Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Criterium • Sep 5 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GMSR

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam St germain Apex / NBX / Trek 0:46:10
1
2 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 0:46:10
2
3 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:46:10
3
4 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:10
4
5 Sean Burger CS Velo 0:46:10
5
6 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:46:10
6
7 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:10
7
8 Stephen Chapman Tekne Cycling Club 0:46:10
8
9 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:10
9
10 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:46:10
10
11 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:46:10
11
12 Ben Laforce xXx Racing - Athletico 0:46:10
12
13 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 0:46:10
13
14 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports 0:46:10
14
15 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:10
15
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Remillard
16 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:46:10
16
17 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's 0:46:10
17
18 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb 0:46:10
18
19 Nick Cressey Reynolds roofing / crj racing 0:46:10
19
20 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:10
20
21 James Keezer Midweek Cycling Club 0:46:10
21
22 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:10
22
23 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:46:10
23
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Smith
24 Philippe Mireault Stingray-Trek-Lacasse 0:46:10
24
25 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale 0:46:10
25
26 Marco Wajda LAPT Wilde-Subaru Trek 0:46:10
26
27 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:46:10
27
28 Nickolas Zukowsky PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Hol 0:46:10
28
29 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 0:46:10
29
30 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 0:46:10
30
31 Amos Harvey Pavé Cycling 0:46:10
31
32 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect 0:46:10
32
33 Colin Murphy Grinta! p/b Best Buddies 0:46:10
33
34 Mark Brouwer Neworld Cycle 0:46:10
34
35 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/e2Value 0:46:10
35
36 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 0:46:10
36
37 Tanner Cookson PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Hol 0:46:10
37
38 Samuel Lear Volharden 0:46:10
38
39 Travis Kroot Downeast Racing 0:46:10
39
40 Marshall Eidinger ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING 0:46:10
40
41 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:46:10
41
42 Sean Meyer Nalgene/Escadrille Cycling 0:46:10
42
43 Derek Oosterveen Neworld Cycle 0:46:10
43
44 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 0:46:10
44
45 Nathan Goates AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:46:10
45
46 Alex Schmidt PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Hol 0:46:53
Off The Back
47 Sylas Coletto Unattached 0:46:53
Off The Back
48 Jerome Fradette Scott-Rackultra 0:46:53
Off The Back
49 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 0:47:15
Off The Back
50 Christopher Bozek OCTTO Cycling 0:47:33
Off The Back
51 Zachary Isaacs Craft Factory Cycling Team 0:47:36
Off The Back
52 Evan Thomas Class Cycles / Ovens of France 0:47:42
Off The Back
53 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 0:48:52
Off The Back
54 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 0:51:56
Off The Back
55 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:51:56
Off The Back
56 Eric Hueston ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BC 0:51:56
Off The Back
57 Dylan Coletto PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Hol 0:51:56
Off The Back
58 Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 0:51:56
Off The Back
59 Daniel Barney Nalgene/ Escadrille Cycling 0:53:51
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior DNF
DNF Mathieu Fortier Scott-RackUltra DNF
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Remillard
Finishers: Cat 2: 43   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Butler NEXT-BMB 0:41:35
Off The Front
2 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:37
Off The Front
3 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts 0:41:44
4 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:49
1
5 Alexandre Dion Cannondale / ABC Cycles 0:41:49
2
6 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:41:49
3
7 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport r 0:41:49
4
8 Thomas Trevisani CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 0:41:49
5
9 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:41:49
6
10 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:41:49
7
11 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:41:49
8
12 Ashley Bernes Fulton Bikes Race Team 0:41:49
9
13 Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA 0:41:49
10
14 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 0:41:49
11
15 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 0:41:49
12
16 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:49
13
Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
17 Patrick Murphy The University of Vermont 0:41:49
14
18 Oscar Jimenez Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:41:49
15
19 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 0:41:49
16
20 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 0:41:49
17
21 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:49
18
Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
22 Andrew Scott DNK Cycling 0:41:49
19
23 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:49
20
Teammate Top 5: Gennaro Ameno
24 Andrew Perez The Brazen Dropouts 0:41:49
21
25 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:49
22
26 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 0:41:49
23
27 Daniel Jeske Chobani 0:41:49
24
