Log In
Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic • Jun 25 2021 • Shorewood, WI
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #TOAD2021

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling
2 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
3 Robert White jr Athletes by Design
4 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
5 David Hildebrand
6 Jd Bergmann team clif bar
7 Mark Hekman Kanberra p/b Five & 20 Cycling
8 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label Racing
9 Justin Kirk BGI-Trek
10 Todd Wendell 0
11 Derek Hughes Broken Spoke Cycling
12 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing
13 Nick Hand TW Carbon
14 Jose Rodriguez 0
15 Shaun Bagley E-Voke Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
16 Michael Froh 0
17 Tom Driver Gotham Greens p/b Verge Sport
18 Scott Farrell Kanberra p/b Five & 20
19 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters
20 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
21 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label Racing
23 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts
24 David Haase Attitude Sports
25 Greg Mueller Team Heroes
26 Bradley Menna Fairlife
27 Marty Merritt Team Smart Dry
28 Matt Usborne Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik
29 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU Internation
30 Aaron Katin The Pony Shop
31 Matt Muyres Donkey Label Racing - DLR
32 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT
33 Andrew Ohlsson VeloCity Cycling
34 Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo
35 Felipe Cardenas LAT Cycling Team / Denver CO
36 Ryan White Athletes by Design Teammate Top 5: Robert White jr
37 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing
38 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling
39 Clayton Chase Athletes by Design Teammate Top 5: Robert White jr
40 Jay Woller Donkey Label Racing
41 Ryan Rish Kanberra p/b Five & 20
42 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
43 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
44 Tyson Schwiesow Pete's Garage
45 Andrew Kenth LAPT (Lakes Area Physical Thera
46 Michael Macedon VisionQuest Coaching
47 Jay Snyder LAPT
48 Paul Kiedrowski LAPT
49 William Kuster Minnesota Masters Cycling (MM
50 William Ochowicz Waukesha Animal Hospital Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All | M 2-3 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Deetz Vol Gas
2 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling
3 Gabriel Acaba VeloCause Centraal
4 Kia Namin 0
5 Chris Wiatr INTENT
6 Wasani Castro Project BZE
7 Mitchell Freund 0 Teammate Top 5: Kia Namin
8 Samuel Meullenet 0 Teammate Top 5: Kia Namin
9 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Elite Road
10 Andi Zekthi Road Crew Racing
11 David Rose 859 Cycling
12 Jafari Castro Project BZE
13 Caedan Aveling Velosport Elite & U23 Developme
14 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University
15 Kody Babler Road Crew Racing
16 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
17 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious sport
18 Robert Strobel Upland Cycling P/b Grey Goat
19 Conor Steward Have Fun, Go Fast, Stay Kind
20 Hunter Babcock Vol Gas Racing
21 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Pratt Racing
22 William Burton 859 Cycling
23 Dylan Ogle Hub Bikes Racing
24 Atticus Jones The Alliance p/b The Cannonball
25 Emiel Pastijn Adapt cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Arens
26 Ryan Chaney 0 Teammate Top 5: Kia Namin
27 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
28 Tommy Morrison Hub Bikes Racing
29 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
30 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
31 James Eby Landis/Trek
32 Jacob Steinfeld New England Devo p/b Cadence We
33 Jason Roche The Alliance St. Louis p/b Road
34 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver
35 Devin Handler The Alliance p/b The Cannonball
36 Anton A smirnov Vol Gas Racing
37 Steven Trebatoski Velocause Centraal Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Acaba
38 Spencer Ito Guillotine cycling Cervelo
39 Lee Prouty Velocause Central Cycling
40 Jake Spaude Hollander Benelux Racing
41 Thomas Duke Hub Bikes Racing
42 Leonardo Hernandez 0 Teammate Top 5: Kia Namin
43 Brian Grace The Alliance p/b Maplewood Bicy
44 Henry Li Project BZE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All | M 3-4 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Slade 0
2 Connor Lake Hub Bikes Racing
