team Swift 3:54:22
22 Massimo Lucidi Team Velosport Junior Development/R 3:54:34
23 Spencer Miller Cinch Cycling 3:54:44
24 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Jrs 3:54:45
25 Jacob Ingram Jesuit Dallas 3:54:48
26 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing - Escadrille Elite 3:54:51
27 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 3:54:56
28 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports Cycling Team 3:54:56
29 Erik Muir 3:54:57
30 Phillip Truppelli 3:54:58
31 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony-Triad Bank 3:55:04
32 Luke Mullis Andrie Machine Star 3:55:21
33 James Brookshire NCCF/Specialized Juniors 3:55:24 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Blevins
34 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:55:28
35 Logan Zueger Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:55:31
36 Omar Vega S2C/Primal 3:55:32
37 Gil D'heygere Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 3:55:36
38 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports Cycling Team 3:55:56
39 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 3:55:59
40 Logan Jones-wilkins 3:56:30
41 Cole Davis NCCF/Specialized Juniors 3:56:30 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Blevins
42 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing 3:56:30
43 Matthew Park Team Velosport Junior Development/R 3:56:35
44 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior Development/R 3:56:42
45 Parker Rous Team Swift 3:56:50
46 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek 3:57:24
47 Edwin Calderon atlantic shores velo/advance cycles 3:57:25
48 Daniel Valenzuela GBS RACING 3:57:59
49 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 3:58:03
50 Horacio Olachea S2C/Primal 3:58:07
51 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 3:58:10
52 Thomas Whitaker Jesuit Dallas 4:01:17
53 Abraham Torres FFKR Velosport Racing 4:01:35
54 Ethan Frankel Team Swift 4:01:38
55 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports Cycling Team 4:03:20
56 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior Development/R 4:03:26
57 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velosport Junior Development/R 4:03:40
58 Bryan Burpee 4:04:23
59 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 4:04:35
60 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior Development/R 4:06:06
61 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:09:38
62 Gregory Goldstein Team Velosport Junior Development/R 4:15:16
63 Joshua Rinderknecht Sakari Race Team 4:16:00
64 Joseluis Orozco S2C/Primal 4:16:38
65 Julian Rosenbloom Velo Club LaGrange/Flight School U2 4:17:44
66 Justin Poulson SJBC 4:24:05
67 Daniel Kim Team Velosport Junior Development/R 4:29:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Ellish 0:46:40
2 Jett Hardin 0:49:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing 3:31:18
2 Shawn Vangassen Monster Media Elite Masters 3:35:24
3 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles 3:36:25
4 Lee Hodgin Swami's Cycling Club 3:38:03
5 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:43:31
6 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:46:20
7 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing 3:46:34
8 Elliot Grothe Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:47:00
9 David Rous VBZ Cycling Team 3:47:04
10 Paul Vaccari Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 3:48:21
11 Thomas Vehe 3:48:56
12 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club 3:49:10 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
13 Gerald Bacher Swami's Cycling Club 3:49:19 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
14 Brian Co RYDfast p/b Velohangar 3:49:51
15 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz Swami's Cycling Club 3:49:52 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
16 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club 3:51:23 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
17 Kevin Petrick Jim Click Racing 3:55:08
18 Bobby Verenna Jim Click Racing 4:08:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mansell Rallysport 3:42:35
2 Louie Amelburu Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6 3:42:36
3 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:43:04
4 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 3:43:09
5 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane 3:43:21
6 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:43:29
7 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 3:43:39
8 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing 3:43:53
9 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:44:03
10 Gary Sharp Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:44:23 Teammate Top 5: Danny Suter
11 Jerry Garcia Zia Velo Cycling 3:44:34 Teammate Top 5: Al Senft
12 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:44:43
13 Tony Rago Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:45:00
14 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 3:45:12
15 Felipe Meza Joyerias Meza-Intense 3:45:14
16 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters 3:45:16
17 Colin Corbin Audi 3:45:17
18 Matt Berault The MORE Foundation Cycling team 3:45:35
19 Bryan Antol GST Racing 3:45:49
20 Scot Johnson Divine Electric Nor Cal 3:45:51
21 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 3:45:52
22 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 3:45:58
23 Dean Shreiner The MORE Foundation Cycling team 3:46:00
24 James Robbins S2C/Primal 3:46:04
25 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 3:46:08
26 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 3:46:10
27 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 3:46:15 Teammate Top 5: Jim Woodburne
28 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 3:46:20
29 Christopher Stout 8 Sixteen Racing 3:46:27
30 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:46:52
31 Gregory Lonergan Cannondale p/b gq6 3:47:57
32 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:48:32 Teammate Top 5: Danny Suter
33 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 3:48:46
34 Ricardo Cruz Auto-Tec 3:48:56
35 Chris Poole www.ride-faster.com 3:51:09
36 Robert Brokaw Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:51:20
37 Ken Jones TrainingPeaks 3:53:10
38 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 3:55:47
39 Gregory Page West River Cycles/Lightning Velo 3:56:22
40 Phil Howard Coates/Back Abbey 3:59:38
41 Robert Frank Stage One Test Team 4:00:43
42 Sal Cefalu UC Cyclery/JW Floors 4:01:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6 3:01:34
2 Gary Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters 3:02:06
3 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 3:03:13
4 Peter Smith FASTER RPM 3:03:15
5 Dirk Cowley FFKR-Contender Racing 3:03:29
