Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 RR • Aug 31 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Leclair 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:16:10
2 Alden Cadwell 3:19:38
3 Gene Raphaelian 3:19:51
4 Mark Schibli 3:19:59
5 Gaelen Kilburn 3:20:10
6 Kevin Bessett 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:20:32 Teammate Win: Tim Leclair
7 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:21:05
8 Brooks More Freemans 3:21:54
9 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:26:03
10 Tom Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:26:51 Teammate Win: Tim Leclair
11 Chad Phillips 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:28:14 Teammate Win: Tim Leclair
12 David Germain Cambridge Valley Cycling Club 3:29:15
13 Sandy Dupuis GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:29:25
14 Timothy Frost Brewster River 3:29:45
15 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club 3:30:05
16 Douglas Chrystall 3:31:12
17 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:32:06
18 Evan Twarog Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 3:34:10
19 Francois Girard CCB Ultime Velo 3:34:44
20 Joe Nocito 3:34:44
21 Charles Baughman Drummond Cycles 3:35:19
22 Luke Fagan M3 Racing 3:35:19
23 Stephane Lacasse 3:36:01
24 Marc Peloquin CCB-Ultime Velo-Trek 3:36:11
25 James Holler Hollyloft/Alfies 3:37:16
26 Emily Gassman 3:37:38
27 Mike Gretkowski GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:40:14
28 Walter Fischer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:41:05
29 Greg Ryan 3:41:45
30 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 3:45:52
31 William Reeves 3:48:36
32 Doug Berlan 3:50:02
33 Michael Gaskin Loud Shoes p/b German Cycling Exoti 3:52:11
34 Eagle Dunsmore 3:52:25
35 Andrew Paradis 3:53:48
36 Jerome Girard CCB Ultime Velo Trek 3:54:50
37 George Gonnella Team PiesOn Oven 3:56:24
38 Gordon Noort GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:56:34
39 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:58:48
40 Marcel Rindisbacher 3:59:11
41 Kristina Regan Drummond Cycles 4:03:31
42 Alex Bacon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:03:39
43 Gus Fraser 4:04:27
44 Peter Shaw 4:06:10
45 Matt Regan 4:07:06
46 John Williams GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:09:27
47 Tom Simmons NEBC 4:18:23
48 Julian Sherr M3 Cycling 4:20:28
49 Evan Sherr M3 4:26:36
50 Derk Sauer 4:27:48
51 Angela Beauchamp 4:29:29
52 Garrett Lord 4:41:27
53 Dot Heling 5:10:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 4:09:01
2 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/Rapha Racing 4:10:58
3 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 4:10:58
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:11:13
5 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 4:11:21
6 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 4:11:52
7 Bryan Lewis University of Virginia 4:12:41
8 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing 4:14:52
9 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 4:15:30
10 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:16:21
11 Jeffrey Elie CCB Racing 4:16:24 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mclaughlin
12 Fred Thomas Downeast Racing 4:16:32
13 Richard Scudney CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 4:16:45
14 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 4:16:45
15 Andy Officer Black Tie Sports / Spine 4:16:52
16 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 4:16:58
17 Scott Fitzgerald Euro-Sports 4:17:01
18 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 4:17:04
19 Jake Buescher XXX Racing-Athletico 4:17:11
20 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College Cycling Team 4:17:22
21 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing 4:17:22
22 Cory Small CCB Racing 4:17:31 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mclaughlin
23 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy/Wilde S 4:17:31
24 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 4:17:31
25 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT-WILDE SUBARU 4:17:37
26 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 4:17:39 Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
27 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management 4:17:39
28 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 4:17:48
29 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 4:17:48 Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
30 Samuel O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 4:18:08
31 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 4:18:21
32 Eric Johnston NCCH (national cycling centre Hamil 4:19:03
33 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 4:19:23
34 Joe Magro Minuteman Road Club 4:19:54
35 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 4:21:01 Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
36 Jonathan Marshall Faulkner Nissan Racing 4:21:19
37 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 4:22:42
38 Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 4:23:49 Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
39 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 4:24:29
40 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 4:29:27
41 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 4:34:56
42 Nick Vita ABRT 4:38:41
43 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 4:42:05
44 Chris Strumolo CRCA / e2Value 4:44:38
45 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 4:45:04
46 Adam Germain ENGVT - UnTapped 4:50:12
47 Daniel Barney Team Towpath/ GVCC 4:52:53
