Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race • Sep 5 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Officer Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:39:14
2 Tyler Merritt 3:40:33
3 James Jung 3:40:40
4 Stephen Lebovitz Weston Posse 3:41:19
5 Alden Cadwell 3:41:27
6 Matthew Gilbert nbx / quadfire racing 3:41:50
7 Paul Malan Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley 3:42:12 Teammate Win: Chuck Officer
8 Thomas Dunn 3:42:37
9 Philip Vanderwilden Monsters in the Basement Cycling 3:43:28
10 Brian Nolan International Bicycle/Global 3:43:43
11 Duncan Mccallum Monsters in the Basement 3:44:21
12 Derek Miodownik 3:44:30
13 Nicholas Archer 3:44:47
14 Tim Frost Brewster River 3:44:54
15 Chip Herzog Monsters in the Basement 3:45:33
16 Darren Adams 3:46:36
17 Jonathan Ruffus NorEast 3:47:03
18 Zechariah Gardner unaffiliated 3:47:29
19 Gabriel Sherman 3:47:34
20 Eric Cohen 3:47:58
21 Tiger Shaw Upper Valley Velo 3:50:50
22 James Gilbert 3:51:04
23 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 3:51:40
24 Brian Surette CCB/Wheelworks 3:56:31
25 Michael Moran Monsters in the Basement 3:57:32
26 Ronald Bryant GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:59:21
27 Andrew Clark 3:59:39
28 Joel Melnick 4:00:18
29 Alwin Winkler Battenkill united 4:01:55
30 Thomas Cranley HPG 4:04:18
31 Brooks More 4:04:32
32 John Kessler 4:07:04
33 Dennis Scannell 4:07:04
34 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse / Mad River Riders 4:08:23
35 Van Fronhofer Battenkill-United 4:14:54
36 Eagle Dunsmore Team Placid Planet 4:15:32
37 Joel Bard Quad Cycles 4:16:44
38 Tom Neumann 4:17:08
39 Jonathan Gilbert nbx / quadfire racing 4:17:37
40 Aaron Hovel 4:19:01
41 John Cotter 4:20:15
42 George Gonnella 4:22:00
43 Eric Schlager Weston posse 4:22:08 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Lebovitz
44 Andrew Tappe 4:22:49
45 Andrew Kessler Mad River Riders 4:22:58
46 Jeff Packman Weston Posse 4:24:44 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Lebovitz
47 Lee Wood 4:25:39
48 Doug Luther pearlizumi 4:27:56
49 Paul Lombardi NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx 4:28:31
50 Marc Werner-gavrin 4:33:07
51 Aimee Motta GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:33:31
52 Peter Shaw 4:34:02
53 Madeline Shaw-moran 4:34:46
54 Alexander Friend 4:34:46
55 Peter Gilbert 4:35:50
56 Steven Jenett 4:44:41
57 Chad Madaleno Newmarket Eagles 4:45:21
58 Andy Hamilton 4:51:08
59 Doug Corey 4:53:36
60 Andrew Tarnell 4:54:34
61 Geoffrey Hand 4:58:54
62 Luca Mannolini 5:39:01
63 Boriana Fackler NYCC 5:42:13
64 Ruth Robertson 5:43:57
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:17:19
2 Zack Noonan Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 3:18:05
3 Lawson Craddock Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:18:28 Teammate Win: Anders Newbury
4 Robin Eckmann 3:25:00
5 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX 3:27:35
6 Brandon Spencer mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor 3:27:42
7 Thomas Wrona Raleigh AllStars p/b Southeastern O 3:27:52
8 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 3:27:52
9 Chris Balestrini Reynold Cycle 3:28:13
10 Brandon Etzl St catharines CC Jnr Racing Team 3:28:32
11 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 3:29:14
12 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 3:29:35
13 Alexey Vermeulen Priority Health U25 3:30:07
14 Eli Robinson Corning Race Team 3:31:14
15 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 3:32:54 Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
16 Matthew Hopkins St Catharines CC Jnr Racing Team 3:33:50
17 Benjamin Perry St.Catharines Cycling Club 3:34:02
18 Nick Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling 3:37:11
19 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 3:37:38
20 Travis Samuel MazurCoaching.com/Wheels of Bloor 3:38:08
21 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 3:39:20
22 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc 3:39:48
23 Andrew Grosenbaugh CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 3:40:02
24 Curtis White CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 3:40:20
25 Aaron Bushey Onion River Racing 3:41:15
26 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 3:41:32 Teammate Top 5: Zack Noonan
27 William Richter 3:43:02
28 David Sinclair Dartmouth 3:43:41
29 Benjamin Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 3:44:00
30 Tommy Schubert Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 3:45:50
31 Alex Pinard VC Montreal - Cycles Regis 3:52:41
32 Evan Kirk CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 3:53:01
33 Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 4:00:11
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Racing 3:14:00
2 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 3:14:09
3 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club 3:14:39
4 Brian Breach GS Mengoni 3:15:27
5 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:15:32
6 James Schurman Bike America 3:15:32
7 Maxwell Anderson 3:15:32
8 David Moyer xXx Racing - AthletiCo 3:15:42
9 Christopher Leong CRCA BH/Garneau 3:15:45
10 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 3:15:57
11 Wacek Godycki Cornell Cycling Club 3:16:02
12 Mike Hefner ABRT 3:16:13
13 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:16:13
14 Harrison Harb Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving 3:16:13
15 Anton Varabei CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys CC 3:16:13
