Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - TT • Sep 3 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Noonan Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 14:33.37
2 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX 14:39.31
3 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Junior Development 14:41.05
4 Lawson Craddock Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 14:51.41
5 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 15:00.50
6 Alexey Vermeulen Priority Health U25 15:01.71
7 Thomas Wrona Raleigh AllStars p/b Southeastern O 15:03.21
8 Brandon Etzl St catharines CC Jnr Racing Team 15:04.30
9 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 15:05.39
10 Robin Eckmann 15:11.02
11 Brandon Spencer mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor 15:30.17
12 Chris Balestrini Reynold Cycle 15:30.20
13 Benjamin Perry St.Catharines Cycling Club 15:34.61
14 Tommy Schubert Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 15:37.03 Teammate Top 5: Matt Waller
15 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 15:37.29 Teammate Win: Zack Noonan
16 Benjamin Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 15:48.72
17 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 15:52.51
18 William Richter 15:55.25
19 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 15:58.56
20 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 16:08.68
21 David Sinclair Dartmouth 16:12.56
22 Travis Samuel MazurCoaching.com/Wheels of Bloor 16:12.78
23 Nick Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling 16:25.09 Teammate Top 5: Matt Waller
24 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc 16:25.71
25 Matthew Hopkins St Catharines CC Jnr Racing Team 16:33.41
26 Evan Kirk CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 16:34.00
27 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 16:44.03 Teammate Win: Zack Noonan
28 Eli Robinson Corning Race Team 17:01.91
29 Aaron Bushey Onion River Racing 17:02.66
30 Alex Pinard VC Montreal - Cycles Regis 17:16.17
31 Curtis White CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 17:34.81
32 Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 18:14.32
33 Andrew Grosenbaugh CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 19:28.58
34 Jason Massicotte CyclePath Markham 20:31.33
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR - CLRracing.com 14:15.62
2 Todd Robertson dope Skins Racing 14:19.27
3 Brian Breach GS Mengoni 14:26.55
4 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman 14:29.86
5 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing - AthletiCo 14:31.12
6 Kurt Wolfgang CycleLifeUSA/Raw Talent Ranch 14:31.84
7 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau 14:31.91
8 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 14:32.85
9 David Moyer xXx Racing - AthletiCo 14:35.93 Teammate Top 5: Liam Donoghue
10 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company 14:39.59
11 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 14:39.64
12 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club 14:47.39
13 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Racing 14:47.61
14 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 14:48.20
15 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 14:48.43
16 Anton Varabei CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys CC 14:51.65
17 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 14:52.28
18 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 14:56.37
19 Harrison Harb Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving 14:57.84
20 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 14:58.16
21 Anthony Hall CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing 14:59.88
22 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 15:00.35
23 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 15:02.32
24 Lee Peters Watts UP 15:03.07
25 Paul Runyon Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling 15:04.75
26 James Schurman Bike America 15:04.76
27 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 15:05.15 Teammate Top 5: Brian Breach
28 Mike Hefner ABRT 15:05.48
29 Marshall Ambros Watts-Up Racing 15:05.76
30 Sean Cahill Team Central Wheel - GHCC 15:06.25
31 Randall Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 15:06.90
32 Christopher Leong CRCA BH/Garneau 15:07.57
33 Jim Komarmi Onion River Racing 15:09.27
34 Luke Seemann XXX Racing-AthletiCo 15:09.37 Teammate Top 5: Liam Donoghue
35 Wacek Godycki Cornell Cycling Club 15:09.41
36 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 15:11.64
37 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 15:12.80
38 Maxwell Anderson 15:14.70
39 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC 15:15.37
40 David Gray Ridge Cycling Club 15:16.06
41 Colby Ricker BRC p/b Broadnet 15:16.16
42 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 15:16.71
43 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling 15:19.59
44 Alan Adams Hagens Berman LLP 15:21.37
45 Elliot Hawkes Metromint 15:21.71
46 Nathan Kupperstock Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b Roll: 15:21.94
47 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing-Athletico 15:22.58 Teammate Top 5: Liam Donoghue
48 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 15:22.75
49 Derek Harnden Colavita Racing Inc. 15:24.50
50 Steve Francisco Embrocation Cycling Journal 15:27.48
51 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 15:28.01
52 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/ Jonathan Adler RAcing 15:28.47
53 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 15:30.15
54 Matt Deluco Euro-sports.ca/Foodery 15:30.89
55 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife p/b groSolar 15:31.34
56 Bayden Pritchard speedriver.com 15:32.23