28 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:49
25
Teammate Top 5: Gennaro Ameno
29 Joshua Saxe Unattached 0:41:49
26
30 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:41:49
27
31 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 0:41:49
28
32 John Jantz 545 Velo 0:41:49
33 Louis Fernet-leclair 1R p/b Real Jobs 0:41:49
34 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:49
35 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:44:01
36 William Carroll CRCA/e2Value 0:44:01
37 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:44:01
38 Michael Baird 1R p/b Real Jobs 0:44:21
39 Aaron Delong Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 0:44:21
40 Pavel Sevcik Cycles Marinoni 0:44:33
41 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 0:44:33
42 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 0:44:33
43 Rory O'neill CRCA/Team Village 0:44:33
44 Hassan Beydoun La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar 0:44:33
45 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 0:44:33
46 Guillaume Lafleur EC Gatineau 0:44:33
47 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:44:33
48 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling 0:44:33
49 Anthony Cao CRCA Development Foundation 0:44:33
50 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 0:44:33
51 Deshi Smith Madison Digicel Bermuda 0:44:33
52 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 0:46:12
Off The Back
53 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling 0:46:46
Off The Back
54 Mathieu Bouchard Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 0:46:46
Off The Back
55 Pj Bottoms Skylands cycling 0:47:31
Off The Back
56 Kevin Emr CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 0:48:30
Off The Back
57 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 0:48:30
Off The Back
58 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar 0:51:58
Off The Back
59 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:51:58
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport DNF
DNF Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Terebey US Military Endurance Sports 0:34:19
1
2 Matthew Curbeau CCB 0:34:19
2
3 Benjamen Shrewsberry AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:34:19
3
4 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:19
4
5 Will Greene Middlebury Cycling Club 0:34:19
5
6 Sylvain Gratton Équipe cycliste Momentum vélo 0:34:19
6
7 Russell Clarida Stanford Cycling- TTEnduro 0:34:19
7
8 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club 0:34:19
8
9 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:35:52
10 Calvin Martin Unattached 0:35:52
11 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 0:35:52
12 Simon Velez fulton bikes 0:35:52
13 Kim Granlund Fulton Bikes Race Team 0:35:52
14 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:36:13
1
15 Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:36:13
2
Teammate Top 5: Benjamen Shrewsberry
16 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing 0:36:13
3
17 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 0:36:13
4
18 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:36:13
5
19 Sam Morse Unattached 0:36:13
6
20 Todd Gerarden Harvard University 0:36:13
7
21 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 0:36:13
8
22 Carlo Quicho Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 0:36:13
9
23 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:27
24 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:36:57
25 John Churan WWVC Racing 0:37:10
26 Alexis Pinard PowerWatts 0:37:10
27 Marc Hafner Harvard University 0:37:10
28 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:37:10
29 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:37:26
30 Tyler Brown SVVC 0:37:44
31 David Ding Unattached 0:37:44
32 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 0:37:44
33 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 0:37:44
34 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 0:37:44
35 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo 0:38:36
36 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 0:38:36
37 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:38:36
38 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing 0:38:36
39 Joshua Santeusanio Unattached 0:38:36
40 Mark Sherboneau Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 0:39:13
41 Thomas Armstrong Angry Bass Racing 0:40:02
42 Ben Fino-radin Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:02
43 Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:41:10 Teammate Top 5: Benjamen Shrewsberry
44 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 0:41:10
45 Tim Vandish NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:41:10
46 Jonathan Meyer Unattached 0:41:10
47 Arturo Johnson Hanover High School Bike team 0:41:10
48 Aj Camelio Unattached 0:41:10
49 Luis Diaz pernia Unattached 0:41:10
50 John Obrien Cycling Concepts 0:45:45
Off The Back
51 Finhas Berhane Unattached 0:45:45
Off The Back
52 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 0:45:45
Off The Back
DNF Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs 0:35:47
1
2 Andre Sturm 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:35:47
2
3 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:35:47
3
4 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:35:47
4
5 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 0:35:47
5
6 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 0:35:47
6
7 Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemb 0:35:47
7
8 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:35:47
8
9 Ian Clark Rivertowns Racing 0:35:47
9
10 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 0:35:47
10
11 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 0:35:47
11
12 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 0:35:47
12
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey White
13 Denis Finnin Unattached 0:35:47
13
14 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 0:35:47
14
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Seleni
