Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial • Aug 31 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GMSR

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 13:57.06
2 Jeremy Rae Techy Kids 14:11.57
3 Caleb Smith Monster Media Racing 14:16.25
4 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 14:24.01
5 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 14:27.48
6 Ethan Call New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 14:27.84
7 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 14:35.32
8 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 14:42.13
9 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton/Blackswift 14:43.91
10 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO SPORTS 14:44.77
11 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 14:48.71
12 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 14:50.15
13 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 14:50.62 Teammate Top 5: William Crabtree
14 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program 14:51.07
15 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 14:53.29
16 Jon Maloney Techy Kids 14:53.72 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Rae
17 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation 14:55.61
18 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 14:55.83
19 Christopher Rowley Techy Kids 14:55.93 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Rae
20 Mark Yaroshevsky Team California 14:58.35
21 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 15:01.62
22 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 15:02.52
23 David Havill Unattached 15:02.67
24 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined 15:02.83
25 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 15:03.11
26 Jonathan Guiza Lees Mcrae 15:07.79
27 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:08.99
28 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 15:12.00
29 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 15:12.39
30 Alec Ratzell CS Velo 15:13.14
31 Owen Musser CS Velo 15:13.84
32 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 15:16.14
33 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation 15:16.49
34 Spencer Virtue Base Media Racing 15:17.45
35 Matthew Kamermans VeloLab 15:20.44
36 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS 15:25.15
37 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 15:31.35
38 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 15:34.86
39 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 15:35.84
40 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 15:39.63
41 Aaron Wolf Unattached 15:46.66
42 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX 15:47.08
43 Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 15:48.42
44 Scott Fitzgerald Mariposa Bicycles 15:48.73
45 Scott Brubacher Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 15:50.75
46 Charles Kent Real Deal Aquila 15:59.64
47 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 16:15.49 Teammate Top 5: William Crabtree
48 David Maynard Race CF 16:17.97
49 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 16:28.30
50 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 16:34.55
51 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 16:52.54
52 Marc Bertucco Unattached 17:02.39
53 John Mcgill 1K2GO SPORTS 18:08.94
Finishers: Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing 14:09.80
2 Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club 14:13.66
3 Tate Kokubo Unattached 14:31.93
4 Alexandre Dion Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii 14:38.68
5 David Gazsi True North Medical 14:39.42
6 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 14:40.89
7 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 14:43.33
8 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 14:43.50
9 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts 14:51.20
10 Thomas Moran Base Media Racing 15:01.61
11 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing 15:01.98
12 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 15:03.92
13 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 15:04.62
14 Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange 15:04.92
15 Will Greene Middlebury Cycling Club 15:11.09
16 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 15:14.22
17 Julien Cassou Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 15:17.87
18 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 15:18.95
19 Eric Schmidt Community Bicycle Racing 15:21.29
20 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 15:27.20
21 Olivier Beaulieu Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 15:28.27
22 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 15:28.66
23 Cole Williams Unattached 15:30.26
24 Mathieu Fortier Scott-RackUltra 15:32.02
25 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 15:32.28
26 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 15:34.20
27 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing 15:35.41
28 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 15:36.22
29 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 15:38.46
30 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons 15:40.27
31 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 15:40.76
32 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 15:41.92
33 Alexis Gagné Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 15:43.10
34 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club 15:44.88
35 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 15:45.44
36 Adam Mahar Stay Park City Cycling 15:45.74
37 Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / NYC Velo 15:46.79
38 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 15:47.25
39 Philip Guimond Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 15:48.87
40 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater 15:53.28
41 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 15:55.97
42 Zackery Weimer Unattached 15:56.17
43 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling 15:56.25
44 Ryan Laperle BMB Racing 15:56.53
45 Machenzie Kilpatrick Unattached 15:57.04
46 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 15:58.24
47 Guillaume Lafleur Ottawa Bicycle Club 15:58.40
48 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 15:58.66
49 Bergun West Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 15:59.06
50 Austin King CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM 16:04.50