48 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 4:53:04
49 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 4:56:35
50 Austin Venhuizen XXX Racing 5:01:25
51 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:06:36 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Stauffer
52 Tom Goetz 5:22:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 45   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Harms 5-Nines 3:02:34
2 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 3:02:51
3 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl 3:06:44
4 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 3:06:47
5 William Crabtree 3:06:49
6 Oliver Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:06:49
7 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:07:02
8 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 3:07:06
9 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 3:07:10
10 David Baar POC+Ritte 3:07:13
11 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:07:16
12 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:07:21
13 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:07:24
14 James Keezer Midweek Cycling Club 3:07:30
15 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 3:07:35
16 Christopher Bozek REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM 3:07:43
17 Julien Brazeau-seguin Powercurve Sensor - TKC 3:07:45
18 Mark Van doormaal Duke's Cannondale Lapdogs 3:07:49
19 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 3:07:59
20 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 3:08:01
21 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:08:04
22 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:08:06
23 Sam Damphousse Race CF 3:08:13
24 Marc-antoine Brassard Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 3:08:15
25 Pier Pennoyer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:08:23
26 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 3:08:23
27 William Hluchan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 3:08:33
28 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 3:08:46
29 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Elite Cycling 3:08:53
30 Will Carroll CRCA / E2Value 3:09:02
31 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewery 3:09:13
32 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 3:09:34
33 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 3:09:45
34 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:10:00
35 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury Cycling 3:10:41
36 Simon Lavoie Espoir de Laval Primeau v�lo 3:11:41
37 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:11:48
38 Scott Elliott Midweek CC 3:12:28
39 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion 3:13:02
40 Joshua Saxe Flahute Bikes 3:13:25
41 James Miceli ABRT 3:13:29
42 Keith Siklenka McGill Cycling 3:15:21
43 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:15:31
44 Sebastien Cossette Quilicot-Rackultra 3:16:02
45 Mathieu Fortier Quilicot-Rackultra 3:16:18
46 Aaron Phipps 3:16:43
47 Michael Bolduc Meven-Pyxis-Hevi 3:16:46
48 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 3:17:01
49 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing | racecf.org 3:17:01
50 Antoine St-louis Fantino Mondello/Cycles R�gis 3:17:58
51 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 3:18:27
52 Dave Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 3:19:21
53 Randy Lee RUST BELT RACING 3:20:15
54 Charles Lapierre Team CCB/Ultime V�lo/Trek 3:20:18
55 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 3:21:00
56 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 3:21:26
57 Zachary Kramer 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:22:23
58 Joaquin Baca Kissena Cycling Club 3:22:26
59 Patrick Murphy BCA/Linen 3:22:32
60 Tyler Fitzgerald UVM Cycling 3:23:04
61 Che'quan Richardson Fast Forward Bicycle Works 3:24:09
62 Thomas Conti CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:24:14
63 Mike Hyman 3:24:32
64 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:26:10
65 Jared Katz 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:26:12
66 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 3:26:48
67 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 3:27:59
68 Mark White Onion River Racing 3:28:00
69 Nicolas Regis Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais 3:28:17
70 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 3:29:18
71 Dan Thompson Midweek Cycling Club 3:29:51
72 Elliott Collins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:30:14
73 Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande Cycling 3:33:08
74 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:42:04
75 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 3:43:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Meinzinger Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes 3:04:59
2 Nat Shaver 3:05:29
3 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 3:05:55
4 Ryan Siebert Western Beef/ Babylon Bike Shop 3:06:41
5 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 3:06:51
6 Jose Ordovas 3:06:58
7 Jeffrey Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 3:07:18
8 Craig Calhoun 3:08:24
9 Zev Jr. Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture/S 3:08:43
10 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:09:19
11 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:10:55
12 Bryan Banducci King Kog 3:12:25
13 Tim Willis 3:12:32
14 Mark david Mcpherson BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 3:12:39
15 Timothy Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:12:45
