Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 TT • Aug 29 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lewis University of Virginia 14:43.1
Off The Front
2 Fred Thomas Downeast Racing 15:01.5
3 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/Rapha Racing 15:01.8
4 Jeffrey Elie CCB Racing 15:05.0
1
5 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing 15:07.4
2
6 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 15:10.3
3
7 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 15:12.5
4
8 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 15:13.0
5
9 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 15:13.6
6
10 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 15:14.6
7
Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
11 Jake Buescher XXX Racing-Athletico 15:18.7
12 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 15:20.2
13 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 15:20.7
14 Andy Officer Black Tie Sports / Spine 15:24.1
1
15 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 15:24.3
2
16 Chris Strumolo CRCA / e2Value 15:26.2
3
17 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 15:27.5
4
18 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 15:29.8
5
19 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 15:32.6
6
20 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 15:33.5
7
21 Samuel O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 15:35.9
8
22 Cory Small CCB Racing 15:37.9
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elie
23 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 15:40.0
10
24 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 15:40.9
11
25 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 15:40.9
12
26 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 15:42.3
13
27 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 15:42.8
14
28 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT-WILDE SUBARU 15:44.1
15
29 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 15:45.4
16
30 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 15:47.2
17
31 Eric Johnston NCCH (national cycling centre Hamil 15:47.7
18
32 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing 15:47.8
19
33 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 15:50.2
20
34 Scott Fitzgerald Euro-Sports 15:50.6
21
35 Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 15:52.1
36 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 15:57.6
37 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 15:57.8
38 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College Cycling Team 15:58.5
39 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy/Wilde S 15:58.7
40 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management 16:01.2
41 Austin Venhuizen XXX Racing 16:01.7
42 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 16:02.7
43 Adam St germain ENGVT - UnTapped 16:05.1
44 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 16:08.7
45 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 16:12.1
46 Richard Scudney CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 16:13.1
47 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 16:15.0
48 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 16:19.6 Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
49 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 16:19.8
50 Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 16:20.4
51 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 16:21.1
52 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 16:21.8
53 Joe Magro Minuteman Road Club 16:23.4
54 Jonathan Marshall Faulkner Nissan Racing 16:23.5 Teammate Top 5: Alan Royek
55 Luke Vanlauwe National Cycling Centre Hamilton p/ 16:34.5
56 Nick Vita ABRT 16:39.5
57 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 16:41.2
58 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 16:42.7
59 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 16:48.5
60 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing 16:52.9
61 Daniel Barney Team Towpath/ GVCC 16:53.6
Off The Back
62 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 17:09.6
Off The Back
63 Tom Goetz 17:16.3
Off The Back
64 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 17:57.1
Off The Back
65 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 17:57.2
Off The Back
66 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 18:03.1
Off The Back
67 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped 18:18.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 57   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pier Pennoyer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 15:28.4
Off The Front
2 Joshua Saxe Flahute Bikes 15:31.7
Off The Front
3 Mark Harms 5-Nines 15:32.1
Off The Front
4 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl 15:41.9
5 Sebastien Cossette Quilicot-Rackultra 15:45.1
1
6 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewery 15:48.0
2
7 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 15:49.0
3
8 Zachary Kramer 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 15:50.9
4
9 Oliver Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 15:51.6
5
10 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 15:54.5
6
11 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 15:54.6
7
12 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 15:56.9
8
13 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 15:57.1
9
14 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 15:59.2
10
15 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 15:59.9
11
16 William Crabtree 16:00.0
12
17 Julien Brazeau-seguin Powercurve Sensor - TKC 16:01.0
13
18 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 16:03.9
14
Teammate Win: Pier Pennoyer
19 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 16:05.3
15
20 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 16:05.7
16
21 Mike Hyman 16:07.7
17
22 James Keezer Midweek Cycling Club 16:14.3
1
23 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:14.7
2
24 Patrick Murphy BCA/Linen 16:15.0
3
25 Christopher Bozek REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM 16:16.1
4
26 David Baar POC+Ritte 16:16.9
5
27 Mark Van doormaal Duke's Cannondale Lapdogs 16:19.6
6
28 Sam Damphousse Race CF 16:19.9
7
