Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race Day 1 TT • Sep 1 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GMSR

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 15:03.15
2 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 15:10.37
3 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 15:12.25
4 Gregory Seymour 303 Project Cycling 15:15.50
5 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 15:15.77
6 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 15:16.21
7 Will Gleason Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 15:21.48
8 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 15:26.54
9 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 15:26.94
10 Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler 15:27.73
11 Eric Hueston ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 15:31.61
12 Samuel O'keefe Unattached 15:32.39
13 Nick Glavac Team Lake Effect Cycling 15:33.54
14 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 15:39.72
15 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 15:40.71 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jette
16 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 15:41.50
17 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator 15:41.70
18 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 15:42.41
19 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO Sports 15:44.61
20 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports-New England 15:44.88
21 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 15:46.83 Teammate Win: Anthony Murfett
22 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 15:47.28
23 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 15:47.29
24 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:47.76
25 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 15:48.65
26 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 15:48.66
27 Derrick Butler CS Velo 15:49.22
28 Michael Grome Yale University 15:56.05
29 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 15:57.91
30 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports-New England 15:58.53
31 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing 15:58.74
32 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 15:59.94
33 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 16:00.41
34 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined 16:04.67
35 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value 16:05.54
36 Scott Coblentz Antietam Velo Club 16:11.42
37 Scott Fitzgerald Mariposa Bicycles 16:20.67
38 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 16:21.67
39 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports-New England 16:24.03
40 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX 16:24.28
41 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry 16:24.29
42 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 16:24.75 Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
43 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 16:30.18 Teammate Top 5: William Crabtree
44 Nathan Goates AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 16:30.29
45 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 16:34.94
46 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/e2Value 16:36.19
47 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 16:40.69
48 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:41.12
49 Benjamen Shrewsberry AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 16:41.37
50 Navarro Fong roy Passion velo 16:44.47
51 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 16:51.64
52 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's 17:01.28
53 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:05.75
54 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 17:11.25
55 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 17:12.06
56 Nicolas Courtemanche Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 17:43.84
57 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 17:48.38
58 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 17:49.24
59 Dawry Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 17:52.28 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jette
Finishers: Cat 2: 49   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Rae St Catharines CC 15:12.58
2 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 15:14.00
3 Rich Spencer CRCA/To Be Determined 15:20.42
4 William Downing CRCA/Foundation 15:37.74
5 Alexandre Dion Cannondale / ABC Cycles 15:48.64
6 Alex Smith Unattached 15:51.23
7 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing 15:58.06
8 Andrew Goodale RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 15:59.70
9 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 16:03.21
10 Mark Sherboneau Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 16:05.01
11 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 16:06.55
12 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 16:07.71
13 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 16:08.33
14 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation 16:08.54 Teammate Top 5: William Downing
15 Owen Mcgrath Primal - Audi Denver 16:10.29
16 Alexander Wall CRCA/Foundation 16:12.14 Teammate Top 5: William Downing
17 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 16:14.68
18 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:16.88
19 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 16:18.37
20 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/c P 16:18.60
21 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:18.77
22 Jonathan Maloney TORONTO HUSTLE 16:19.15
23 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling 16:27.25
24 William Carroll CRCA/e2Value 16:29.26
25 Eric Schmidt Unattached 16:29.53
26 Gregory Battista Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 16:32.28
27 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 16:33.17