16 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 3:14:20
17 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 3:14:20
18 William Greene Buffalo Cycling 3:15:02
19 Mark Steffen King Kog 3:15:10
20 Fred Prescott Team Spark 3:15:28
21 Bj Olson CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 3:16:51
22 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Racing 3:20:15
23 Paxton Hyde Phillips Andover Cycling 3:21:14
24 Dhruv Bisaria McGill Cycling 3:22:04
25 Marcos Picchio CS VELO 3:23:31
26 David Tate Empire Brewing�Syracuse Bicycle 3:23:51
27 Marcel Kozlowski Capitol Area Cycling 3:24:07
28 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:26:44
29 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 3:27:09
30 Will Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:27:12
31 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 3:27:23
32 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:28:30
33 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 3:30:40
34 Alexander Chrystall M3racing 3:31:01
35 Michael Baird McGill 3:32:35
36 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:35:23
37 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 3:36:11
38 Robert Allen BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:46:33
39 Christian Thompson 3:46:57
40 James Englert 3:50:48
41 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center 3:51:50
42 Raymond Paradis m3 cycling 4:00:12
43 Alec Babala RISD Cycling 4:00:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Fesler Appalachian Running Company 3:15:58
2 Robert Constantino CRCA/Foundation 3:17:10
3 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Spor 3:17:17
4 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:17:49
5 David Plouffe 3:17:58
6 Steven Zwan CRCA / FGX Racing 3:18:00
7 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 3:18:00
8 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:18:00
9 Timothy Scanlan 3:18:13
10 Mathieu Frappier CCB-Ultime V�lo-Trek 3:18:19
11 Loren Voyer 3:18:26
12 Eric Darling 3:18:30
13 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:18:33 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
14 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 3:18:39
15 John Mcfarland Bethel Cycle 3:19:28
16 Paul Malan Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 3:19:31
17 Matthew Upton CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly 3:19:31
18 James Willsey 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:19:44 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
19 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 3:19:48
20 James Godbey 545 Velo 3:20:17
21 Craig Pepin Onion River Racing 3:20:33
22 Lukasz Strycharz CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling 3:20:36
23 Alexis Kraft CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly 3:21:03
24 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 3:21:40
25 Claudio Torres 3:21:40
26 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:21:53
27 Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling 3:21:57
28 Jeff Ker Independent 3:22:09
29 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 3:22:20
30 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 3:22:55
31 Zechariah Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:24:24 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
32 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly 3:24:32
33 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 3:25:02
34 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 3:25:34
35 Sebastien Frappier Espoirs Laval Primeau V�lo 3:25:38
36 Raphael Zagury Gold Coast Triathlon Club 3:25:45
37 Peter Vajda 3:26:08
38 Richard Bartolo 3:27:47
39 Joe Rousseau CoachChris.ca 3:27:47
40 Ryan Quinn CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 3:27:47
41 Joseph Holler 3:28:25
42 Timothy Cornell 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:32:19 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
43 Evan Osler 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:32:35 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
44 Gary Fierer New York Cycle Club 3:37:30
45 Daniel Cox 3:37:53
46 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 3:43:00
47 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 3:44:48
48 Karim Marrouch Wheels of Bloor 3:44:59
49 Andre Sturm 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:51:49 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
50 Roger Quirion 3:51:57
51 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:57:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:06:53
2 Charlie Tanfield Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 3:07:19
3 Reid Richesin Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BM 3:08:17
4 Vojta Pezlar Miller School of Albemarle 3:08:22
5 Nathan Draper Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 3:08:24
6 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 3:09:07
7 Francis Barriault CCB-Ultime V�lo 3:09:13
8 Laurent Gervais Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 3:09:19
9 Joey Walker Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 3:09:25 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Tanfield
10 Victor Bourassa La Vie Sportive-Apog�e-Opus 3:10:09
11 Mathieu Tremblay V�lo Mauricie 3:10:18
12 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 3:10:53
13 L�on Desgagn�s Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC 3:10:57
14 J�r�mie D�silet-jacob Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 3:11:07
15 Louis Dallaire Equipe Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:11:22
