Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 CR • Aug 30 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 2:54:56
Off The Front
2 Cory Small CCB Racing 2:54:56
Off The Front
3 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing 2:55:06
Off The Front
4 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 2:55:11
5 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:55:13
6 Jake Buescher XXX Racing-Athletico 2:55:13
7 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:55:13
8 Eric Johnston NCCH (national cycling centre Hamil 2:55:18
1
9 Nick Vita ABRT 2:55:18
2
10 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:55:18
3
11 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:55:18
4
Teammate Top 5: William Morris
12 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 2:55:18
5
13 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy/Wilde S 2:55:18
6
14 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing 2:55:18
7
15 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 2:55:18
8
16 Joe Magro Minuteman Road Club 2:55:18
9
17 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:55:18
10
Teammate Top 5: William Morris
18 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 2:55:18
11
19 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 2:55:18
12
20 Tom Goetz 2:55:18
13
21 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 2:55:18
14
22 Jonathan Marshall Faulkner Nissan Racing 2:55:18
15
Teammate Top 5: Alan Royek
23 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 2:55:18
16
24 Samuel O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2:55:18
17
25 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College Cycling Team 2:55:18
18
26 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 2:55:18
19
27 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:55:18
20
28 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 2:55:18
21
29 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management 2:55:18
22
30 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:55:18
23
Teammate Top 5: William Morris
31 Scott Fitzgerald Euro-Sports 2:55:18
24
32 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 2:55:18
25
33 Bryan Lewis University of Virginia 2:55:18
26
34 Richard Scudney CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:55:18
27
35 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 2:55:18
28
36 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT-WILDE SUBARU 2:55:18
29
37 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:55:18
30
38 Jeffrey Elie CCB Racing 2:55:18
31
Teammate Top 5: Cory Small
39 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 2:55:18
32
Teammate Top 5: Cory Small
40 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/Rapha Racing 2:55:18
33
41 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 2:55:18
34
42 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:55:18
35
43 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 2:55:18
36
44 Daniel Barney Team Towpath/ GVCC 2:55:18
37
45 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:55:18
38
46 Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:55:18
39
Teammate Top 5: William Morris
47 Fred Thomas Downeast Racing 2:55:18
40
Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
48 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:55:18
41
49 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 2:55:18
42
50 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 3:00:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
51 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing 3:00:29
Off The Back
52 Luke Vanlauwe National Cycling Centre Hamilton p/ 3:01:29
Off The Back
53 Chris Strumolo CRCA / e2Value 3:01:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Allen Carr
54 Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 3:01:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Morris
55 Adam Germain ENGVT - UnTapped 3:01:36
Off The Back
56 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 3:09:51
Off The Back
57 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:09:51
Off The Back
58 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:09:51
Off The Back
59 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:21:06
Off The Back
60 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 3:27:33
Off The Back
61 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 3:27:33
Off The Back
62 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:38:30
Off The Back
63 Andy Officer Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:39:24
Off The Back
64 Austin Venhuizen XXX Racing 3:47:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 54   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Baar POC+Ritte 2:57:25
2 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 2:57:30
1
3 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 2:57:30
2
4 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewery 2:57:30
3
5 Sebastien Cossette Quilicot-Rackultra 2:57:30
4
6 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 2:57:30
5
7 Julien Brazeau-seguin Powercurve Sensor - TKC 2:57:30
6
8 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:57:30
7
9 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Elite Cycling 2:57:30
8
10 Aaron Phipps 2:57:30
9
11 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing | racecf.org 2:57:30
10
12 Simon Lavoie Espoir de Laval Primeau v�lo 2:57:30
11
13 James Keezer Midweek Cycling Club 2:57:30
12
14 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 2:57:30
13
15 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:57:30
14
16 Joshua Saxe Flahute Bikes 2:57:30
15
17 Mike Hyman 2:57:30
16
18 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 2:57:30
17
Teammate Top 5: Philippe Lanthier
19 Antoine St-louis Fantino Mondello/Cycles R�gis 2:57:30
18
20 Nathan Coste 2:57:30
19
21 Che'quan Richardson Fast Forward Bicycle Works 2:57:30
20
22 James Miceli ABRT 2:57:30
21
23 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion 2:57:30
22
24 Marc-antoine Brassard Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 2:57:30