6 David Bixby FASTER RPM 3:03:30
7 Charlie Beadles Team Pay 'N Take 3:03:31
8 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 3:03:34
9 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 3:03:48
10 Yehuda Packer The MORE Foundation Cycling team 3:04:07
11 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 3:05:26
12 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 3:05:58
13 Henrik Pedersen Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:06:28
14 Jeff Penney The MORE Foundation Cycling team 3:06:29
15 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 3:07:05
16 Mike Bontrager Paragon Cycling 3:07:52
17 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 3:09:13
18 Steve Cullinan The MORE Foundation Cycling team 3:09:21
19 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV 3:24:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 3:05:06
2 Roy Quade Unattached 3:06:18
3 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 3:06:30
4 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 3:26:49
5 George Potter Strada Racing 3:39:31
6 Robert Paganini PAA 4:03:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling 5:05:08
2 Brandon Mcnulty LUX/Stradling 5:05:28
3 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com 5:05:46
4 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis 5:06:03
5 Justin Mauch Herbalife Natures Bakery 5:06:05
6 James Peterman Superissimo 5:06:11
7 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:06:20
8 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:06:20
9 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:06:21
10 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:06:40
11 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 5:06:59
12 Craig Nichols CS Velo 5:07:07
13 Gera Medina EP Cyclists 5:07:26
14 Stefano *barberi Team STEFANO BARBERI p/b BARBERI 5:07:37
15 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 5:07:41
16 Anthony Freeman KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:07:45
17 Jake Arnold Cougar Den p/b Four Loko 5:07:46
18 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 5:07:47
19 Luis Villalobos EP Cyclists 5:07:48
20 Taylor Warren Unattached 5:07:58
21 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 5:08:07
22 Sam Warford Superissimo 5:08:07
23 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 5:08:07
24 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 5:08:31
25 Alexander Gaidis Echelon-Storck Development Team 5:08:31
26 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 5:08:33
27 Cristhian Ravelo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:08:34
28 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 5:08:49
29 Ronald Toth CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE TEAM 5:08:50
30 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:08:56
31 Ian Moore ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 5:08:57
32 Evan Hartig Credite' Velo TREK 5:08:58
33 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 5:09:06 Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
34 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing 5:09:07
35 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 5:09:14
36 Sepp Kuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:09:18
37 Tim Savre Credite' Velo TREK 5:09:21
38 Alfredo Rodriguez EP Cyclists 5:09:22
39 Luis Alberto romero amaran Team Jamis 5:09:22 Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
40 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza-Intense 5:09:27
41 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:09:27
42 Dean Haas Prestige Imports Cycling Team 5:09:31
43 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com 5:09:33 Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
44 David Goodman Credite' Velo TREK 5:09:34
45 Patrik Ericsson CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE TEAM 5:09:38
46 Juan Garcia Joyerias Meza-Intense 5:09:41
47 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:09:46
48 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 5:09:49
49 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 5:09:58
50 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 5:10:05
51 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team 5:10:07
52 Jake Buescher xXx Racing-Athletico 5:10:13
53 Emmanuel Suarez CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE TEAM 5:10:18
54 Tyler George xXx Racing-Athletico 5:10:28
55 Valentin Saenz EP Cyclists 5:10:29
56 Pablo Fernandez NM No Tubes 5:10:32
57 Efren Flores KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:10:39
58 Matt Brophy Credite' Velo TREK 5:10:40
59 Broderick Hartley EC Devo 5:10:43
60 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek 5:10:46
61 Rigoberto Cabrera SocalCycling.com Elite Team 5:10:55
62 Jairo Lopez EP Cyclists 5:11:05
63 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 5:11:24
64 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 5:12:06
65 Paul Thomas Superissimo 5:12:42
66 Benjamin Foster Superissimo 5:13:18
67 Eric Hill LAPT-Wilde Subaru 5:13:36
68 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 5:14:08
69 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing-Athletico 5:14:19
70 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 5:15:26
71 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 5:15:52
72 Christopher Brennan CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-PENNELL 5:16:05
73 Vasanth Coorg 5:17:12
74 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:18:04
75 Matthew Zimmer Credite' Velo TREK 5:18:04
76 Michael Le rossignol Silber Pro Cycling 5:18:11 Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
77 Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek 5:18:33
78 Zachary Nehr LAPT-Wilde Subaru 5:18:47
79 Andy Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 5:19:39
80 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek 5:21:54
81 Alejandro Gomez Joyerias Meza-Intense 5:24:39
82 Quinn Keogh Superissimo 5:26:24
83 Rudyard Peterson Credite' Velo TREK 5:30:06
84 Michael J. smith Santa Monica BMW / Helen's Cycles 5:32:16
85 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 5:32:37
86 Zack Kratche Amore & Vita - USA Racing 5:32:47
87 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 5:45:51
88 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands 5:48:22
89 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 6:17:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 74   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Sferrazza Kallisto - FCV 7:17:28
2 Jenna Macpherson JETCycling 7:19:10
3 Emily Abraham Fort Lewis College 7:19:55
4 Mary Emerson Team Tosh/Hyperthreads 7:20:56
5 Cynthia Covarrubias CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 7:21:40
6 Mariana Valadez CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 7:22:37