16 Zach Lyons Young Medalists 3:11:26
17 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle 3:13:42 Teammate Top 5: Vojta Pezlar
18 Simon Ouellette Andr� Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:15:24
19 Christophe Rivard Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 3:15:37
20 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 3:16:40
21 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle 3:17:24 Teammate Top 5: Vojta Pezlar
22 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling 3:18:16
23 Ian Keough Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:18:22
24 Graydon Staples Next Wave Cycling Team 3:19:09
25 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:21:02
26 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 3:21:41
27 Stephan Davidson velo mauricie 3:22:38
28 Albert Picard Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC 3:22:45
29 Logan Jones-wilkins 3:22:56
30 Nicolas Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 3:23:46
31 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle 3:24:00 Teammate Top 5: Vojta Pezlar
32 Vincent Girard CCB Ultime Velo Trek 3:25:03
33 Antoine Bouchard Andr� Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:25:59
34 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling Killington Mountain Sch 3:26:22
35 Steven Murray CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA 3:26:41
36 Marcio Filho Miller School of Albemarle 3:26:46 Teammate Top 5: Vojta Pezlar
37 Kyle Penny Young Medalists 3:27:46
38 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 3:27:50 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Tanfield
39 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 3:28:11 Teammate Top 5: Vojta Pezlar
40 Olivier Peloquin CCB-Ultime Velo-Trek 3:28:15
41 Abe Latorre CRCA/Jr Development 3:28:38
42 Pedro Martin Miller School of Albemarle 3:30:04 Teammate Top 5: Vojta Pezlar
43 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 3:30:35
44 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:30:53
45 Samuel Dupont �quipe v�lo mauricie 3:32:17
46 Kaan Sarci CRCA/Jr Development 3:32:36
47 Nicolas Barriault Andr� Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:32:51
48 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle 3:32:58 Teammate Top 5: Vojta Pezlar
49 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team 3:36:00
50 Galen Xing CRCA/Jr Development 3:36:27
51 Justin Strauss CRCA/Jr Development 3:38:58
52 Gregory Benning CRCA/Jr Development 3:56:00
53 Jonathan Guiza CT advancement program (CCAP) 3:59:26
54 John Michael mccann CRCA/Jr Development 3:59:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Michel sports GTH 3:00:55
2 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 3:01:00
3 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 3:01:00
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 3:01:05
5 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 3:01:12
6 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:01:12
7 Patrick Kings Sound Solutions 3:01:12
8 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 3:01:12 Teammate Top 5: David Gazsi
9 Gregg Galletta CRCA BH/Comedy Central 3:02:19
10 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC-DISTRICT 3:02:30
11 Robert Mann Sound Solutions 3:07:22
12 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:07:47
13 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:07:48
14 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 3:07:51
15 Miles Billings 545 Velo 3:08:04
16 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 3:08:09 Teammate Top 5: Andreas Runggatscher
17 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team 3:08:35 Teammate Top 5: Andreas Runggatscher
18 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 3:08:42
19 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 3:08:44
20 Marco Salvati MBRC.org-Gears 3:08:44
21 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 3:08:55
22 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 3:09:26
23 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 3:09:41
24 David Connery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:09:57
25 Jeff Weber Sound Solutions 3:10:02
26 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 3:10:27
27 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 3:10:53
28 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 3:11:32
29 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 3:12:15 Teammate Top 5: David Gazsi
30 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 3:12:27 Teammate Top 5: David Gazsi
31 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing 3:16:03
32 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 3:16:09
33 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 3:16:09
34 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 3:17:08
35 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:20:32
36 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 3:21:18
37 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 3:21:33
38 Jack Jefferies Pactimo 3:21:52
39 Dale Danner Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:22:11
40 Chris Kiziak Sound Solutions 3:22:48
41 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 3:23:07
42 Andrew Hannaford IFG Endurosport Cyclelogic 3:23:20
43 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 3:23:32
44 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 3:23:47
45 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 3:23:48
46 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 3:24:00
47 Oguz Orkan 3:24:13
48 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 3:25:58