16 Sean Cahill Team Central Wheel - GHCC 3:16:23
17 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 3:16:23
18 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman 3:16:29
19 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company 3:16:29
20 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 3:16:34
21 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 3:16:37
22 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR - CLRracing.com 3:16:39
23 Kurt Wolfgang CycleLifeUSA/Raw Talent Ranch 3:16:44
24 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 3:16:44 Teammate Win: Andrew Mccullough
25 Elliot Hawkes Metromint 3:16:44
26 Chris Hamlin 3:16:44
27 Alan Zarembo Ritte Racing 3:16:44
28 Alan Adams Hagens Berman LLP 3:16:52
29 Todd Robertson dope Skins Racing 3:16:52
30 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 3:16:55
31 Bayden Pritchard speedriver.com 3:16:55
32 Paul Runyon Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling 3:16:59
33 David Gray Ridge Cycling Club 3:16:59
34 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 3:16:59
35 Andrew Gardner MetLife p/b groSolar 3:16:59
36 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing - AthletiCo 3:17:08
37 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:17:08
38 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 3:17:08
39 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling 3:17:17
40 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 3:17:17 Teammate Top 5: Brian Breach
41 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 3:17:17
42 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 3:17:24
43 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:17:27
44 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife p/b groSolar 3:17:38
45 James Tosca Corner Cycle 3:17:45
46 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/ Jonathan Adler RAcing 3:17:45 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Chabanov
47 Nathan Kupperstock Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b Roll: 3:17:50
48 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:17:50
49 Jim Komarmi Onion River Racing 3:17:50 Teammate Win: Andrew Mccullough
50 Randall Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 3:18:11
51 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:18:16
52 Adam St germain Circle A Cycles 3:18:19
53 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 3:18:19
54 Steve Francisco Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:18:57
55 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks 3:19:00
56 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 3:19:04
57 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport 3:19:36
58 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 3:20:10
59 Marshall Ambros Watts-Up Racing 3:20:59
60 Matt Deluco Euro-sports.ca/Foodery 3:21:36
61 Colby Ricker BRC p/b Broadnet 3:21:47
62 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:22:09 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Chabanov
63 Luke Seemann XXX Racing-AthletiCo 3:22:53
64 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau 3:23:32
65 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman LLP 3:25:51
66 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 3:30:33
67 Alex Cox CCB/Wheelworks 3:31:25
68 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:34:43
69 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 3:35:54
70 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar 3:36:39
71 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing-Athletico 3:37:16
72 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC 3:37:35
73 Thomas Briney xXx Racing - AthletiCo 3:38:37
74 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:39:45
75 Derek Harnden Colavita Racing Inc. 3:44:58
76 Anthony Hall CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing 3:46:39 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Chabanov
77 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 4:00:56
78 Jesse Chebot Third Pillar 4:01:45
79 Lee Peters Watts UP 4:01:45
80 Kevin Brubaker CRCA BH/Garneau 4:02:29
Starters:82   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 64   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 3:26:21
2 John Cutler CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Racing 3:27:00
3 Nathan Davis Valley Ski and Bike Werx 3:27:40
4 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA 3:27:42
5 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:27:51
6 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:28:04
7 Victor Taormina seaside cycle 3:28:04
8 Nigel Kinney Gear West Bike and Triathlon 3:28:14
9 Erik Post CRCA BH/Garneau 3:28:19
10 Rhys Spencer Endurosport PFR Powerwatts 3:28:19
11 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 3:28:34
12 James Bolognani Rhino Bike Works 3:28:45
13 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 3:28:45
14 Karl Schilling Williams Cycling 3:28:45
15 John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 3:28:50
16 Aaron Hall 3:28:50
17 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi 3:28:56
18 Michael Aston 3:28:59
19 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics / Fit Werx 3:29:07
20 Benjamin Woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force 3:29:16
21 Jeffrey Weber Sound Solutions 3:29:16
22 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 3:29:16
23 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 3:29:22
24 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Jimenez Velo Sport 3:29:25