51 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 16:08.39
52 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 16:08.57
53 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 16:09.21
54 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 16:09.80
55 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts 16:09.93
56 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 16:19.31
57 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 16:20.10
58 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO SPORTS 16:24.28
59 Matthew Castilloux buffalo bicycling club 16:30.76
60 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts 16:33.09
61 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 16:33.69
62 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 16:36.69
63 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 16:37.04
64 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 16:37.79
65 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 16:40.59
66 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch.com 16:52.91
67 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 17:07.00
68 Elliott Collins CRCA/To Be Determined 17:14.14
69 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 17:14.29
70 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 17:19.01
71 Elias Bennett Unattached 17:22.59
72 Frank Ortiz Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing 18:25.68
Finishers: Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 14:31.02
2 Sam Fritschel Quad Cycles 14:54.48
3 Patrick Cavanaugh Unattached 15:03.83
4 Dustin Weigl Unattached 15:08.94
5 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 15:09.99
6 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 15:11.12
7 Adam York Unattached 15:11.15
8 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 15:14.87
9 Meyer Jonathan 1K2GO SPORTS 15:16.89
10 Joseph Lacey CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 15:23.53
11 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 15:24.29
12 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 15:31.80
13 Connor Sokol CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 15:32.56
14 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing 15:42.05
15 Timothy Putnam State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 15:43.37
16 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 15:45.11 Teammate Win: Drake Deuel
17 Elliot Parcells Team Clark Logic 15:53.47
18 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 15:54.55
19 Paul Luttik Unattached 15:54.76
20 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing 15:56.37
21 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 16:00.87
22 Eric Kirouac Unattached 16:01.54
23 Jeffrey Stallmeyer Unattached 16:07.01
24 Matthew Burke BMB Racing 16:12.03
25 Colby Jenkins Puppers Unleashed p/b Good Boye Rac 16:12.10
26 Nicholas Goode Cadence Racing 16:19.00
27 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 16:22.67
28 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 16:24.44
29 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 16:24.60
30 Neil Black CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club (powered b 16:27.46
31 Evan Bellanceau RACE CF 16:30.93
32 Josh Cauffman Henrys bicycle shop/Greenroots Land 16:33.01
33 Owen Scott Boston Racing Independant 16:33.04
34 Brian Hawthorne The Wayland Cycling Club 16:41.02
35 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 16:46.39
36 Peter Burgos Unattached 16:49.70
37 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 16:50.53
38 Daniel Rossano Egencia 16:54.45
39 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 16:57.94
40 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company 17:04.81
41 Alan Garcia CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM 17:06.23
42 John Cortes Unattached 17:15.09
43 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 17:15.54
44 Josiah Roher Win Cycling Centre 17:18.35
45 Michael Barbella Unattached 17:19.33
46 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA Team Patch.com 17:27.81
47 Michael Roche CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 17:30.32
48 Georgios Sfakios Unattached 17:40.85
49 Ryan Patch GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:44.83
50 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre 17:57.44
51 Ethan Bourdeau CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 18:04.94
52 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys 18:05.97
53 James Oakley 1K2GO SPORTS 18:47.68
54 Pearse Martin Fat Kid Cardio Club 18:50.31
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 15:32.04
2 Allan Mecham Unattached 15:33.80
3 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 15:42.59
4 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 15:52.41
5 Ben Raybould Unattached 15:52.91
6 Jason Frank Unattached 15:56.25
7 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 16:03.25
8 Richard Westwood Midweek Cycling Club 16:05.04
9 Sean Hillock Unattached 16:05.49
10 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 16:08.34
11 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 16:13.33
12 Josh Flanagan Unattached 16:13.54
13 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 16:14.92
14 Philip Beliveau GMBC/Synergy Fitness 16:15.35
15 Sean Mohan Unattached 16:15.65
16 Ryan Bourgoin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 16:18.81
17 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 16:26.39
18 Frederic Gagne Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo 16:27.82
19 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL 16:29.80
20 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 16:31.62
21 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 16:32.35
22 Alain Boisjoli 1K2GO SPORTS 16:34.51
23 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:35.10
24 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs Laval 16:37.25
25 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 16:38.13
26 Richard Bulmann Independent 16:42.58
27 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 16:49.44
28 Damon Jericho NY Vision 16:50.16
29 Evan Osler 1K2GO SPORTS 16:51.31
30 Andrew Hannaford True North Medical Road Corps 16:55.16
31 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 16:57.36
32 Marc Meredyth 1K2GO SPORTS 17:01.87
33 Kurt Brouillette CYCLONAUTS 17:09.08
34 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 17:11.04
35 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 17:13.63