57 Andrew Gardner MetLife p/b groSolar 15:33.59
58 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 15:35.99
59 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC 15:36.33
60 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 15:36.62
61 Alan Zarembo Ritte Racing 15:40.02
62 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 15:40.74
63 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar 15:41.56
64 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 15:43.55
65 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman LLP 15:45.31
66 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks 15:46.98
67 James Tosca Corner Cycle 15:47.18
68 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 15:50.14
69 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 15:54.27
70 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 16:00.77
71 Chris Hamlin 16:01.19
72 Adam St germain Circle A Cycles 16:03.69
73 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport 16:06.18
74 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 16:06.31
75 Thomas Briney xXx Racing - AthletiCo 16:08.22 Teammate Top 5: Liam Donoghue
76 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 16:47.71
77 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 17:02.93
78 Kevin Brubaker CRCA BH/Garneau 17:05.11
79 Alex Cox CCB/Wheelworks 17:17.65
80 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 17:26.39
81 Jesse Chebot Third Pillar 17:32.97
82 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 17:35.58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 65   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Taormina seaside cycle 14:27.88
2 Rhys Spencer Endurosport PFR Powerwatts 14:51.17
3 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 14:55.44
4 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics / Fit Werx 14:57.83
5 Michael Aston 14:58.04
6 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA 14:58.87
7 Ariel Mendez-penate 14:58.91
8 Benjamin Woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force 15:04.88
9 Kyle Clark GMBC/Synergy Fitness 15:07.85
10 Aaron Hall 15:09.97
11 Greg Herrman BCA / Tosk Chiropractic 15:10.21
12 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 15:10.87
13 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 15:11.42
14 Craig Polston Pearl Street Cycling 15:11.74
15 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 15:12.94
16 Nathan Davis Valley Ski and Bike Werx 15:12.94
17 John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 15:14.37
18 Matthew Nichols SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 15:14.79
19 Karl Schilling Williams Cycling 15:17.23
20 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi 15:17.48
21 Patrick Kineston unattached 15:21.21
22 James Bolognani Rhino Bike Works 15:21.24
23 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 15:24.04
24 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 15:26.09
25 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 15:27.18
26 James Walker Team Placid Planet 15:27.62
27 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 15:29.05
28 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 15:29.22
29 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 15:31.14
30 William Kenney bikebarnracing.com 15:31.88
31 Erik Post CRCA BH/Garneau 15:33.04
32 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 15:34.63
33 Sven Lohse Wheelworks Racing 15:35.11
34 John Cutler CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Racing 15:40.27
35 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 15:43.13
36 Jeffrey Weber Sound Solutions 15:46.83
37 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 15:46.93
38 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 15:50.21
39 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 15:51.54
40 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 15:51.88
41 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Jimenez Velo Sport 15:53.86
42 James lucas Bent Peterborough Cycling Club 15:55.99
43 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING 15:56.44
44 Andrew Clerico CRCA BH/Garneau 15:57.12
45 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 15:58.21
46 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 15:59.49 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Pierce
47 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 16:01.75
48 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzo's 16:04.88
49 Daniel Boozan Bicycle Haus Racing 16:05.72
50 Scott Gilligan Sound Solutions 16:06.93
51 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 16:07.47 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Pierce
52 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Racing 16:08.32
53 Robert Haber CRCA BH/Garneau 16:08.56
54 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 16:08.73
55 Brian Devaney BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 16:12.54
56 Patrick Barter Sweet Open Roads p/b The Bike Hub 16:13.08
57 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 16:13.51
58 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 16:13.62
59 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 16:14.14
60 John Landino DeathRow Velo 16:14.36
61 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 16:15.30
62 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 16:21.78
63 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 16:21.87
64 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 16:22.31
65 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 16:23.49
66 Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles 16:29.36
67 Elias Bennett Berkshire Cycling Association 16:33.46
68 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 16:34.84
69 Chris Kiziak Sound Solutions 16:39.28
