Log In
Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic • Jul 21 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #intelligentsiacup

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Vera INTENT
2 Samuel Janisch IS Corp Cycling
3 David Kosela PLUS Cycling Team
4 Quinn Fedor Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin
5 Aidan Lewis Team Bicycle Heaven
6 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
7 Melroy (will) Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team
8 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
2 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia-Allied
3 Danny Kam Monster Media Racing Elite Masters
4 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
5 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team
7 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Benjamin Sharp stages cycling
9 Tim Strelecki EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
10 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
11 Dan Greene East End Cycling
12 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
13 Christopher St. peter Intelligentsia-Allied Teammate Top 5: Jadon Jaeger
14 Ben Weaver Zipp Masters Team
15 Simon Phuah INTENT
16 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing-Athletico
17 Rick Schopp INTENT
18 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
19 Cory Hickman Burnham Racing
20 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
21 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
22 Aaron Highfill DNA RACING
23 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
24 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
25 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing/Garneau
27 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling
28 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
29 John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
30 Erik Tomlinson Polish & Slavic FCU International C
31 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes
32 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
33 Chad Briggs Christian Cycling Club
34 Christopher Mosier Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
35 Karim Abdelkader
36 Vic Emond
37 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
38 Lance Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Mark Nowack Psimet racing
3 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
4 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
5 Hans Yeates
6 Rodney Puumala KBM Alignment Chiropractic
7 Joel Gerry Alignment Chiropractic/KBM Resource
8 Nick Diedrich Team UPB
9 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing
10 Briant Kelly Psimet Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
11 Joe Berenyi Athletes by Design
12 Matt Riddle
13 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing
14 Brad Rainko Johnny Sprockets
15 Gabriel Kroll Lifeline Racing
16 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
17 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
18 Christopher Knott Goldstream Sports
19 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/ SWCC
21 Christophe Patterson INTENT
22 Gregory Nash INTENT
23 Marc O'shea Wolfpack Bike Racing
24 Jim Wolter Amphibian Multisport
25 Dan Frazier Team Clark Logic
26 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
27 Mason Rocca
28 Albeiro Pineda spokes bikes
29 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
30 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
31 Galen Stilgebauer unattached
32 Tom Wamsley Team O2
33 Ben Demong Athletes By Design
34 Sean Martin LOW// Factory Racing
35 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
36 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East OKC Velo
2 James Brown Intelligentsia Masters Cycling
3 Michael Froh INTELLIGENTSIA- ALLIED
4 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
5 Gene Tolli
6 Ken Krebs INTENT
7 Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
8 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied Teammate Top 5: Michael Froh
9 Chris Black Safeway Cycling
10 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO Teammate Win: Hunter East
11 William Trischuk Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin
12 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
13 Christopher Kroll Texas Roadhouse
14 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team
15 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
16 Alfonso Reyes The Wheather Channel
17 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
18 Rich Steinbrecher Bicycle Heaven
19 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-AthletiCo
20 Robert Jungels ABD Cycling Team
21 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
22 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Richard Froner Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contractin
24 Wayne Simon Texas Roadhouse Racing
25 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
26 Alex Fedak Schlegel Racing
27 Tom Gates GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
28 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
29 Craig Mckenzie
30 James Siegele
31 Kevin Miles
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
2 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing - Athletico
5 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC
6 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies
7 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
8 Alexander Casta¤o
9 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
10 Ian Haupt Great Dane Velo Club
11 Dillon Fowler Evoke Cycling
12 Ben O'malley 303 Project
13 Frank Cundiff
14 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
15 Nolan Vanderzwaag Velo City Cycles
16 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: David Ross
17 Alex Tenelshof Village Racing
18 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined
19 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar Teammate Top 5: Gennaro Ameno