36 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 17:13.90
37 Chad Phillips 1K2GO SPORTS 17:15.84
38 Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemb 17:23.61
39 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Manageme 17:31.73
40 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 17:33.78
41 Christopher Schwenker CT Cycling Advancement Program 17:43.46
42 Sean Dillon Unattached 17:43.66
43 Thomas Schirmer Aetna Racing Team 17:44.24
44 Chris Bradley CRCA/Team Patch.com 17:50.88
45 David Devine 545 Velo 17:54.25
46 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 17:58.02
47 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 17:59.68
48 Jean Beaudoin Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 18:09.31
49 Cuneyt Iscan Unattached 18:11.60
50 Stephan Brezinsky Unattached 18:22.48
51 Christopher Huesman CCNS 18:49.46
52 Claudio Torres Unattached 19:00.39
53 Mark Warfield CRCA / Team Patch.com 19:11.27
54 Andre Sturm 1K2GO SPORTS / GMBC 21:21.64
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 14:17.85
2 Sam Cook Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 14:24.55
3 Francis Juneau Velo 2000 - Rhino Rack 14:31.22
4 Sam Noel 1K2GO SPORTS 14:35.10
5 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 14:35.70
6 Carson Miles OBC Junior Racing Team 14:36.66
7 Robin Plamondon Espoirs Elite 14:40.58
8 Nicolas Rivard Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 14:41.42
9 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 15:02.94 Teammate Win: Magnus Sheffield
10 Matthew Oliveira Hot Tubes 15:06.67 Teammate Win: Magnus Sheffield
11 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Cycling 15:16.09 Teammate Win: Magnus Sheffield
12 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Team 15:16.52 Teammate Win: Magnus Sheffield
13 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 15:20.39
14 Arnaud Beaudoin Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 15:22.45
15 William Walton Young Medalists 15:27.01 Teammate Top 5: Sean Guydish
16 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/Trek 15:29.84
17 Jacob Lacroix Ottawa Bicycle Club 15:33.12
18 Gabriel Melfi Unattached 15:34.91
19 Nicolas Bougie Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 15:36.50
20 Richard Elliott NCCH ELITE pb MGCC 15:37.61
21 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 15:39.30 Teammate Top 5: Sean Guydish
22 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 15:39.93
23 Braiden Voss Miller School or Albemarle 15:47.13
24 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 15:47.86
25 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 15:48.92
26 Lukas Carreau Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 15:52.52 Teammate Top 5: Francis Juneau
27 Alexandre Poirier Club cycliste vélo 2000 15:55.10
28 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Laval 15:55.30
29 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 15:57.50 Teammate Top 5: Sean Guydish
30 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 15:57.96
31 Pierre antoine Larochelle Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 16:03.33 Teammate Top 5: Sam Cook
32 Thomas Nadeau Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 16:04.03 Teammate Top 5: Sam Cook
33 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team 16:06.74
34 Joseph Krivitsky AP Junior Development 16:10.31
35 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 16:11.81
36 Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle 16:12.95
37 Antoine Dalterio Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 16:13.47
38 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 16:17.68
39 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team 16:24.44
40 Ryan Scott Miller School or Albemarle 16:24.54
41 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 16:24.76
42 Gabriel Shipley Miller School of Albemarle 16:25.68
43 Kevin Labelle Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 16:31.08 Teammate Top 5: Sam Cook
44 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 16:31.39
45 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 16:36.13
46 Benjamin Gervais Espoirs Laval 16:52.21
47 Andre Campos Miller School of Albemarle 16:58.16
48 Xander Jones The Connecticut Cycling Advancement 17:05.52
49 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 17:23.19
50 Rishav Kundu Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro 17:34.91
51 Pierre-olivier Trottier Unattached 17:39.25
52 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling Team 17:41.74
53 John Bazaar Unattached 17:52.53
54 Mark Shumaker Unattached 17:53.27
55 Nicolas Villamizar Ccap/Erracers 18:37.89
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 15:20.25
2 Cary Moretti TrueNorth Medical Road Corps 15:23.58
3 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 15:29.68
4 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 15:39.26
5 James Walker Team Placid Planet 15:41.09
6 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 15:51.24
7 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 15:52.02
8 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 15:56.17 Teammate Top 5: James Walker
9 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 15:57.96
10 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 15:59.21
11 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 16:09.27
12 David Connery BMB Racing 16:16.38
13 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 16:17.46
14 William Lopez CRCA/Houlihan lokey 16:18.16
15 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 16:18.79
16 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 16:20.63
17 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 16:21.85
18 William Caligari Linen / BCA 16:25.11
19 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 16:31.27
20 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 16:42.76 Teammate Top 5: James Walker
21 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 16:53.34
22 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 16:56.83
23 Jared Katz 1K2GO SPORTS 16:59.05
24 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 17:04.08
25 Andrew Stewart True North Medical Road Corps 17:09.13 Teammate Top 5: Cary Moretti
26 Willem Jewett 1K2GO SPORTS 17:10.27
27 Don Seib BMB Racing 17:13.11
28 Michael Elmore 1K2GO SPORTS 17:13.84
29 Alan Cote Bikereg 17:28.73
30 Oguz Orkan Unattached 17:38.41
31 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 17:54.77
32 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 18:17.27