70 Scott Bentley SOUND SOLUTIONS 16:47.40
71 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 16:52.06
72 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 17:04.65
73 Matt Spence Onion River Racing 17:04.95
74 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 17:06.37
75 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development 17:08.81
76 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 17:18.41
77 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 17:20.11
78 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 17:42.74
79 Yon Nuta NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 17:44.67
80 Nigel Kinney Gear West Bike and Triathlon 17:45.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 15:27.63
2 Paul Fronhofer battenkill united 15:29.72
3 Michael Mardosz Team Helen's/8WC 15:30.49
4 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 15:37.40
5 Robin Liston Claremont Cycle Depot 15:37.45
6 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVELOCITY 15:38.25
7 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling 15:39.96
8 Dan Fronhofer 15:43.00
9 Philip Shaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental 15:44.25
10 Geremia Ortega CCB/Racing 15:48.43
11 Colby Delbene Pawling Cycle & Sport 15:57.34
12 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 16:00.02
13 Alexandre Gagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 16:03.18
14 Paul Sennott 16:07.42
15 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 16:09.48
16 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 16:11.89
17 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/NYVelocity 16:12.68
18 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 16:12.86
19 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters 16:14.01
20 Warren Stjohn CRCA/NYVelocity 16:16.77
21 Jake Mclaughlin Sweet Open Roads 16:17.40
22 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc. 16:18.06
23 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover 16:18.12
24 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 16:18.71
25 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 16:19.19
26 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles 16:20.76
27 Adam Trost Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 16:21.70
28 John Anthony CRCA / NYSketches 16:21.89
29 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR Racing 16:23.34
30 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing Team 16:23.44
31 Aaron Essner 16:26.39
32 Harry Zernike CRCA/New York Velocity 16:27.55
33 Bryan Dougherty Kissena 16:27.68
34 Mark White Onion River Racing 16:29.22
35 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 16:30.01
36 Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team 16:31.27
37 Mike Golay Hup United 16:33.81
38 Rory Stamp Wesleyan University 16:33.93
39 Joshua Saxe Onion River Racing 16:34.90
40 Bryan Fried CRCA/NYVELOCITY 16:37.40
41 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo 16:37.75
42 Jim Paolantonio North American Velo 16:38.11
43 Grant Goudge Bicycle Works presented by Altree 16:38.16
44 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 16:40.55
45 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi 16:41.00
46 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 16:41.41
47 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 16:46.44
48 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 16:47.28
49 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 16:47.34
50 Noah Tautfest BikeExpress/KonaBikes 16:48.85
51 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/NYVelocity 16:49.60
52 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA/enduranceWERX 16:50.90
53 Scott Prosser 16:51.41
54 Jeff Hershberger Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe 16:55.76
55 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx 17:01.32
56 Jeff Lee UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles 17:04.62
57 Jaime Garcia CRCA - BH/Garneau 17:09.99
58 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 17:14.76
59 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVelocity 17:15.07
60 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity 17:16.51
61 Brad Pudner 17:20.67
62 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 17:35.37
63 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo 17:47.39
64 Walter Fischer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:49.06
65 Gabriel Remillard CVC-Subaru New England 17:50.37
66 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 17:54.02
67 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 17:54.89
68 Adam Freed Nine2FivePRO.com 18:06.44
69 Luis Gonzales Evolution Cycling Club 18:09.10
70 Michael O'neil UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles 18:16.17
71 Chris Ivey Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 18:21.18
72 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 18:22.18
73 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 18:22.57
74 James Latoff NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 18:23.39
75 John Cavanaugh Cycle Loft Velo 18:50.18
76 David Castro Onion River Racing 19:15.29
77 Paul Evans Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor 20:01.20
78 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 20:02.36
79 James Barrett Spokane Rocket Velo 20:08.64
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Moore 15:28.55
2 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 15:55.76
3 Lou Bregou White Mountain Velo 16:00.26
4 Andrew Collyer Wheelworks Multisport 16:00.68
5 Nicholas Waller Adirondack Velo Club 16:14.72
6 Michael Allen team allen 16:18.69
7 Jordan Allen 16:23.66
8 Doug Gardner GMBC/Synergy Fitness 16:25.80
9 Jason Cameron 16:26.81