3 Vincent Ramirez North Star Development
4 Carson Shedd INTENT
5 Nate Coleman BAD BIKES
6 Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling
7 Eli Keyes Adapt Cycling
8 Austin Boaz Sakari Race Team pb Smart Honda
9 Elijah Johnson ASU Devo
10 Daniel Davidson 0 Teammate Win: James Slade
11 Nick Diedrich 0 Teammate Win: James Slade
12 Will Harper MTCX
13 Koen Prenzlow Prenzlow Photography LLC
14 David Bender MSN Pro Coaching
15 Briant Kelly Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
16 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Colletive
17 Chris Cornelius Adapt Cycling
18 Nick Mccauley 0 Teammate Win: James Slade
19 Charles Rumley 0 Teammate Win: James Slade
20 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Cycling Velo
21 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
22 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
23 Samuel Adams Milwaukee Bicycle Company
24 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET
25 Jason Beck 110 Racing
26 John Rausch Cannonball Hub
27 Blake Nelson Synergy
28 Matthew Beeber Johnny Sprockets Cycling
29 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
30 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
31 Antonio Estepan Rockland Cycling Velo
32 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing
33 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
34 Ray Pitzka NeedsPhoneCharger.com
35 Shane Armstrong Brazen Dropouts
36 Michael Kirby xXx Racing-Athletico
37 Jacob Arrigoni Plus one Racing
38 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All | M 4-5 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Richerson Adapt Cycling
2 Caden Budd Broken Spoke Racing
3 Nick Glasenapp Belgianwerkx
4 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport
5 Joaquin Medina garzon Adapt Cycling Teammate Win: Wesley Richerson
6 Edward Curran 0
7 Charles Rumley 0
8 Tyler Hart SBC/Bicycle Outlet
9 Connor Polenske Team Velocause
10 Austin Sympson Ames Velo
11 Erik Van leer pony shop juniors
12 Alex Hinman 0
13 Elias Saigh Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Michael Zaug Adapt Cycling Teammate Win: Wesley Richerson
15 Luyang Gao Adapt Cycling Teammate Win: Wesley Richerson
16 Daniel Ayala 110 Racing
17 Jason Patch The Pony Shop
18 Hunter Hall Team BVR
19 Garret Larson Ames velo
20 William Nussbaum 0
21 Jonathan Reik BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Nick Glasenapp
22 Logan Barksdale Junior Cycle Sport
23 Peter Wallace Team BVR
24 Joseph Pichotta Cyclebar Mequon
25 Ryan Hogan Waukesha Animal Hospital Cyclin
26 Ryan Lemke Waukesha Animal Hospital Cyclin
27 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance
28 Blake Nelson Synergy
29 Isak Keyes Adapt Cycling Teammate Win: Wesley Richerson
30 Matthew Somers INTENT
31 Tristin Suhonen USMES
32 John Caffarelli Notre Dame
33 Cameron Deshetler ND
34 Matthew Richards LAPT CC
35 Matt Reynell 0
36 Eric Nghiem Team Velosport Teammate Top 5: Vincent Nghiem
37 Kyle Weck WAG Adventure Team
38 Patrick Knaus 0
39 Samuel Viall 0
40 Donald Childs Tosa Blokesmen
41 Gary Manalang Kenosha Racine Cycling Club
42 Todd Lorbecki 0
43 Patrick Geisler 0
44 Gregory Hornak 0
45 Andrew Donohoo Tosa Blokesman
46 Edward Roe Notre Dame
47 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing
48 Brian Wielgus 0
49 Sal Librizzi 0
50 Armen Hadjinian 0
DNF Lonnie Welch Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing
2 Cesar Marte Rockland Cycling Velo
3 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
4 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing
5 Kyle Tiesler BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gu
6 Geony Borrego lee Rockland Cycling Velo
7 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling
8 Clever Martinez Rockland Cycling Velo Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
9 Hayden Strong Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
10 Patrick Jungenblut Team Velocause
11 Lucas Stierwalt DDP Cycling Team
12 Mark Morton Performance Bicycle Race Team
13 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
14 Lance Abshire STRIKE Cycling Team
15 Mcaben Prince New England Development P/B cad
16 Ethan Craine New England Development P/B cad
17 Henry York Rio Grande Elite Cycling
18 Josh Chu New England Devo p/b Cadence We
19 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling
20 Jason Tinkov New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
21 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik
22 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.
