Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification • Sep 1 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 8:14:35
2 Bryan Lewis University of Virginia 8:16:04
3 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/Rapha Racing 8:16:18
4 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 8:16:53
5 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:16:55
6 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 8:17:40
7 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 8:17:59
8 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing 8:20:01
9 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 8:21:12
10 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 8:21:16
11 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 8:21:19
12 Fred Thomas Downeast Racing 8:21:55
13 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 8:22:09
14 Jeffrey Elie CCB Racing 8:22:21 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mclaughlin
15 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 8:22:33
16 Jake Buescher XXX Racing-Athletico 8:22:47
17 Cory Small CCB Racing 8:22:55 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mclaughlin
18 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 8:23:08
19 Scott Fitzgerald Euro-Sports 8:23:14
20 Richard Scudney CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 8:23:20
21 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing 8:23:32
22 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College Cycling Team 8:23:43
23 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 8:23:43 Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
24 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT-WILDE SUBARU 8:23:43
25 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy/Wilde S 8:23:52
26 Samuel O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 8:23:57
27 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management 8:24:02
28 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 8:24:44 Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
29 Joe Magro Minuteman Road Club 8:26:39
30 Jonathan Marshall Faulkner Nissan Racing 8:28:04
31 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 8:28:56 Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
32 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 8:29:20
33 Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 8:30:03 Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
34 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 8:34:52
35 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 8:48:48
36 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 8:51:09
37 Chris Strumolo CRCA / e2Value 8:57:18
38 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 8:58:47
39 Daniel Barney Team Towpath/ GVCC 9:01:46
40 Adam St germain ENGVT - UnTapped 9:02:51
41 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 9:28:12 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Stauffer
42 Tom Goetz 9:30:08
43 Austin Venhuizen XXX Racing 9:59:31
44 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
45 Matt Moon Downeast Racing
46 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO
47 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped
48 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
49 Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
50 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING
51 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
52 Andy Officer Black Tie Sports / Spine
53 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation
54 Luke Vanlauwe National Cycling Centre Hamilton p/
55 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
56 Eric Johnston NCCH (national cycling centre Hamil
57 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
58 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
59 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing
60 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
61 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club
62 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling
63 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club
64 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent
65 Nick Vita ABRT
66 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent
67 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 57   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Harms 5-Nines 7:03:16
2 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 7:03:39
3 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl 7:07:32
4 Oliver Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:07:51
5 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 7:07:56
6 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 7:08:14
7 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 7:08:20
8 David Baar POC+Ritte 7:08:37
9 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 7:08:47
10 James Keezer Midweek Cycling Club 7:08:54
11 Julien Brazeau-seguin Powercurve Sensor - TKC 7:08:56
12 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 7:09:05
13 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:09:06
14 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 7:09:08
15 Christopher Bozek REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM 7:09:09
16 Mark Van doormaal Duke's Cannondale Lapdogs 7:09:15
17 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 7:09:30
18 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 7:09:36
19 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 7:09:41
20 Sam Damphousse Race CF 7:09:43 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
21 Marc-antoine Brassard Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 7:09:48
22 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 7:09:55
23 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewery 7:10:03
24 William Crabtree 7:10:09
25 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 7:10:37
26 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:11:03 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hall
27 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 7:11:07
28 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 7:11:30
29 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 7:11:32
30 William Hluchan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 7:12:26
31 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 7:12:35
32 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury Cycling 7:12:52
33 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion 7:14:53
34 Simon Lavoie Espoir de Laval Primeau v�lo 7:16:29
35 Sebastien Cossette Quilicot-Rackultra 7:16:51
36 Keith Siklenka McGill Cycling 7:17:13
37 Joshua Saxe Flahute Bikes 7:17:17
38 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 7:17:41
39 Mathieu Fortier Quilicot-Rackultra 7:18:49
40 Aaron Phipps 7:19:09
41 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 7:20:35