10 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet 16:31.28
11 Michael Thaxton ABRT 16:33.40
12 Christopher Moeckel 16:36.11
13 Dylan Pudiak Solo Break Racing 16:39.81
14 Alex Binkley 16:40.61
15 Brian Pillar 16:41.25
16 Caleb Allen 16:43.88
17 Timothy Leclair Mountain Khakis 16:45.71
18 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 16:49.30
19 Robert Bonstein CRCA/NYVelocity 16:49.56
20 Michael Froh velo trocadero 16:51.42
21 Gavin Hess GVCC 16:53.24
22 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 16:57.75
23 John Zouck Unattached 16:58.80
24 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:00.78
25 Josue Keely 17:04.85
26 Ben Driver 17:05.46
27 Alexander Gray Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley 17:06.76
28 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity 17:08.03
29 Steve Owens ABRT 17:10.83
30 Caleb Batchelder 17:14.11
31 Robert Dillon mad river riders 17:19.44
32 Jason Gerhart 17:19.77
33 Kyle Cullen NCVC 17:22.08
34 Michel Aube Upper Valley Velo 17:24.98
35 Andrew Tripp Onion River Racing 17:27.00
36 Evan Osler GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:27.32
37 James Pratson UVV Drummond Custom Cycles 17:27.36
38 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders 17:27.88
39 Timothy Cornell 17:30.08
40 Graham Lonetto EDGEWISE SKI SERVICE 17:30.58
41 Tim Hulse 17:30.81
42 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing Team 17:34.73
43 Jim Strouse GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:35.46
44 Scott Wells CRCA/NYVelocity 17:35.91
45 Antonio Bellanca 17:38.35
46 Max Dougherty University of Vermont 17:50.88 Teammate Top 5: Karl Zahn
47 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:51.32
48 Michael Black 18:04.08
49 Micha Ophir CRCA 18:08.50
50 Ethan Blackburn Humana/ Cycler's Cafe 18:13.69
51 Joel Lamendola QuadCycles 18:13.94
52 Dean Lisiewicz 18:16.87
53 David Mendicino Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 18:18.50
54 Terry Batchelder Cargill 18:21.55
55 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club 18:27.37
56 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 18:43.94
57 William Rigler NYC Velocity 18:44.18
58 Jeffrey King 18:44.33
59 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 18:48.33
60 John Karod 18:48.65
61 Conor Mcdonough CRCA/NYVelocity 18:50.12
62 Mark Jamieson Exodus Road Racing 19:07.07
63 Brook Anderson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 19:09.23
64 Declan Connolly GMBC/Synergy Fitness 19:09.83
65 Armando Luis Strictly Bikes 19:30.87
66 James Ashenfelter 19:51.57
67 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH MCRA 21:18.57
68 Christopher Cavallaro 21:41.18
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 14:24.14
2 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 14:27.00
3 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 14:44.09
4 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 14:45.94
5 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 14:53.72
6 David Connery Corner Cycle 15:02.96
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 15:03.25
8 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo 15:04.00
9 Cary Moretti Endurosport PFR by Power Watts 15:04.64
10 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle 15:06.52
11 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI/Clif Bar 15:06.89
12 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 15:07.47
13 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 15:21.02
14 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 15:22.01 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bold
15 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling 15:22.63
16 Joseph Lynch OA Masters 15:24.64
17 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX 15:25.59
18 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 15:27.43
19 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 15:28.03
20 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 15:31.85
21 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 15:32.17
22 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 15:35.39
23 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 15:36.18
24 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 15:36.72 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bold
25 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 15:39.81
26 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 15:40.99
27 Xavier Melendez CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com 15:44.79
28 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 15:46.57
29 Greg Ferguson Pabst Blue Ribbon/TalkSoft Racing 15:46.88
30 Carl Kiiffner Independent 15:51.95
31 Andrew Hannaford Endurosport PFR by Power Watts 15:52.49
32 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 15:55.32
33 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania 15:59.42 Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
34 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 16:00.53
35 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 16:01.88 Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
36 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 16:02.88
37 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 16:03.44
38 Ramon Benitez Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Re 16:05.74
39 Andrew Stewart Endurosport PFR by Power Watts 16:06.19
40 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 16:08.40
41 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 16:10.21
42 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 16:10.98
43 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 16:11.62
44 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 16:24.16
45 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport 16:24.85