15 Laurent Martel Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek 0:35:47
15
16 John Vogel Next-BMB 0:35:47
16
17 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 0:37:46
1
18 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:37:46
2
19 Rick Bulmann Kallisto FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:37:46
3
20 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2Value 0:37:46
4
21 David Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:37:46
5
22 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 0:37:46
6
23 Philip Danks Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:38:01
24 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:38:01 Teammate Top 5: Andre Sturm
25 Wojtek Komsta Unattached 0:38:01
26 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 0:38:01 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Seleni
27 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 0:38:01
28 Robert Meeder Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:38:01
29 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:01
30 Scott Kuhlke Kissena 0:38:01
31 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:38:01
32 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:38:01
33 Patrick Hendrix Unattached 0:38:01
34 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 0:38:01
35 Seamus Mullen Unattached 0:39:02
Off The Back
36 Luc Lamarre Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek 0:39:02
Off The Back
37 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:15
Off The Back
38 Richard Pendleton Unattached 0:40:15
Off The Back
39 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 0:40:15
Off The Back
40 David Smith Team Placid Planet 0:40:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Seleni
41 Dimitry Gurevich GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:41:44
Off The Back
42 Jean Beaudoin Espoirs Laval 0:41:44
Off The Back
43 Matthew Probert Unattached 0:44:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 12  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:40:25
2 Thierry Kirouac-marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 0:40:28
1
3 Gunnar Holmgren Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 0:40:28
2
4 Tristan Guillemette TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 0:40:28
3
5 Lane Maher RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:40:28
4
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
6 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Development Team 0:40:28
5
7 Noah Simms Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:40:28
6
8 Tyler Clark* Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:40:28
7
9 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Development Team 0:40:28
8
10 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 0:40:28
9
11 Antoine Dalterio Espoirs Laval 0:40:28
10
12 Jonathan Cassivi Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 0:40:28
11
Teammate Top 5: Thierry Kirouac-marcassa
13 Evan Clouse Miller School of Albemarle 0:40:28
12
14 Antoine Ippersiel Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 0:40:28
13
Teammate Top 5: Thierry Kirouac-marcassa
15 Michael Foley Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 0:40:28
14
Teammate Top 5: Gunnar Holmgren
16 Isaac Bryant MNJRC 0:40:28
15
17 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:40:28
16
18 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa Cycling 0:40:28
17
19 Ryan Coulton AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle 0:40:28
18
20 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 0:40:28
19
21 Brody Sanderson Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 0:40:28
20
Teammate Top 5: Gunnar Holmgren
22 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:40:28
21
23 Matthew Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:40:28
22
24 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:40:28
23
25 Kaden Hopkins Winners Edge 0:40:28
24
26 Wyatt Goral Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Ju 0:40:28
25
27 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing 0:40:28
26
28 Nicholas Diniz Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 0:40:39 Teammate Top 5: Gunnar Holmgren
29 William Roberts AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle 0:40:55
30 Graydon Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:40:57
31 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:51
1
32 Carson Miles Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:41:51
2
33 Sam Noel 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:41:51
3
34 Nicolas Courtemanche Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus 0:41:51
4
35 Matthew Oliveira Winners Edge 0:41:51
5
36 Édouard Beaudoin Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus 0:41:51
6
37 Philip Guimond Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus 0:41:51
7
38 Julien Cassou Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus 0:41:51
8
39 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:41:51
9
40 Christophe Audet Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 0:41:51
10
Teammate Top 5: Thierry Kirouac-marcassa
41 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:41:51
11
42 Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle 0:41:51
12
43 William Walton Young Medalists 0:41:51
13
44 Jacob Skrip Young Medalists 0:41:51
14
45 Michael Owens RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:41:51 Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
46 Logan Jones-wilkins BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 0:41:51
47 Gabriel Marceau TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 0:41:51 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Guillemette
48 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:41:51
49 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Velo Club Metropolitain Cycles ABC 0:41:51
50 Robin Plamondon Espoirs Laval 0:41:51
51 Alexis Gagné Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus 0:41:51
52 Leon Desgagnés Velo Club Metropolitain 0:41:51
53 Emile Vezina-coulombe Hype 0:43:18