42 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing | racecf.org 7:20:43
43 Scott Elliott Midweek CC 7:21:04
44 Michael Bolduc Meven-Pyxis-Hevi 7:21:45
45 Charles Gervais lapierre Team CCB/Ultime V�lo/Trek 7:22:37
46 Randy Lee RUST BELT RACING 7:23:56
47 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 7:24:21
48 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 7:24:25
49 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 7:25:01
50 Zachary Kramer 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:26:29 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hall
51 Dave Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 7:27:43
52 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 7:28:46
53 Patrick Murphy BCA/Linen 7:28:48
54 Tyler Fitzgerald UVM Cycling 7:29:23
55 Mike Hyman 7:29:30
56 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 7:31:24
57 Che'quan Richardson Fast Forward Bicycle Works 7:32:13
58 Elliott Collins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:35:00
59 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 7:35:42
60 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 7:37:42
61 Mark White Onion River Racing 7:41:13
62 Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande Cycling 7:42:11
63 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:45:32 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hall
64 Jared Katz 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:46:15 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hall
65 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 7:47:10
66 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:47:50
67 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 7:55:10
68 Nicolas Regis Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais 7:56:41
69 Dan Thompson Midweek Cycling Club 7:58:44
70 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
71 Rory Derwin Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
72 Thomas Conti CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
73 Antoine St-louis Fantino Mondello/Cycles R�gis
74 Pier Pennoyer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
75 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
76 Woody Marrouch Wheels of Bloor
77 Nathan Coste
78 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Elite Cycling
79 Will Carroll CRCA / E2Value
80 James Miceli ABRT
81 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nat Shaver 6:11:58
2 Ryan Siebert Western Beef/ Babylon Bike Shop 6:12:52
3 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 6:13:11
4 Jose Ordovas 6:13:11
5 Brett Meinzinger Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes 6:14:05
6 Zev Myerowitz jr. Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture/S 6:14:57
7 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 6:15:43
8 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 6:15:44
9 Craig Calhoun 6:17:16
10 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:17:20
11 Jeffrey Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 6:20:13
12 Tim Willis 6:21:25
13 Bryan Banducci King Kog 6:22:25
14 Fred Prescott Team Spark 6:22:45
15 Timothy Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club 6:24:28
16 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 6:24:55
17 Mark Steffen King Kog 6:25:18
18 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 6:26:02
19 Bj Olson CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 6:28:09
20 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Racing 6:29:39
21 Paxton Hyde Phillips Andover Cycling 6:31:36
22 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 6:37:49
23 David Tate Empire Brewing�Syracuse Bicycle 6:39:11
24 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 6:39:38
25 Michael Baird McGill 6:39:58
26 Alexander Chrystall M3racing 6:41:36
27 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 6:41:59
28 Marcel Kozlowski Capitol Area Cycling 6:43:39
29 Will Moody 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:45:55
30 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:50:51
31 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 6:52:40
32 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 6:55:52
33 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 6:57:35
34 Alec Babala RISD Cycling 7:07:06
35 Christian Thompson 7:15:56
36 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center 7:31:05
37 Andrew Paradis M3 Cycling
38 Raymond Paradis m3 cycling
39 James Englert
40 William Greene Buffalo Cycling
41 Marcos Picchio CS VELO
42 Nate Ryan M3 Racing
43 Robert Allen BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
44 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
45 Matthew Fagen Triangle Cyclists
46 Mark david Mcpherson BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
47 Dhruv Bisaria McGill Cycling
48 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Fesler Appalachian Running Company 6:27:08
2 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:28:20
3 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Spor 6:30:05
4 Mathieu Frappier CCB-Ultime V�lo-Trek 6:30:19
5 Timothy Scanlan 6:30:20
6 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:30:21
7 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 6:30:21
8 David Plouffe 6:31:07
9 Loren Voyer 6:31:12
10 Paul Malan Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 6:32:02
11 James Willsey 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:32:45 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
12 Eric Darling 6:32:58
13 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 6:32:59
14 Alexis Kraft Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 6:33:08
15 James Godbey 545 Velo 6:33:34
16 Matthew Upton CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly 6:34:06
17 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 6:35:34
18 John Mcfarland Bethel Cycle 6:35:40
19 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 6:35:40
20 Craig Pepin Onion River Racing 6:35:42
21 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 6:35:46
22 Jeff Ker Independent 6:36:43
23 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:37:47
24 Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling 6:37:55
25 Zechariah Gardner 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:38:51 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
26 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 6:38:57
27 Sebastien Frappier Espoirs Laval Primeau V�lo 6:39:28
28 Ryan Quinn CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 6:39:55
29 Peter Vajda 6:40:40
30 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 6:40:46
31 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly 6:42:08
32 Richard Bartolo 6:47:50
33 Evan Osler 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:49:58 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
34 Timothy Cornell 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:52:17 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