28 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO Sports 16:33.36
29 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 16:35.08
30 Julien Cassou Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 16:35.72
31 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 16:36.67 Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
32 Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling 16:38.23
33 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 16:38.99 Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
34 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 16:42.28
35 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 16:43.25
36 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 16:43.90
37 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 16:44.60 Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
38 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:45.23
39 Michael Green Arrow Racing 16:45.94
40 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 16:46.95
41 Nicholas Dehler Independent 16:48.17
42 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling 16:50.99
43 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 16:51.33
44 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation 16:54.13 Teammate Top 5: William Downing
45 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games 16:54.22
46 Louis Fernet-leclair 1R p/b Real Jobs 17:07.36
47 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 17:08.11
48 Guillaume Lafleur ECG / Polo Vélo - Norco 17:12.44
49 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital / H&E Ent 17:12.93
50 William Weigand CRCA / Team Patch.com 17:17.27
51 Filagot Dinku DistrictTaco Racing 17:18.52
52 Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 17:18.79
53 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 17:19.58
54 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 17:20.73
55 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 17:21.12
56 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts 17:21.14
57 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 17:30.85
58 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale / ABC Cycles 17:32.74 Teammate Top 5: Alexandre Dion
59 Robert Gutzwiller Unattached 17:33.31
60 Michael Baird 1R p/b Real Jobs 17:37.71
61 Che'quan Richardson Bicycle Works Bermuda 17:47.86
62 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 17:50.40
63 Colin Reuter B2C2/JRA Cycles 17:59.19
64 Kevin Emr CRCA/GF Capital / H&E Ent 18:12.35
65 Robert darren Glasford Winners Edge 18:21.26
66 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 19:00.23
67 Geremia Ortega CCB Racing 19:10.77
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Laliberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and 15:15.73
2 William Hafferty 545 Velo 15:41.40
3 Meyer Jonathan 1K2GO Sports 15:43.69
4 Christopher Pulomena Unattached 15:46.76
5 Will Greene Middlebury Cycling Club 15:56.34
6 Calvin Martin Unattached 16:06.35
7 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 16:08.92
8 Patrick Cavanaugh Unattached 16:12.58
9 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 16:14.01
10 Curtis Madsen america first credit union 16:18.35
11 Dustin Weigl MIT Cycling 16:19.19
12 Mark Shahlamian Team Patch NYC VELO 16:22.73
13 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 16:23.08
14 Berk Ozturk MIT Cycling 16:25.08
15 Luis Saavedra Deluxe Cycles Racing 16:26.34
16 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 16:29.84
17 Julian Bowling Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/b Reyno 16:30.65
18 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 16:36.16
19 Kevin Valenski Unattached 16:36.67
20 Kyle Konopnicki North American Velo 16:48.43
21 Jonathan Trevett Team Patch.com 16:48.58
22 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 16:51.23
23 Matthew Solomon Unattached 16:54.33
24 Kyle Sammon Unattached 16:59.19
25 Austin King CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 17:10.23
26 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 17:11.32
27 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 17:14.52
28 Mathyeu Larocque Équipe Cycliste Gatineau 17:18.08
29 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 17:18.50
30 William Hart Carytown Bicycle Co. 17:19.92
31 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 17:24.05 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
32 Conor Delanbanque Unattached 17:24.23
33 Kit Mckeown CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 17:31.89
34 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 17:37.73
35 Jonathan Falcetti NCC 17:38.16
36 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club 17:38.96
37 William Haig Ann Arbor Velo Club 17:39.46
38 Thomas Marecki CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 17:41.18
39 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 17:47.07
40 James Dodds Shippensburg University 17:50.34
41 Edison Marulanda Unattached 17:53.35
42 Peter Burgos Unattached 17:56.03
43 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 17:59.60
44 Nate Baltikas Unattached 18:00.31
45 Alexander Weberg Unattached 18:05.80
46 Stephen Bartlett Rapha Cycling Club 18:06.42
47 David Do Young Medalists 18:07.95
48 Daniel Rossano Biketrex 18:22.56
49 Ted Cadieux CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 18:29.45
50 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 18:49.52
51 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 18:51.16
52 Matthew Wiseman Williams Cycling 19:16.01
53 Ben Baker TORONTO HUSTLE 19:17.53
54 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 19:34.15
55 Eli Goldman CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 19:42.51
56 Tyler Parnes B2C2/JRA Cycles 19:54.23
57 Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick Racing 20:01.83
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 16:07.72