46 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 16:25.30
47 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 16:26.27 Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
48 Andrew Payne Bethel Cycle 16:27.37
49 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 16:30.61
50 Matthew Slossberg Team Danbury Audi 16:34.85 Teammate Top 5: Carl Reglar
51 Keith Button CCB racing 16:36.46
52 Doug Blades MBRC-Gears/Vitess 16:36.74
53 Alan Cote Bikereg.com 16:37.14
54 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 16:38.22
55 David Gerrard Ottawa Bicycle Club 16:39.27
56 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club 16:41.04
57 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 16:41.36
58 Glen Mccrone Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 16:43.33
59 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions 17:07.34
60 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 17:08.89
61 Ralf geiben Lynn Team RaceMenu/mix1 17:19.92
62 David Uchenick Arc en ciel 17:20.55
63 Jan-willem Van klinken CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale 17:24.17
64 Ian Sinclair Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 17:27.77
65 David Ricklefs Onion River Sports 17:53.63
66 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 17:59.30 Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
67 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club 18:03.63
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Viney La Bicicletta Elite Team 14:36.08
2 Dzmitry Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 14:56.52
3 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle 15:16.25
4 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 15:29.89
5 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 15:34.46
6 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 15:39.74
7 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 15:43.92
8 Geoff Banner ZM Cycling Club 15:44.18
9 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 15:45.53
10 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 15:47.31
11 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 15:49.44
12 Arthur Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 15:51.14
13 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 15:51.75
14 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 15:52.31 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mosher
15 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 16:07.46
16 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport 16:08.12
17 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 16:10.39
18 Kevin Fitzmaurice Zephyr Cycling Team 16:15.53
19 Glenn Swan FLCC Chris's Cookies 16:18.03
20 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 16:22.39
21 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 16:27.30
22 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com 16:28.29
23 Chris Black Ride With Rendall 16:28.56
24 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/ 16:29.76
25 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts 16:33.16
26 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 16:36.53
27 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing 16:37.52
28 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis 16:41.80
29 Tim Buckley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo 16:43.22
30 Daniel Kelliher Juneau Freewheelers 16:43.33
31 Tim Lung AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co 16:43.64
32 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 16:44.78
33 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 16:47.42
34 Rick Balser 16:54.48
35 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center 17:00.03
36 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 17:02.66
37 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 17:02.80
38 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 17:04.18
39 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing 17:04.75
40 Terry White BAttenkill United 17:05.33
41 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 17:05.49
42 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks 17:06.45
43 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 17:10.92
44 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 17:11.72
45 Glen Budgell 17:14.59
46 Tony Routley Team Whistler 17:14.92
47 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 17:15.08
48 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez 17:18.49
49 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 17:21.08
50 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH-Garneau 17:21.75
51 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall 17:29.56
52 Bob Payson Burris logistics/ Fit Werx 17:31.03
53 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 17:38.45
54 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa 17:41.76
55 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 17:43.52
56 William Care ERA Cycling 17:44.58
57 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 17:50.14
58 Robert Massicotte CyclePath Markham 18:00.35
59 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 18:02.39
60 David Andersen Boston Road Club 18:10.25
61 Robert Licho unattached 18:18.16
62 Alex Baldi ysg/cycles 54 18:18.17
63 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 18:20.40
64 Scott Loring CLR-CLRracing.com 18:20.90
65 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 18:27.69
66 John Liston oa/cyclemania 18:40.90
67 David Holmander NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB 20:11.40
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted King iamTedKing.com 13:22.12
2 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 13:40.28
3 Tim Johnson UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 13:41.47