23
Teammate Top 5: Philippe Lanthier
25 Christopher Bozek REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM 2:57:30
24
26 Randy Lee RUST BELT RACING 2:57:30
25
27 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury Cycling 2:57:30
26
28 Charles Lapierre Team CCB/Ultime V�lo/Trek 2:57:30
27
29 Oliver Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:57:30
28
30 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 2:57:30
29
31 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:57:30
30
32 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 2:57:30
31
33 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:57:30
32
34 Keith Siklenka McGill Cycling 2:57:30
33
35 Pier Pennoyer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:57:30
34
36 Thomas Conti CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:57:30
35
37 Mark Van doormaal Duke's Cannondale Lapdogs 2:57:30
36
38 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:57:30
37
39 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 2:57:30
38
40 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:57:30
39
41 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 2:57:30
40
42 Mark Harms 5-Nines 2:57:30
41
43 William Crabtree 2:57:30
42
44 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 2:57:30
43
45 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 2:57:30
44
46 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 2:57:30
45
47 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:57:30
46
48 Mathieu Fortier Quilicot-Rackultra 2:57:30
47
Teammate Top 5: Sebastien Cossette
49 Joaquin Baca Kissena Cycling Club 2:57:30
48
50 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl 2:57:30
49
51 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 2:57:30
50
52 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 2:57:30
51
53 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 2:57:30
52
54 William Hluchan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:57:30
53
55 Sam Damphousse Race CF 2:57:30
54
56 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 2:57:30
55
57 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:59:59
58 Elliott Collins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:00:25
59 Dave Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 3:00:25
60 Patrick Murphy BCA/Linen 3:00:25
61 Michael Bolduc Meven-Pyxis-Hevi 3:00:25
62 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 3:00:25
63 Tyler Fitzgerald UVM Cycling 3:00:25
64 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 3:00:35
65 Zachary Kramer 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:00:35
66 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:00:56
Off The Back
67 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 3:03:45
Off The Back
68 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:04:26
Off The Back
69 Scott Elliott Midweek CC 3:04:26
Off The Back
70 Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande Cycling 3:04:26
Off The Back
71 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 3:04:26
Off The Back
72 Mark White Onion River Racing 3:08:10
Off The Back
73 Jared Katz 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:14:30
Off The Back
74 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:14:30
Off The Back
75 Will Carroll CRCA / E2Value 3:14:30
Off The Back
76 Nicolas Regis Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais 3:18:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Philippe Lanthier
77 Dan Thompson Midweek Cycling Club 3:24:17
Off The Back
78 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 3:29:21
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Meinzinger Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes 2:14:56
2 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:15:01
1
3 Nat Shaver 2:15:01
2
4 Ryan Siebert Western Beef/ Babylon Bike Shop 2:15:01
3
5 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 2:15:01
4
6 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 2:15:01
5
7 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:15:01
6
Teammate Top 5: Brian Cristiano
8 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Racing 2:15:01
7
9 Craig Calhoun 2:15:01
8
10 Mark Steffen King Kog 2:15:01
9
11 William Greene Buffalo Cycling 2:15:01
10
12 Alec Babala RISD Cycling 2:15:01
11
13 Alexander Chrystall M3racing 2:15:01
12
14 Paxton Hyde Phillips Andover Cycling 2:15:01
13
15 Tim Willis 2:15:01
14
16 Timothy Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:15:01
15
17 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 2:15:01
16
18 Mark david Mcpherson BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 2:15:01
17
Teammate Top 5: Brian Cristiano
19 Jeffrey Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 2:15:01
18
20 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 2:15:01
19
21 Marcos Picchio CS VELO 2:15:01
20
22 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 2:15:01
21
23 Bj Olson CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 2:15:01
22
24 Jose Ordovas 2:15:01
23
25 Bryan Banducci King Kog 2:15:01
26 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:15:01
27 Michael Baird McGill 2:15:01
28 Fred Prescott Team Spark 2:15:01
29 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 2:15:11
30 Zev Jr. Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture/S 2:15:11
31 Will Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:19:11
32 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 2:19:14
33 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 2:19:14
34 Dhruv Bisaria McGill Cycling 2:19:14
35 David Tate Empire Brewing�Syracuse Bicycle 2:19:14
36 Marcel Kozlowski Capitol Area Cycling 2:22:17
37 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 2:22:51
38 James Englert 2:22:51
39 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:22:51
40 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 2:22:51
41 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:22:51 Teammate Top 5: Brian Cristiano
42 Robert Allen BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:22:51 Teammate Top 5: Brian Cristiano
