Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race • Feb 18 2022 • Phoenix, AZ
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernard Lively Team PTSD 0:36:15
2 Brian Madigan 0:37:55
3 Maurice Petrehn GFY ! 0:38:21
4 Aaron White Bike Brain / Feature 0:38:27
5 Chris Schiffhauer 0:38:47
6 Trey Harlow Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 0:39:15
7 Joshua Mock Apex Air Tours of Sedona 0:40:22
8 Kevin Jones Stickers Quick / VR7 0:41:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Longfellow Ride Bikes Bro 0:29:49
2 Max Haggard Guillotine Cycling 0:29:50
3 Nathan Spratt 0:29:54
4 Antonio Rossi Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 0:29:55
5 Michael Bouwkamp 0:29:58
6 Bergen West CINCH RISE 0:30:23
7 Marc Spratt 0:30:26
8 Ethan Moyer Rio Elite 0:30:28
9 Seth Lasley Omnia 0:30:30
10 Caedan Aveling New England Devo 0:30:41
11 Kieran Haug 0:30:49
12 Sean Burke Ardor Racing 0:30:50
13 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Race Team 0:30:56
14 Taylor Skinner Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 0:31:00
15 Ralph Buckingham Base Media Racing 0:31:02
16 Gilberto Melendez Bicycle Ranch Tucson 0:31:23
17 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:31:24
18 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes Bro 0:31:28 Teammate Win: Travis Longfellow
19 Ethan Dunham Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:31:38
20 David Garcia SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:31:58
21 Ian Williams Montana Velo 0:31:58
22 Luke Mather 0:32:17
23 Michael Migler Ardor Racing 0:32:19
24 Donoven Francis CINCH RISE 0:32:22
25 Robert Krohn Firestone Walker Race Team 0:32:31
26 Trey Shepard Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat 0:32:46
27 Darren Piotrow New England Devo 0:33:04
28 Sam Riess 0:33:12
29 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:33:12
30 Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver 0:33:22
31 Jacob Longo Los Angeles Bicycle Club 0:33:35
32 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:33:35
33 Christopher Schroeder Dimond Factory Racing 0:33:40
34 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works - Team Stamp 0:33:50
35 Luke Elphingstone Primal - Audi Denver 0:34:16
36 Gama Lara Advance 2 race 0:34:22
37 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 0:34:26
38 Roberto Roman Raising Canes/ORIGIN Racing 0:35:02
39 Henry Lord Fort Lewis College Cycling Team 0:35:06
40 Luca Haines Pasta Brain Racing 0:35:45
41 Griffin Nemitz Ride Bikes Bro 0:36:58 Teammate Win: Travis Longfellow
42 Abraham Torres Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 0:37:33
43 Mois's Edgardo ruiz antunez 0:38:29
44 David Michael sweet Alto Velo Racing Team 0:39:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fraser-maraun Red Truck Racing 0:29:32
2 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 0:30:29
3 Gordon Towne 0:30:57
4 Maxwell Matsanoff Kirkland Signature 0:31:05
5 Nathan Colavolpe Riders Incorporated 0:31:09
6 Ian Mulligan Landis/TREK 0:31:13
7 Orion Child Velo Childeric 0:31:20
8 Trevor Quass HeavyPedal 0:31:26
9 Justin Sotdorus Primal-Audi Denver 0:31:36
10 Henrik Rummel Bicycle Haus 0:31:47
11 Gregory Janousek Bicycle Haus 0:32:02
12 Timothy Finnegan Christian Cycling 0:32:04
13 James Threadgill Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:32:15
14 Dalton Thornsberry DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 0:32:25
15 Jose Valdez Joyerias Meza 0:33:04
16 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:33:11
17 Brayden Windsor SPS Athlete Development 0:33:13
18 Zachary Thomas DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 0:33:16
19 Luis Cerna Bicycle Haus 0:33:37
20 Henry Nelson GP VeloTek 0:33:39
21 Ryan Chaney 0:33:47
22 Tommy Feng 0:33:56
23 Kevin Locher Team California Academy 0:33:57
24 Ian Kutzleb 0:34:01
25 Zachary Petruska Bicycle Haus 0:34:03
26 Jess Clapier LHM Cycling 0:34:07
27 Taj Krieger Red Peloton 0:34:23
28 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:34:27
29 Travis Johnson SJBC 0:34:41
30 Eric Melillo Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 0:34:43
31 Lee Prouty Neff Cycle Service 0:34:56
32 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:35:46
33 Justin Stepchuk Rush Racing 0:35:47
34 Peter H gee Stem Ciders Racing 0:35:47
35 Bryce Wyler Unity (JetSet) 0:35:53