2 Palo Samko ivanarokytova@yahoo.com 16:15.38
3 Jason Frank Unattached 16:23.63
4 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 16:33.73 Teammate Win: Charlie Philbrook
5 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons 16:35.75
6 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 16:53.87
7 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 16:56.49
8 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 16:57.28
9 Jason Yannelli USMES 16:57.72
10 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 16:59.05
11 Josh Flanagan Unattached 16:59.84
12 Richard Westwood Unattached 17:02.10
13 Sean Hillock Unattached 17:04.76
14 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 17:09.06
15 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 17:10.86
16 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 17:14.24
17 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 17:22.52
18 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 17:28.99
19 Rosario Gallo unattached 17:31.55
20 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/Bikeworks 17:32.49
21 Christopher Schwenker CT Cycling Advancement Program 17:34.78
22 Aj Camelio CCB Racing 17:36.55
23 Patrick Hendrix unattached 17:39.30
24 Felipe Freire CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 17:39.81
25 Ed Hammond CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 17:44.69
26 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 17:44.76
27 Christopher Cugini Minuteman Road Club 17:45.13
28 Evan Osler 1K2GO Sports 17:45.93
29 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 17:46.31
30 Loren Voyer Unattached 17:53.68
31 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs Laval 17:55.25
32 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 17:57.60
33 Colin Moore Unattached 17:58.10
34 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 17:59.37
35 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 18:03.03
36 Sean Mohan Unattached 18:11.54
37 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 18:11.84
38 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 18:12.15
39 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 18:13.32
40 Claudio Torres Unattached 18:15.72
41 Tim Vandish NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 18:16.00
42 Johan Abreu CRCA/e2Value 18:18.88
43 Chad Phillips 1K2GO Sports 18:19.97
44 Jean Beaudoin Espoirs Laval 18:20.20
45 Giacomo Vischi Kissena Cycling Club 18:35.17
46 Scott Kuhlke Kissena Cycling Club 18:38.07
47 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 18:40.02
48 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 18:41.60
49 Russell Killpartrick USMES 18:44.86
50 Charles Dow NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 18:46.85
51 Crelling David Unattached 18:53.73
52 Brian Conchieri 1K2GO Sports 19:00.52
53 Wesley Tate Unattached 19:10.78
54 Mike Gretkowski GMBC/Synergy Fitness 19:25.09
55 Kevin Perron NCC 19:31.38
56 Bogdan Paraschivu TORONTO HUSTLE 19:53.67
57 Sebastian White Unattached 20:04.00
58 Richard Pendleton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 20:04.65
59 Mark Warfield CRCA/Team PATCH 20:13.06
60 Andre Sturm 1K2GO Sports 20:41.50
61 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 22:25.10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 14  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Palamarek Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 14:38.02
2 Nicholas Diniz NCCH p/b MGCC 14:41.65
3 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 14:46.83
4 Matthew Oliveira Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 14:47.71
5 Kaden Hopkins Winners Edge 15:00.00
6 Charles-etienne Chretien Canadian National Team 15:03.61
7 Isaac Bryant LUX Development p/b specialized 15:10.97
8 Robin Plamondon Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 15:14.87
9 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports 15:20.06
10 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists 15:24.76
11 Édouard Beaudoin Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 15:24.96
12 Charles Page AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle 15:25.60
13 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 15:29.92
14 Oliver Robinson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 15:32.13
15 Carson Miles Equipe Cyclist Gatineau 15:32.55
16 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 15:33.16 Teammate Top 5: Gaelen Kilburn
17 Kurt Penno Canadian National Team 15:33.53
18 Gabriel Rojas Lift Center Racing 15:36.45
19 Jacob Skrip CS Velo 15:36.48
20 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling 15:36.72
21 Seth Jones Dornier Racing 15:39.01
22 Arnaud Beaudoin Espoirs Laval 15:40.93
23 Jabari Whiteman HEATWAVE CYCLE CLUB 15:41.94
24 Simon Dubuc Iamgold 15:42.62
25 Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle 15:50.84
26 William Walton Young Medalists 15:53.29
27 Felix Boutin Canadian National Team 15:54.34
28 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 15:57.80
29 Jamie Ridehalgh AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 15:58.04
30 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 16:05.34
31 Olivier Beaulieu Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 16:05.88
32 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 16:08.76
33 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 16:11.75 Teammate Top 5: Gaelen Kilburn
34 Noah Simms TORONTO HUSTLE 16:12.48
35 Ronan Johnson NCCH p/b MGCC 16:13.93 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Diniz
36 Clément Ouimet Omnipod-ThePACK 16:15.05
37 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team 16:18.76
38 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 16:18.92 Teammate Top 5: Gaelen Kilburn
39 David Heath Frazier Cycling 16:21.19
40 Intoine Ippersiel Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 16:22.21 Teammate Win: Ethan Palamarek
