Log In
ToaD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic • Jun 18 2017
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling
2 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
3 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Jarrod Moroni
5 Sebastian Salinas
6 Alejandro Villada
7 Cesar Gallego
8 Patrick Jungenblut
9 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
10 Simon Jones
11 Alexander Castaño
12 Dane Murphy Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
14 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
15 ? Gabriel
16 Andrew Dewar Sonic Boom Racing Team
17 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
18 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
19 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
20 Jack Niewold Apollo Velo U25
21 Stephen Jette New England Devo
22 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
23 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
24 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
25 Anthony Vicino INTENT
26 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers
27 Ross Gasper
28 Daniel Lawrence
29 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
30 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
31 Zack Jensen The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea
32 Jakob Allen Violet Crown
33 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
34 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
35 Austin Anderson Team Velocause
36 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
37 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing
38 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
39 Ryan Girouard UW-Whitewater Cycling
40 Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
41 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
42 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development Cycling
43 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling
44 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
45 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Henry Lutz
46 Indiana Michel
47 Lucas Bourgoyne
48 John Cuervo
49 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
50 Matthew Bohm KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
51 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
52 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
53 Graham Lock
54 Josh Mesner KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
55 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team
56 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association,
Finishers: Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Swanson
1 John Bowie INTENT
2 Adam Finney
2 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Mateo Sanchez
3 James Veltri
4 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling
4 Kenneth Bestine
5 Juanjose Santamaria
5 Eric Fife
6 Daniel Feuling BSB Cycling
6 Kevin Gnehm
7 Topher Riley Rogue Athletic
7 Brad Baumann
8 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Carlos Moleda Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin
9 Jose Alejandre
9 Blaise Schaeffer Constellation Cycling
10 Theodore Moss
10 Dylan Zakrajsek Tread Head Cycling
11 Charles Swaim Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin
11 Ryley Northrop Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eli Keyes
12 John Haupt
12 Carlo Roche
13 Mitchell Dutczak Team Velocause
13 M Ted droski
14 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
14 Solomon Revils Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin
15 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
15 Michael Knapp
16 John Hill
17 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Christopher Rose
19 Juanfelipe Perez
20 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
21 Thomas Ziolkowski
22 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
23 Tom Madden Marquette University
24 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
25 Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts
26 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
28 Jack Zakrajsek
29 Jp Sedita
30 Matthew Lyons Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Hugo Martinez
32 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development
33 Michael Mcnulty Team Velocause
34 Brian Malarski Chain Gang Racing
35 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
36 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
37 Tom Spencer KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
38 Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome Development
39 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
40 Sean Mcnaughtan
41 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
42 Matheu Girouard
43 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing
44 Collin Sainio Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
45 Dan Frazier Team Clark Logic
46 Tristin Suhonen
47 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
48 Richard Guidry
49 Ken Scott Team Bicycle Heaven
50 Joseph Pichotta
51 Stephane De vuyst Mox Multisport
DNF Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Raychel
2 Chris Cornelius
3 Duwand Damon
4 Robb Pieper
5 Adam Bogstad University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
6 Thomas Leu
7 Justin Daulman Team Velocause
8 James Stark
9 Lowell Engelking Team Heroes
10 Dennis Smith
11 Matt Bettwy
12 Alexis Schrubbe
13 Glen Pavlovich
DNF Stephane De vuyst Mox Multisport
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Jordan Marhanka
3 Wolfgang Brandl
4 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
5 Colin Strickland Intelligentsia-Allied
6 Ole Quast
7 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Team
8 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
9 Bryan Larsen Storck-CCN
10 Eamon Franck Crit Life
11 Daniel Holloway Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
12 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
13 Florenz Knauer
14 Reece Robinson
15 Wilmer Ulloa
16 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
17 Jake Magee Elbowz Racing
18 Todd Satchell
19 Aldo Imo ilesic Crit Life
20 Leo Yip Storck-CCN
21 Jose Frank rodriguez
22 Blake Anton Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
23 Maxl Freeman COGA Elite Cycling Team
24 Ryan Joyce Hearts Racing Club
25 Harrison Bailey
26 Tyler Locke
27 Matt Green First Internet Bank Cycling Team
28 Michael Dutczak Bicycle Heaven
29 Trevor Rolette Sammy's Racing
30 Ian Haupt Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
31 Peter Foerster
32 Danick Vandale
33 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
34 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
35 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
36 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo
37 James Hilyer
38 Shane Feehery Bicycle Heaven
39 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
40 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
41 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
42 Alberto Covarrubias
43 Emmanuel Suarez
44 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven
45 Bob Goedbloed
46 Raul Arias j.r. Storck-CCN
47 Zack Jensen The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea
48 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
49 Marcus Canady Jigawatt Cycling
50 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing
51 Richard Obriant Jigawatt Cycling
52 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
53 Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance
54 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
55 Allan Satchell
56 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
57 William Hodges
58 Rolly Weaver
59 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
60 Cameron Roberts
61 Jesse Kooistra Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
62 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
63 Sven Gartner Sammy's Racing
64 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development Cycling
65 Frank Cundiff
66 Francesco Chicchi Crit Life
67 Dallas Fowler
68 Marco Raymond Stradalli Cycle/Safetti
69 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Strelecki EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2 Michael Olheiser