35 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 7:00:02
36 Daniel Cox 7:00:53
37 Gary Fierer New York Cycle Club 7:08:31
38 Karim Marrouch Wheels of Bloor 7:16:22
39 Andre Sturm 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 7:29:16 Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
40 Roger Quirion 7:31:34
41 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 7:35:17
42 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle
43 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing
44 Steven Van der zwan CRCA / FGX Racing
45 Robert Purvee 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics Teammate Top 5: Rob Montgomery
46 Joseph Holler
47 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching
48 Raphael Zagury Gold Coast Triathlon Club
49 Joe Rousseau CoachChris.ca
50 Robert Constantino CRCA/Foundation
51 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles
52 Lukasz Strycharz CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling
53 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle
54 Brian Whitesell ABRT
55 Claudio Torres
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Draper Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 6:09:02
2 Charlie Tanfield Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 6:09:40 Teammate Win: Nathan Draper
3 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 6:09:58
4 Laurent Gervais Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 6:10:06
5 Reid Richesin Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BM 6:10:55
6 Vojta Pezlar Miller School of Albemarle 6:11:14
7 Joey Walker Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 6:11:37 Teammate Win: Nathan Draper
8 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 6:11:54
9 Victor Bourassa La Vie Sportive-Apog�e-Opus 6:12:48
10 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 6:13:00
11 J�r�mie D�silet-jacob Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 6:15:00 Teammate Top 5: Laurent Gervais
12 Francis Barriault CCB-Ultime V�lo 6:15:41
13 Zach Lyons Young Medalists 6:17:59
14 Louis Dallaire Equipe Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:19:11
15 L�on Desgagn�s Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC 6:20:48
16 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 6:21:18
17 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle 6:21:51
18 Ian Keough Hot Tubes Junior Development 6:22:15
19 Mathieu Tremblay V�lo Mauricie 6:22:27
20 Christophe Rivard Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 6:22:33 Teammate Top 5: Laurent Gervais
21 Simon Ouellette Andr� Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:24:22
22 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle 6:24:32
23 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling 6:28:27
24 Graydon Staples Next Wave Cycling Team 6:28:55
25 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Quilicot TRJ T�l�com 6:31:30 Teammate Top 5: Laurent Gervais
26 Stephan Davidson velo mauricie 6:32:35
27 Albert Picard Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC 6:35:09
28 Logan Jones-wilkins 6:36:10
29 Antoine Bouchard Andr� Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:36:47
30 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle 6:37:40
31 Marcio Oliveira filho Miller School of Albemarle 6:38:18
32 Nicolas Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 6:38:52
33 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling Killington Mountain Sch 6:38:56
34 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:39:18
35 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 6:39:20
36 Kyle Penny Young Medalists 6:39:54
37 Olivier Peloquin CCB-Ultime Velo-Trek 6:40:18
38 Nicolas Barriault Andr� Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:42:05
39 Kaan Sarci CRCA/Jr Development 6:44:20
40 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 6:45:15 Teammate Win: Nathan Draper
41 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:45:31
42 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team 6:47:01
43 Vincent Girard CCB Ultime Velo Trek 6:48:23
44 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle 6:49:41
45 Samuel Dupont �quipe v�lo mauricie 6:50:32
46 Abe Latorre CRCA/Jr Development 6:53:02
47 Steven Murray CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA 6:54:30
48 Galen Xing CRCA/Jr Development 6:57:28
49 Justin Strauss CRCA/Jr Development 7:01:59
50 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 7:02:28
51 Gregory Benning CRCA/Jr Development 7:04:54
52 John Michael mccann CRCA/Jr Development 7:31:34
53 Jonathan Guiza CT advancement program (CCAP) 7:47:04
54 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
55 Pedro Martin Miller School of Albemarle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 6:00:01
2 Jean Michel sports GTH 6:00:02
3 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 6:00:12
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 6:00:57
5 Patrick Kings Sound Solutions 6:01:12
6 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 6:01:25
7 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 6:01:27
8 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 6:01:27 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
9 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC-DISTRICT 6:02:27
10 Gregg Galletta CRCA BH/Comedy Central 6:02:42
11 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 6:07:36
12 Robert Mann Sound Solutions 6:07:59 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kings
13 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 6:08:37
14 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 6:08:38
15 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team 6:09:07 Teammate Top 5: Andreas Runggatscher
16 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 6:09:14
17 Miles Billings 545 Velo 6:09:25
18 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 6:09:27
19 David Connery 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:09:50
20 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 6:10:29
21 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo 6:11:13
22 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 6:11:39 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kings
23 Marco Salvati MBRC.org-Gears 6:11:50
24 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 6:12:37
25 Jeff Weber Sound Solutions 6:12:55 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kings
26 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 6:13:02 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
27 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 6:13:24
28 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 6:15:36
29 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing 6:16:15
30 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 6:16:43