25 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 3:29:25
26 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 3:29:38
27 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 3:29:45
28 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 3:29:53
29 Andrew Clerico CRCA BH/Garneau 3:29:53
30 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzo's 3:30:05
31 William Kenney bikebarnracing.com 3:30:21
32 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING 3:30:25
33 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 3:30:28 Teammate Top 5: John Cutler
34 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 3:30:28
35 James lucas Bent Peterborough Cycling Club 3:30:34
36 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:30:43 Teammate Win: Ryan Short
37 Daniel Boozan Bicycle Haus Racing 3:31:04
38 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:31:08
39 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 3:31:17
40 Sven Lohse Wheelworks Racing 3:31:33
41 Robert Haber CRCA BH/Garneau 3:31:59
42 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 3:32:15
43 Greg Herrman BCA / Tosk Chiropractic 3:32:27
44 Patrick Kineston unattached 3:33:27
45 Craig Polston Pearl Street Cycling 3:33:52
46 Kyle Clark GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:34:15
47 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:35:24 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Pierce
48 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 3:36:15
49 John Landino DeathRow Velo 3:36:34
50 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Racing 3:37:22
51 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 3:40:19
52 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:42:04
53 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 3:42:22
54 Chris Kiziak Sound Solutions 3:43:40
55 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:44:08
56 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development 3:45:16
57 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 3:46:05
58 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:46:13
59 Yon Nuta NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 3:46:32
60 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 3:47:56
61 Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles 3:48:39
62 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 3:49:08 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Pierce
63 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 3:49:10
64 Scott Gilligan Sound Solutions 3:49:58
65 Matthew Nichols SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 3:50:08
66 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 3:50:34
67 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 3:50:44
68 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:50:56
69 Scott Bentley SOUND SOLUTIONS 3:52:04
70 Patrick Barter Sweet Open Roads p/b The Bike Hub 3:52:10
71 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 3:52:34
72 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 3:53:00
73 Matt Spence Onion River Racing 3:55:39
74 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 3:57:26 Teammate Win: Ryan Short
75 Elias Bennett Berkshire Cycling Association 3:58:00
76 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 4:03:06
Starters:80   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mardosz Team Helen's/8WC 3:23:33
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 3:23:45
3 Jake Mclaughlin Sweet Open Roads 3:24:24
4 Bryan Dougherty Kissena 3:24:58
5 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/NYVelocity 3:24:58
6 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 3:25:34
7 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 3:25:37
8 Paul Fronhofer battenkill united 3:25:37
9 Dan Fronhofer 3:25:46
10 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 3:25:52
11 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 3:25:58
12 Robin Liston Claremont Cycle Depot 3:26:38
13 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling 3:26:38
14 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVELOCITY 3:26:51 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
15 Alexandre Gagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:26:54
16 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 3:27:33
17 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA/enduranceWERX 3:27:40
18 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx 3:27:56
19 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 3:27:56
20 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 3:28:28
21 Philip Shaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental 3:29:00
22 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing Team 3:29:00
23 Colby Delbene Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:29:21
24 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:29:25
25 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 3:29:41
26 John Anthony CRCA / NYSketches 3:29:49
27 Aaron Essner 3:30:12
28 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 3:30:28
29 Warren Stjohn CRCA/NYVelocity 3:30:36 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
30 Harry Zernike CRCA/New York Velocity 3:31:38
31 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/NYVelocity 3:31:51 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
32 Geremia Ortega CCB/Racing 3:31:56
33 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 3:32:18
34 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc. 3:32:18
