Log In
USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 3 • May 26 2016
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 1:15:17
1
2 Mark Niiro Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T 1:15:17
2
3 Andrew Crater Viva Shakes.com 1:15:17
3
4 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:15:17
4
5 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 1:15:17
5
6 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 1:15:19
6
7 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 1:15:20
7
8 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:15:20
8
9 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear 1:15:21
9
10 Robbie Miranda Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 1:15:21
10
Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
11 Joseph Long Team LaS'port 1:15:23
11
12 John Heffner GPOA 1:15:24
12
13 Joshua Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team 1:15:25
13
14 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 1:15:26
14
15 Colin Sandberg GPOA 1:15:26
15
16 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 1:15:34
17 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 1:15:38
18 Chad Salla Team Greenville Health System 1:15:41
19 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 1:15:50
20 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:15:51
21 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 1:15:53
22 Marek Litinsky 1:16:02
23 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing 1:16:08
24 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 1:16:09
25 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:16:16
26 Boyd Johnson Organic Valley - Hiball Energy bene 1:16:43
1
27 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike 1:16:44
2
28 Brady Gibney CS Velo 1:16:44
3
29 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:16:44
4
30 Seth Kleinglass Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 1:16:44
31 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club 1:16:44
32 James Gallagher Triangle Velo 1:16:44
33 John Boggs PSIMET Racing 1:16:44
DNF Brad Parkerson Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 0
DNF Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 0
DNF Nathan Rogut R & M 0
DNF Matthew Accarrino 0
DNF Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team 0
DNF Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 0
DNF Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 0
DNF Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 0
DNF Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0
DNF Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club 0
DNF Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 0
DNF Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling 0
DNF Jonathan Jacob Michigan Indiana Cycling 0
DNF Zach Lail 0
DNF Adam Long Constellation Cycling 0
DNF Brad Loyd 0
DNF Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 0
DNF Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 0
DNF Geoffrey Mina Denver Fit Loft/Pinarello 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:14:45
2 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Team 1:14:45
3 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:14:48
1
Teammate Win: Matthew Adams
4 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 1:14:48
2
5 Alexander Zambrana Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPow 1:14:48
3
6 Derek Brauch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 1:14:48
4
7 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 1:14:48
5
8 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 1:14:48
6
9 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:14:49
7
10 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:14:49
8
Teammate Win: Matthew Adams
11 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:14:49
9
12 Greg Tombragel Team Dayton Bicycling 1:14:49
10
13 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 1:14:49
11
14 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee 1:14:50
12
15 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:14:50
13
16 Chris Richter Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M 1:14:51
14
17 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing 1:14:51
15
18 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 1:14:51
16
19 James Thompson RedEye Velo 1:14:52
17
20 Todd Lewis Scheller's Racing Team 1:14:52
18
21 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:14:52
19
22 Ben Delaney Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:14:52
20
23 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:14:52
21
24 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing 1:14:53
22
25 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa 1:14:53
23
26 John Rachfal CS Velo 1:14:53
24
27 Timothy Ahearn Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:14:54
25
28 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:14:54
26
29 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team 1:14:55
27
30 Shane Martin Classic Cycling 1:14:57
28
31 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 1:14:58
29
32 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club 1:15:00
30
33 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club 1:15:00
31
34 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:15:25
35 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:15:29
36 John Gray Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 1:15:29
37 Don Autore RedEye Velo 1:16:15
38 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 1:17:49
1
39 Eric Wright Best-VIP p/b Mazda 1:17:49
2
40 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club 1:17:49
3
41 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Team 1:17:49
4
42 Andrew Schluck 1:17:49
43 Michael Stella 1:17:49
44 Marc Bertucco 1:17:49
45 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 1:17:49
46 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 1:17:49
47 Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach 1:17:49
48 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:17:49
49 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 1:17:49
50 Richard Keller Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 1:17:49
51 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:17:49
52 Mark Nicoll GPOA 1:17:49
DNF Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ZIPP Masters Team 0
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0
DNF Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing 0
DNF R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0
DNF John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 0
DNF Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing 0
DNF Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 0
DNF Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling 0
DNF Charon Smith Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 0
DNF James Studebaker Team Bike Doctor 0
DNF Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 0
DNF Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 40:14
1
2 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Team 40:14
2
3 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 40:14
3
Teammate Win: Dan Martin
4 Michael Sayers Craft Factory Cycling Team 40:14
4
5 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 40:14
5
6 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists 40:15
6
7 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 40:15
7
8 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 40:15
8
9 William Elliston EC Devo 40:16
9