31 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 6:16:44 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
32 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 6:18:07
33 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 6:19:17 Teammate Top 5: Andreas Runggatscher
34 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 6:21:05
35 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 6:22:05
36 Dale Danner Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 6:22:35
37 Jack Jefferies Pactimo 6:23:13
38 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 6:24:24
39 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 6:26:35
40 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 6:28:49
41 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 6:28:54
42 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 6:36:17 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kings
43 Chris Kiziak Sound Solutions 6:38:18 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kings
44 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 6:38:35
45 Andrew Hannaford IFG Endurosport Cyclelogic 6:38:46
46 Oguz Orkan 6:41:57
47 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 6:55:31
48 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 7:08:30 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kings
49 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists
50 Juan r Aracena 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly
51 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo
52 Ralf geiben Lynn Capital Area Cycling
53 Alan Cote Bikereg.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 6:03:33
2 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 6:04:21
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 6:06:49
4 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 6:06:56
5 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 6:06:56
6 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 6:07:18
7 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 6:07:38
8 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 6:07:47
9 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 6:08:05 Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
10 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 6:09:42
11 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 6:10:36
12 Willem Jewett 6:12:29
13 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/Bayhill Capital 6:13:27
14 James Nash CCB Racing 6:14:46
15 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 6:15:30
16 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:16:46
17 William Caligari Linen 6:16:57
18 James Walker Team Placid Planet 6:17:59
19 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:18:30
20 Steve Warren Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 6:21:43 Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
21 William Gilboe 6:26:31
22 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 6:28:01
23 David Andersen Boston Road Club 6:31:08
24 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 6:32:22
25 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 6:33:25
26 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 6:34:56
27 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 6:38:20
28 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 6:42:44
29 Greg Wuest 6:43:37
30 Gregory Nuzzo-mueller Community Bike supply Boston 7:07:22
31 Vincent c. Moran Zenberrymix 7:07:45
32 Ken Madermid Newmarket Eagles Race Team 7:20:00
33 Richard Camping Team Towpath
34 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet
35 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
36 Alberto Padilla Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
37 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
38 Eric Pearce Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
39 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
40 Mark Horan Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
41 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet
42 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
43 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthieu Jeannes VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM 8:06:16
2 Chad Young CCB Racing 8:06:27
3 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 8:06:53
4 James Piccoli Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 8:06:56
5 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental 8:07:24
6 Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe/Devinci 8:07:44
7 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 8:07:46 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
8 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling 8:07:54
9 Thibault Jeann�s VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM 8:08:11 Teammate Win: Matthieu Jeannes
10 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 8:08:24
11 Micah Engle Faulkner Nissan Racing 8:08:37
12 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program 8:09:00
13 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 8:09:11
14 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:09:13
15 Marcos Mazzola lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:09:37
16 William Buick Team Rio Grande Cycling 8:09:39
17 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 8:09:42
18 Scott Thomas L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 8:09:50
19 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 8:10:06
20 Christopher Meacham Airgas Cycling 8:10:15
21 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 8:10:16
22 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:10:20
23 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 8:10:24
24 Antoine Matteau Transport lacombe /devinci 8:10:54
25 Olivier Brisebois La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus 8:11:48
26 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution - Twin Six 8:12:20
27 Ryan Oboyle XXX Racing-Athletico 8:12:31
28 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 8:14:00 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
29 Curtis White CCB Racing 8:14:03 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
30 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 8:14:09
31 Jean-simon D'anjou La vie sportive/Apogee/Opus 8:14:15
32 John Herrick Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:14:59
33 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:15:00
34 Taylor Warren Team Rio Grande Cycling 8:15:06
35 Jean-fran�ois Girard La vie sportive/ Apog�e p/p Opus 8:15:45
36 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande Cycling 8:15:59
37 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 8:16:12
38 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 8:16:57
39 Stephen Welsh Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 8:17:26
40 Adam Carr Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:18:28
41 James lucas Bent Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 8:18:38