36 Adam Garcia DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 0:37:27
37 Bill Dolan Christian Cycling 0:38:08
38 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:38:20
39 Christopher Reynolds Bicycle Haus 0:38:40
40 Ryan Osullivan Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 0:45:02
41 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Racing 0:46:37
42 Ethan Ash Rush Racing 0:46:57
43 Douglas Gibula SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:47:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lebo LHM Cycling 0:28:18
2 Samuel Gilletly 0:29:02
3 Brice Baumgardner 0:29:51
4 Matthew Novak Bicycle Ranch Tucson 0:30:54
5 Joe Pavlik Pay n Take 0:33:06
6 Mark Glusica 0:33:20
7 Dane Wallace Team Pay 'N Take 0:33:27
8 Parker Smith LHM Cycling 0:33:31 Teammate Win: Joshua Lebo
9 Cj Howard 0:33:45
10 Jeff Levin Cyclefi 0:33:53
11 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 0:33:57
12 Bernardo Velasco Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Ell Group 0:33:57
13 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team 0:33:59
14 Ryan Oscarson Donkey Label 0:34:01
15 Joe Lindner Maddog Racing 0:34:07
16 Matthew Johnson The Velo Ambassador Racing team 0:34:13
17 Jarrett Wyatt Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 0:34:13
18 Darren Riethmiller Primal Audi-Denver 0:34:24
19 Collin Benetz Team Best 0:34:33
20 Matt Smith 0:34:34
21 Luis Ramirez 0:34:40
22 Eric Whaylen Stem Ciders Racing Team 0:34:51
23 Ryo Akimoto Miller School of Albemarle 0:34:52
24 David Platon CORE Racing 0:35:06
25 David Henke Zip Racing 0:35:07
26 Patrick Gilmore zia velo 0:35:08
27 Jim Stockton fast eddy 0:35:19
28 Kris Heap JetSet Racing 0:35:34
29 Jacob Winkelhake CINCH Cycling 0:35:53
30 Jonathan Cary 0:36:18
31 Justin Neff 0:36:39
32 Troy Huebner LHM Cycling 0:36:42 Teammate Win: Joshua Lebo
33 Jeffery Cathey The Velo Racing Team 0:37:03
34 James Mckinney 0:37:04
35 Matthew Scavuzzo prestige imports 0:37:07
36 Brandon Howard Raising Canes/ Origin Racing 0:37:31
37 Eric Lee Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 0:37:35
38 Alex Winter Primal Audi Denver 0:37:50
39 Geoffrey Spencer 0:38:10
40 Brian Shumaker 0:38:48
41 Alfonso Martinez Lat CICLYNG 0:38:49
42 Cody Beyer Whole Ass Effot 0:39:12
43 Calvin Smith 0:39:28
44 Oswaldo Morales EP Cyclists 0:41:27
45 Aaron Ortega Bicycle Haus 0:42:15
46 Eli Norris B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling (Boise Young Rid 0:42:21
47 Will Johns Bicycle Haus 0:42:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bransen Lou 0:36:51
2 Manuel Alejandro ramos rivera Team Seek And Destroy AZ 0:38:15
3 Nicholas Asborno 0:38:40
4 Adrian Moreno Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:38:50
5 Kyle Tiemeier 0:39:04
6 Dana Black 0:39:19
7 Anthony Pomerson Bike Accident Attorneys 0:39:39
8 Hudson Rogers 0:39:42
9 Matthew Sandoval Carlos O'Brien's Racing Team 0:40:36
10 Hector Alonso ramos rivera Team Seek And Destroy AZ 0:40:50 Teammate Top 5: Manuel Alejandro ramos rivera
11 David Byrd ORR Factory Racing 0:41:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:14:15
2 Eli Watson Advertising and Marketing Bike Bran 0:14:15
3 Barrett Damato Spokesman 0:14:15
4 Damiano Rivera de rosales el grupo youth cycling 0:14:15
5 Benjamin Hogue Like Bike Cycle Studio 0:14:15
6 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0:14:15
7 David Avery CBRE Racing 0:14:15
8 Diego Duran MAJOR MOTION P/B DESERT FOX 0:14:15
9 Koa Goodson Reno Wheelmen 0:14:15
10 Michael Perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 0:14:15
11 Kypton O'neal MUCC 0:14:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Rohde LUX CyclingLUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:32:46
2 Axel Biederman el grupo youth cycling 0:32:46
3 David Thompson Hot Tubes Development Cycling 0:33:10
4 Peyton Burckel 0:33:22
5 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 0:33:40
6 Nolan Church Spin Devo 0:34:18
7 Presley Evans Miller School of Albemarle 0:34:27
8 Noah Smith Sunbelt/Unknown 0:34:44
9 Cullen Darr Torchys Tacos/RBM 0:35:22
10 Alejandro Che Velo Sport 0:35:27
11 Jack Watson Advertising and Marketing Bike Bran 0:35:50
12 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 0:36:18
13 Jack Webb Jesuit Dallas 0:36:31
14 Jack Ray The Pony Shop 0:36:41
15 Alex Nordstrom el grupo youth cycling 0:36:58 Teammate Top 5: Axel Biederman