43 Christian Thompson 2:29:53
Off The Back
44 Raymond Paradis m3 cycling 2:29:53
Off The Back
45 Matthew Fagen Triangle Cyclists 2:33:06
Off The Back
46 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center 2:40:02
Off The Back
47 Nate Ryan M3 Racing 2:47:49
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 2:18:43
1
2 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 2:18:43
2
3 Sebastien Frappier Espoirs Laval Primeau V�lo 2:18:43
3
4 Robert Constantino CRCA/Foundation 2:18:43
4
5 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:18:43
5
6 Ryan Quinn CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 2:18:43
6
7 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 2:18:43
7
8 David Plouffe 2:18:43
8
9 Paul Malan Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 2:18:43
9
10 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:18:43
10
Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
11 Steven Zwan CRCA / FGX Racing 2:18:43
11
Teammate Win: Michael Kuehn
12 James Godbey 545 Velo 2:18:43
12
13 Lukasz Strycharz CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling 2:18:43
13
14 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 2:18:43
14
15 Matthew Upton CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly 2:18:43
15
16 Alexis Kraft CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly 2:18:43
16
17 Joe Rousseau CoachChris.ca 2:18:43
17
18 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Spor 2:18:43
18
19 Eric Darling 2:18:43
19
20 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 2:18:43
20
21 Zechariah Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:18:43
21
Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
22 Rick Fesler Appalachian Running Company 2:18:43
22
23 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 2:18:43
23
24 Joseph Holler 2:18:43
24
25 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 2:18:43
25
26 Timothy Scanlan 2:18:43
26
27 Craig Pepin Onion River Racing 2:18:43
27
28 Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling 2:18:43
28
29 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:18:43
29
30 Mathieu Frappier CCB-Ultime V�lo-Trek 2:18:43
30
31 Loren Voyer 2:18:43
31
32 Brian Whitesell ABRT 2:18:43
32
33 James Willsey 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:18:43
33
Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
34 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 2:19:53
35 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 2:19:53
36 John Mcfarland Bethel Cycle 2:19:53
37 Jeff Ker Independent 2:19:53
38 Raphael Zagury Gold Coast Triathlon Club 2:19:53
39 Evan Osler 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:19:53 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
40 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly 2:19:53
41 Peter Vajda 2:19:53
42 Richard Bartolo 2:19:53
43 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:19:53
44 Daniel Cox 2:22:45
Off The Back
45 Timothy Cornell 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:24:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
46 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 2:28:32
Off The Back
47 Claudio Torres 2:28:35
Off The Back
48 Karim Marrouch Wheels of Bloor 2:29:45
Off The Back
49 Gary Fierer New York Cycle Club 2:29:45
Off The Back
50 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 2:39:05
Off The Back
51 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2:41:00
Off The Back
52 Roger Quirion 2:41:00
Off The Back
53 Andre Sturm 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:41:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
54 Robert Purvee 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:44:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Draper Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 2:11:47
1
2 Laurent Gervais Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 2:11:47
2
3 Charlie Tanfield Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 2:11:47
3
Teammate Win: Nathan Draper
4 Reid Richesin Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BM 2:11:47
4
5 Joey Walker Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 2:11:47
5
Teammate Win: Nathan Draper
6 Victor Bourassa La Vie Sportive-Apog�e-Opus 2:11:47
6
7 J�r�mie D�silet-jacob Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 2:12:47
1
Teammate Top 5: Laurent Gervais
8 Vojta Pezlar Miller School of Albemarle 2:12:47
2
9 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 2:12:47
3
10 Ian Keough Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:12:47
4
11 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 2:12:47
5
12 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:12:47
6
13 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 2:12:47
7
14 Louis Dallaire Equipe Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:13:49
15 Zach Lyons Young Medalists 2:13:57
16 Gregory Benning CRCA/Jr Development 2:13:57
17 Francis Barriault CCB-Ultime V�lo 2:15:01
18 Simon Ouellette Andr� Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:15:25
19 Christophe Rivard Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 2:15:25 Teammate Top 5: Laurent Gervais
20 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle 2:15:25
21 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:15:25
22 Nicolas Barriault Andr� Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:16:27
1
23 Antoine Bouchard Andr� Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:16:27
2
24 Graydon Staples Next Wave Cycling Team 2:16:27
3
25 Mathieu Tremblay V�lo Mauricie 2:16:27
4
26 Nicolas Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 2:16:27
5
27 Stephan Davidson velo mauricie 2:16:27
6
28 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 2:16:27
7
29 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle 2:16:27
30 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 2:16:27 Teammate Top 5: Laurent Gervais
31 L�on Desgagn�s Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC 2:16:27
32 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling 2:16:27
33 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team 2:16:27