49 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 3:37:47
50 Juan r Aracena 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly 3:42:37
51 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 3:49:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 2:57:29
2 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:58:25
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:59:23
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 2:59:27
5 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:59:29
6 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:59:38
7 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:59:43
8 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 3:00:46
9 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 3:01:16 Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
10 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 3:02:37
11 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 3:02:55
12 Art Jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 3:04:12
13 Willem Jewett 3:04:12
14 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:06:21
15 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/Bayhill Capital 3:06:21
16 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 3:06:56
17 James Nash CCB Racing 3:07:33
18 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:08:36
19 William Caligari Linen 3:08:49
20 Steve Warren Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 3:10:04 Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
21 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:11:11
22 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 3:14:56
23 Eric Pearce Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 3:15:11
24 William Gilboe 3:15:42
25 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 3:15:48
26 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 3:15:57
27 David Andersen Boston Road Club 3:16:06
28 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 3:16:26
29 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 3:17:41
30 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 3:19:00
31 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 3:22:05
32 Greg Wuest 3:22:32
33 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 3:24:06
34 Vincent c. Moran Zenberrymix 3:40:40
35 Gregory Nuzzo-mueller Community Bike supply Boston 3:45:11
36 Richard Camping Team Towpath 3:50:41
37 Ken Madermid Newmarket Eagles Race Team 4:00:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rossignol Independant 3:56:46
2 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 3:56:53
3 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 3:57:04
4 Matthieu Jeannes VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM 3:57:12
5 Micah Engle Faulkner Nissan Racing 3:57:18
6 Chad Young CCB Racing 3:57:18
7 James Piccoli Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 3:57:23
8 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 3:57:51 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
9 Marcos Lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:57:51
10 Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe/Devinci 3:58:00
11 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:58:06
12 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling 3:58:06
13 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental 3:58:06
14 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 3:58:18
15 Antoine Matteau Transport lacombe /devinci 3:58:18
16 Jerome Fradette Quilicot-Rackultra 3:58:24
17 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling 3:58:27
18 Thibault Jeann�s VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM 3:58:27 Teammate Top 5: Matthieu Jeannes
19 Christopher Meacham Airgas Cycling 3:58:27
20 Fr�d�ric Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 3:58:34
21 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:58:39
22 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 3:58:41
23 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 3:58:44
24 Scott Thomas L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 3:58:46
25 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution - Twin Six 3:59:13
26 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:59:32
27 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 3:59:36
28 Olivier Brisebois La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus 3:59:40
29 Ryan Oboyle XXX Racing-Athletico 4:00:03
30 William Buick Team Rio Grande Cycling 4:00:30
31 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:01:06
32 Jean-simon D'anjou La vie sportive/Apogee/Opus 4:02:16
33 William Elliott Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 4:02:22
34 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 4:02:22
35 John Herrick Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:02:28
36 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 4:02:51
37 Stephen Welsh Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 4:03:06
38 James lucas Bent Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 4:03:10
39 Curtis White CCB Racing 4:03:17
40 Taylor Warren Team Rio Grande Cycling 4:03:22
41 Jean-fran�ois Girard La vie sportive/ Apog�e p/p Opus 4:03:24
42 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande Cycling 4:03:55
43 Tim Johnson 4:04:00
44 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 4:04:06 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
45 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 4:04:06
46 Jack Burke Team NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS 4:04:26
47 Thomas Barnett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 4:04:38
48 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:04:49