23 David alejandro Gonzalez suesca Club Orius
24 Lucas Strain Good Guys
25 Cesar alberto Mendez barajas LOS ANGELES BICYCLE CLUB
26 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
27 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
28 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild
29 Austin Anderson Velocause Centraal Cycling
30 Zach Berend DDP Cycling Team
31 Nic Narraway 0
32 Brian Kaker Project Echelon
33 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild
34 Daniel Swan Automatic Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
35 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling
36 Michael Lucas Adapt Cycling
37 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling
38 Michael Baldus Gotham Greens
39 Gionvanni Vasta DDP Cycling Team
40 Matt Usborne Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik
41 Nicholas Ramirez Team Mack Elite
42 Samuel Janisch Hagens Berman Axeon
43 Peter Behm Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
44 Tommy Morrison Hub Bikes Racing
45 Ryan Joyce 0
46 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild
47 Frank Cundiff Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
48 Philip Leachman The Alliance p/b The Cannonball
49 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild
50 Dallas Fowler 0
51 Jd Bergmann team clif bar
52 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
53 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
54 Ezra Sonderling LOS ANGELES BICYCLE CLUB
55 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence We
56 Tyler Stein 0
57 Simon Jones Hagens Berman Axeon (UCI: CT)
58 John Fratinardo The Alliance p/b The Poggio Tes
59 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
60 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
61 Justin Behlke Gotham Greens p/b Verge Sport
62 Chaz Hogenauer Rio Grande Elite Cycling
63 Robert Lander Performance Bicycle Race Team
64 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild
65 Emmett Culp Digital Commerce Bank
66 Juan Pimentel Rockland Cycling Velo Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
67 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
68 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We
69 Vivien Rindisbacher New England Development P/B cad
70 Juan Pineda Rocland Cycling Velo
71 Sean Metz xXx Racing - Athletico
72 Ross Tuneberg Gotham Greens p/b Verge Sport
73 Kia Namin 0
74 Jonathan Hanahan The Alliance p/b The Cannonball
75 Ralph Rufo Adapt Cycling
DNF Oliver Flautt ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Kurt Druffel 0
DNF Stephen Pimentel Ride Bikes Bro
DNF David Haase Attitude Sports
DNF Timmy Bauer Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik
DNF Joseph Pardue Space City Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tingley 0
2 Michael Sales Adaptive Adventures
3 Steve Chapman Rehab and Mobility Systems
4 Adam Finney University of Arizona
5 Alicia Dana Team CAF
6 Dan Stietz 0 Teammate Win: Matt Tingley
7 James Veltri 0 Teammate Win: Matt Tingley
8 Marco Bungert Paralyzed Veterans of America R
9 Kevin Dubois PVA Racing BP First Nation Grou
10 Velette Britt Paralyzed Veterans of America R
11 Ryen Reed Team CAF Teammate Top 5: Alicia Dana
12 Eric Fife Wounded warrior abilities ranch
13 Gabrielle Platt Team CAF Teammate Top 5: Alicia Dana
14 Grant Berthiaume 0 Teammate Win: Matt Tingley
15 Steve Bryant PVA Racing PB First Nation Grou
16 Danielle Watson Challenged Athletes Foundation
17 Jackie Jones Paralyzed Veterans of America
18 Lera Doederlein CAF
19 Antonio Del rio 14858
20 John Haupt MS - Just Keep Moving
21 James t. Frazier PVA Race Team
22 Jataya Taylor Paralyzed Veterans of America R
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All | W 3-4 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Arlandson 0
2 Fiona Majendie Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Hom
3 Mallory Macrostie 0 Teammate Win: Grace Arlandson
4 Leah Dematta Rockwell Rise Above
5 Marissa Boaz Sakari p/b Smart Honda
6 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson PSIMET Racing
7 Hannah Glatter STKD!!! Racing Squad
8 Rebekah Potter Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subar
9 Carlie Cooper FeraFox
10 Lauren Weigel Twenty 24 (Devo)