4 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 13:47.07
5 James Driscoll Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycl 13:48.70
6 Gavin Mannion Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioS 13:49.47
7 Ian Holt Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teai 13:51.50
8 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 13:58.17
9 Sean Smith Champion System Racing 14:02.38
10 Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman 14:03.83
11 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 14:04.45 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
12 Jean-michel Lachance Nativo/PG/Devinci 14:06.20
13 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 14:06.50
14 Nathan Brown Trek Livestrong/U23 Development tea 14:14.89
15 Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies 14:15.41
16 Austin Roach MetLife p/b groSolar 14:15.50
17 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 14:18.69
18 Joshua Bartlett Bell Lap Coaching 14:18.92
19 Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 14:19.09
20 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB/WHEELWORKS 14:20.53 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
21 Justin Spinelli CCB/WHEELWORKS 14:21.05 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
22 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental 14:23.89
23 Nathan Underwood Ride with Rendall 14:24.29
24 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 14:27.72
25 Michael Chauner PA Lightning 14:27.93
26 Jordan Cheyne MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 14:27.95
27 Coulton Hartrich 14:28.29
28 Will Routley Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 14:29.47
29 Ben Damhoff Team Geargrinder 14:29.56
30 Spencer Smitheman Hagens Berman LLP 14:29.73
31 Jake Hollenbach AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 14:29.99
32 William Dugan Team Type 1 14:33.06
33 Derrek Ivey MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 14:33.82
34 Alex Bhogal MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 14:34.88
35 Chris Gruber MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 14:36.86
36 Jacob Keough UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS 14:37.15 Teammate Top 5: Tim Johnson
37 Franklin Burgos JV Racing 14:37.49
38 Kevin Bouchard-hall 14:37.64
39 Igor Volshteyn Champion System Racing 14:38.10
40 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 14:38.14
41 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 14:39.16
42 Jared Nieters Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 14:40.52
43 Matteo Dal-cin euro-sports.ca/ the foodery 14:41.03
44 Robbie King Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 14:41.31
45 Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / NCC 14:44.22
46 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman LLP 14:44.42
47 Andre Tremblay Nativo/PG/Devinci 14:44.60
48 Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 14:44.94
49 Justin Steeds MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 14:45.19
50 Cory Burns embrocation cycling journal elite t 14:46.34
51 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teai 14:46.46
52 Eric Schildge Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitt 14:49.73
53 Kevin Massicotte Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy 14:50.80
54 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 14:51.28
55 Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. 14:51.28
56 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 14:51.72
57 Joshua Lipka BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic 14:52.87
58 Mason Hanrahan Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery 14:53.42
59 Will Letendre Strava Velo 14:55.35
60 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b groSolar 14:56.73
61 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 14:57.96
62 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Wheelworks 14:58.25 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
63 Christian Bertilsson PA Lightning 15:02.32
64 Chris Johnson Champion System Racing 15:05.97
65 Ryan Serbel CCNS Charlescoaching.com 15:08.16
66 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 15:08.83
67 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care 15:09.75
68 Jan Zak MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 15:11.20
69 Shaun Adamson Scott Racing 15:11.26
70 Alexander Bremer MetLife p/b groSolar 15:11.64
71 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care 15:13.18
72 Adam Carr Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team 15:15.12
73 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 15:15.91
74 Nicholas Keough Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER 15:16.25
75 Aidan Charles CCNS Charlescoaching.com 15:17.23
76 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling 15:19.98
77 Luke Keough BikeReg.com / Cannondale 15:21.76
78 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 15:23.05
79 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Cannondale 15:23.80
80 Hugues Lapointe Nativo/PG/Devinci 15:23.83
81 Kevin Wolfson Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 15:26.65
82 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 15:27.21
83 David Hoyle CCNS 15:37.51
84 Timothy O'shea MVP Health Care 15:39.96
85 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest 15:41.15
86 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 15:47.99
87 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 15:48.15
88 Christopher Deluise zMotion 15:50.80
89 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC 15:51.07
90 Vincent Scalia Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio 15:52.78
91 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b groSolar 16:09.62