54 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle 0:43:18
55 David Havill VeloLab RT 0:43:18
56 Mathieu Tremblay Vélo Mauricie 0:43:18
57 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:43:18
58 Matthew Jogodnik KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:43:18
59 Gabriel Guay TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 0:43:31 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Guillemette
60 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 0:43:31
61 Kristain Moreau Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior 0:43:31
62 Clay Moon Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:43:31
63 Olivier Beaulieu Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus 0:43:31
64 Hunter Smith Werxx Jr Development Team 0:43:31
65 Will Moody 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:43:31
66 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 0:43:31
67 Spencer Miller Cinch Cycling 0:43:31
68 Brendan Schoff CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:43:31
69 Miles Whitford KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:43:31
70 Andrew Wiedwald??? Young Medalists 0:44:05
Off The Back
71 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle 0:44:05
Off The Back
72 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior 0:44:54
Off The Back
73 Joseph Clay Young Medalists 0:45:28
Off The Back
74 Saras Perry-anderson??? Young Medalists 0:45:28
Off The Back
75 Victor Guilhe TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 0:46:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Guillemette
76 August Myers Miller School of Albemarle 0:47:09
Off The Back
77 Matthew Dickson Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:47:09
Off The Back
78 Maxime Brousseau-carnevale Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 0:47:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thierry Kirouac-marcassa
79 Gentry Jefferson Miller School of Albemarle 0:47:09
Off The Back
80 Lucas Huesman Mystic Velo / CCAP / Burlingame Bad 0:48:30
Off The Back
81 Xander Jones CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:48:30
Off The Back
DNF Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc DNF
DNF Nicolas Rivard Espoirs Laval DNF
DNF Francis Juneau CCB - Boucherville Cycling Club DNF
DNF Harrison White AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Albemarle DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 41  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:34:07
1
2 Mike Barton First Stop Bike and Ski 0:34:07
2
3 David Connery NEXT-BMB 0:34:07
3
4 Jared Katz 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:34:07
4
5 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:34:07
5
6 Jeffrey Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:34:07
6
7 Marc Bertucco Unattached 0:34:07
7
8 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:34:07
8
Teammate Top 5: Jared Katz
9 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:34:07
9
10 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:34:07
10
11 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 0:34:07
11
12 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:34:07
12
13 Steve Francisco 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:34:07
13
Teammate Top 5: Jared Katz
14 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 0:34:13
1
15 Cary Moretti TrueNorth Medical Road Corps 0:34:13
2
16 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:34:13
3
17 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:34:13
18 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports 0:34:13
19 Michael Elmore 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:34:13 Teammate Top 5: Jared Katz
20 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:34:13
21 David Gazsi True North Medical Road Corps 0:34:13
22 John Mcgill Victory Hill 0:35:54
Off The Back
23 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:37:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jared Katz
24 Andrew Hannaford True North Medical Road Corps 0:37:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:34:08
1
2 Jack Jefferies Ralley Sport 0:34:08
2
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:34:08
3
4 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:34:08
4
5 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:34:08
5
6 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval 0:34:08
6
7 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 0:34:08
7
8 Willem Jewett Unattached 0:34:08
8
9 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 0:34:08
9
10 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:34:08
10
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
11 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 0:34:08
11
12 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:34:08
12
13 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:34:08
13
14 Christopher Woltemade AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:34:08
14
15 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:34:08
15
Teammate Win: Tobi Schultze
16 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:34:08
16
17 Douglas Gardner 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:34:08
17
18 David Taylor CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 0:34:08
18
19 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycl 0:34:08
19
20 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:34:08
20
21 William Caligari Linen / BCA 0:35:33
22 Andrew Stewart True North Medical Road Corps 0:36:01
1
23 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 0:36:01
2
24 Robert Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:36:01
25 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Evesham 0:36:01
26 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 0:36:01
27 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:36:01
28 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:37:14
29 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 0:37:14
30 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 0:37:14
31 Miguel Sanchez Sports Maguire 0:37:14
