Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR • Feb 13 2016
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:30:49
2 Matthew Rodriguez 1:31:01
3 David Berling Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:33:10 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
4 Dan Stietz 1:37:55
5 Owen Daniels Achilles International 1:38:37
6 Seth Arseneau Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:39:51 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
7 Adam Finney Handcycle Chicago 1:42:50
8 James Williams 1:45:26
9 Christopher Sproule Broken Spoke Bikes Las Vegas 1:48:23
10 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:49:59 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
11 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:50:43 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
12 Bob Swanson Handcycle Chicago 1:54:32
13 Bruce Kuker Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:58:29 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
14 Theodore Moss Handcycle Chicago 1:58:35
15 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:00:13 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
16 Darol Kubacz Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:00:13 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
17 Grant Berthiaume Handcycle Chicago 2:02:58
18 David Moyer University of Arizona 2:08:28
19 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:10:52 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
20 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:13:59 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
21 Jason Cannon Team PossAbilities 2:14:21
22 Megan O'neil Handcycle Chicago 2:21:57
23 Michael Knapp Handcycle Chicago 2:23:52
24 Ted Garcia Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:29:31 Teammate Win: Ryan Pinney
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Stephens Primal/Audi - Denver 3:46:56
Off The Front
2 Wouter Zwart Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike 3:47:00
Off The Front
3 Logan Bass SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 3:47:02
Off The Front
4 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:47:06
Off The Front
5 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 3:47:16
Off The Front
6 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:47:24
Off The Front
7 Robert Wasch CS Velo 3:47:24
Off The Front
8 Alex Driscoll US Military Endurance Sports 3:47:26
Off The Front
9 Joseph Bacala Audi 3:47:27
Off The Front
10 Andre Szlendak Scout Cycling Team 3:47:45
Off The Front
11 Stephen Pedone Superissimo 3:47:53
Off The Front
12 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 3:49:06
1
13 Tanner Ward 3:49:06
2
14 Sean Burger CS Velo 3:49:06
3
15 Jacob Hatcher Scout Cycling Team 3:49:06
4
16 Aubrey Smentkowski GS Andimao 3:49:06
5
17 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helens Racing 3:49:06
6
18 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College 3:49:06
7
19 Aaron Baker xXx Racing-Athletico 3:49:06
8
20 David Rakestraw Team Pay 'N Take 3:49:06
9
21 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 3:49:06
10
22 Andrew Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 3:49:06
11
23 Andrew Giniat Green Bay Cycles 3:49:06
12
24 Nate Taggatz Scout Cycling Team 3:49:06
13
25 Zach Shone Athlete Octane 3:49:06
14
26 Nick Perhala Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 3:49:06
15
27 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:49:06
16
28 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 3:49:06
17
29 Austin Venhuizen XXX Racing 3:49:06
18
30 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:49:06
19
31 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:49:06
20
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
32 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:49:06
21
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
33 Marcel Berger Zia Velo Cycling 3:49:06
22
34 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 3:49:06
23
35 Matthew Eberly Primal/Audi - Denver 3:49:06
24
Teammate Win: Austin Stephens
36 Jacob Henley Amore & Vita - USA Racing 3:49:06
25
37 Nathanael Prewitt Scout Cycling Team 3:49:06
26
38 Thomas Keating Beeline Bikes 3:49:06
27
39 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 3:49:06
40 Grant Vanhoose Scout Cycling Team 3:49:06
41 Clayton Stone Superissimo 3:49:06
42 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 3:49:06
43 Brandon Jones SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 3:49:06 Teammate Top 5: Logan Bass
44 Vincent Gonzales TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 3:49:06 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Mckenzie
45 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 3:49:06
46 Thomas Adamson TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 3:49:06 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Mckenzie
47 Robert Angle TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 3:49:06 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Mckenzie
48 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:49:06
49 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team 3:49:06
50 Ryan Szabo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:49:14 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
51 Nathan Franklin Team Pay 'N Take 3:49:28
52 Hugo Scala Jesuit Dallas 3:49:31
53 Justin Onusko 3:49:38
Off The Back
54 Michael Barker Team Velocity/EastWestBikes 3:49:40
Off The Back
55 John Rachfal CS Velo 3:49:42
Off The Back