16 Dante Humphrey Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 0:37:29
17 Cyrus Hembree Murphy Capital Advisers p/b Thrive 0:38:06
18 Tomas Salazar el grupo youth cycling 0:38:15 Teammate Top 5: Axel Biederman
19 Tyler Packer Byrds 0:38:59
20 Quinton Moats Jesuit Dallas 0:40:09
21 Isaac Chapman ORR Factory Racing 0:40:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brockton Smith Hot Tubes 0:30:45
2 Aj August Hottubes development cycling 0:31:38 Teammate Win: Brockton Smith
3 Luke Fetzer LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:31:44
4 Jonas Walton Hot Tubes Development Cycling 0:31:51 Teammate Win: Brockton Smith
5 Campbell Parrish Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 0:31:57
6 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Development Cycling 0:32:09 Teammate Win: Brockton Smith
7 Jack Makohon LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:32:10 Teammate Top 5: Luke Fetzer
8 Ben Stokes Hot Tubes Development Cycling 0:32:24 Teammate Win: Brockton Smith
9 Cj Burford LUX CyclingLUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:32:36
10 Jesse Maris LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:32:40 Teammate Top 5: Luke Fetzer
11 Thomas Paluda el grupo youth cycling 0:32:45
12 Darren Parham Team Velosport 0:32:46
13 Mack Dorf LUX CyclingLUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:32:50
14 Artun Duransoy dcdevo Racing Academy 0:33:11
15 Graham Weaver Hot Tubes 0:33:12 Teammate Win: Brockton Smith
16 Blake Becker Team VeloSport 0:33:13
17 Evan Larson Team Ca Juniors 0:33:15
18 Jerome Gauthier Miller School of Albemarle 0:33:19
19 Eduardo Hernndez candanosa AHFenix 0:33:21
20 Fergus English SPS Athlete Development 0:33:21
21 Ian Abrahams Team Velosport 0:33:28
22 Luke Pankratz Canyon Bikes - Next Wave Developmen 0:33:30
23 Kevin Lorinc PGFBI9 0:33:32
24 Samuel Hart Reno Devo 0:33:38
25 Asa Child Velo Childeric 0:33:41
26 Pushkin Crocker Dcdevo Racing Academy 0:33:49
27 Redmond Connolly Barfoot and Thompson Cycling New Ze 0:33:58
28 Ethan Delgrosso 0:34:00
29 Aiden Swift Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 0:34:01
30 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 0:34:05
31 Enrico Dimambro Landis/TREK 0:34:15
32 Andres Hernandez el grupo youth cycling 0:34:28
33 Max Halpern Team California Jr. 0:34:30
34 Gabriel Payne Williams Racing Academy 0:34:40
35 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development 0:34:44
36 Julien Ruhe Team Rocket Revolution 0:34:48
37 Frank O'reilly jr Hot Tubes Development Cycling 0:34:51 Teammate Win: Brockton Smith
38 Luca Veeman SPS Athlete Development 0:34:54
39 Nathan Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy 0:34:55
40 Sean Strachan Team Swift 0:34:57
41 Landon Dendy Team Velosport 0:35:02
42 Jackson Stoehr Tete de la Course 0:35:08
43 Oliver Neeley Team Swift 0:35:10
44 Owen Schnakenberg Rocket Revolution Youth Development 0:35:21
45 Ernesto Davila Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0:35:28
46 Sam Pflugh Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 0:35:30
47 Manu Moore TEAM Devo 0:35:34
48 Nicholas Mcchesney Team Velosport 0:35:39
49 David Kosela Sunbelt Rentals p/b craft ginger al 0:35:52
50 Corey Shen Team Swift 0:35:54
51 Andrew Simons Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 0:35:59
52 Adam Mote Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 0:36:02
53 Liam Olson Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 0:36:08
54 Ben Gonzalez Team Swift 0:36:10
55 Lance Wong TRO Cycling 0:36:19
56 Oskar Stack-michasiw SPS 0:36:23
57 Jacob Huber 0:36:26
58 Chad Boyer Velo sport 0:36:26
59 Ben Boroff BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:36:50
60 Matthew Amara Team Swift 0:36:56
61 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:37:06
62 Aiden Fraley Team Swift 0:37:13
63 Colton Skinner Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 0:37:14
64 Joseph Elliott Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 0:37:17
65 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 0:37:50
66 Tristan Damato 0:38:09
67 Miguel Gonzalez 0:38:31
68 Jonathan Meyer Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 0:38:49
69 Julian Diaz VeloSport Junior & U23 Development 0:39:12
70 Jude L schafer Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 0:39:57