41 Nicolas Bougie Espoirs de Laval 16:22.87
42 Gabriel Guay DESJARDINS FORD 16:25.22
43 Jonathan Cassivi Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 16:25.81 Teammate Win: Ethan Palamarek
44 Giuseppe Carone NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 16:32.25
45 Tyler Cole TEAM DPS 16:32.36
46 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 16:32.51
47 Simon Jones Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 16:33.95 Teammate Top 5: Gaelen Kilburn
48 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Laval 16:35.50
49 Adam Wolfe Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 16:40.50
50 Matthew Jogodnik Killington Mountain School 16:41.34
51 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 16:44.74
52 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 16:45.04
53 Clay Moon Équipe cycliste de Gatineau 16:45.27
54 Austin Banks Young Medalists 16:45.35
55 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 16:47.00
56 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 16:47.93
57 Nicolas Rivard Espoirs Laval 16:50.51
58 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 16:51.17
59 William Vermette DESJARDINS FORD 16:52.04
60 Nicholas Tabares TEAM TABARES CORRATEC FSA 16:52.27
61 Samuel Proulx Espoirs Laval 16:58.75
62 Maxime Brousseau-carnevale Independant 16:59.96
63 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing 17:00.84
64 Dominic Giannantonio T-Town Elite 17:02.36
65 Nathan Roberts T-Town Elite 17:03.64
66 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 17:05.11
67 Pierre-antoine Larochelle DESJARDINS FORD 17:06.76
68 Axel Froner Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contractin 17:10.20
69 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 17:11.01
70 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 17:16.36
71 Sam Roach Miller School of Albemarle 17:18.07
72 Will Moody 1K2GO Sports 17:21.55
73 Richard Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 17:22.80
74 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team 17:24.15
75 Joseph Clay Young Medalists 17:29.76
76 Joseph Krivitsky Unattached 17:34.01
77 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Team 17:36.01
78 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 17:36.22
79 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Team 17:38.17
80 Thomas Deshaies Miller School of Albemarle 17:38.62
81 Xander Jones CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM/SCC 17:39.25
82 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling 17:48.95
83 Justin Correa Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin 17:54.43
84 Matthew Dickson Ottawa Bucycle Club 18:09.81
85 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 18:13.79
86 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 18:17.25
87 Gentry Jefferson Miller School of Albemarle 18:22.67
88 Pier-olivier Auger DESJARDINS FORD 18:36.37
89 Zhihan Yang Miller School of Albemarle 18:43.90
90 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Team 18:46.75
91 Coleson Lindsey Miller School of Albemarle 18:49.28
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 41  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Barton First Stop Bike and Ski 15:22.73
2 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 15:27.90
3 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 15:28.83
4 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 15:33.57
5 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 15:41.20
6 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 15:43.40
7 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 15:47.57
8 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize 15:47.87
9 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 15:48.50
10 Cary Moretti TrueNorth Medical Road Corps 15:54.22
11 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 15:57.27
12 Kevin Higgins Morning Glory Cycling Club 16:01.29
13 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 16:02.65
14 John Abate Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer 16:04.38
15 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Sports 16:12.06
16 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 16:15.46
17 Jacob Hacker Unattached 16:18.07
18 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 16:28.91
19 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 16:29.64
20 Michael Boardman CRCA/Rockstar Games 16:39.31
21 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 16:40.46
22 Tom Nesbitt Morning Glory Cycling Club 16:44.22
23 David Connery BMB Racing 16:55.98
24 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 17:03.87
25 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide 17:12.56
26 Marc Hanvelt True North Medical Road Corps 17:21.44
27 Marc Bertucco Unattached 17:27.70
28 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 17:42.84
29 Andrew Stewart True North Medical Road Corps 18:05.12
30 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 18:15.53
31 Andrew Hannaford True North Medical Road Corps 18:18.55
32 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 18:31.72
33 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 18:39.06
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 15:28.64
2 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 15:51.52
3 Eric Weinrich Momentum 15:53.99
4 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 15:57.45
5 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 15:59.90
6 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 16:13.42
7 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 16:17.86
8 James Walker Team Placid Planet 16:21.19
9 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo 16:23.65
10 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum 16:28.00 Teammate Top 5: Eric Weinrich
11 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 16:30.66 Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