3 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
4 Ryan White
5 Robert white ?
6 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia-Allied
7 Warrick Spence
8 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
9 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
10 Sam Guzman PTS Racing
11 Erik Tomlinson Polish & Slavic FCU International C
12 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
13 Andrew Ohlsson
14 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
15 Simon Phuah INTENT
16 David Haase
17 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
18 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
19 Marc Bertucco
20 Matt Duncan GS Panache
21 Rick Schopp INTENT
22 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
23 Thomas Cox Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M
24 David Santos KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
25 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing
26 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
27 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
28 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
29 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
30 Vance James FloridaVelo
31 Wayne Simon Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
32 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
33 Clayton Chase
34 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 Michael Froh Intelligentsia Coffee
36 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team
37 Cory Hickman Burnham Racing
38 Jack Nielsen
39 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
40 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
41 Michael Martens
42 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
43 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
44 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
45 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
46 Chris Black SAFEWAY Cycling
47 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
48 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
49 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
50 Scott Latell CZ Velo
51 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
3 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
4 David Santos KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
6 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
7 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
8 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
9 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
10 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling
11 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
12 Rick Schopp INTENT
13 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
14 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Paul Dryden
15 Klayton Sproles Raceklean Cycling Team
16 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
18 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
19 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
21 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing
23 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
24 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
25 Jeffrey Kramer
26 Christian Meekma
27 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
28 Scott Rice
29 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
30 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
31 John Boudry Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
32 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
33 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
34 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 John Gamache Lakes Area Physical Therapy
36 John Kasbohm Northampton Cycling Club
37 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Shannon Wright Speed Merchants
3 Vanesa Flores
4 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield
8 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing
9 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
10 Sonia Pond Kingfield
11 Andrea Cyr Team Velocause
12 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Koch
13 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal Cycling
14 Mary Prendergast
15 Brenna Gibbons
16 Madeleine Dupuis
17 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
18 Lori Kazaks Hollander Benelux Racing
19 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Koch
20 Iona Halliday
21 Sarah Muench ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Koch
22 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Koch
23 Camila Santamaria
24 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Koch
25 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
26 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Danielle Shumskas Pure Energy Racing
28 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Koch
29 Rachael Colbath
30 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
31 Amy Plato Hollander Benelux Racing
32 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT
33 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Powered By Progress
2 Rebecca Wiasak
3 Josie Talbot ISCorp Powered By Progress Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
4 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Powered By Progress Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
5 Peta Mullens
6 Coryn Rivera UCI WPT: Sunweb
7 Lizzie Williams
8 Tina Pic Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
9 Liza Rachetto UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint
10 Cynthia Frazier Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
11 Laurel Rathbun UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
12 Caroline Baur
13 Christina Smith Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
14 Nicole Mertz Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
15 Sarah Coney
16 Rachel Langdon ISCorp Powered By Progress Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
17 Flora Yan Fearless Femme Racing
18 Madison Kriek Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
19 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing
20 Katie Compton
21 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing
22 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
23 Clio Dinan Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
24 Starla Teddergreen UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint
25 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
26 Lydia Rippon
27 Ash Duban ATX HitSquad
28 Daphne Karagianis Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
29 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
30 Chloe Mcintosh
31 Lucy Bechtel
32 Payton Maness Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
33 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
34 Anna Zawadski Kingfield
35 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
36 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
37 Amanda Seigle JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
38 Marta Morris Stages Cycling
39 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
40 Carolina Upegui quebedo
41 Rachel Canning
42 Anna Booth
DNF Kelley Hess
DNF Mim Gilbert Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Tess Senty Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
DNF Michelle Henry Palmares Racing
DNF Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Ashley Zoerner Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNF Lauren Leclaire Pedal Power Team-MA
DNF Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot Cutaway
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 12