56 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:49:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
57 William Nabours Scout Cycling Team 3:49:45
Off The Back
58 Lucas Clarke Primal/Audi - Denver 3:49:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Austin Stephens
59 Coul Hill 3:49:45
Off The Back
60 Ben Laforce xXx Racing-Athletico 3:49:45
Off The Back
61 John Janneck TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 3:49:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Mckenzie
62 Sam Curlee US Military Enudrance Sports 3:50:07
Off The Back
63 Gregoire Faber SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 3:51:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Logan Bass
64 Greg Albright Zia Velo Cycling 3:51:11
Off The Back
65 Scott Turner Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 3:52:35
Off The Back
66 Peter Behm FLC cycling 3:52:47
Off The Back
67 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane 3:52:47
Off The Back
68 Christopher Lonergan Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 3:55:43
Off The Back
69 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:00:39
Off The Back
70 Christopher Rea UltraMOs Racing 4:00:47
Off The Back
71 William Barnum COS Racing 4:05:06
Off The Back
72 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 4:29:59
Off The Back
DNF Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing DNF
DNF William Thomas Monster Media Racing DNF
DNF Jose Ramos granados Monster Media Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 74   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenyon Ralph San Diego Bicycle Club 3:23:19
Off The Front
2 James Hilyer TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 3:23:24
3 Spencer Downing 3:23:29
4 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 3:23:33
5 Leigh Thurgood TenSpeedHero West 3:23:33
6 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports Cycling Team 3:23:33
7 Henry Svendblad Core Cycling Team 3:23:30
8 Chris J schlessinger Primal/Audi - Denver 3:23:33
1
9 Sean Price Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:23:33
2
10 Christian De groot San Diego Bicycle Club 3:23:33
3
Teammate Win: Kenyon Ralph
11 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling 3:23:33
4
12 Daniel Marsh 3:23:33
5
13 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 3:23:33
6
14 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity/EastWestBikes 3:23:33
7
15 Kyle Vanrenterghem Tucson Endurance Racing 3:23:33
8
16 Anthony Moye Team Atom-Trek 3:23:33
9
17 Michael Brilhante Team Santini USA 3:23:33
10
18 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - Aspen 3:23:30
11
19 Rolando Trillo EP Cyclists 3:23:33
20 Garron Cadiente Jetset Racing 3:23:33
21 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 3:23:32
22 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 3:23:33
23 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports Cycling Team 3:23:33
24 Kevin Harsley Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike 3:23:41
25 Bryan Froehlicher WDT A 3:23:45
26 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 3:23:50
27 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles 3:23:53
28 Roberto Roman Team PPBI 3:23:58
29 Christopher Murphy Unattached 3:24:04
30 Ruben Reyes Landis/Trek 3:24:05
31 Erik Brockhoff Tucson Endurance Racing 3:24:05
32 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 3:24:05
33 Eric Borchers The Velo Ambassador Team 3:24:05
34 Andrew Erickson Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:24:07
35 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green 3:24:14
36 Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:24:15
37 Adam Quinney SloHI Bike Co. 3:24:18
38 Danial Ebner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 3:24:20
39 Reed Rinderknecht Sakari Race Team 3:24:20
40 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:24:20
41 J Carnes Team Pay 'N Take 3:24:33
42 Sean Mow Unattached 3:24:40
Off The Back
43 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles 3:24:42
Off The Back
44 Ryan Brown Athlete Octane 3:24:42
Off The Back
45 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 3:24:48
Off The Back
46 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:24:50
Off The Back
47 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports Cycling Team 3:24:59
Off The Back
48 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 3:24:59
Off The Back
49 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing 3:25:05
Off The Back
50 Javier Pedroza KLTS Junior Development Team 3:27:33
Off The Back
51 Kevin Collins Freewheeler 4:07:00
Off The Back
DNF Tony Monteferrante The Velo Ambassador Team DNF
DNF Gilberto Melendez DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Festini SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 1:51:44
Off The Front
2 Kenan Gunbil PPBI 1:51:48
Off The Front
3 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane 1:51:49
Off The Front
4 Adam Wadsworth Jetset Racing 1:51:54
Off The Front
5 Michael Bouwkamp Team Audi 1:51:55
Off The Front
6 Tim Shannon Team Santini USA 1:52:07
Off The Front
7 Fernando Vargas TRU/Trace3 Racing p/b Fullerton Bik 1:52:09
Off The Front
8 Adam Sklar TeRacing 1:55:25
9 Brett Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:55:28
10 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC 1:55:28
11 David Platon Team Santini USA 1:55:28
12 David Carriere Team Winded 1:55:28
13 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 1:55:34
1
14 Eirik Frimann-dahl Team Winded 1:55:34
2
15 Kyle Hornbeck Team Pay 'N Take 1:55:34
3
16 Joseph Batson Strada Racing 1:55:36