42 James Williamson L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 8:19:13
43 Charles Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:19:40
44 Colin Gibson Team Rio Grande Cycling 8:19:54
45 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:21:15
46 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 8:21:57
47 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 8:21:59
48 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 8:22:02
49 Grayson Napier L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 8:23:00
50 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 8:23:08 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
51 Yuri Hrycaj Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 8:23:31
52 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 8:26:06 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
53 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling 8:26:53
54 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 8:27:14
55 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 8:27:55
56 Yohan Patry Transport Lacombe-Devinci 8:29:49
57 Fr�d�ric Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 8:34:04
58 Thomas Barnett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 8:34:06
59 Justin Mauch Airgas Cycling 8:38:20
60 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 8:40:42
61 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 8:44:13
62 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 8:49:07
63 Lee Peters Squadra SF 9:01:40
64 Timothy Chapman L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 9:07:32
65 Alex Cox CCB Racing 9:08:04 Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
66 Fabien Lemaire acquisio-acq 9:20:58
67 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
68 Jules Cusson-fradet Team Veloselect
69 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
70 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
71 Nicolas Ducharme
72 Nick Bax BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR
73 Shawn Milne Team Rio Grande Cycling
74 Michael Margarite CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
75 Conor O'Brien Stevens
76 Lewis Fellas ENGVT - UnTapped
77 Michael Le rossignol Independant
78 Jack Burke Team NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS
79 Dakota Schaeffer Airgas UCI/CT
80 James Canny L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
81 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
82 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling
83 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling
84 George Ganoung US Military Cycling
85 Jason Baer Onion River Racing
86 Laurent Dallaire Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis
87 Tim Johnson
88 William Elliott Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
89 Jerome Fradette Quilicot-Rackultra
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 6:54:20
2 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:55:21
3 Christine Schryver Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 6:57:46
4 Beth Ruiz Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 6:57:49
5 Amie Krasnozon 6:59:41
6 Jacqueline Parker 7:00:08
7 Jessie Donavan QT2 Systems 7:00:26
8 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic Colavita Women�s Team 7:00:39
9 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 7:01:00
10 Paolina Allan Pk express 7:01:23
11 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 7:01:28 Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
12 Natasha Elliott Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 7:02:21 Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
13 Lisa Harms Trek Midwest 7:03:00
14 Amber Pierce Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 7:03:47
15 Jennifer Whalen Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 7:04:11 Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
16 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 7:04:45
17 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 7:04:48
18 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 7:05:37
19 Nicole Mitchell 7:06:38
20 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 7:07:55
21 Elyse Nieuwold Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Exp 7:09:57
22 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 7:12:38
23 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 7:16:30
24 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 7:17:10
25 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 7:18:04
26 Suzie Brown Holiday Inn / P-K Express 7:27:42
27 Kaitlyn Steeves Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 7:41:52
28 Courteney Lowe Optum PB KBS
29 Rachel Hallum-montes CRCA/CityMD Racing
30 Adelaide Tillinghast VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
31 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
32 Caryl Gale CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove
33 Kristie Nichols james
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 6:13:16
2 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 6:13:26
3 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 6:13:29
4 Chris h. Hadgis CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom 6:13:47
5 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 6:13:49
6 Chantal Gosselin Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 6:14:07
7 Anais Courteille Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 6:14:38
8 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:14:51
9 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com 6:15:38
10 Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:16:03
11 Joanne Grogan 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:17:24
12 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 6:18:00
13 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 6:19:02
14 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling Team 6:19:55
15 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 6:22:05
16 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 6:23:27
17 Alicia Macleod Capital Area Cycling 6:23:31
18 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 6:26:03 Teammate Top 5: Chris h. Hadgis
19 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing 6:26:37
20 Lisa Meyer Euro-Sports 6:26:42
21 Jessica Voyer 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:27:56
22 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest 6:31:04
23 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 6:31:28
24 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists 6:34:41
25 Christiane Gagne Velocit� Blainville 6:45:51
26 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 6:49:38
27 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
28 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing
29 Julie Adams Laferte Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8