35 Mark White Onion River Racing 3:33:56
36 Paul Sennott 3:34:01
37 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi 3:34:07
38 Scott Prosser 3:34:43
39 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover 3:35:33
40 Jeff Hershberger Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe 3:36:05
41 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 3:37:52
42 Luis Gonzales Evolution Cycling Club 3:38:03
43 Bryan Fried CRCA/NYVELOCITY 3:38:27 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
44 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters 3:40:37
45 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo 3:41:23
46 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity 3:41:55 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
47 Rory Stamp Wesleyan University 3:42:21
48 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 3:43:28
49 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:43:53
50 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR Racing 3:44:07
51 Mike Golay Hup United 3:45:05
52 David Castro Onion River Racing 3:45:28
53 Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team 3:45:28
54 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVelocity 3:45:34 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cornish
55 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 3:46:06
56 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 3:46:21 Teammate Top 5: Jake Mclaughlin
57 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles 3:48:01
58 Gabriel Remillard CVC-Subaru New England 3:48:06
59 Grant Goudge Bicycle Works presented by Altree 3:50:16
60 Brad Pudner 3:51:51
61 Joshua Saxe Onion River Racing 3:53:09
62 Chris Ivey Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 3:54:55
63 Adam Freed Nine2FivePRO.com 3:55:05
64 Noah Tautfest BikeExpress/KonaBikes 3:55:23
65 James Latoff NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 3:56:44
66 Michael O'neil UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles 3:58:07
67 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 3:58:07
68 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo 4:17:31
69 Walter Fischer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:18:45
70 Jaime Garcia CRCA - BH/Garneau 4:26:21
71 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 4:29:23
Starters:79   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Moore 3:42:03
2 Nicholas Waller Adirondack Velo Club 3:42:13
3 Dylan Pudiak Solo Break Racing 3:42:57
4 Lou Bregou White Mountain Velo 3:43:15
5 Doug Gardner GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:43:28
6 Michael Allen team allen 3:44:06
7 Brian Pillar 3:44:21
8 Robert Bonstein CRCA/NYVelocity 3:44:41
9 Christopher Moeckel 3:44:55
10 Timothy Cornell 3:44:55
11 Caleb Allen 3:45:00
12 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 3:45:13
13 Timothy Leclair Mountain Khakis 3:45:13
14 Andrew Tripp Onion River Racing 3:45:17
15 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:45:25 Teammate Top 5: Doug Gardner
16 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 3:45:32
17 Jason Cameron 3:45:35
18 Michael Thaxton ABRT 3:45:50
19 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity 3:46:37
20 Andrew Collyer Wheelworks Multisport 3:47:19
21 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:47:30 Teammate Top 5: Doug Gardner
22 Alex Binkley 3:47:35
23 John Zouck Unattached 3:49:12
24 Jordan Allen 3:50:05
25 Alexander Gray Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley 3:50:37
26 Kyle Cullen NCVC 3:50:39
27 James Pratson UVV Drummond Custom Cycles 3:51:17
28 Ethan Blackburn Humana/ Cycler's Cafe 3:51:26
29 Gavin Hess GVCC 3:53:08
30 Ben Driver 3:53:37
31 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 3:53:40
32 Evan Osler GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:57:28 Teammate Top 5: Doug Gardner
33 Michael Froh velo trocadero 3:57:37
34 Robert Dillon mad river riders 3:57:40
35 Micha Ophir CRCA 3:58:08
36 Michel Aube Upper Valley Velo 3:59:39
37 Jim Strouse GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:00:18 Teammate Top 5: Doug Gardner
38 Dean Lisiewicz 4:01:07
39 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:01:07 Teammate Top 5: Doug Gardner
40 Scott Wells CRCA/NYVelocity 4:01:47
41 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 4:03:05
42 Graham Lonetto EDGEWISE SKI SERVICE 4:03:28
43 Max Dougherty University of Vermont 4:03:34
44 William Rigler NYC Velocity 4:04:45
45 Tim Hulse 4:07:22
46 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing Team 4:08:19
47 Terry Batchelder Cargill 4:08:56
48 Michael Black 4:09:05
49 Antonio Bellanca 4:10:13
50 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:10:48
51 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders 4:11:10
52 Jason Gerhart 4:12:10
53 Mark Jamieson Exodus Road Racing 4:17:18
54 James Ashenfelter 4:25:29
55 John Karod 4:25:56
56 David Mendicino Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 4:27:28
57 Brook Anderson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:40:06 Teammate Top 5: Doug Gardner
Starters:68   Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 3:17:51
2 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 3:18:14
3 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 3:18:37
4 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle 3:18:45
5 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 3:19:07
6 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 3:19:25
7 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 3:19:33