4
17 Stan Landry The MORE Foundation Cycling team 1:55:36
5
18 Robert Jones Tolero Racing 1:55:36
6
19 David Stout Tucson Endurance Racing 1:55:36
7
20 Steve Garcia Team Winded 1:55:41
21 Istvan Takacs Fuelixir Cycling Team 1:55:43
22 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing 1:55:47
23 Thom Alger Athlete Octane 1:56:01 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wirski
24 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling 1:56:15
25 Jason Suarez Team Winded 1:56:15
26 Austin Hinson 1:56:15
27 Richard Meyers Team Winded Masters 1:56:15
28 David Roppel ASU 1:57:44
29 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 1:58:42
30 Allyn Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Cen 1:59:38
31 Jimmy Davisjr IC3 Tucson 1:59:45
32 Terrell Brown Team Santini USA 1:59:46
33 Gary Schobel IC3 Tucson 1:59:48
34 Tom Zega 1:59:49
35 Michael Barrow Zia Velo Cycling 1:59:50
36 Frank Lujan EP Cyclists 1:59:51
37 Buzz Wright IC3 Tucson 1:59:51
38 Adam Weber Team Winded 1:59:51
39 Mark Terriquez Team Winded 1:59:51
40 Joseph Demarco Strada Racing 1:59:56
41 Adam V pochon Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:00:23
Off The Back
42 Samuel Zerbib Flagstaff Cycling 2:01:08
Off The Back
43 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:01:23
Off The Back
44 Faron Ryan Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:01:36
Off The Back
45 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast/Storck 2:01:36
Off The Back
46 Zhe Wang 2:01:47
Off The Back
47 Steve Walker Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 2:02:07
Off The Back
48 Torin Hesjedal Team Winded 2:05:08
Off The Back
49 Joshua Strauss Tucson Endurance Racing 2:09:58
Off The Back
50 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing 2:10:08
Off The Back
51 Don Jean Brandhaus Racing 2:11:27
Off The Back
52 Howie Livaudais Team Winded 2:24:00
Off The Back
DNF Jason Lindgren The MORE Foundation Cycling team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Yoder 1:51:33
2 Conrad Sanders Superissimo 1:57:52
3 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys 1:57:56
4 Arthur Schocken US Military Endurance Sports 1:58:04
5 Timothy Mathew Team Santini + Wounded Warrior Proj 1:58:14
6 Joe Pavlik Team Pay 'N Take 2:01:48
7 Cole Rotteger Athlete Octane 2:01:53
8 Ray Frescas EP Cyclists 2:01:55
9 Scott Pontzer US Military Endurance Sports 2:02:01 Teammate Top 5: Arthur Schocken
10 Giancarlo Gomez El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:02:13
11 Daniel Wanjoh US Military Endurance Sports 2:06:25 Teammate Top 5: Arthur Schocken
12 Nicholas Gleissner Team PossAbilities 2:07:33
13 Gene Rowley The MORE Foundation Cycling team 2:09:04
14 Jerrod Thomas Team Santini USA 2:09:54
15 Ethan Fuller Team Winded 2:10:18
16 Eric Brogmus TeRacing 2:10:18
17 Benjamin Dent SBR Cycles 2:10:34
18 Patrick Allen Sabino Cycles Racing 2:12:14
19 Jeromy Ball 2:12:40
20 Charles Boch Team Santini USA 2:13:12
21 Joel Lozano US Military Endurance Sports 2:13:51 Teammate Top 5: Arthur Schocken
22 Victor Fernandez NM No Tubes 2:18:51
23 Ken Huizenga IC3 Tucson 2:21:52
24 Andre Henning Strada Racing 2:28:30
25 Tobias Deardorff The Velo Ambassador Team 2:33:28
DNF Christopher Bacon Team Santini USA DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 0:40:45
2 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:40:54
3 Kyle Chromy Triple Threat 0:40:56
4 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team 0:41:05
5 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:41:30
6 Ryder Phillips Velo Club LaGrange/Flight School U2 0:41:37
7 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge 0:41:39
8 Kaito Clarke SJBC 0:41:45
9 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports Adrenaline 0:42:00
10 Alvarez Andres Lux cycling 0:42:00
11 Noah Ta-perez Major Motion Cycling 0:42:03
12 Luke Brocco Landis/Trek 0:48:26
13 Jack Mccaskill Strada Racing 0:48:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling 2:12:43
Off The Front
2 Kendrick Boots Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:12:50
Off The Front
3 Hunter Smith Werxx Cycling Jr Development Team 2:12:55
4 Kyle Kirby Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 2:13:03
1
5 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 2:13:03
2
6 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 2:13:03
3
7 Misael Guzman Stage 17 Racing/ BMW Major Motion D 2:13:03
4
8 Isaac Bryant MNJRC 2:13:03
5
9 Kevin Vermaerke Team Velosport Junior Development/R 2:13:03
6
10 Jake Chromy LUX/Stradling 2:13:03
7
Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
11 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:13:03
8
Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
12 Kevin Cervantes SC Velo Monster media junior team 2:13:00
9
13 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LiveWell 2:13:03
14 Cale Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Cen 2:13:03
15 Ian Schwartz Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 2:13:03 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kirby
16 Andrew Vollmer G2 Bike 2:13:03
17 Lance Abshire LaS'port Elite 2:13:14
18 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 2:13:19
19 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development 2:13:19
20 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends/GS Andiamo 2:13:25
21 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 2:13:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kirby
22 Garrison Asper FFKR Architects Racing 2:13:31
Off The Back
23 Jag Barton Triple Threat 2:13:31
Off The Back