10 Scott Edge Organic Valley - Hiball Energy bene 40:16
10
11 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 40:16
11
12 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team 40:16
12
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Cruz
13 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 40:16
13
14 Maikey Lopera Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 40:16
14
15 Mario Zometa Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 40:16
15
16 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw 40:16
16
17 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 40:16
17
18 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 40:16
18
19 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 40:17
19
20 David Harward PLAN7 DS 40:17
20
21 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 40:17
21
22 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 40:17
22
23 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 40:18
23
24 Christopher Powers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P 40:18
24
25 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 40:18
25
26 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 40:19
26
27 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:19
27
28 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 40:19
28
Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
29 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing 40:21
29
30 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 40:22
30
31 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College 40:22
31
32 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 40:23
32
33 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 40:23
33
34 Christopher Cundiff US Military Endurance Sports 40:25
34
35 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 40:27
35
36 Christopher G doyle NINOX Racing Team 40:28
36
37 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 40:28
37
38 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 40:29
38
Teammate Win: Dan Martin
39 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:30
39
40 Kenny Baker 40:32
40
41 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team 40:32
41
42 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 40:32
42
43 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 40:33
43
44 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 40:38
45 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team 40:42
46 Jason Hess Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness 40:42
47 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee 40:42
48 David Richardson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 40:44
49 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 40:44
50 Daniel King Richmond Velo Sport 40:49
51 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 40:59
52 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 41:26 Teammate Win: Dan Martin
53 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo 49:41
1
54 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:41
2
55 Thomas Cox Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M 49:41
3
56 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing 49:41
4
57 Chris Loehner Brands Super Awesome Racing 49:41
5
58 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:41
6
59 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 49:41
7
60 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio 49:41
8
61 James Jones Mirage 49:41
9
62 Gregory Brown Team Prowheelbuilder.com 49:41
10
63 Mark Gorman The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 49:41
64 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team 49:41
65 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 49:41
66 Bill Shattuck 49:41
67 Frederick Billet Amoroso's Racing Team 49:41
68 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 49:41
69 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 49:41
70 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:41
71 Christopher Vigna TEAM RIZE 49:41
72 Michael Koerschner 49:41
73 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling 49:41
74 Jose Armas Cycling4Cures 49:41
75 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 49:41
76 Bill Broussard 49:41
77 Todd Gentzler Jackalope Velo 49:41
78 Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team 49:41
79 Warren Holzman Team AJS Fund 49:41
80 Andrew Le beau The Trappe Door Cycling Team 49:41
81 Mike Rogers Bikesale / Automattic 49:41
82 Peter Salas Cool Beans Racing 49:41
DNF Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 0 Teammate Win: Dan Martin
DNF Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes 0
DNF Christopher Lyman Peet's Coffee Racing 0 Teammate Win: Dan Martin
DNF Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0
DNF David Perez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 0
DNF Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0
DNF Stephen Albright Ride615 Development 0
DNF Steven Bacon Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 0
DNF Kirk Bausch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 0
DNF George Boren 0
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0
DNF Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0
DNF Alvin Frias CatUp Coaching 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 43   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 43:26
1
2 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 43:26
2
3 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 43:27
3
4 Aron Gadhia Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te 43:27
4
5 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 43:28
5
6 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 43:29
6
7 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:29
7
8 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing 43:30
8
9 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 43:31
9
10 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 43:31
10
11 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 43:32
11
12 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports 43:32
12
13 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club 43:33
13
14 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 43:33
14
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
15 Shaun Walsh Shalom House Cycling 43:34
15
16 Peter Butler RedEye Velo 43:34
16
17 Christopher Woltemade AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 43:34
17
18 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 43:34
18
19 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:37
1
20 Bill Gros PTS Racing 43:38
2
21 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:38
3
22 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 43:38
4
23 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 43:38
5
24 Ramon Benitez HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team 43:39
6
25 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 43:40
7
26 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 43:42
8
27 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing 43:42
9
28 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 43:43
10
29 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team 43:43
11
30 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project 43:43
12
31 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 43:43
13
32 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 43:45
14
33 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 43:45
15
34 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing 43:45
16