29 William Hluchan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 16:20.1
8
30 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Elite Cycling 16:20.3
9
31 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 16:22.1
10
32 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 16:22.4
11
33 Marc-antoine Brassard Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 16:23.1
12
34 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 16:25.6
13
35 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 16:26.1
14
36 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 16:28.3
15
37 Will Carroll CRCA / E2Value 16:28.7
16
38 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 16:29.0
17
39 Scott Elliott Midweek CC 16:29.5
18
40 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 16:32.0
19
41 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 16:33.1
20
42 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 16:34.6
43 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 16:35.3
44 Woody Marrouch Wheels of Bloor 16:35.7
45 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 16:37.3
46 Dave Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 16:37.3
47 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing | racecf.org 16:37.8
48 Mathieu Fortier Quilicot-Rackultra 16:38.9 Teammate Top 5: Sebastien Cossette
49 Elliott Collins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:40.5
50 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 16:41.1
51 Keith Siklenka McGill Cycling 16:42.2
52 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 16:47.6
53 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion 16:49.4
54 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 16:51.8
55 Thomas Conti CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 16:52.3
56 Michael Bolduc Meven-Pyxis-Hevi 16:53.9
57 Dan Thompson Midweek Cycling Club 16:56.5
58 Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande Cycling 16:56.7
59 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 16:59.3
60 Simon Lavoie Espoir de Laval Primeau v�lo 16:59.7
61 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 16:59.8
62 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury Cycling 17:00.5
63 Rory Derwin Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 17:06.9
64 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 17:10.4
65 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 17:10.5
66 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 17:12.5
67 Charles Gervais lapierre Team CCB/Ultime V�lo/Trek 17:14.4
68 Mark White Onion River Racing 17:23.2
69 Aaron Phipps 17:24.4
70 James Miceli ABRT 17:25.2
71 Nathan Coste 17:28.7
72 Antoine St-louis Fantino Mondello/Cycles R�gis 17:34.6
Off The Back
73 Che'quan Richardson Fast Forward Bicycle Works 17:36.9
Off The Back
74 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 17:45.3
Off The Back
75 Jared Katz 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 17:53.1
Off The Back
76 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 18:09.0
Off The Back
77 Nicolas Regis Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais 18:11.7
Off The Back
78 Tyler Fitzgerald UVM Cycling 18:13.9
Off The Back
79 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 18:26.6
Off The Back
80 Randy Lee RUST BELT RACING 18:31.1
Off The Back
81 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 19:06.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Siebert Western Beef/ Babylon Bike Shop 15:46.9
Off The Front
2 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 16:02.3
Off The Front
3 Jose Ordovas 16:03.4
Off The Front
4 Zev Myerowitz jr. Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture/S 16:06.7
Off The Front
5 Nat Shaver 16:16.5
Off The Front
6 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 16:20.0
Off The Front
7 Alec Babala RISD Cycling 16:21.7
Off The Front
8 Jeffrey Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 16:33.2
9 Mark david Mcpherson BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 16:37.4
10 Craig Calhoun 16:43.1
1
11 Tim Willis 16:44.0
2
12 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 16:44.0
3
13 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Racing 16:44.1
4
14 Fred Prescott Team Spark 16:45.5
5
15 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 16:45.7
6
16 Brett Meinzinger Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes 16:46.1
7
17 Matthew Fagen Triangle Cyclists 16:46.8
8
18 Michael Baird McGill 16:53.8
19 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 16:56.9
20 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 17:10.0
21 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 17:10.1
22 Marcos Picchio CS VELO 17:11.7
23 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 17:14.5
24 David Tate Empire Brewing�Syracuse Bicycle 17:25.9
Off The Back
25 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 17:26.1
Off The Back
26 Bj Olson CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 17:37.3
Off The Back
27 Paxton Hyde Phillips Andover Cycling 17:41.8
Off The Back
28 Timothy Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club 17:42.8
Off The Back
29 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 17:47.9
Off The Back
30 Bryan Banducci King Kog 17:50.6
Off The Back
31 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 17:51.0
Off The Back
32 Marcel Kozlowski Capitol Area Cycling 17:52.5
Off The Back
33 Dhruv Bisaria McGill Cycling 17:54.2
Off The Back
34 Mark Steffen King Kog 17:59.4
Off The Back
35 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 18:04.9
Off The Back
36 Will Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 18:10.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Rousseau
37 William Greene Buffalo Cycling 18:18.3
Off The Back
38 Robert Allen BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 18:25.7
Off The Back
39 Alexander Chrystall M3racing 18:26.2
Off The Back
40 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 18:28.5
Off The Back
41 Christian Thompson 18:35.8
Off The Back
42 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center 18:43.5
Off The Back
43 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 18:50.8
Off The Back
44 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 18:54.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Rousseau
45 Raymond Paradis m3 cycling 19:15.6