8 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 3:19:35
9 Cary Moretti Endurosport PFR by Power Watts 3:21:41
10 Carl Kiiffner Independent 3:21:54
11 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 3:21:59
12 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 3:21:59
13 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 3:22:02 Teammate Top 5: John Funk
14 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 3:22:05
15 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI/Clif Bar 3:22:18
16 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 3:22:35
17 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 3:22:44 Teammate Top 5: John Funk
18 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 3:22:44
19 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 3:22:44
20 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 3:23:02
21 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo 3:23:17
22 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 3:23:17
23 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 3:23:27
24 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 3:23:27
25 Ramon Benitez Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Re 3:23:32
26 Andrew Hannaford Endurosport PFR by Power Watts 3:23:32
27 David Ricklefs Onion River Sports 3:23:43
28 Andrew Stewart Endurosport PFR by Power Watts 3:23:43
29 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling 3:23:47
30 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 3:23:49
31 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 3:23:52
32 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 3:24:04
33 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 3:24:39
34 David Connery Corner Cycle 3:24:55
35 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 3:25:37
36 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX 3:25:42
37 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 3:26:02
38 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 3:26:08
39 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 3:26:44
40 Keith Button CCB racing 3:30:44
41 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions 3:31:12
42 Andrew Payne Bethel Cycle 3:32:04
43 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 3:32:04
44 Alan Cote Bikereg.com 3:32:18
45 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 3:32:27
46 David Gerrard Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:33:58
47 Doug Blades MBRC-Gears/Vitess 3:34:28
48 Xavier Melendez CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com 3:34:34
49 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 3:36:02
50 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport 3:36:54
51 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club 3:37:30
52 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club 3:39:15
53 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 3:40:05
54 Joseph Lynch OA Masters 3:40:56
55 Ralf geiben Lynn Team RaceMenu/mix1 3:41:28
56 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 3:41:35
57 Greg Ferguson Pabst Blue Ribbon/TalkSoft Racing 3:42:51
58 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 3:46:21
59 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:57:11
60 Jan-willem Van klinken CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale 3:59:03
61 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 4:14:32
Starters:67   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dzmitry Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 3:30:14
2 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 3:30:26
3 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:30:32
4 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 3:30:43
5 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 3:30:58
6 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 3:30:58
7 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle 3:31:22
8 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 3:31:35
9 Dave Viney La Bicicletta Elite Team 3:31:40
10 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 3:31:47
11 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport 3:33:07
12 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 3:33:15
13 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:33:21
14 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 3:33:21
15 Kevin Fitzmaurice Zephyr Cycling Team 3:35:50
16 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 3:36:07
17 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 3:36:13
18 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com 3:36:22
19 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/ 3:36:44
20 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 3:36:48
21 Arthur Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 3:36:55
22 Geoff Banner ZM Cycling Club 3:37:13
23 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts 3:37:22
24 Tony Routley Team Whistler 3:37:35
25 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis 3:37:50
26 Tim Lung AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co 3:37:52
27 Robert Massicotte CyclePath Markham 3:38:01
28 Terry White BAttenkill United 3:38:04
29 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing 3:38:04
30 Tim Buckley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo 3:38:04
31 Chris Black Ride With Rendall 3:38:10
32 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks 3:38:56
33 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing 3:38:56
34 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 3:39:04