35 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:46
17
36 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing 43:47
18
37 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 43:48
19
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
38 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:50
20
39 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 43:53
40 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy 43:57
41 Thomas Rathbun COS Racing 44:04
42 Christopher Johnston p/b Borah 44:12
43 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 44:17
44 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 44:29
45 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America 44:47
46 Nick Duckstein Bikesale / Automattic 44:47
47 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team 44:47
48 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works 44:47
49 David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen 44:47
50 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 44:47
51 Gregory Danielewicz Guys Racing Club 44:47
52 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching 44:47
53 Robert Steppe 44:47
54 S Alan laytham GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 44:47
55 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 44:47
56 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team 44:47
57 Jeff Moore Amoroso's Racing Team 44:47
DNF Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 0
DNF Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 0
DNF Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0
DNF James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee 0
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team 0
DNF Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 0
DNF Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0
DNF Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 0
DNF Marcus Morgan Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:21
2 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing 48:21
3 Randy Parker Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 48:22
4 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 48:25
1
5 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 48:26
2
6 Barney Baxter 48:26
3
7 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 48:26
4
8 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 48:26
5
9 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters 48:26
6
10 Michael Sernyak Bulldog Cycling 48:26
7
11 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation 48:26
8
12 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 48:26
9
13 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 48:27
10
14 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 48:28
11
15 Yehuda Packer MORE Foundation Cycling Team 48:28
12
16 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 48:28
13
17 David Clarke Richmond Velo Sport 48:28
14
18 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste 48:29
15
19 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 48:29
16
20 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 48:29
17
21 Joe Baratto Bikesale / Automattic 48:29
18
22 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team 48:29
19
23 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic 48:29
20
24 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 48:30
21
25 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:30
22
Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
26 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Valley Cycling Club 48:30
23
27 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team 48:30
24
28 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 48:31
25
29 Andy Perrino Zephyr Wheel Sports 48:31
26
30 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team 48:31
27
31 Hrach Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena Team 48:31
28
32 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 48:33
29
33 Pascal Sauvayre Rockstar Games 48:34
30
34 Mitch Hunt US Military Endurance Sports 48:34
31
35 D Langston powell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 48:34
32
36 Hal Bevier Hagerty Cycling 48:34
33
37 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 48:36
34
38 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 48:39
39 Norman Licht Hagerty Cycling 48:39
40 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 48:40
41 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling 48:55
42 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 49:04
43 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. 49:18
44 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 49:18
45 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 49:18
46 Mac Canon Southeast Velo Racing 49:18
47 James Mead Giordana-The Cycle Path-S2F 49:18
48 Danny Mathis Hearts Racing Club 49:18
49 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo 49:18
50 James Nash CCB Racing 49:18
51 John Baxter Constellation Cycling 49:18
52 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law 49:18
53 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing 49:18
54 Rich Foley Cycle Haus Racing 49:18
55 Bruce Ruana AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 49:18
56 Chris Malone SEAVS/Haymarket 49:18
57 Cecil Bernard 49:18
DNF David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0
DNF David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0
DNF Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 0
DNF Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0
DNF Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor 0
DNF Rene Lucas MORE Foundation Cycling Team 0
DNF Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0
DNF Kevin Sigrist 0
DNF Patrick Tighe Giordana-The Cycle Path-S2F 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto 38:14
Off The Front
2 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste 38:27
1
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 38:27
2
4 Cyril Hunte 38:27
3
5 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 38:27
4
6 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 38:27
5
7 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 38:29
6
8 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 38:29
7
9 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste 38:29
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
10 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen 38:29
9
11 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club 38:29
10
12 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 38:29
11
13 Steve Bent 38:30
12
14 John Liston Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 38:30
13
15 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 38:30
14
16 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 38:30
15
17 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:30
16
18 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team 38:31
17
19 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team 38:33
18
20 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 38:34
19
21 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville 38:35
20
22 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 38:35
21
23 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 38:36
22
24 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste 38:37
23
Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
25 Steve Thompson Bikesale / Automattic 38:37
26 Paul Gossi AUDI RENO-TAHOE 38:42
27 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 38:46