32 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:37:14
33 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle 0:37:14
34 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 0:37:14
35 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 0:37:14
36 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:38:24
Off The Back
37 Brian Robitaille Tekne Cycling Club 0:38:24
Off The Back
38 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer 0:38:24
Off The Back
39 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:38:24
Off The Back
40 Joseph Brennan CRCA 0:38:24
Off The Back
41 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:40:57
Off The Back
42 Oguz Orkan Unattached 0:40:57
Off The Back
43 Larry Bohnsack Wheels In Motion 0:40:57
Off The Back
DNF Scott Thomas Coates/Back Abbey Masters DNF
DNF John Mosher Wheelworks Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pier-andre Cote TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 1:04:40
Off The Front
2 William Dugan CCB Racing 1:04:40
Off The Front
3 Derek Gee Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Sa 1:04:40
Off The Front
4 Justin Mauch Herbalife Natures Bakery 1:05:13
1
5 Ansel Dickey Astellas Cycling Team 1:05:13
2
6 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 1:05:13
3
7 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 1:05:13
4
Teammate Top 5: William Dugan
8 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:05:13
5
9 Brendan Rhim Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Raci 1:05:13
6
10 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling 1:05:13
7
11 Jake Hollenbach 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1:05:13
8
12 Adam De vos Rally Cycling 1:05:13
9
13 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 1:05:13
10
14 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:05:13
11
15 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:05:13
12
16 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports 1:05:13
13
17 Trevor O'donnell Team Ontario/Real Deal/D'Ornellas 1:05:13
14
18 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:05:13
15
19 Matthew Zimmer Credite' Velo TREK 1:05:13
16
20 Ed Veal RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau 1:05:13
17
21 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 1:05:13
18
22 Juan Pimentel CRCA/Foundation 1:05:13
19
23 Timothy Austen Team Ontario/La Shop - Sante Univer 1:05:13
20
24 Zachary Nehr LAPT CC 1:05:13
21
25 Christopher Butler Cycling Academy 1:05:13
22
26 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:05:13
23
Teammate Top 5: William Dugan
27 Dominique Mayho Jonge Rikkers Vollezele 1:05:13
24
28 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 1:05:13
25
29 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1:05:13
26
30 Brett Wachtendorf Équipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com 1:05:13
27
31 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 1:05:13
28
32 Adam Roberge Race Clean 1:05:13
29
33 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1:05:13
30
Teammate Top 5: William Dugan
34 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:05:13
31
35 Joseph Bacala Audi 1:05:13
32
36 Craig Nichols CS Velo 1:05:13
33
37 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling 1:05:13
34
38 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 1:05:13
35
39 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 1:05:13
36
40 Laurent Gervais Miller School of Albemarle 1:05:13
37
41 Robert Gutgesell Transports Lacombe/Devinci 1:05:13
38
42 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:05:13
39
43 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation 1:05:13
40
44 William Cooper CS Velo 1:05:13
41
45 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:05:13
42
46 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 1:05:13
47 Nathan Brown Unattached 1:05:13
48 Matt Brophy Credite' Velo TREK 1:05:13
49 James Piccoli Transports Lacombe/Devinci 1:05:13
50 Anton Varabei RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau 1:05:13
51 Christian Ricci Team Ontario/Veloselect 1:05:13
52 Benoit Boulay Transports Lacombe/Devinci 1:05:13
53 Sean Gardner Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:05:13
54 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 1:06:20
55 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 1:06:08
56 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 1:06:37
57 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 1:06:37
58 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:06:37
59 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:06:37
60 Devin Reavis High Country Devo p/b Ortho Carolin 1:06:37
61 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 1:06:37
62 Olivier Péloquin Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 1:06:37
63 Nicolas Ducharme TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 1:06:37 Teammate Win: Pier-andre Cote
64 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 1:06:37
65 Jules Cusson-fradet Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 1:06:37
66 Kyle Boorsma Transport Lacombe / Devinci 1:06:37
67 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:06:49
68 Charles Mccarthy ENGVT-UnTapped 1:07:09
Off The Back
69 Tim Savre Credite' Velo TREK 1:07:44
Off The Back
70 Benjamin Foster Superissimo 1:08:04
Off The Back
71 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing 1:08:28
Off The Back
72 Marc Freemantle RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau 1:08:28
Off The Back
73 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 1:08:28
Off The Back
74 Simon Fothergill Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:08:28
Off The Back
75 Vincent Brassard Rossi THEPACK 1:08:42
Off The Back
76 Joe Hydrick CS Velo 1:08:42
Off The Back
77 Philippe Allard Transport Lacombe / Devinci 1:09:17
Off The Back
78 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 1:09:38
Off The Back
79 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:11:08
Off The Back
80 Mitchell Macdonald Transport Lacombe / Devinci 1:11:08
Off The Back