34 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:16:41
35 Logan Jones-wilkins 2:17:35
Off The Back
36 Albert Picard Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC 2:17:35
Off The Back
37 Olivier Peloquin CCB-Ultime Velo-Trek 2:17:35
Off The Back
38 Kaan Sarci CRCA/Jr Development 2:18:17
Off The Back
39 Marcio Filho Miller School of Albemarle 2:18:20
Off The Back
40 Kyle Penny Young Medalists 2:19:04
Off The Back
41 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling Killington Mountain Sch 2:20:33
Off The Back
42 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle 2:21:42
Off The Back
43 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 2:22:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nathan Draper
44 Justin Strauss CRCA/Jr Development 2:22:51
Off The Back
45 Samuel Dupont �quipe v�lo mauricie 2:23:00
Off The Back
46 Abe Latorre CRCA/Jr Development 2:25:42
Off The Back
47 Galen Xing CRCA/Jr Development 2:25:42
Off The Back
48 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle 2:25:42
Off The Back
49 Vincent Girard CCB Ultime Velo Trek 2:29:24
Off The Back
50 Steven Murray CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA 2:29:24
Off The Back
51 Pedro Martin Miller School of Albemarle 2:29:24
Off The Back
52 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:29:24
Off The Back
53 John Michael mccann CRCA/Jr Development 2:35:04
Off The Back
54 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 2:37:07
Off The Back
55 Jonathan Guiza CT advancement program (CCAP) 2:48:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2:10:04
1
2 Jean Michel sports GTH 2:10:04
2
3 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 2:10:04
3
4 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 2:10:04
4
5 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 2:10:04
5
6 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:10:04
6
7 Juan r Aracena 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly 2:10:04
7
8 Gregg Galletta CRCA BH/Comedy Central 2:10:04
8
9 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:10:04
9
10 Patrick Kings Sound Solutions 2:10:04
10
11 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team 2:10:04
11
12 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC-DISTRICT 2:10:04
12
13 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 2:10:04
13
14 Dale Danner Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:10:04
14
15 Jeff Weber Sound Solutions 2:10:04
15
16 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 2:10:04
16
17 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 2:10:04
17
18 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 2:10:04
18
19 Marco Salvati MBRC.org-Gears 2:10:04
19
20 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 2:10:04
20
21 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 2:10:04
21
22 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 2:10:04
22
23 David Connery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:10:04
23
24 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 2:10:04
24
25 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 2:10:04
25
26 Robert Mann Sound Solutions 2:10:04
26
27 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 2:10:04
27
28 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 2:10:04
28
29 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:10:04
29
30 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:10:04
30
31 Alan Cote Bikereg.com 2:10:04
31
32 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:10:04
32
33 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 2:10:04
33
34 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 2:10:04
34
35 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2:10:04
35
Teammate Win: Bill Muzzio
36 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing 2:10:04
36
37 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 2:10:04
37
38 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:10:04
38
39 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 2:10:04
39
40 Jack Jefferies Pactimo 2:10:04
40
41 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 2:13:38
42 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 2:13:38
43 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 2:13:38 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Molloy
44 Chris Kiziak Sound Solutions 2:20:37
45 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 2:20:37
46 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 2:20:37
47 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 2:20:37
48 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 2:20:37
49 Andrew Hannaford IFG Endurosport Cyclelogic 2:20:37
50 Oguz Orkan 2:20:37
51 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 2:24:05
Off The Back
52 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:28:07
Off The Back
53 Ralf Lynn Capital Area Cycling 2:45:48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:17:06
1
2 Janne Hamalainen Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 2:17:06
2
3 James Nash CCB Racing 2:17:06
3
4 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:17:06
4
5 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 2:17:06
5
6 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:17:06
6
7 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 2:17:06
7
Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
8 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:17:06
8
9 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 2:17:06
9
10 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:17:06
10
11 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/Bayhill Capital 2:17:06
11
12 Willem Jewett 2:17:06
12
13 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:17:06
13
14 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:17:06
14
15 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 2:17:06
15
16 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 2:17:06
16
17 Steve Warren Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 2:17:06
17
Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