28 Pete Loftis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 39:48
29 Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team 40:46
30 Jack Evans Southern Performance 40:46
31 Kevin Ryan Metalmtn Cycling 40:46
32 Paul Steagall Southeast Velo Racing 40:46
33 Michael Frenette Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 40:46
34 Andres Maricq 40:46
35 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 40:46
36 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club 40:46
37 Timothy Polito 40:46
38 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 40:46
DNF Robert Downs 0
DNF Roger Gottfried Best-VIP p/b Mazda 0
DNF Willem Martins Sandhills Cycling Club 0
DNF Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Watson Define Cycling Team 37:59
2 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 38:09
1
3 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 38:10
2
4 Chip Berezny The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 38:11
3
5 Martin Lorenz Guys Racing Club 38:12
4
6 Michael Krywanski OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 38:12
5
7 William Tittle 38:12
6
8 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 38:14
7
9 Loren Simons OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 38:15
8
10 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 38:16
9
11 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen 38:16
10
12 Stanislaw Arciszewski 38:16
11
13 Gary Hoffman Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 38:17
12
14 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 38:17
13
15 George Broughton VeloBrew Cycling Club 38:21
16 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 38:26
17 David Leduc dope 39:12
Off The Back
18 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 39:12
Off The Back
19 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 39:12
Off The Back
20 Bobby Cooley Ride More Bicycles 39:12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 37:15
2 James Youngblood 1863vc p/b RETS 37:19
3 S Durward higgins Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 37:20
4 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing 37:21
5 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 37:27
6 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo @1Lap
7 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing @1Lap
8 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club @3Lap
DNF Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0
DNF David Burnett 0
DNF Sydney Duck Serious Cycling 0
DNF John Elgart Davis Bike Club 0
DNF E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assn 0
DNF Bobby Phillips Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stan Swallow Team Endurance 360 38:25
2 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen 38:43
3 Daniel Wulbert Velo Hangar @1Lap
4 Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team @1Lap
5 Joseph Kapp Veloce Santiago @1Lap
6 Charles Day Bozeman Masters' Velo @1Lap
7 Richard Moellering xXx Racing @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes 38:43
1
2 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack 38:44
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:23
1
2 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 51:23
2
3 Dori Buckethal ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 51:23
3
4 Jennifer Wagner SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 51:23
4
5 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 51:23
5
6 Barbara Stella Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 51:23
6
7 Rebecca Ivins Team Carytown Bicycle Company 51:24
7
8 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS 51:24
8
9 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 51:25
9
10 Karen Muehl Uptown Cycles 51:26
10
11 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 51:46
12 Jennie Maire DelaFina 52:07
Off The Back
DNF Christie Tracy ATC Racing 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 51:23
2 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 51:23
3 Heather Haviland 51:24
4 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 51:26
5 Jamie Botta Constellation Cycling 51:53
6 Jennifer Campbell 52:07
7 Erica Berthou Radical Media 52:07
8 Camie Kornely Breakaway/Boomer/Carve Systems 52:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Flamingo Racing LLC 45:24
1
2 Jennifer Mcrae KingRacingGroup 45:24
2
3 Dana Walton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 45:25
3
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 45:25
4
5 Ginny King KingRacingGroup 45:26
5
6 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 45:26
6
7 Kim Ciolli RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness 45:26
7
8 Lanier Allen Stages Cycling 45:27
8
9 Milanne Wiegert Vanderkitten VIP 45:31
10 Jennifer Maxwell Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 45:31
11 Amy Hill 45:34
12 Sheila Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 55:42
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank 44:15
2 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank Cycling Team 44:17
3 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 44:17
4 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 44:20
5 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 44:20
6 Giselle Weekes RTO National Cycling 44:20
7 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 44:36
8 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo 44:37
9 Janelle Hubbard Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 44:37
10 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop 44:37
11 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / Automattic 44:38
12 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 44:43 Teammate Top 5: Dana Stryk
13 Sharon Monahan R & M 44:43
14 Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company 44:43
15 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing 44:45
16 Debra Bailey RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness 44:45
17 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 44:49
18 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 47:56
19 Chris Kelley Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 49:56
19 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 49:56
21 Holly Roberts JAKROO 54:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson DNA Cycling Masters 44:55
2 Marianne Holt Classic Cycling 44:55
3 Sarah Sauvayre Rockstar Games 44:55
4 Marni Harker Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 44:56
5 Nancy Ford Finkraft 44:58
6 Sharon Smith DelaFina @1Lap
7 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists @1Lap
8 Kathy Mulholland PS Racing/BTB @1Lap
9 Maureen Chambers @1Lap
10 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. @2Lap
11 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 44:52
2 Linda Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:56
3 Ann marie Miller Century Road Club Assoc 44:56
4 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 44:56
5 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co @2Lap
6 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea @2Lap
7 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen @2Lap
8 Draunta Nicovich Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists @6Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea 45:00
2 Diana Correa R & M 45:00
3 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 45:04
4 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Berge Summit Velo 45:03
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1