11 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We
12 Veronika Redensek The Alliance p/b Road Crew Coff
13 Gianna Alvino Rockland Cycling Velo
14 Natalie Mitchell 0 Teammate Win: Grace Arlandson
15 Katherine Lin The Alliance p/b Road Crew Coff
16 Rachel Parker TEAM ABUNDANCE / Eclipse Racing
17 Brittany Cornelius Adapt Cycling
18 Rowan Malmberg NorthStar Development
19 Jessica Santiago 0 Teammate Win: Grace Arlandson
20 Alondra valeria Granados bonilla Global Force ARJ
21 Claire Kudlata Velocause
22 Stella Powell NorthStar Development
23 Josephine Ramirez Northstar devo
24 Anastasia Yanchilina The Alliance p/b Road Crew Coff
25 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
26 Lisa Lim Stkd Racing Squad
27 Ragan Weigel Twenty24 (Devo)
28 Emma Polenske Team Velocause
29 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling
30 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
31 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET
32 Tatyana Rozental H & H Racing
33 Zoe Chavez New England Development P/B cad
34 Anna Affias Stkd Racing Squad
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All | W 5 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Belisle Brazen Dropouts
2 Brianna Alexander Unsponsored Rider
3 Simone Hussussian Adapt Cycling
4 Marie Streich Wheel & Sprocket
5 Jeannine Zahran xXx Racing
6 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing
7 Laura marie Cremonesi PSIMET Racing
8 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing
9 Reese Walton Na
10 Alix Schillaci xXx Racing - Athletico Teammate Top 5: Jeannine Zahran
11 Guarina Lopez Abundance
12 Valeria Diaz 0
13 Stephanie Ayala 0
14 Nicole Young 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider L39ION of Los Angeles
2 Harriet Owen InstaFund Racing
3 Emily Ehrlich CWA Racing p/b TREK
4 Matilda Raynolds Fearless Femme Racing
5 Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing
6 Daphne Karagianis LA Sweat
7 Alijah Beatty New England Devo p/b Cadence We
8 Ngaire Barraclough InstaFund La Prima
9 Allison Arensman Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Matilda Raynolds
10 Ayesha Mcgowan Liv Racing
11 Andrea Cyr Independent Midwest Elite
12 Kaitlyn Agnew Independent Midwest Elite
13 Arielle Coy ButcherBox Cycling
14 Celine Oberholzer ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
15 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo P/b VeloJawn
16 Chloe Patrick New England Development P/B cad
17 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Cycling
18 Kaitlin Keough L39ION of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
19 Samantha Runnels Ultra Violet
20 Anna Zawadski Independent Midwest Elite
21 Marjie Bemis CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
22 Sommers Creed Classic Cycling P/B B-Line
23 Florence Howden Classic Cycling p/b B-Line
24 Tarah Cole CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
25 Emily Flynn LA Sweat
26 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
27 Jennifer Sharp Stages Cycling
28 Finn Taylor United Cycling
29 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
30 Gracie Pendleton New England Devo p/b Cadence We
31 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
32 Katy Brown Classic Cycling p/b B-Line
33 Ana teresa Casas CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
34 Vanessa Romano Philly Bike Expo P/b VeloJawn
35 Monica Merced LA Sweat
36 Rachel Jordan 3T Q + M Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
37 Maddie Woolley New England Devo p/b Cadence We
38 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling
39 Daniely Del valle garcia CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
40 Merrill Thierman Classic Cycling P/B B-Line
41 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat
42 Eleanor Thermansen Independent Midwest Elite
43 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat
44 Allison Mccurry Automatic Racing Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
45 Lauren Dodge ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
46 Ashley King Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
47 Madison Frank 0
48 Lauren Wissman Chicago Cuttin Crew
49 Luci Olewinski Team Cats!
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7