71 Ashton Lockhart Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 0:40:04
72 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 0:41:20
73 Jesus Garcia 0:42:47
74 Spencer Seeliger Derik Seeliger 0:42:47
75 Carsten Baker 0:43:17
76 Gabe Harrelson Landis/Trek 0:43:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 0:17:30
2 Drew Montgomery BYRDS 0:17:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bolde Aminorip 0:31:47
2 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike Wo 0:32:38
3 Seth Huggins Evoke Racing 0:33:05
4 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 0:34:19
5 Frank Cundiff Project Echelon Racing 0:34:48
6 Ben Porter Fleming 0:35:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 0:30:15
2 Karl Baumgart Velo Track Cycling 0:30:45
3 Jason Stilwell 0:31:01
4 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 0:31:19
5 Tory Gillett Evoke 0:31:34
6 Jeremy Barnes Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 0:31:39
7 Jim Woodburne Landis/TREK 0:31:45
8 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 0:31:52
9 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:32:16
10 Kevin Mikkelson Eliel Factory Team 0:32:35
11 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:32:36
12 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:32:55
13 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange 0:32:55
14 Steven Morozowich Durango Devo 0:33:06
15 Anthony Brantley Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 0:33:18
16 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:33:24
17 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 0:33:33
18 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 0:33:38
19 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 0:33:43
20 Tony Sanfilippo Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 0:34:09
21 Patrick Fetzer IRON FLY CYCLING 0:34:16
22 Edwin Escamilla Kendall Team / Bicycle Ranch 0:34:16
23 Robert Mennow Exhale Bikes / PTSD 0:34:41
24 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 0:34:46 Teammate Win: Jason Grefrath
25 Mel Echual ironfly 0:35:26
26 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling 0:35:45 Teammate Win: Jason Grefrath
27 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 0:35:54
28 Derek Walker Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital 0:36:20
29 Jody Harris Intermountain Live Well PB Harristo 0:36:48
30 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing 0:37:14
31 Drew Miller Landis-TREK 0:37:30
32 Luis Che Ironfly 0:38:40
33 Derek Rich Landis/TREK 0:39:53
34 Kevin Phillips ironfly 0:40:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Mad dog racing P/b Hammernutrition 0:31:22
2 Peter Benkowski Stem Ciders Racing 0:32:12
3 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 0:32:29
4 Eric Pearce unattached 0:32:50
5 Dan Armijo SDP/Red Rock Roasters Racing 0:32:55
6 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 0:33:08
7 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 0:33:29
8 Gerry Clapper Team ProPower 0:33:38
9 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower 0:33:43
10 David Hughes Zia Velo 0:33:48
11 Charlie Beadles GST 0:33:56
12 Alan Roberts 0:34:44
13 Jorge Simental Coureur 0:34:51
14 Carlos Zamora CORE Racing 0:35:06
15 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower 0:35:09
16 Scott Arnold DCL360 Coaching Fuji team racing 0:35:25
17 Edwin Rojas DCL 360 Coaching Pro Team 0:35:38
18 Jim Holbrook Team ProPower 0:35:52
19 Randy Bueghly PTSD PHOENIX TEAM SEEK & DESTROY 0:35:54
20 Kurt Kroemer Team ProPower 0:36:13
21 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 0:36:18
22 Mike Castaldo 0:36:22
23 Steve Rademacher Stem Ciders Racing 0:36:28 Teammate Top 5: Peter Benkowski
24 Eric Chin Eiel Factory Team 0:36:32
25 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling p/b TESLA 0:36:36
26 Eamonn Condon 0:36:41
27 Todd Key Velo Track Cycling 0:36:41
28 Dennis Porter Intermountain Health Care 0:37:34
29 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by BLG pb UC Cyclery 0:37:54
30 Brian Lemke Landis/TREK 0:38:18
31 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling 0:40:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bixby Landis/TREK 0:33:54
2 Paul Gossi Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0:34:20
3 Andres Maricq 0:34:22