24 Eric Castillo Moster Media Juniors Development 2:13:52
Off The Back
25 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior Development/R 2:13:52
Off The Back
26 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:14:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
27 Fabian Loya EP Cyclists 2:14:37
Off The Back
28 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing 2:14:38
Off The Back
29 Ari Elkins Velo Club LaGrange/Flight School U2 2:14:44
Off The Back
30 Ethan Harrelson Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 2:14:44
Off The Back
31 Julian Levy Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 2:14:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kirby
32 Levi Jefferies Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 2:14:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kirby
33 Rafael Solorzano Velo Club LaGrange/Flight School U2 2:15:20
Off The Back
34 Esdras Roldan Velo Club LaGrange/Flight School U2 2:17:09
Off The Back
35 Joshua Gilbert Velosport Racing/ffkr architects 2:24:02
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Holec LUX/Stradling 2:36:36
Off The Front
2 Gil D'heygere Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 2:37:24
Off The Front
3 James Brookshire NCCF/Specialized Juniors 2:37:26
Off The Front
4 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:37:30
Off The Front
5 Christopher Blevins NCCF/Specialized Juniors 2:37:34
6 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling 2:37:38 Teammate Win: Richard Holec
7 Nickolas Zukowsky El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:37:41
1
8 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling 2:37:41
2
Teammate Win: Richard Holec
9 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:37:41
3
10 Evan Bausbacher Jesuit Dallas 2:37:43
4
11 Scott Mcgill Lee and Associates Race Team 2:37:43
5
12 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing - Escadrille Elite 2:37:43
6
13 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cycling Team 2:37:43
7
14 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:37:43
8
15 Daniel Valenzuela GBS RACING 2:37:43
9
16 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:37:43
10
Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
17 Spencer Miller Cinch Cycling 2:37:43
11
18 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Jrs 2:37:41
12
19 Phillip Truppelli 2:37:43
13
20 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony-Triad Bank 2:37:43
14
21 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 2:37:43
15
Teammate Top 5: Gil D'heygere
22 Massimo Lucidi Team Velosport Junior Development/R 2:37:43
16
23 Sandor A. jr. delgado Andrie Machine Star 2:37:43
17
24 Erik Muir 2:37:43
18
25 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports Cycling Team 2:37:43
19
26 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:37:49 Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
27 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports Cycling Team 2:37:52
28 Jacob Ingram Jesuit Dallas 2:37:52
29 Daniel Willett LUX/Stradling 2:37:52 Teammate Win: Richard Holec
30 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 2:37:52 Teammate Win: Richard Holec
31 Logan Jones-wilkins 2:37:57
32 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling 2:38:01 Teammate Win: Richard Holec
33 Omar Vega S2C/Primal 2:38:02
34 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek 2:38:12
1
35 Edwin Calderon atlantic shores velo/advance cycles 2:38:13
2
36 Wyatt Goral Holowesko Citadel Junior Team 2:38:13
3
37 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Jrs 2:38:13
4
38 Malik Mariano Ka Makani O Waikoloa Cycling Club 2:38:13
5
39 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior Development/R 2:38:13
6
40 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing 2:38:13
7
41 Ben Cook Team Swift 2:38:12
8
42 Connor Everett COS Racing 2:38:13
9
43 Luke Mullis Andrie Machine Star 2:38:17
44 Horacio Olachea S2C/Primal 2:38:19
45 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports Cycling Team 2:38:19
46 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 2:38:36
47 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR-Contender Racing 2:38:44
Off The Back
48 Parker Rous Team Swift 2:38:49
Off The Back
49 Logan Zueger Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:39:29
Off The Back
50 Cole Davis NCCF/Specialized Juniors 2:39:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
51 Matthew Park Team Velosport Junior Development/R 2:39:36
Off The Back
52 Noah Putt Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:39:44
Off The Back
53 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2:41:50
Off The Back
54 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 2:42:14
Off The Back
55 Abraham Torres FFKR Velosport Racing 2:42:54
Off The Back
56 Ethan Frankel Team Swift 2:42:41
Off The Back
57 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports Cycling Team 2:43:11
Off The Back
58 Thomas Whitaker Jesuit Dallas 2:43:52
Off The Back
59 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior Development/R 2:44:23
Off The Back
60 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior Development/R 2:44:23
Off The Back
61 Noah Bader-fourney LUX/Stradling 2:44:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Richard Holec
62 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:44:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
63 Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling 2:44:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Richard Holec
64 Bryan Burpee 2:45:36