81 Fabien Lemaire RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau 1:11:08
Off The Back
82 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 1:13:54
Off The Back
83 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling CLub 1:15:26
Off The Back
DNF Martin Rupes NCCH p/b DEC Express DNF
DNF Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Brad Bradford RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau DNF
DNF Paul Lengermann District Taco Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Marc-antoine Beaudoin Wheels of Bloor DNF
DNF Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 52   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 35  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Stumhofer Amy D. Foundation 0:45:06
2 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 0:45:06
3 Antje Thamm DelaFina Racing 0:45:06
4 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:09
1
5 Miriam Brouwer The Cyclery Opus 0:45:09
2
6 Dominique Danco TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 0:45:09
3
7 Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing 0:45:09
4
8 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling 0:45:09
5
9 Evelyne Gagnon Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 0:45:09
6
10 Emily Spence H+H Racing 0:45:09
7
11 Kristen Arnold CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 0:45:09
8
12 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:45:09
9
13 Amy Bevilacqua Unattached 0:45:09
10
14 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:45:09
11
15 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 0:45:09
12
16 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:09
13
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
17 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa Cycling 0:45:14
18 Allyson Gillard TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 0:45:14
19 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:16
20 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:37 Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
21 Elyse Nieuwold PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Hol 0:45:37
22 Emily Marcolini PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Hol 0:45:37
23 Cheryl Clark Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 0:45:37 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
24 Stefanie Sydlik Amy D. Foundation 0:45:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
25 Alizee Brien Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 0:46:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
26 Kira Payer Amy D Foundation 0:47:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
27 Cynthia Carson CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 0:47:14
Off The Back
28 Lauren Leclaire Amy D. Foundation 0:47:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
29 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:49:12
Off The Back
30 Hélène Pilote fortin Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 0:49:12
Off The Back
31 Olivia Baril IAMGOLD 0:49:12
Off The Back
32 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto/Liv PB Powerwatts 0:50:44
Off The Back
33 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve 0:50:44
Off The Back
34 Jodi Wendland Velo Outaouais 0:49:36
Off The Back
35 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 0:54:07
Off The Back
36 Andrea Elliott Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 0:54:07
Off The Back
37 Amy Kneale American Homes p/b Bike Loft East 0:54:07
Off The Back
38 Isabelle Mayrand Équipe Iris 0:54:07
Off The Back
DNF Cara Oneill Amy D. Foundation DNF Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 13  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hillary Lowry Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:38:44
Off The Front
2 Alyssa Rowse Bicycle Works 0:38:44
Off The Front
3 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:38:44
Off The Front
4 Kaitlyn Rauwerda Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:39:10 Teammate Win: Hillary Lowry
5 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:39:20
1
6 Carol Deavy Velo Outaouais 0:39:20
2
7 Anaïs Courteille Vélo Outaouais 0:39:20
3
8 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:20
4
9 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 0:39:20
5
10 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:20
6
11 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:39:20
7
12 Debra Kelsall CRCA/Radical Media 0:39:20
8
13 Chantal Gosselin Vélo Outaouais 0:39:20
9
14 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:39:20
10
15 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:20
11
Teammate Top 5: Erin Bougie
16 Ruby West Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 0:39:20
12
17 Kassandra Kriarakis Team Ontario/Killisto - FCV 0:39:20
13
18 Rachel Uccellini T3 Coaching 0:39:20
14
19 Sarah Fabbro Team Ontario/Trek Canada 0:39:20
15
20 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:20
16
21 Erica Leonard Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 0:39:20
22 Laura Campbell Maine Cycling Club Racing 0:40:53
23 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing 0:41:57
24 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 0:42:15
25 Jessica Théberge TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 0:42:15
26 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 0:42:15
27 Kathryn Randle RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau 0:42:15
28 Emma Langley Nor'easter Cycling 0:42:15
29 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 0:42:15
30 Christin Reuter crossresults.com 0:42:36
31 Lisa Meyer Euro-sports 0:44:16
32 Kasinee Gehring NEXT-BMB 0:45:11
33 Sandy Dupuis 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:45:11
34 Heather Tkalec Euro-Sports 0:45:11
35 Valerie Cyr Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 0:45:11
36 Maja Kostic Eurosport 0:45:11
37 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:45:11
38 Helene Fauvelle Vélo Outaouais 0:46:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 18