35 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:39:54
36 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 3:40:24
37 Glenn Swan FLCC Chris's Cookies 3:41:38
38 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH-Garneau 3:42:35
39 Bob Payson Burris logistics/ Fit Werx 3:43:19
40 Daniel Kelliher Juneau Freewheelers 3:43:46
41 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:43:52
42 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 3:44:11
43 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall 3:44:44
44 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 3:44:50
45 David Andersen Boston Road Club 3:45:31
46 Glen Budgell 3:45:31
47 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa 3:46:00
48 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 3:46:42
49 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 3:46:59
50 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 3:47:11
51 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 3:47:47
52 Rick Balser 3:51:19
53 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:52:10
54 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 3:52:17
55 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 3:58:52
56 John Liston oa/cyclemania 3:59:17
57 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 4:01:19
58 Alex Baldi ysg/cycles 54 4:03:33
59 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 4:05:35
60 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:09:00
61 David Holmander NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB 5:08:34
Starters:67   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:59:51
2 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 2:59:58
3 William Dugan Team Type 1 3:00:45
4 Will Routley Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 3:02:17
5 James Driscoll Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycl 3:02:25
6 Gavin Mannion Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioS 3:02:25
7 Tim Johnson UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 3:02:25
8 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 3:02:40
9 Jordan Cheyne MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:02:47
10 Ian Holt Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teai 3:03:07
11 Coulton Hartrich 3:03:07
12 Ted King iamTedKing.com 3:03:10
13 Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman 3:03:18
14 Andre Tremblay Nativo/PG/Devinci 3:03:26
15 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 3:03:26
16 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman LLP 3:03:26
17 Spencer Smitheman Hagens Berman LLP 3:03:36
18 Nathan Underwood Ride with Rendall 3:03:50
19 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:03:50
20 Matteo Dal-cin euro-sports.ca/ the foodery 3:03:58
21 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care 3:03:58
22 Christopher Deluise zMotion 3:04:12
23 Joshua Bartlett Bell Lap Coaching 3:04:28
24 Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:04:35 Teammate Win: David Veilleux
25 Austin Roach MetLife p/b groSolar 3:04:35
26 Will Letendre Strava Velo 3:04:44
27 Kevin Massicotte Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy 3:04:49
28 Ben Damhoff Team Geargrinder 3:05:01
29 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:05:45
30 Chris Johnson Champion System Racing 3:06:12
31 Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / NCC 3:06:42
32 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC 3:07:21
33 Chris Gruber MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:07:24
34 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:07:52
35 Adam Carr Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team 3:08:29
36 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 3:08:36
37 Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. 3:08:42
38 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:09:28
39 Christian Bertilsson PA Lightning 3:10:10
40 Michael Chauner PA Lightning 3:10:10
41 Joshua Lipka BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic 3:10:10
42 Jared Nieters Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 3:10:14
43 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:10:22
44 Cory Burns embrocation cycling journal elite t 3:11:29
45 Justin Steeds MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:12:04
46 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental 3:12:17
47 Robbie King Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 3:13:44
48 Jake Hollenbach AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 3:13:44
49 Sean Smith Champion System Racing 3:14:04
50 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:14:51
51 Nicholas Bennette MetLife p/b groSolar 3:16:38
52 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b groSolar 3:16:43
53 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care 3:16:43
54 Jacob Keough UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS 3:16:51
55 Kevin Wolfson Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 3:16:51
56 Kevin Bouchard-hall 3:16:54
57 Eric Schildge Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitt 3:17:03
58 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:17:06
59 Nathan Brown Trek Livestrong/U23 Development tea 3:17:08
60 Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 3:17:32
61 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:17:54
62 Derrek Ivey MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:17:54
63 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 3:18:15
64 Aidan Charles CCNS Charlescoaching.com 3:18:30