4 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling 0:34:31
5 John Newton Active Yards / Chester County Velo 0:34:37
6 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower 0:34:52
7 Dirk Cowley VeloSport Racing 0:35:22
8 Kalman Szkalak Laguna Beach Cyclery 0:35:52
9 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 0:36:00
10 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 0:36:07
11 James Mccarver 0:39:36
12 Bob Smith Natural Grocers 0:39:39
13 Charles Buckland 0:42:02
14 Howard Miller Velo allegro and Lightning Velo 0:44:09
15 Ramon Chaparro 0:49:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing 0:27:11
2 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon Racing 0:28:08 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
3 Tyler Stites Project Echelon Racing 0:28:10 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
4 Alexander Gustin LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:28:28
5 Tyler Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 0:28:32
6 Tim Mcbirney Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0:28:33
7 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 0:28:35
8 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 0:28:43 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
9 Ian Garrison L39ION of Los Angeles 0:28:52 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
10 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing 0:29:00 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
11 Stephen Pimentel Ride Bikes Bro 0:29:05
12 Ethan Overson CINCH RISE 0:29:14
13 Samuel Boardman 0:29:24
14 Patrick Riddell Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 0:29:33
15 Dillon Geary Team Mack 0:29:34
16 Jordan Cheyne Project Echelon Racing 0:29:46 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
17 Matthew Bailey Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 0:29:51
18 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 0:29:56 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
19 Stephen Schaefer Landis/TREK 0:30:02
20 Jacob Lasley Omnia 0:30:05
21 Joseph Lupien UCI CT Team Skyline 0:30:15
22 Grant Simonds Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike Wo 0:30:17
23 Cory Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 0:30:17 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
24 Josh Rinderknecht CINCH RISE 0:30:19
25 Finn Thomsen Red Peloton 0:30:19
26 Andrew Frank Team California 0:30:23
27 Michael Hemmerlin Marian University 0:30:24
28 Chaz Turmon UCI CT Team Skyline 0:30:24
29 Quinn Felton Team California 0:30:24
30 Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 0:30:24
31 Sean Christian CINCH RISE 0:30:25
32 Matt Jablonski CINCH RISE 0:30:27
33 Caleb Bender Veloselect Silber Elite Cycling 0:30:32
34 Declan Kelly Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:30:34
35 Asa Black First Internet Bank 0:30:43
36 Eddy Huntsman ButcherBox Cycling 0:30:51
37 Alexander Fraser-maraun Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:30:53
38 Timothy Rugg UCI CT Team Skyline 0:30:54
39 Samuel Meullenet Landis/TREK 0:30:59
40 Wouter Zwart Landis/TREK 0:31:01
41 Joseph Bacala Landis/TREK 0:31:09
42 Rene Corella UCI CT Team Skyline 0:31:10
43 Ethan Craine Project Echelon Racing 0:31:15 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
44 Ryan Dupree Omnia Midstream Partners 0:31:15
45 Gavin Hoover L39ION of Los Angeles 0:31:20 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
46 Jordan Miller Landis/TREK 0:31:24
47 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 0:31:24 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
48 Emmett Culp Terun Elite 0:31:32
49 Jesse Mendonca 0:31:35
50 Clayton Travis UCI CT Team Skyline 0:31:45
51 Dalton Collins Automatic Racing 0:31:59
52 ? Samuel 0:32:00
53 Sam Morris Above and Beyond Cancer P/B Bike Wo 0:32:00
54 Rex Roberts Ride Bikes Bro 0:32:01
55 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 0:32:06
56 Sean Mcelroy L39ION of Los Angeles 0:32:15 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
57 Troy Fields Velo Roussillon 0:32:25
58 Amiel Flett-brown Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:32:42
59 Peter Behm Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 0:32:42
60 Zola Mehlomakulu Ascent Cycling 0:32:43
61 Quintin Chiapperino CINCH RISE 0:32:47
62 Andrew Scott UCI CT Team Skyline 0:32:53