12 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 16:35.99
13 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 16:42.88
14 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 16:43.97
15 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 16:44.08
16 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 16:46.76
17 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 16:51.42
18 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 16:53.65
19 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Xrcel 16:55.16
20 William Caligari Linen / BCA 17:01.58
21 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 17:06.96
22 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 17:08.59
23 John Mcgill Victory Hill 17:12.12
24 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO Sports 17:14.28
25 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 17:16.54
26 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 17:16.88
27 James Nash CCB Racing 17:21.25
28 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 17:28.10
29 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 17:28.21
30 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 17:32.60
31 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports 17:35.07
32 Willem Jewett Ripton-Breadloaf 17:43.11
33 Todd Sanders Cyberdyne 17:46.49
34 Keith Guinta Sherpa 17:49.75
35 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 18:04.89
36 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 18:13.63
37 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 18:36.47
38 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 18:41.33
39 Greg Campi Colavita MidAtlantic/ColavitaRacing 18:45.21
40 Alan Cote BikeReg 18:48.06
41 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 19:40.64
42 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 19:48.58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper CS Velo Elite 13:55.89
2 Austin Stephens 303 Project 14:15.34
3 Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast 14:25.15
4 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D / Localist p/b Cutaway 14:29.94
5 Bill Ash CRCA/Foundation 14:30.82
6 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 14:33.55
7 Robert Gutgesell Trek Red Truck 14:37.85
8 Coulton Hartrich Unattached 14:39.68
9 Jake Silverberg 303 Project 14:40.38 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
10 Benjamin Wright LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 14:40.92
11 Jack Duncan Unattached 14:45.98
12 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 14:47.83
13 Zachary Nehr Storck-CCN 14:48.85
14 Kyle Boorsma TORONTO HUSTLE 14:50.02
15 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 14:50.31
16 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 14:51.50
17 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 14:53.63
18 Jordann Jones NCCH p/b MGCC 14:55.17
19 Olivier Péloquin Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 14:56.80
20 Nicolas Ducharme Unattached 14:58.23
21 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project 14:58.35 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
22 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 14:58.61
23 Rolando Gonzalez 303 Project 15:01.27 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
24 Graydon Staples TORONTO HUSTLE 15:01.54
25 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 15:01.93
26 Benoit Boulay TORONTO HUSTLE 15:03.52
27 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 15:04.92
28 Taylor Warren 303 Project 15:06.20 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
29 Max Rubarth Transports Lacombe/Devinci 15:06.30
30 Taylor Pearman Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 15:07.93
31 Dominique Mayho Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 15:10.79
32 Aria Kiani Unattached 15:11.57
33 Jonathan Lewis NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 15:12.46
34 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 15:12.78 Teammate Top 5: Keith Kelly
35 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite 15:14.72 Teammate Win: William Cooper
36 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 15:16.11 Teammate Top 5: Keith Kelly
37 Brad Bradford TORONTO HUSTLE 15:17.10
38 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 15:19.56
39 Timothy Austen Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 15:20.03
40 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 15:23.46
41 William Goodfellow dope VeloSelect 15:23.60
42 Martin Rupes NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 15:24.26
43 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 15:24.26
44 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 15:24.90
45 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 15:25.59
46 Ryan Primeau Velo Select 15:25.79
47 Yuri Hrycaj TORONTO HUSTLE 15:25.82
48 Kai Wiggins Velocio Northeast 15:27.58 Teammate Top 5: Keith Kelly
49 Brendan Mccormack CRCA/Foundation 15:28.20 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
50 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Unattached 15:28.43
51 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 15:28.48
52 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 15:29.77
53 Trevor O'donnell TORONTO HUSTLE 15:30.02
54 Jonathan Sandoval CRCA/Foundation 15:30.54 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
55 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 15:30.97
56 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 15:31.92
57 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 15:37.29
58 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 15:39.35
59 Aaron Hamill Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 15:42.24
60 Jesse Stauffer QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 15:44.32
61 David Lewis NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 15:46.15
62 Nicholas Greeff 303 Project 15:46.90 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