92 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-Charlescoaching.com 16:11.78
93 Yahor Buben CCB/Wheelworks 16:13.53 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
94 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar 17:04.78
95 Nicholas Bennette MetLife p/b groSolar 18:04.84
96 David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies 22:09.00
97 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b groSolar 23:22.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 65   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Wander QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 16:21.69
2 Jessie Donavan Onion River Sports 16:58.12
3 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 17:03.93
4 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NY Velocity 17:05.81
5 Heather Voisin Onion River Racing 17:26.08
6 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 17:27.08
7 Julie Marceau specialized-mazda-samson 17:32.13
8 Claire Mckenna Sweet Open Roads 17:33.13
9 Monika Sattler NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 17:35.23
10 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 18:10.16
11 Nancy Labbe-giguere 18:12.67
12 Carol Deavy Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 18:24.21
13 Jennifer Vorse Stage5 Cycling 18:31.17
14 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel 18:31.34
15 Alexandria Wilson Cyclelogik 18:32.00
16 Emily Alexandrino 18:33.67
17 Donna Moody Team Placid PLanet 18:42.85
18 Karla Labbe Stage5 Cycling 18:43.27
19 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 18:43.72
20 Aimee Layton Columbia University 18:48.67
21 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 18:50.26
22 Jennifer Urquhart Hup United 18:57.40
23 Kerrin Mosher 18:59.57
24 Shauna Sweet 19:01.09
25 Victoria Brumfield Echappe 19:02.85
26 Jessica Lloy 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 19:06.05
27 Jennifer Saunders CRCA/NYVelocity 19:06.98 Teammate Top 5: Anneliese Haines
28 Caroline Savage CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 19:08.89
29 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 19:11.57
30 Lisa Carr Above Threshold 19:15.78
31 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 19:15.99 Teammate Top 5: Anneliese Haines
32 Stephanie Rees Ottawa Bicycle Club 19:16.61
33 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 19:20.19
34 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 19:21.44
35 Christine Laakso NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 19:26.51
36 Mackenzie Mudgett NYVelocity 19:42.22
37 Sophy Lee Harvard 20:02.85
38 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/NYVelocity 20:11.58 Teammate Top 5: Anneliese Haines
39 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 20:16.30
40 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 20:25.25
41 Eun young Choi Stage5 Cycling 26:21.00
42 Christine Poulin Cycling Concepts 26:21.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Mcgrath Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12 15:22.35
2 Janel Holcomb Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac 15:47.57
3 Megan Guarnier Team Tibco/To the Top 15:52.09
4 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12 15:55.07 Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
5 Anna Mcloon Team Kenda 16:00.30
6 Cynthia Wilson Ride with Rendall 16:13.33
7 Paolina Allan P-K Express/HNZ Strategy 16:14.81
8 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 16:20.75
9 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 16:20.82
10 Patricia Bailey Team Nanoblur-Gears 16:21.28
11 Suz Weldon Bikesale.com 16:23.16
12 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 16:24.81
13 Mary Zider Team Nanoblur Gears 16:31.31
14 Amanda Watson Fruit 66/Artemis 16:31.71
15 Moriah Macgregor Team Nanoblur Gears 16:33.88
16 Kathleen Billington Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac 16:35.24 Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
17 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 16:36.62 Teammate Top 5: Anna Mcloon
18 Cheryl Rondeau P-K Express / HNZ Strategy 16:39.58
19 Patty Buerkle Fruit66 - Artemis 16:42.07
20 Elle Anderson NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 16:48.40
21 Rebecca Blatt silver bull/central wheel 16:49.87
22 Michelle Gauthier 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic 16:52.08
23 Anne Guzman Team Nanoblur-Gears 16:56.52
24 Lindsey Myers Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac 17:00.06 Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
25 Jenny Ives Anthem Women's Cycling Team 17:03.97
26 Sheila Vibert NHCC 17:05.52
27 Suzie Brown P-K Express/HNZ Strategy 17:11.05
28 Emma Bast Bianchi/Grand Performance 17:11.68
29 Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 17:13.21
30 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing, Inc. 17:14.32
31 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Tire 17:15.15
32 Heidi Goldberg Team Kenda 17:19.16 Teammate Top 5: Anna Mcloon
33 Eritia Smit P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy 17:23.24
34 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 17:36.72
35 Becky Koh CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 17:40.01
36 Sarah Krzysiak ANTHEM SPORTS 17:41.60
37 Kendall Dwyer CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 17:46.22
38 Carrie Cartmill Team Nanoblur-Gears 17:49.34
39 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC 18:04.00
40 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 18:06.17
41 Shelly Mckee Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor 18:10.78
42 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care 18:13.33
43 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 18:35.14
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10