63 Cole Glover Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:32:55
64 Robert Strobel Primal Audi Denver 0:32:56
65 Justin Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 0:33:03 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
66 Preston Glace Ride Bikes Bro 0:33:08
67 Kyle Buckosky Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 0:33:09
68 Henry York Rio Grande Elite Cycling 0:33:10
69 Gonzalo Olivos IronFly 0:33:25
70 Chris Hildreth Guillotine Cycling 0:33:29
71 Kobi Gyetvan Team Californa 0:33:41
72 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus 0:33:47
73 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona / Sabino Cycl 0:33:59
74 Matt Mikul Terun Elite 0:34:15
75 Trevor August UCI CT Team Skyline 0:34:28
76 Zackery Weimer Terun Elite 0:34:36
77 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro 0:34:41
78 Nick Baird Ride Bikes Bro 0:34:49
79 Alex Carmona Guillotine Cycling Team 0:34:51
80 Jake Castor UCI CT Team Skyline 0:35:00
81 Evan Bausbacher Ride Bikes Bro 0:35:10
82 Cayden Whitehill Team Mack Elite 0:35:39
83 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:53
84 Austin Anderson Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 0:35:58
85 Nigel De sota Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:36:22
86 Christopher Beall Terun Elite 0:36:24
87 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling 0:36:46
88 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 0:37:56
89 David Tolley Ride Bikes Bro 0:38:00
90 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 0:38:41
91 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild 0:38:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 71   Cat 2: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melisa Rollins Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:32:27
2 Marjorie Rinaldo 0:32:49
3 Hannah Allen Fount Cycling Guild 0:34:59
4 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC 0:35:03
5 Tricia Morris ZiaVelo Cycling 0:35:24
6 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:35:36
7 Laura Burkett ZiaVelo 0:35:38
8 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 0:36:13 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Allen
9 Makala Jaramillo Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:36:35 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
10 Alexis Jaramillo Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:37:17 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
11 Whitney Post Alto Velo Racing Team 0:38:09
12 Mahika Peterson Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:38:42 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
13 Darlene Krohn Echelon Santa Barbara 0:38:49
14 Isabella Rich Landis/TREK 0:39:35
15 Ragan Weigel Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:39:39 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
16 Lauren Weigel Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:40:14 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
17 Veronica Church Cal Poly Cycling 0:40:15
18 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:40:22 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
19 Eire Chen Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:40:33 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
20 Sophie Zents Team Rocket Revolution 0:41:50
21 Maize Wimbush TWENTY24 0:43:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karle Pittsinger Found Cycling Guild 0:35:58
2 Mairen Lawson Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:36:38
3 Jennifer Barcellona Trek West Womens Racing 0:37:29
4 Kristina Valiunas Fount Cycling Guild 0:37:34
5 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:38:32
6 Louisa Kelly SJBC 0:39:44
7 Jessica Goff ZiaVelo 0:40:06
8 Olivia Jenks Sun Devil Triathlon 0:40:19
9 Charlotte Lehmann Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:40:39 Teammate Top 5: Mairen Lawson
10 Kirby Kelly Stem Ciders Racing 0:40:44
11 July Hogue Cinch Rise 0:40:51
12 Julia Kwasnick Miller School of Albermarle 0:40:52
13 Nora Vik SJBC 0:41:00
14 Kelly Bigliazzi Bike Accident Attorneys 0:41:22
15 Ana Schwartz Podium Finish/Aktiv Chiropractic/Th 0:41:44
16 Marlaina Bemis Peach Racing 0:42:07
17 Riley Halpern Serious Cycling 0:42:56
18 Jess Hall Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:49:37 Teammate Top 5: Mairen Lawson