63 Jake Hollenbach Hollenbach & Friends 15:48.34
64 Hendrik Pineda Transports Lacombe/Devinci 15:50.80
65 Félix Dolbec Transports Lacombe/Devinci 15:55.90
66 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 16:01.10
67 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 16:03.00
68 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling Club 16:07.31
69 David Gaona CRCA/Foundation 16:08.69 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
70 Marc-antoine Beaudoin Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 16:16.09
71 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 16:17.10
72 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Elite 16:23.12 Teammate Win: William Cooper
73 Guillaume l. Walsh Veloselect 16:34.67
74 Cullen Browne Transports Lacombe/Devinci 16:44.32
75 Sean Burger CS Velo Elite 16:44.50 Teammate Win: William Cooper
76 Greg Boileau The Bandits Cycling Team 16:50.93
77 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/e2Value 17:00.24
78 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 17:05.68
79 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 22:22.15
80 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 27:39.83
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Cyra Corner Cycle Cape Cod 18:02.40
2 Emma Langley BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru 18:08.38
3 Florence Normand unattached 18:26.93
4 Lane Marder B2C2/JRA Cycles 18:28.24
5 Holly Neckermann Unattached 18:35.19
6 Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games 18:35.31
7 Kaitlyn Rauwerda NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 18:40.12
8 Paige Kostanecki BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru 18:44.07
9 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 18:58.56
10 Kayla Mckee NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 19:00.04
11 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 19:01.44
12 Kathryn Aman Middlebury College 19:08.25
13 Rachel Uccellini Unattached 19:15.57
14 Christin Reuter crossresults.com 19:15.72
15 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing 19:19.08
16 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 19:19.64
17 Camille Primeau espoirs Laval 19:28.25
18 Wendy King NCC 19:29.76
19 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 19:35.25
20 Deneise Davis Lady Gnar Shredders 19:36.87
21 Emma Delisle Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 19:41.35
22 Sarah Elliott Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bik 19:43.48
23 Kathryn Randle TORONTO HUSTLE 20:05.23
24 Caroline Boileau Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 20:07.18
25 Caroline O'dwyer Storrs Center Cycle Racing 20:07.32
26 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 20:11.02
27 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 20:28.85
28 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 20:29.50
29 Sandy Dupuis 1K2GO Sports 20:40.64
30 Kim Owens Lady Gnar Shredders 20:57.71
31 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 21:12.03
32 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 21:23.44
33 Sarah Hauze TEAM EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 21:30.78
34 Christina Woolston Kissena Cycling Club 21:42.78
35 Cassy Mcphee Miller School of Albemarle 22:08.17
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alizée Brien Équipe du Québec 16:06.52
2 Kirsti Lay Canadian National Team 16:11.34
3 Simone Boilard Canadian National Team 16:34.38
4 Luce Bourbeau DESJARDINS FORD 16:45.93
5 Laura Jorgensen The RunnerBox P/B Funkier 16:57.68
6 Catherine Ouellette The cyclery-4iiii 17:05.02
7 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom 17:09.59
8 Evelyne Gagnon Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 17:14.97
9 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Cycling 17:15.03
10 Emily Marcolini NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 17:16.17
11 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:17.38
12 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 17:31.80
13 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 17:34.06
14 Olivia Baril DESJARDINS FORD 17:34.32 Teammate Top 5: Luce Bourbeau
15 Courteney Lowe The RunnerBox P/B Funkier 17:37.30 Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
16 Sara Clafferty Velocio Northeast 17:37.79
17 Samantha Fox QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 17:41.08
18 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:44.91
19 A. gabrielle Traxler NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 17:51.72
20 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:53.13
21 Andrea Elliott Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 18:02.90
22 Tracey Jacobs ALP Cycles Racling 18:18.24
23 Lori Nedescu Unattached 18:24.63
24 Alyssa Rowse Bicycle Works Bermuda 18:29.91
25 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M 18:34.11
26 Maureen Mcauliffe Landis/Trek 18:38.90
27 Grace Blair ABRT 18:45.56
28 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 18:46.70
29 Charlotte Tousignant Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 18:50.34
30 Heidi Miller Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 18:59.37
31 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 19:05.26
32 Allysion Gillard DESJARDINS FORD 19:05.49 Teammate Top 5: Luce Bourbeau
33 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 19:12.79
34 Zoenique Williams Winners Edge 19:22.40
35 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games 19:26.18
36 Jane Tullis Miller School of Albemarle 19:27.11
37 Josephine Peloquin Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 19:44.12
38 Stefanie Sydlik Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 21:27.71
39 Magdeleine Vallieres Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 22:47.20
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 18