7 Katie Clouse Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 7:22:52
8 Michelle Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 7:23:25
9 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports Cycling Team 7:23:41
10 Megan Jastrab Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 7:23:42
11 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 7:23:53
12 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 7:24:37
13 Carlee Schmidt AZ Women Racing 7:29:48
14 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team 7:30:10
15 Lucia Carreno CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 7:32:42 Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Covarrubias
16 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports Cycling Team 7:35:04
17 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 7:37:18
18 Sarah Muench Bicycle Haus Racing 7:38:09
19 Jennifer Quijada Landis/Trek 7:42:32
20 Catherine Melnarik Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 7:42:55
21 Raemy Winton Team Pay 'N Take 7:44:52
22 Ivy Koester Velo Club LaGrange/Flight School U2 8:19:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rodger Radical Edge 3:17:23
2 Ava Hachmann JETCycling 3:19:32
3 Tamatha Brock Zia Velo Cycling 3:19:37
4 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 3:20:50
5 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 3:21:14
6 Makayla Macpherson Southbay Wheelman 3:21:35
7 Olivia G cummins Rage Cycling Team 3:23:24
8 Rachel Marcuson 3:23:32
9 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 3:23:39
10 Veronica Barron EP Cyclists 3:23:51
11 Kara Woolgar AZ Women Racing 3:25:22
12 Lauren Ball 3:25:27
13 Ariane Barragan Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:27:05
14 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycles 3:30:22
15 Julie Mueller AZ Women Racing 3:32:45
16 Noell Hules Team Pay 'N Take 3:35:17
17 Amanda Davis AZ Women Racing 3:39:15
18 Amelia Lopez CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 3:40:07
19 Julia Montes CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 3:47:31
20 Candice Bauman Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 3:48:27 Teammate Top 5: Mckenzie Steiner
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing 1:23:04
2 Emily Bengtson Landis/Trek 1:39:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Cross Monster Media/Spy Racing 2:51:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team 0:59:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 3:17:37
2 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 3:20:30
3 Beth Everhart 3:21:12
4 Allison Greening AZ Women Racing 3:28:11
5 Peg Hallberg Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 3:36:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Dickson Unattached 3:16:52
2 Louisa Larson 3:18:26
3 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:18:27
4 Laura Charameda Team Swift 3:18:51
5 Carol Chester Independent 3:20:46
6 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing 3:31:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Dragoo Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:53:54
2 Leah Thomas Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:54:07 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
3 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:54:36
4 Alison Jackson Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:54:56 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
5 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cycling 3:55:47
6 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:55:50
7 Lauren De crescenzo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:55:51
8 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:55:57
9 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:56:01
10 Amy Chandos Canyon Elite Womens Racing 3:56:09
11 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:56:13
12 Sofia Arreola Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:56:30 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
13 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cycling 3:56:39 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
14 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:56:39
15 Jamie Gilgen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:56:52
16 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:56:56
17 Jessica Noyola Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:56:59 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
18 Kimberly Lucie Canyon Elite Womens Racing 3:57:06
19 Janelle Cole Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:57:09 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
20 Joanie Celso SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 3:57:12
21 Jennifer Whalen SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 3:57:12
22 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:57:16
23 Katie Araujo Velo Hangar 3:57:21
24 Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:57:21
25 Mia Loquai Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:57:24
26 Lindsey Ryder Canyon Elite Womens Racing 3:57:26
27 Irena Ossola SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b Mazda 3:57:27
28 Anne Donley 3:57:50
29 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:58:08
30 Esther Walker SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 3:58:26
31 Jennifer Tetrick Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:58:34 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
32 Holly Breck Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:58:55 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
33 Tiffany Pezzulo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:58:58
34 Yarely Salazar CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 3:59:02
35 Jessica Bonilla CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 3:59:18
36 Kate Wilson 4:00:01
37 Julyn Aguila CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 4:00:20
38 Libby Painter Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 4:00:21
39 Erica Clevenger UA Cycling 4:00:27
40 Karen Flores CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 4:01:22
41 Reiley Pankratz Canyon Elite Womens Racing 4:01:31
42 Judah Sencenbaugh Sabino Cycles Racing 4:01:34
43 Maureen Mcauliffe Landis/Trek 4:01:51
44 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:02:07
45 Cara Oneill El Grupo 4:02:13
46 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:06:08
47 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6 4:09:23
48 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing 4:10:42
49 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek 4:14:27
50 Jessica Bobeck Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 4:23:56
51 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 4:34:40
52 Lvie Crawford JETCycling 4:39:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5