Off The Back
65 Ethan Smith Team Velosport Junior Development/R 2:45:52
Off The Back
66 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velosport Junior Development/R 2:45:52
Off The Back
67 Chad Mow Unattached 2:51:07
Off The Back
68 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports Cycling Team 2:51:07
Off The Back
69 Joseluis Orozco S2C/Primal 2:51:59
Off The Back
70 Julian Rosenbloom Velo Club LaGrange/Flight School U2 2:52:03
Off The Back
71 Gregory Goldstein Team Velosport Junior Development/R 2:53:40
Off The Back
72 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:54:02
Off The Back
73 Justin Kreger Andrie Machine Star 2:57:18
Off The Back
74 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Velosport Racing 2:57:19
Off The Back
75 Joshua Rinderknecht Sakari Race Team 2:58:09
Off The Back
76 Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport Junior Development/R 2:58:09
Off The Back
77 Justin Poulson SJBC 3:01:37
Off The Back
78 Dalton Walters Jesuit Dallas 3:02:58
Off The Back
79 Daniel Kim Team Velosport Junior Development/R 3:03:00
Off The Back
DNF Cole Warner DNF
DNF Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center DNF
DNF Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior Development/R DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing 2:30:06
2 Riley Post Jetset Racing 2:34:52
3 Shawn Vangassen Monster Media Elite Masters 2:34:53
4 Lee Hodgin Swami's Cycling Club 2:36:52
5 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles 2:36:59
6 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:42:44
7 Paul Vaccari Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 2:45:09
8 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing 2:45:29 Teammate Top 5: Riley Post
9 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:45:34
10 Elliot Grothe Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:45:34
11 David Rous VBZ Cycling Team 2:45:42
12 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz Swami's Cycling Club 2:45:47 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
13 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club 2:45:58 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
14 Thomas Vehe 2:46:09
15 Gerald Bacher Swami's Cycling Club 2:46:09 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
16 Brian Co RYDfast p/b Velohangar 2:46:15
17 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club 2:46:32 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
18 Kevin Petrick Jim Click Racing 2:47:30
19 David Glazier Swami's Cycling Club 2:47:59 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
20 Bobby Verenna Jim Click Racing 3:02:31
DNF Read Morse Mandalay Bay/McGhie's DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6 2:43:33
Off The Front
2 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:43:36
3 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:43:40
4 Christopher Stout 8 Sixteen Racing 2:43:44
1
5 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 2:43:44
2
6 John Mansell Rallysport 2:43:44
3
7 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 2:43:44
4
8 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 2:43:44
5
9 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane 2:43:44
6
10 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing 2:43:44
7
11 Ian Skurnik 2:43:44
8
12 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:43:44
9
Teammate Top 5: Jack Jefferies
13 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:43:44
10
14 Chris Poole www.ride-faster.com 2:43:44
11
15 Tony Rago Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:43:44
12
16 Colin Corbin Audi 2:43:44
13
17 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 2:43:44
14
18 Matt Berault The MORE Foundation Cycling team 2:43:44
15
19 Ricardo Cruz Auto-Tec 2:43:44
16
20 Gregory Lonergan Cannondale p/b gq6 2:43:44
17
21 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 2:43:44
18
22 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:43:44
19
23 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:43:44
20
24 Dean Schriener The MORE Foundation Cycling team 2:43:44
21
25 Bryan Antol GST Racing 2:43:44
22
26 Gary Sharp Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:43:41 Teammate Top 5: Jack Jefferies
27 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 2:43:44
28 James Robbins S2C/Primal 2:43:51
29 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 2:43:51
30 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 2:43:51
31 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:43:51
32 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 2:43:58
33 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters 2:44:01
34 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:44:05
35 Jerry Garcia Zia Velo Cycling 2:44:10
36 Gary Raymond Bicycle Accident Attorney 2:44:13
Off The Back
37 Robert Frank Stage One Test Team 2:44:18
Off The Back
38 Felipe Meza Joyerias Meza-Intense 2:44:26
Off The Back
39 David Julien Carlos O'Briens Racing 2:44:30
Off The Back
40 Scot Johnson Divine Electric Nor Cal 2:44:43
Off The Back
41 Ken Jones TrainingPeaks 2:46:01
Off The Back
42 Robert Brokaw Carlos O'Briens Racing 2:50:02
Off The Back
43 Gregory Page West River Cycles/Lightning Velo 2:52:08
Off The Back
44 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 2:53:26
Off The Back
45 Phil Howard Coates/Back Abbey 2:56:40
Off The Back
46 Jim Holbrook www.ride-faster.com 2:57:28
Off The Back
47 Sal Cefalu UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:58:06
Off The Back