Off The Back
46 James Englert 19:25.6
Off The Back
47 Nate Ryan M3 Racing 19:49.1
Off The Back
48 Andrew Paradis M3 Cycling 20:07.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Fesler Appalachian Running Company 15:33.6
Off The Front
2 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 15:55.2
Off The Front
3 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 16:21.4
Off The Front
4 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 16:21.5
Off The Front
5 Robert Constantino CRCA/Foundation 16:24.2
Off The Front
6 Alexis Kraft Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 16:28.8
Off The Front
7 Timothy Scanlan 16:30.8
Off The Front
8 Ryan Quinn CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 16:37.9
Off The Front
9 Mathieu Frappier CCB-Ultime V�lo-Trek 16:43.3
Off The Front
10 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 16:44.9
Off The Front
11 Lukasz Strycharz CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling 16:47.5
Off The Front
12 Paul Malan Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 16:54.9
Off The Front
13 Joseph Holler 16:59.3
14 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 16:59.3
15 Steven Van der zwan CRCA / FGX Racing 17:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Kuehn
16 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 17:06.0
1
17 Zechariah Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 17:06.2
2
Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
18 Eric Darling 17:07.4
3
19 Loren Voyer 17:10.3
4
20 Brian Whitesell ABRT 17:10.9
5
21 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Spor 17:11.9
6
22 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 17:14.0
7
23 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 17:22.8
24 James Willsey 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 17:25.2 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
25 Joe Rousseau CoachChris.ca 17:27.3
26 Matthew Upton CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly 17:29.1
27 Evan Osler 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 17:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
28 David Plouffe 17:33.1
29 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 17:35.3
30 John Mcfarland Bethel Cycle 17:40.9
31 James Godbey 545 Velo 17:41.3
32 Richard Bartolo 17:45.1
33 Peter Vajda 17:46.3
34 Craig Pepin Onion River Racing 17:47.9
35 Jeff Ker Independent 17:48.1
36 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 17:48.6
37 Daniel Cox 17:49.8
38 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 17:50.1
39 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 17:52.0
40 Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling 17:52.0
41 Claudio Torres 18:01.3
42 Raphael Zagury Gold Coast Triathlon Club 18:08.0
43 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly 18:19.8
44 Sebastien Frappier Espoirs Laval Primeau V�lo 18:26.1
Off The Back
45 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 18:28.0
Off The Back
46 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 18:31.4
Off The Back
47 Timothy Cornell 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 18:33.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
48 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 18:40.7
Off The Back
49 Gary Fierer New York Cycle Club 18:50.9
Off The Back
50 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 18:51.7
Off The Back
51 Karim Marrouch Wheels of Bloor 19:13.1
Off The Back
52 Andre Sturm 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 19:44.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
53 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 19:48.7
Off The Back
54 Roger Quirion 19:59.0
Off The Back
55 Robert Purvee 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 21:11.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 15:08.0
Off The Front
2 Vojta Pezlar Miller School of Albemarle 15:10.0
Off The Front
3 Laurent Gervais Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 15:25.6
Off The Front
4 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle 15:29.8
Off The Front
5 Nathan Draper Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 15:30.1
Off The Front
6 Joey Walker Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 15:33.0
Off The Front
7 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:36.1
Off The Front
8 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 15:41.7
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ian Clarke
9 Charlie Tanfield Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 15:47.2
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Draper
10 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle 15:47.5
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Vojta Pezlar
11 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 15:55.2
Off The Front
12 Victor Bourassa La Vie Sportive-Apog�e-Opus 15:56.8
Off The Front
13 Reid Richesin Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BM 16:00.7
Off The Front
14 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle 16:06.2
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Vojta Pezlar
15 Gregory Benning CRCA/Jr Development 16:06.7
Off The Front
16 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 16:09.6
Off The Front
17 J�r�mie D�silet-jacob Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 16:10.7
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Laurent Gervais
18 Marcio Oliveira filho Miller School of Albemarle 16:18.7 Teammate Top 5: Vojta Pezlar
19 Ian Keough Hot Tubes Junior Development 16:19.2
20 Graydon Staples Next Wave Cycling Team 16:26.3
1
21 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 16:27.6
2
22 Antoine Bouchard Andr� Cycle Kaycan RDS 16:28.4
3
23 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 16:28.8
4
Teammate Top 5: Laurent Gervais
24 L�on Desgagn�s Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC 16:31.4
5
25 Francis Barriault CCB-Ultime V�lo 16:32.4
6
26 Kaan Sarci CRCA/Jr Development 16:34.4
7
27 Olivier Peloquin CCB-Ultime Velo-Trek 16:34.8
8
28 Christophe Rivard Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 16:35.7
9
Teammate Top 5: Laurent Gervais
29 Stephan Davidson velo mauricie 16:36.5
30 Zach Lyons Young Medalists 16:39.9
31 Simon Ouellette Andr� Cycle Kaycan RDS 16:39.9