18 Art Jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:17:06
18
19 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 2:17:06
19
20 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:17:06
20
21 Eric Pearce Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 2:17:06
21
22 William Caligari Linen 2:17:06
22
23 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:17:06 Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
24 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 2:17:57
Off The Back
25 William Gilboe 2:17:57
Off The Back
26 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 2:17:57
Off The Back
27 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 2:17:57
Off The Back
28 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 2:18:55
Off The Back
29 Mark Horan Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 2:20:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
30 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:20:42
Off The Back
31 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:22:51
Off The Back
32 David Andersen Boston Road Club 2:22:51
Off The Back
33 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 2:22:51
Off The Back
34 Ken Madermid Newmarket Eagles Race Team 2:24:32
Off The Back
35 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 2:24:32
Off The Back
36 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 2:24:32
Off The Back
37 Greg Wuest 2:25:06
Off The Back
38 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 2:25:08
Off The Back
39 Gregory Nuzzo-mueller Community Bike supply Boston 2:26:02
Off The Back
40 Vincent c. Moran Zenberrymix 2:31:02
Off The Back
41 Alberto Padilla Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 2:31:12
Off The Back
42 Richard Camping Team Towpath 2:38:36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthieu Jeannes VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM 2:49:28
2 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:49:33
3 James Piccoli Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 2:49:37
1
4 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 2:49:37
2
5 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 2:49:37
3
6 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental 2:49:37
4
7 Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe/Devinci 2:49:37
5
8 Grayson Napier L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 2:49:37
6
9 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:49:37
7
Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
10 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling 2:49:37
8
11 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:49:37
9
12 Jean-simon D'anjou La vie sportive/Apogee/Opus 2:49:37
10
13 Thibault Jeann�s VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM 2:49:37
11
Teammate Win: Matthieu Jeannes
14 Chad Young CCB Racing 2:49:37
12
15 William Buick Team Rio Grande Cycling 2:49:37
13
16 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:49:37
14
17 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 2:51:48
1
18 Nick Bax BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 2:51:48
2
19 Curtis White CCB Racing 2:51:48
3
20 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 2:51:48
4
21 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling 2:51:48
5
22 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 2:51:48
6
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
23 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 2:51:48
7
24 Yuri Hrycaj Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 2:51:48
8
Teammate Top 5: Anton Varabei
25 Scott Thomas L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 2:51:48
9
26 Michael Rossignol Independant 2:51:48
10
27 Marcos Lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:51:48
11
28 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:51:48
12
29 Conor O'Brien Stevens 2:51:48
13
30 Stephen Welsh Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 2:51:48
14
31 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande Cycling 2:51:48
15
32 Justin Mauch Airgas Cycling 2:51:48
16
33 Antoine Matteau Transport lacombe /devinci 2:51:48
17
34 Olivier Brisebois La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus 2:51:48
18
35 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 2:51:48
19
36 Micah Engle Faulkner Nissan Racing 2:51:48
20
37 Ryan Oboyle XXX Racing-Athletico 2:51:48
21
38 Colin Gibson Team Rio Grande Cycling 2:51:48
22
39 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 2:51:48
23
Teammate Top 5: Anton Varabei
40 Christopher Meacham Airgas Cycling 2:51:48
24
41 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 2:51:48
25
42 William Elliott Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:51:48
26
43 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution - Twin Six 2:51:48
27
44 Jean-fran�ois Girard La vie sportive/ Apog�e p/p Opus 2:51:48
28
45 Jules Cusson-fradet Team Veloselect 2:51:48
29
46 James lucas Bent Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:51:48
30
47 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 2:51:48
31
48 Jerome Fradette Quilicot-Rackultra 2:51:48
32
49 Taylor Warren Team Rio Grande Cycling 2:51:48
33
50 Jack Burke Team NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS 2:51:48
34
51 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:51:48
35
52 Dakota Schaeffer Airgas UCI/CT 2:51:48
36
53 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling 2:51:48
37
54 Fabien Lemaire acquisio-acq 2:51:48
38
55 George Ganoung US Military Cycling 2:51:48
39
56 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 2:51:48
40
57 Charles Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:51:48
41
Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
58 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 2:51:48
42
59 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:51:48
43
Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
60 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 2:51:48
44
61 Laurent Dallaire Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis 2:51:48
45