48 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 3:50:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR-Contender Racing 2:03:03
Off The Front
2 Charlie Beadles Team Pay 'N Take 2:03:08
Off The Front
3 Gary Porter Roosters/Bikers Edge 2:04:12
Off The Front
4 Mark Schaefer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6 2:04:36
5 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 2:04:39
1
6 Jeff Penney The MORE Foundation Cycling team 2:04:40
2
7 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 2:04:40
3
8 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 2:04:40
4
9 Henrik Pedersen Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:04:40
5
10 Yehuda Packer The MORE Foundation Cycling team 2:04:40
6
11 David Bixby FASTER RPM 2:04:40
7
12 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 2:04:40
8
13 Gary Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters 2:04:44
14 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:04:44
15 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:04:46
16 Mike Bontrager Paragon Cycling 2:04:58
17 Brian Millhollon Curbside 2:04:58
18 Peter Smith FASTER RPM 2:05:18
Off The Back
19 Steve Cullinan The MORE Foundation Cycling team 2:05:47
Off The Back
20 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:07:11
Off The Back
21 Steven Borer Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 2:08:41
Off The Back
22 Howard Sklar Sklar Real D Racing 2:16:55
Off The Back
23 Todd Key ABC 2:21:01
Off The Back
24 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV 2:21:41
Off The Back
DNF John Newton Active Yards - Chester County Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Quade Unattached 2:04:31
2 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 2:04:36
3 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 2:06:05
4 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 2:23:54
5 George Potter Strada Racing 2:25:34
6 Robert Paganini PAA 2:50:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis 3:38:19
2 Gera Medina EP Cyclists 3:38:23
3 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:38:25
4 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza-Intense 3:38:29
1
5 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:38:29
2
6 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 3:38:29
3
7 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling 3:38:29
4
8 Jairo Lopez EP Cyclists 3:38:29
5
Teammate Top 5: Gera Medina
9 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:38:29
6
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
10 Brandon Mcnulty LUX/Stradling 3:38:29
7
11 Dean Haas Prestige Imports Cycling Team 3:38:29
8
12 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 3:38:29
9
13 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 3:38:29
10
14 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:38:29
11
15 Ronald Toth CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE TEAM 3:38:29
12
16 Luis Villalobos EP Cyclists 3:38:29
13
Teammate Top 5: Gera Medina
17 Tim Savre Credite' Velo TREK 3:38:29
14
18 Jake Arnold Cougar Den p/b Four Loko 3:38:29
15
19 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 3:38:29
16
20 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 3:38:29
17
21 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 3:38:29
18
22 Craig Nichols CS Velo 3:38:29
19
23 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 3:38:29
20
24 Matthew Zimmer Credite' Velo TREK 3:38:29
21
25 James Peterman Superissimo 3:38:29
22
26 Joshua Berry Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:38:25
23
27 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 3:38:29
1
28 Taylor Warren Unattached 3:38:29
2
29 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com 3:38:29
3
30 Pablo Fernandez NM No Tubes 3:38:29
4
31 Patrik Ericsson CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE TEAM 3:38:29
5
32 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:38:29
6
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
33 Sam Warford Superissimo 3:38:35
34 Cristhian Ravelo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:38:35
35 Alfredo Rodriguez EP Cyclists 3:38:35 Teammate Top 5: Gera Medina
36 Alexander Gaidis Echelon-Storck Development Team 3:38:39
1
37 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:38:41
2
38 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:38:40
3
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
39 Stefano *barberi Team STEFANO BARBERI p/b BARBERI 3:38:41
4
40 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 3:38:41
5
41 Anthony Freeman KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:38:41
6
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
42 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:38:46 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
43 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:38:46
44 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 3:38:46
45 Sepp Kuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:38:51 Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
46 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing 3:38:53
47 Evan Hartig Credite' Velo TREK 3:38:55
48 Justin Mauch Herbalife Natures Bakery 3:38:49
49 Tyler George xXx Racing-Athletico 3:39:08
50 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek 3:39:12
51 Emmanuel Suarez CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE TEAM 3:39:12
52 Zachary Nehr LAPT-Wilde Subaru 3:39:12
53 Rigoberto Cabrera SocalCycling.com Elite Team 3:39:25
54 Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek 3:39:25