19 Sarah Cooney 0:49:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Aguirre Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:44:04
2 Lauren Losoya 0:44:08
3 Heidi Erpelding Miller Endurance 0:44:30
4 Edith Navarro gomez EP Cyclists 0:48:38
5 Alex Bruner 1:01:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 0:41:34
2 Sarah Vargas Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:44:05
3 Aine Chen Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:44:13
4 Emy Solis SDBC powdered by Bonnici Law Group 0:49:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 0:39:02
2 Lynda Cruz Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0:43:27
3 Finley Scott B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling 0:43:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Morozowich Durango Devo 0:16:33
2 Anna Morozowich Durango Devo 0:17:23 Teammate Win: Leah Morozowich
3 Anaregina Morales Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:18:32
4 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 0:19:01
5 Uhllana Woods The Abundance 0:20:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Mennow Exhale Bikes/PTSD 0:39:51
2 Allison Greening Cyclefit Solutions 0:45:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melody Bueghly Trek West Women's Racing 0:39:33
2 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Womens Racing Team 0:41:00
3 Lynda Cruz Auto-Tec 0:43:57
4 Suzanne Numan 1:05:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman RallySport Cycling 0:31:52
2 Caitlin Conyers LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:32:01
3 Emily Ehrlich Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:32:12
4 Lauren De crescenzo CINCH RISE 0:32:16
5 Holly Mathews CINCH RISE 0:32:25
6 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 0:32:29
7 Jenna Nestman Fount Cycling Guild 0:32:32
8 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 0:32:33
9 Caileigh Filmer Cyclery Racing 0:32:37
10 Zoe Ta-perez LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:32:41 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
11 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 0:32:53
12 Sara Youmans ORION Racing 0:33:04
13 Olivia G cummins LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:33:10 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
14 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 0:33:14
15 Helena Coney InstaFund LA Prima racing 0:33:47
16 Betsabee Salomon Firefly Racing 0:33:54
17 Maggie Coles-lyster DNA Pro Cycling 0:34:01
18 Cara O'neill UA Cycling 0:34:02
19 Sofia Arreola Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:34:06 Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
20 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery Racing 0:34:14
21 Romina Hinojosa AH FENIX/ CMU Team 0:34:15
22 Florence Normand Emotional.fr-Tornatech-GSC Blagnac 0:34:21
23 Ngaire Barraclough Cyclery Racing 0:34:22
24 Holly Henry Instafund Racing 0:34:37
25 Maddy Ward InstaFund Racing 0:34:38
26 Hannah Dalsing ROXO Racing 0:34:42
27 Chloe Patrick Serious Cycling 0:34:48
28 Jennifer Sharp Stages Cycling 0:34:56
29 Claire Windsor LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:35:02 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
30 Holly Simonson Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:35:14
31 Sanna Younger Roxo Racing 0:35:20
32 Jaime Larmer Roxo Racing 0:35:44
33 Lilly Ujfalusi Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:35:47
34 Sommers Creed Roxo Racing 0:35:55
35 Sarah Van dam Red Truck Racing 0:35:57
36 Kara Lilly Automatic Abus 0:36:00
37 Chloe Desroche Toronto Hustle 0:36:03
38 Cassidy Hickey LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:36:10 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
39 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estate 0:36:20
40 Whitney Surgenor Cyclery Racing 0:36:55
41 Celine Oberholzer Roxo Racing 0:36:57
42 Brenna Pauly Red Truck Racing P/B Mosiac Homes 0:36:58
43 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling 0:37:02
44 Kelly Plese Fount Cycling Guild 0:37:22
45 Josphine Ploquin Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac 0:37:32
46 Rebecca Richards Storey Racing 0:37:45
47 Annie Scott The Cyclery Racing 0:37:55
48 Penelope Primeau Miller School of Albemarle 0:38:21
49 May Liu Terun Elite 0:40:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 21