49 James Williamson L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 4:05:21
50 Adam Carr Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:05:50
51 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 4:06:10
52 Charles Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:07:48
53 Colin Gibson Team Rio Grande Cycling 4:08:06
54 Yuri Hrycaj Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 4:08:17
55 Jules Cusson-fradet Team Veloselect 4:08:36
56 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 4:09:29
57 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:09:29
58 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 4:09:39 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
59 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 4:09:45
60 Nick Bax BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 4:10:13
61 Dakota Schaeffer Airgas UCI/CT 4:10:25
62 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 4:11:47
63 Grayson Napier L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 4:12:31
64 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 4:14:20
65 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 4:14:20
66 Yohan Patry Transport Lacombe-Devinci 4:14:45
67 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling 4:14:45
68 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 4:15:13
69 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 4:16:45
70 Justin Mauch Airgas Cycling 4:26:25
71 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:29:01
72 Alex Cox CCB Racing 4:30:32
73 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 4:31:08
74 Lee Peters Squadra SF 4:35:54
75 Timothy Chapman L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 4:38:02
76 Fabien Lemaire acquisio-acq 5:05:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 3:25:50
2 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:27:27
3 Beth Ruiz Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:28:02
4 Christine Schryver Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:28:51
5 Amie Krasnozon 3:29:25
6 Paolina Allan Pk express 3:29:45
7 Jessie Donavan QT2 Systems 3:29:48
8 Jacqueline Parker 3:29:56
9 Lisa Harms Trek Midwest 3:30:01
10 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic Colavita Women�s Team 3:30:26
11 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 3:30:30
12 Jennifer Whalen Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:30:43 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
13 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:30:56
14 Courteney Lowe Optum PB KBS 3:31:05
15 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:31:28 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
16 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 3:32:10
17 Natasha Elliott Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:32:31 Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
18 Kristie Nichols james 3:32:55
19 Nicole Mitchell 3:33:29
20 Amber Pierce Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 3:33:39
21 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:34:20
22 Elyse Nieuwold Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Exp 3:34:48
23 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 3:37:22
24 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:39:22
25 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:43:00
26 Corey Cisek The Fix Studio 3:43:39
27 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 3:43:56
28 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:45:28
29 Suzie Brown Holiday Inn / P-K Express 3:51:08
30 Rachel Hallum-montes CRCA/CityMD Racing 3:58:37
31 Kaitlyn Steeves Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 4:07:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chantal Gosselin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 3:40:11
2 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:40:15
3 Cynthia Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 3:40:27
4 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:40:31
5 Chris h. Hadgis CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom 3:40:34
6 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:40:39
7 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 3:40:41
8 Anais Courteille Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 3:40:55 Teammate Win: Chantal Gosselin
9 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 3:41:33
10 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 3:41:50
11 Joanne Grogan 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:41:55
12 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com 3:42:03
13 Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:42:07
14 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 3:42:39
15 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling Team 3:42:54
16 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 3:43:23 Teammate Win: Chantal Gosselin
17 Alicia Macleod Capital Area Cycling 3:44:01
18 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 3:47:54 Teammate Top 5: Chris h. Hadgis
19 Jessica Voyer 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:49:16
20 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing 3:49:45
21 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing 3:49:45
22 Lisa Meyer Euro-Sports 3:50:13
23 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest 3:51:04
24 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 3:54:06
25 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists 3:56:23
26 Christiane Gagne Velocit� Blainville 4:00:20
27 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 4:02:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7