55 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:39:25 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
56 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team 3:39:25
57 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 3:39:25
58 Jake Buescher xXx Racing-Athletico 3:39:30
59 Broderick Hartley EC Devo 3:39:33
60 David Goodman Credite' Velo TREK 3:39:36
61 Ian Moore ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 3:39:35
62 Matt Brophy Credite' Velo TREK 3:39:36
63 Juan Garcia Joyerias Meza-Intense 3:39:36 Teammate Top 5: Miguel Santillanes
64 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 3:39:36
65 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com 3:39:36
66 Luis Alberto romero amaran Team Jamis 3:39:39 Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
67 Valentin Saenz EP Cyclists 3:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Gera Medina
68 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 3:39:48
69 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 3:39:48 Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
70 Efren Flores KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:40:22 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
71 Andy Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 3:42:07
72 Christopher Brennan CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-PENNELL 3:42:42
73 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:43:43
74 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:43:43
75 Paul Thomas Superissimo 3:43:43
76 Eric Hill LAPT-Wilde Subaru 3:43:43
77 Benjamin Foster Superissimo 3:43:43
78 Timothy Carolan Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike 3:43:43
79 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing-Athletico 3:43:53
80 Michael Le rossignol Silber Pro Cycling 3:44:04
81 Vasanth Coorg 3:46:23
Off The Back
82 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek 3:48:50
Off The Back
83 Alejandro Gomez Joyerias Meza-Intense 3:50:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Miguel Santillanes
84 Gary Cano EP Cyclists 3:52:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gera Medina
85 Quinn Keogh Superissimo 3:53:01
Off The Back
86 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 4:01:22
Off The Back
87 Jacob Rosenbarger 4:01:22
Off The Back
88 Rudyard Peterson Credite' Velo TREK 4:01:22
Off The Back
89 Michael J. smith Santa Monica BMW / Helen's Cycles 4:01:22
Off The Back
90 Zack Kratche Amore & Vita - USA Racing 4:01:22
Off The Back
91 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 4:13:20
Off The Back
92 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands 4:17:15
Off The Back
93 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 4:45:48
Off The Back
DNF Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo DNF Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
DNF Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels DNF
DNF Daniel Gay Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DNF Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
DNF David Swanson Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike DNF
DNF Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight DNF
DNF Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 82   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Valadez CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 6:18:22
2 Cynthia Covarrubias CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 6:18:23 Teammate Win: Mariana Valadez
3 Jenna Macpherson JETCycling 6:18:28
4 Katie Clouse Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:18:42
5 Lindsay Sferrazza Kallisto - FCV 6:18:42
6 Megan Jastrab Swami's Cycling Club-Junior Dev Tea 6:18:49
7 Mary Emerson Team Tosh/Hyperthreads 6:18:59
8 Emily Abraham Fort Lewis College 6:19:02
9 Michelle Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 6:21:25
10 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 6:21:25
11 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports Cycling Team 6:21:25
12 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 6:21:25
13 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team 6:26:16
14 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 6:26:32
15 Carlee Schmidt AZ Women Racing 6:26:41
16 Jodie Oates 6:27:21
17 Lucia Carreno CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 6:27:24 Teammate Win: Mariana Valadez
18 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports Cycling Team 6:28:18
19 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 6:34:56
20 Sarah Muench Bicycle Haus Racing 6:35:00
21 Jennifer Quijada Landis/Trek 6:35:00
22 Catherine Melnarik Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 6:35:00
23 Raemy Winton Team Pay 'N Take 6:36:37
24 Ivy Koester Velo Club LaGrange/Flight School U2 7:08:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rodger Radical Edge 2:18:11
2 Makayla Macpherson Southbay Wheelman 2:18:18
3 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 2:18:24
4 Ava Hachmann JETCycling 2:18:29
5 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 2:18:29
6 Rachel Marcuson 2:18:29
7 Tamatha Brock Zia Velo Cycling 2:18:29
8 Veronica Barron EP Cyclists 2:18:29
9 Olivia G cummins Rage Cycling Team 2:18:38
10 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 2:20:38
11 Lauren Ball 2:21:39
12 Ariane Barragan Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:21:40
13 Kara Woolgar AZ Women Racing 2:21:40
14 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycles 2:21:40
15 Julie Mueller AZ Women Racing 2:25:58
16 Noell Hules Team Pay 'N Take 2:28:05
17 Amelia Lopez CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 2:28:54