32 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle 16:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Vojta Pezlar
33 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling 16:51.3 Teammate Win: Ian Clarke
34 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 16:51.9 Teammate Top 5: Vojta Pezlar
35 Samuel Dupont �quipe v�lo mauricie 16:57.3
36 Vincent Girard CCB Ultime Velo Trek 17:03.2
37 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 17:05.3
38 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling Killington Mountain Sch 17:05.7 Teammate Win: Ian Clarke
39 Pedro Martin Miller School of Albemarle 17:05.7 Teammate Top 5: Vojta Pezlar
40 Louis Dallaire Equipe Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 17:06.6
Off The Back
41 John Michael mccann CRCA/Jr Development 17:10.1
Off The Back
42 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 17:12.4
Off The Back
43 Mathieu Tremblay V�lo Mauricie 17:24.5
Off The Back
44 Galen Xing CRCA/Jr Development 17:29.4
Off The Back
45 Justin Strauss CRCA/Jr Development 17:36.5
Off The Back
46 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team 17:40.8
Off The Back
47 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 17:41.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Draper
48 Nicolas Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 17:47.6
Off The Back
49 Logan Jones-wilkins 17:49.3
Off The Back
50 Nicolas Barriault Andr� Cycle Kaycan RDS 17:51.8
Off The Back
51 Albert Picard Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC 17:55.7
Off The Back
52 Abe Latorre CRCA/Jr Development 17:59.4
Off The Back
53 Kyle Penny Young Medalists 18:08.9
Off The Back
54 Jonathan Guiza CT advancement program (CCAP) 19:29.8
Off The Back
55 Steven Murray CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA 20:32.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 14:33.6
Off The Front
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 14:45.5
Off The Front
3 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 14:59.7
Off The Front
4 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 15:17.8
Off The Front
Teammate Win: David Gazsi
5 Jean Michel sports GTH 15:18.1
Off The Front
6 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 15:22.0
Off The Front
7 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 15:25.3
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andreas Runggatscher
8 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC-DISTRICT 15:29.8
Off The Front
9 Patrick Kings Sound Solutions 15:38.5
10 David Connery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 15:41.5
11 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 15:42.1
12 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing 15:44.5
13 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 15:47.7
1
14 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 15:50.0
2
Teammate Top 5: Andreas Runggatscher
15 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 15:50.7
3
16 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 15:51.4
4
17 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 15:53.9
5
18 Dale Danner Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 15:56.7
6
19 Gregg Galletta CRCA BH/Comedy Central 15:58.7
7
20 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team 16:04.7 Teammate Top 5: Andreas Runggatscher
21 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 16:05.2
22 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 16:05.2
23 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 16:08.5 Teammate Top 5: Andreas Runggatscher
24 Robert Mann Sound Solutions 16:10.1
25 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 16:10.5
26 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 16:16.4
1
Teammate Win: David Gazsi
27 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 16:17.1
2
28 Jeff Weber Sound Solutions 16:17.5
29 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 16:18.5
30 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 16:19.7 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
31 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 16:20.7
32 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 16:23.1
33 Miles Billings 545 Velo 16:24.2
34 Jack Jefferies Pactimo 16:24.4
35 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 16:25.2
36 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 16:25.8
37 Marco Salvati MBRC.org-Gears 16:30.7
38 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 16:31.9
39 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 16:36.4
40 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 16:52.6
41 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 17:00.3
42 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 17:24.9 Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
43 Alan Cote Bikereg.com 17:27.2
44 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 17:30.1
45 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 17:32.8
46 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 17:34.2
47 Andrew Hannaford IFG Endurosport Cyclelogic 17:34.6
48 Chris Kiziak Sound Solutions 17:38.7
49 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 17:40.1
50 Oguz Orkan 17:49.5
51 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 18:00.1
52 Juan r Aracena 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly 18:15.1
Off The Back
53 Ralf geiben Lynn Capital Area Cycling 18:38.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 15:00.9
2 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 15:02.3
3 James Walker Team Placid Planet 15:28.3
4 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 15:41.4
5 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 15:44.7
6 Eric Pearce Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 15:55.2
7 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 15:55.8 Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
8 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/Bayhill Capital 15:57.7
9 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 15:57.9
10 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 16:06.0 Teammate Top 5: James Walker
11 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 16:06.9
12 Mark Horan Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 16:07.3 Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