20 Matteo Seneca-ferreria us bouscat
21 Marcus Canady Jigawatt
22 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
23 Paul Hartner Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: David Ross
24 John esteban Cuervo g˘mez Junkos Team
25 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
26 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC
27 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
28 Said Assali Shama Cycles
29 Richard O'briant JigaWatt Cycling p/b InsideOut Spor
30 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports - New England
31 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal
32 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
33 Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing
34 Darel Christopher NGCA
35 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company
36 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Top 5: Gennaro Ameno
37 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
38 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
39 Yann Gonzalez us booscat
40 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankwo
41 Tom Ferguson EMC2
42 Ryan Schmeling
43 Scott Bridges Andrie/Machine Star Jr Cycling Team
44 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa
45 Lucas Guyton
46 Kyle Mindick Project Echelon
47 Amil Munich canel's-specialized
48 Richard Nelson Faster Cyclist LLC
49
50 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
51 Roy Hobbs Palmares Racing
52 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
53 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion
2 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Mark Ayala INTENT
4 Lucas Taylor Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
5 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles
7 Mark Pavlovcik Athletes By Design
8 Daniel Nordemann-dasilva Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Top 5: Lucas Taylor
9 Daniel Burkhardt ABD pb PPC
10 Geoffrey Albert
11 Samir Shingala Violet Crown Racing
12 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
13 Axel Froner Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Top 5: Lucas Taylor
14 Thomas Carter Team Mack Racing
15 Samuel Janisch IS Corp Cycling
16 Mark Steffen King Kog
17 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
18 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Ju
19 Dominic Lopez xXx Racing
20 Daniel Gregory Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Top 5: Lucas Taylor
21 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
22 Brian Sullivan RACE INC.
23 Robert Starrs Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Top 5: Lucas Taylor
24 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires Teammate Top 5: Lucas Taylor
25 Ken Buddell Audi
26 Ryan Schmeling
27 Joseph Matacale DANS COMP FACTORY RACING
28 Zach Zionts Burnham racing
29 Andres Echeverri POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
30 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing-Athletico
31 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined
32 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Brian Piotrowski
34 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Top 5: Morgan Rockett
35 Mitchell Reidt
36 Scott Bridges Andrie/Machine Star Jr Cycling Team
37 Tyler Curtis Spin Devo
38 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
39 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Teammate Top 5: Mark Ayala
40 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
41 Tim Gehr Bicycle Heaven
42 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin' Crew
43 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
2 George Hyland polish & slavic fcu/kruto internati
3 Marty Taylor Amphibian Multisport
4 Christopher Baldwin Cycleton
5 Mike Bacino Plus One Cycling
6 Mark Strikwerda Velo City Cycles
7 Herve Lavenant MOX Multisport
8 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling pb Foody's
9 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team
10 Andrew Rascia xXx Racing
11 Nathan Brown Vision Quest Coaching
12 Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling
13 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Brian Cosgrove W2 Racing
15 Mitchell Dutczak velocause centraal cycling
16 Tom Madden Marquette University
17 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
18 Matthew Murphy INTENT
19 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator
20 Jason White Rapid Cycling Racing
21 Nick Gawlik 0
22 Joseph Proszowski Bouledogue Tout Noir
23 Neil Hoffman EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
24 Sean Martin LOW// Factory Racing
25 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind?
26 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Michael Hittesdorf
28 Todd Case Valley Velo
29 Adam Bogstad University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
30 Max Torres Beverly Bike - VeePak
31
32 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/ High Gear/Trek/W
33 Kendal Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
34 Matt Williams Bloomington Cycle Race Team
35 Maurice Mata vision quest
36 Peter Mclarnan
37 Nick Price
38 John Reiker
39 Chris Drouganis
40 Nick Noone Tower Racing
41 ? ? ?
42 Mitchell Hansen
43 Michael Kopp
44 Kaiwen Luan XXX Racing-Athletico
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
2 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
3 Allison Schroeder
4 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Lisa Vandivort CRCA/CityMD Racing
6 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
7 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
8 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc
9 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Leila Kasprzyk ATX HitSquad
11 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
12 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark Racing
14 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling
15 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
16 Nicole Jorgenson UpCycle Boise
17 Christin Reuter crossresults.com
18 Andrea Devine Burnham Racing
19 Luci Olewinski
20 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media
21 Amber Smolik Team Elevate
22 Tess Oliver
23 Marianna Williams QCW p/b Breakaway-JLVelo
24 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club
25 Heidi Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
26 Lydia Hausle B2C2
27 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
28 Katherine Aristizabal Supra cycling team
29 Danielle Nelson Classic Cycling
30 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling
31 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing
32 Moirin Nelson Faster Cyclist LLC
33 Ramona Kuna ABD
34 Francine Haas PACT Dish Network Cycling
35 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
36 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Carter Team MACK Racing
2 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
3 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
4 Erin Walter PSIMET Racing
5 Sara Browning Psimet Racing
6 Melissa Bowman
7 Trisha Babcock Rocky Mountain Road Club
8 Julie Funk GP Velotek
9 Sam Scipio comrade cycles racing
10 Megan Tsupros
11 Andrea Krushefski Rocky Mountain Road Club p/b Turin
12 Katrina Pawley mason Southwestern Cycling Centre of Onta
13 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Vincci Fung
14 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes Racing
15 Reyna Michel-trapaga INTENT
16 Judy Slosar Velotek
17 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT
18 Lorraine Mccarthy Psimet Racing Teammate Top 5: Vincci Fung
19 Janette Barber Balanced Bike Fitting and Coaching
20 Hannah Bosman
21 Renee Ehrlich
22 Hannah Anderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirstie James Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
2 Flora Yan Fearless Femme Racing
3 Anna grace Christiansen LA Sweat
4 Lauren Wissman Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
5 Marlies Mejias WEBER SHIMANO LADIES POWER
6 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman Supermint
7 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Teammate Top 5: Flora Yan
8 Tina Pic Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
9 Kimberly Lucie LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Anna grace Christiansen
10 Nicole Mertz Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Win: Kirstie James
11 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Flora Yan
12 Madison Kelly Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
13 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Anna grace Christiansen
14 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria Big Shark
15 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
16 Carolina Upegui quevedo INDER ENVIGADO
17 Jennifer Sharp Chicago Women's Elite Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lauren Wissman
18 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom
19 Jennifer Wagner Team Elevate Racing
20 Laurel Rathbun Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
21 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Flora Yan
22 Ana teresa Casas UNIDAS POR MEXICO- LIV
23 Briana Clark First Internet Bank Cycling
24 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Win: Kirstie James
25 Maria Fadiga weber shimano ladies power Teammate Top 5: Marlies Mejias
26 Rocio Parrado WEBER SHIMANO LADIES POWER Teammate Top 5: Marlies Mejias
27 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
28 Jessenia Meneses Weber Shimano LadiesPower Teammate Top 5: Marlies Mejias
29 Mel Beale LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Anna grace Christiansen
30 Christine Thornburg Chicago Women's Elite Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lauren Wissman
31 Lucy Bechtel 0
32 Daphne Karagianis Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Win: Kirstie James
33 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
34 Maria Larkin Chicago Women's Elite Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lauren Wissman
35 Rachel Wills Chicago Women's Elite Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lauren Wissman
36 Ashley Weaver Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
37 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
38 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
39 Victoria Steen First Internet Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 14