18 Amanda Davis AZ Women Racing 2:29:51
19 Julia Montes CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 2:38:26
20 Candice Bauman Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 2:40:16 Teammate Top 5: Mckenzie Steiner
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing 0:41:55
2 Emily Bengtson Landis/Trek 0:48:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Cross Monster Media/Spy Racing 1:45:00
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 2:18:16
2 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 2:18:22
3 Beth Everhart 2:18:23
4 Allison Greening AZ Women Racing 2:21:50
5 Peg Hallberg Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:26:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Charameda Team Swift 2:18:10
2 Catherine Dickson Unattached 2:18:21
3 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 2:18:24
4 Louisa Larson 2:18:29
5 Carol Chester Independent 2:18:50
6 Beata George AZ Women Racing 2:21:46
7 Debra Lazar pearl Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike 2:23:41
8 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing 2:26:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Jackson Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 2:44:17
Off The Front
2 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:44:22
3 Mia Loquai Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:44:24
4 Sofia Arreola Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 2:44:25 Teammate Win: Alison Jackson
5 Joanie Celso SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 2:44:28
1
6 Lauren De crescenzo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:44:28
2
7 Leah Thomas Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 2:44:26
3
Teammate Win: Alison Jackson
8 Allie Dragoo Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 2:44:28
4
Teammate Win: Alison Jackson
9 Evelyn Stevens Boels Dolmans CT 2:44:28
5
10 Anne Donley 2:44:28
6
11 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:44:28
7
12 Janelle Cole Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 2:44:28
8
Teammate Win: Alison Jackson
13 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cycling 2:44:28
9
14 Kimberly Lucie Canyon Elite Womens Racing 2:44:28
10
15 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:44:28
11
Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
16 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:44:28
12
Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
17 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:44:28
13
Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
18 Amy Chandos Canyon Elite Womens Racing 2:44:28
14
19 Cara Oneill El Grupo 2:44:37
20 Jennifer Whalen SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 2:44:37 Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
21 Yarely Salazar CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 2:44:37
22 Katie Araujo Velo Hangar 2:44:44
23 Karen Flores CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 2:44:44
24 Lindsey Ryder Canyon Elite Womens Racing 2:44:49
25 Kate Wilson 2:44:50
26 Irena Ossola SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b Mazda 2:44:50
27 Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:44:50 Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
28 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:44:50 Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
29 Esther Walker SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 2:44:56 Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
30 Jamie Gilgen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:44:56 Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
31 Erica Clevenger UA Cycling 2:44:56
32 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:44:59 Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
33 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:45:07
34 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:45:07
35 Maureen Mcauliffe Landis/Trek 2:45:10
36 Holly Breck Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 2:45:10 Teammate Win: Alison Jackson
37 Reiley Pankratz Canyon Elite Womens Racing 2:45:10
38 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:45:10
39 Jessica Bonilla CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 2:45:10
40 Jessica Noyola Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 2:45:10 Teammate Win: Alison Jackson
41 Julyn Aguila CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 2:45:10
42 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cycling 2:45:21
43 Judah Sencenbaugh Sabino Cycles Racing 2:45:23
44 Libby Painter Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 2:45:51
Off The Back
45 Tiffany Pezzulo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:46:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
46 Jennifer Tetrick Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 2:46:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alison Jackson
47 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:52:37
Off The Back
48 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6 2:52:37
Off The Back
49 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek 2:56:06
Off The Back
50 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing 2:58:00
Off The Back
51 Chane Jonker JETCycling 3:01:25
Off The Back
52 Jessica Bobeck Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:08:33
Off The Back
53 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 3:17:27
Off The Back
54 Lvie Crawford JETCycling 3:17:27
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6