13 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 16:10.0
14 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 16:10.5
15 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 16:18.1
16 James Nash CCB Racing 16:20.4
17 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 16:22.1
18 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 16:24.0
19 Steve Warren Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 16:31.4 Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
20 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 16:34.6
21 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 16:36.5
22 William Gilboe 16:44.5
23 William Caligari Linen 16:47.8
24 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 16:49.8
25 Willem Jewett 16:57.1
26 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 17:01.0
27 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 17:10.9
28 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 17:11.8
29 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 17:21.3
30 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 17:24.8
31 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 17:26.5
32 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 17:29.3
33 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 17:37.1
34 Ken Madermid Newmarket Eagles Race Team 17:42.3
35 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 17:45.1
36 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 17:48.8
37 Greg Wuest 17:56.6
38 David Andersen Boston Road Club 17:57.5
39 Alberto Padilla Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 17:57.8
40 Vincent c. Moran Zenberrymix 18:00.7
41 Gregory Nuzzo-mueller Community Bike supply Boston 18:07.4
42 Richard Camping Team Towpath 18:52.3
43 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet 19:03.2 Teammate Top 5: James Walker
44 Daniel Ernest silver bullets 21:30.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 13:51.8
Off The Front
2 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 14:18.1
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
3 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 14:19.9
Off The Front
4 Curtis White CCB Racing 14:23.6
Off The Front
5 Scott Thomas L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 14:25.1
Off The Front
6 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 14:28.4
7 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 14:31.3
8 Nick Bax BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 14:35.4
1
9 Michael Margarite CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 14:35.7
2
10 Jack Burke Team NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS 14:37.1
3
11 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 14:38.8
4
12 Micah Engle Faulkner Nissan Racing 14:40.1
5
13 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 14:40.2
6
14 William Buick Team Rio Grande Cycling 14:41.2
7
15 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 14:41.4
8
16 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 14:43.0
9
17 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 14:43.0
10
18 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 14:45.3
11
19 Chad Young CCB Racing 14:45.5
12
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
20 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental 14:50.3
21 Tim Johnson 14:50.3
22 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 14:50.8 Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
23 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 14:56.3
1
24 Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross 14:58.7
2
25 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling 14:59.3
3
26 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program 14:59.9
4
27 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling 15:00.5
5
28 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:02.2
6
29 Matthieu Jeannes VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM 15:02.6
7
30 Taylor Warren Team Rio Grande Cycling 15:05.2
8
31 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:06.2
9
32 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:06.5
10
33 Marcos Mazzola lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 15:07.1
11
34 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 15:07.5
12
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
35 Nicolas Ducharme 15:08.5
13
36 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling 15:09.1
14
37 Christopher Meacham Airgas Cycling 15:09.1
15
38 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 15:11.7
16
39 James Piccoli Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 15:12.7
17
40 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 15:13.0
18
41 Charles Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:13.1
19
42 William Elliott Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 15:13.6
20
43 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 15:13.8
21
44 Justin Mauch Airgas Cycling 15:15.7
22
45 Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe/Devinci 15:15.9
23
46 Thibault Jeann�s VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM 15:19.4
47 Yuri Hrycaj Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 15:19.4
48 Michael Le rossignol Independant 15:21.9
49 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 15:22.4
50 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande Cycling 15:25.0
51 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 15:27.4
52 George Ganoung US Military Cycling 15:27.6
53 Dakota Schaeffer Airgas UCI/CT 15:28.4
54 Olivier Brisebois La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus 15:29.1
55 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling 15:29.1
56 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 15:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
57 Jerome Fradette Quilicot-Rackultra 15:32.1
58 James lucas Bent Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 15:32.9
59 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 15:33.1
60 Lee Peters Squadra SF 15:34.2
61 Yohan Patry Transport Lacombe-Devinci 15:36.3
62 Jean-fran�ois Girard La vie sportive/ Apog�e p/p Opus 15:41.9
63 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:43.1
64 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 15:44.4
65 Fabien Lemaire acquisio-acq 15:47.2