65 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling 3:18:34
66 Igor Volshteyn Champion System Racing 3:18:36
67 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teai 3:18:40
68 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 3:18:49
69 Justin Spinelli CCB/WHEELWORKS 3:18:51
70 Ryan Serbel CCNS Charlescoaching.com 3:18:55
71 Alex Bhogal MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:19:49
72 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Wheelworks 3:20:23
73 Jean-michel Lachance Nativo/PG/Devinci 3:21:57
74 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b groSolar 3:23:37
75 Luke Keough BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:24:50
76 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b groSolar 3:24:52
77 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 3:26:18
78 Yahor Buben CCB/Wheelworks 3:26:18
79 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 3:27:08
80 Mason Hanrahan Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery 3:27:17
81 Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 3:28:55
82 Shaun Adamson Scott Racing 3:29:14
83 Timothy O'shea MVP Health Care 3:29:17
84 David Hoyle CCNS 3:29:17
85 Jan Zak MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:30:47
86 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 3:39:51
87 Franklin Burgos JV Racing
Starters:97   Finishers: Cat 1: 58   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Wander QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 3:51:18
2 Jessie Donavan Onion River Sports 3:53:19
3 Julie Marceau specialized-mazda-samson 3:54:19
4 Karla Labbe Stage5 Cycling 3:56:58
5 Carol Deavy Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 3:58:17
6 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 3:58:23
7 Monika Sattler NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 3:58:29
8 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 3:58:45
9 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 4:02:02
10 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NY Velocity 4:02:21
11 Claire Mckenna Sweet Open Roads 4:02:53
12 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 4:03:12
13 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:03:54
14 Jessica Lloy 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 4:04:34
15 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel 4:05:05
16 Nancy Labbe-giguere 4:05:48
17 Emily Alexandrino 4:05:48
18 Kerrin Mosher 4:05:57
19 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 4:06:14
20 Jennifer Urquhart Hup United 4:06:17
21 Lisa Carr Above Threshold 4:07:19
22 Aimee Layton Columbia University 4:07:39
23 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 4:08:07
24 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 4:08:54
25 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 4:10:42
26 Mackenzie Mudgett NYVelocity 4:11:28
27 Eun young Choi Stage5 Cycling 4:13:01 Teammate Top 5: Karla Labbe
28 Shauna Sweet 4:13:04
29 Stephanie Rees Ottawa Bicycle Club 4:14:44
30 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 4:21:18
31 Alexandria Wilson Cyclelogik 4:22:06
32 Sophy Lee Harvard 4:25:34
33 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/NYVelocity 4:27:28
34 Christine Poulin Cycling Concepts 4:39:58
Starters:42   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12 3:36:26
2 Kristin Mcgrath Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12 3:36:59 Teammate Win: Olivia Dillon
3 Amanda Watson Fruit 66/Artemis 3:37:08
4 Anna Mcloon Team Kenda 3:37:15
5 Patty Buerkle Fruit66 - Artemis 3:37:20
6 Mary Zider Team Nanoblur Gears 3:37:31
7 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 3:37:40
8 Megan Guarnier Team Tibco/To the Top 3:37:55
9 Suz Weldon Bikesale.com 3:38:47
10 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 3:38:47
11 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 3:38:58
12 Heidi Goldberg Team Kenda 3:39:07 Teammate Top 5: Anna Mcloon
13 Cynthia Wilson Ride with Rendall 3:39:15
14 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 3:39:21 Teammate Top 5: Anna Mcloon
15 Suzie Brown P-K Express/HNZ Strategy 3:39:27
16 Patricia Bailey Team Nanoblur-Gears 3:39:49
17 Rebecca Blatt silver bull/central wheel 3:40:31
18 Kathleen Billington Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac 3:40:38
19 Moriah Macgregor Team Nanoblur Gears 3:40:41
20 Janel Holcomb Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac 3:41:11
21 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing, Inc. 3:42:32
22 Anne Guzman Team Nanoblur-Gears 3:42:54
23 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care 3:43:19
24 Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 3:43:25
25 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 3:43:31
26 Sheila Vibert NHCC 3:43:53
27 Lindsey Myers Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac 3:44:16
28 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Tire 3:45:09
29 Sarah Krzysiak ANTHEM SPORTS 3:46:48
30 Michelle Gauthier 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 3:47:29
31 Emma Bast Bianchi/Grand Performance 3:48:05
32 Shelly Mckee Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor 3:48:52
33 Eritia Smit P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy 3:49:23
34 Elle Anderson NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 3:51:10
35 Carrie Cartmill Team Nanoblur-Gears 3:53:54
36 Becky Koh CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 3:55:20
Starters:43 Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9