62 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:51:48
46
Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
63 Tim Johnson 2:51:48
47
64 Adam Carr Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:51:48
48
Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
65 James Williamson L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 2:51:48
49
66 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 2:51:48
50
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
67 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:51:48
51
68 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 2:51:48
52
69 John Herrick Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:51:48
53
Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
70 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 2:51:48
54
71 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 2:51:48
55
72 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 2:51:48
56
73 Shawn Milne Team Rio Grande Cycling 2:51:48
57
74 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 2:51:48
58
75 Yohan Patry Transport Lacombe-Devinci 2:51:48
59
76 Nicolas Ducharme 2:52:49
Off The Back
77 Lee Peters Squadra SF 3:02:05
Off The Back
78 Timothy Chapman L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 3:08:35
Off The Back
79 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling 3:08:35
Off The Back
80 Thomas Barnett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3:08:35
Off The Back
81 Lewis Fellas ENGVT - UnTapped 3:14:51
Off The Back
82 Fr�d�ric Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 3:14:51
Off The Back
83 Alex Cox CCB Racing 3:14:51
Off The Back
84 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 3:14:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anton Varabei
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:34:43
1
2 Amber Pierce Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 2:34:43
2
3 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 2:34:43
3
4 Nicole Mitchell 2:34:43
4
5 Courteney Lowe Optum PB KBS 2:34:43
5
6 Jacqueline Parker 2:34:43
6
7 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 2:34:43
7
8 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic Colavita Women�s Team 2:34:43
8
9 Kristie Nichols james 2:34:43
9
10 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:34:43
10
11 Natasha Elliott Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 2:34:43
11
Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
12 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:34:43
12
13 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:34:43
13
14 Jessie Donavan QT2 Systems 2:34:43
14
15 Beth Ruiz Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 2:34:43
15
Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
16 Christine Schryver Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 2:34:43
16
Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
17 Kaitlyn Steeves Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:34:43
17
18 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:34:43
18
19 Amie Krasnozon 2:34:43
19
20 Lisa Harms Trek Midwest 2:34:43
20
21 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 2:34:43
21
22 Caryl Gale CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 2:34:43
22
23 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 2:34:43
23
24 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 2:34:43
24
25 Rachel Hallum-montes CRCA/CityMD Racing 2:34:43
25
26 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 2:34:43
26
27 Paolina Allan Pk express 2:34:43
27
28 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:34:43
28
29 Elyse Nieuwold Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Exp 2:34:43
29
30 Adelaide Tillinghast VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:34:43
30
31 Suzie Brown Holiday Inn / P-K Express 2:34:43
31
32 Corey Cisek The Fix Studio 2:34:43
32
33 Jennifer Whalen Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 2:39:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 1:36:01
1
2 Chris h. Hadgis CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom 1:36:01
2
3 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 1:36:01
3
4 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 1:36:01
4
5 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:36:01
5
6 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:36:01
6
7 Chantal Gosselin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 1:36:01
7
Teammate Top 5: Maryse Champagne
8 Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 1:36:01
8
9 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling Team 1:36:01
9
10 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 1:36:01
10
11 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:36:01
11
12 Alicia Macleod Capital Area Cycling 1:36:01
12
13 Joanne Grogan 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 1:36:01
13
14 Anais Courteille Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 1:36:01
14
Teammate Top 5: Maryse Champagne
15 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest 1:36:01
15
16 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com 1:36:01
16
17 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:36:01
17
18 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:36:01
18
19 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:36:01
19
20 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing 1:36:01
20
21 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing 1:36:01
21
22 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:36:01
22
Teammate Top 5: Chris h. Hadgis
23 Julie Adams Laferte Bicycles 1:36:01
23
24 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists 1:36:51
Off The Back
25 Lisa Meyer Euro-Sports 1:36:51
Off The Back
26 Jessica Voyer 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 1:36:51
Off The Back
27 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 1:39:38
Off The Back
28 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 1:39:38
Off The Back
29 Christiane Gagne Velocit� Blainville 1:41:31
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8