66 Fr�d�ric Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 15:48.2
67 Ryan Oboyle XXX Racing-Athletico 15:49.3
68 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 15:50.9
69 John Herrick Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:52.2
70 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 15:55.5 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
71 Antoine Matteau Transport lacombe /devinci 15:57.4
72 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution - Twin Six 15:57.6
73 Adam Carr Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:59.0
74 Grayson Napier L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 16:00.6 Teammate Top 5: Scott Thomas
75 Jean-simon D'anjou La vie sportive/Apogee/Opus 16:01.0
76 Lewis Fellas ENGVT - UnTapped 16:01.4
77 Thomas Barnett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 16:01.6
78 Timothy Chapman L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 16:04.3 Teammate Top 5: Scott Thomas
79 Jules Cusson-fradet Team Veloselect 16:12.2
80 Laurent Dallaire Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis 16:15.3
81 Stephen Welsh Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 16:16.8
82 Conor O'Brien Stevens 16:19.4
83 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling 16:19.9
84 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 16:28.6
85 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 16:29.1
86 James Williamson L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 17:12.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Thomas
87 Jason Baer Onion River Racing 17:24.7
Off The Back
88 Alex Cox CCB Racing 17:49.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
89 James Canny L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 17:50.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Thomas
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 16:06.8
Off The Front
2 Beth Ruiz Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 17:05.8
Off The Front
3 Natasha Elliott Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 17:09.1
Off The Front
4 Paolina Allan Pk express 17:09.8
Off The Front
5 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:13.4
Off The Front
6 Christine Schryver Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 17:23.9
Off The Front
7 Jacqueline Parker 17:31.0
Off The Front
8 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic Colavita Women�s Team 17:32.2
Off The Front
9 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 17:32.9
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
10 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 17:33.2
Off The Front
11 Amie Krasnozon 17:35.5
12 Adelaide Tillinghast VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 17:43.9
1
13 Jennifer Whalen Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 17:44.9
2
Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
14 Courteney Lowe Optum PB KBS 17:45.7
3
15 Amber Pierce Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 17:46.2
4
16 Lisa Harms Trek Midwest 17:46.2
5
17 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 17:46.9
6
18 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 17:52.7
19 Jessie Donavan QT2 Systems 17:57.3
20 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 18:00.6
21 Suzie Brown Holiday Inn / P-K Express 18:06.1
22 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 18:07.2
23 Kristie Nichols james 18:11.6
24 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 18:21.1
Off The Back
25 Rachel Hallum-montes CRCA/CityMD Racing 18:44.1
Off The Back
26 Elyse Nieuwold Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Exp 18:46.9
Off The Back
27 Nicole Mitchell 18:53.6
Off The Back
28 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 18:53.8
Off The Back
29 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 18:55.4
Off The Back
30 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 18:55.8
Off The Back
31 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 18:57.0
Off The Back
32 Kaitlyn Steeves Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 19:01.2
Off The Back
33 Caryl Gale CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 19:25.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Adams Laferte Bicycles 17:32.3
2 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 17:48.2
3 Anais Courteille Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 17:49.9
4 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 17:50.4
5 Chris h. Hadgis CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom 18:04.5
6 Cynthia Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 18:08.3
7 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:10.7 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
8 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com 18:14.6
9 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing 18:17.4
10 Lisa Meyer Euro-Sports 18:23.9
11 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing 18:28.0
12 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 18:31.1
13 Chantal Gosselin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 18:32.9 Teammate Top 5: Anais Courteille
14 Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 18:33.1
15 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 18:47.9
16 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 18:57.9
17 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists 19:04.0
18 Joanne Grogan 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 19:04.1
19 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/BH Comedy Central 19:07.2
20 Alicia Macleod Capital Area Cycling 19:11.5
21 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 19:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris h. Hadgis
22 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 19:21.1 Teammate Top 5: Anais Courteille
23 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 19:33.1
24 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling Team 19:40.5
25 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest 19:41.7
26 Christiane Gagne Velocit� Blainville 19:43.3
27 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 20:01.4
28 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 20:09.4
29 Jessica Voyer 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 20:40.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8