33 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 18:22.32
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lewis BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway 13:16.56
2 Nathan Brown Unattached 13:20.17
3 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 13:20.53
4 Derek Gee Team RaceClean 13:36.34
5 Justin Mauch Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 13:37.67
6 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 13:42.79
7 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 13:48.29
8 Zach Nehr CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 13:48.31 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
9 Jack Duncan Team Illuminate 13:52.43
10 Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast 13:53.36
11 Robert Gutgesell Wheels of Bloor p/b Autostyle 13:53.67
12 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 13:58.89
13 William Dugan Project Supertraining 14:00.24
14 Barry Miller dope New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 14:01.05
15 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 14:03.39
16 Timothy Rugg Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 14:03.58 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
17 Adam Jamieson Silber Pro Cycling 14:05.82
18 Jordann Jones NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 14:05.82
19 Camden Vodicka Team California 14:06.67
20 Christopher Wanley BaseMediaRacing 14:07.97
21 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 14:09.86
22 Stefan Zavislan Otterhaus Racing 14:09.92
23 Laurent Gervais Aevolo cycling 14:11.40
24 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 14:11.62 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
25 Max Rubarth Probaclac/Devinci 14:13.91
26 Benjamin Foster Socalcycling.com Team 14:14.90
27 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek Develo 14:15.55
28 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 14:15.79
29 Alexandre Latil Veloselect- Apogée 14:16.59
30 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA 14:17.20
31 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport 14:18.90
32 Justin Purificati Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 14:19.82 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
33 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 14:19.96
34 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci 14:21.08
35 Édouard Beaudoin Probaclac/Devinci 14:22.29
36 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 14:22.81
37 Thomas Humphreys UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 14:24.89
38 Nicholas Diniz NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 14:25.06
39 Alex Kellum QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 14:25.30
40 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 14:27.61
41 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA 14:28.81
42 Olivier Péloquin Probaclac/Devinci 14:29.68
43 Ian Clarke CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale 14:30.12
44 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 14:30.24
45 Felix Boutin Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 14:30.57
46 Christian Gomes Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 14:32.20 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
47 Ryan Rudderham RealDeal|Aquila 14:33.82
48 Samuel James BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 14:38.99
49 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 14:39.29
50 Daniel Lausin Gateway-Harley-Davidson/Trek 14:39.42
51 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 14:40.23
52 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 14:40.35
53 Martin Rupes Ncch p/b MGCC 14:41.77
54 Thomas Wavrin Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 14:42.21
55 Samuel Lear Volharden 14:42.45
56 Taylor Pearman BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 14:42.77
57 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 14:42.87 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
58 Michael Foley Team raceclean 14:42.99 Teammate Top 5: Derek Gee
59 Julien Gagne Devinci Probaclac 14:43.20
60 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 14:43.71
61 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Probaclac/Devinci 14:45.18
62 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 14:46.97
63 Ryan Primeau Velo Select - Apogee 14:49.19
64 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 14:50.51
65 William Goodfellow dope VeloSelect 14:50.60
66 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB 14:51.32
67 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 14:51.62
68 Alexander Tenelshof BaseMedia Racing 14:51.87
69 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 14:51.89
70 Emile Farrell dessureault Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 14:51.92 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
71 Sacha Cantor iBike 14:52.22
72 Austin Venhuizen Subaru Santa Monica p/b Alfa 14:52.89
73 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 14:53.36 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
74 Guillaume Davidson Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 14:54.93
75 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 14:56.50
76 Daniel Wilson University of Toronto Road Racing 15:01.59
77 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 15:02.62
78 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA 15:04.53
79 Jake Hollenbach Hollenbach & Friends 15:06.83
80 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation 15:06.88
81 Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 15:07.03
82 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO SPORTS 15:07.17
83 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center 15:07.22
84 Gabriel Guay Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 15:11.83
85 Navarro Fong roy Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 15:12.96
86 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing 15:13.09
87 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 15:14.63 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
88 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 15:17.19
89 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling CLub 15:22.63
90 Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games 15:24.72
91 Christopher Welch CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 15:26.38
92 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 15:32.40
93 John Shalekbriski Otterhaus Racing 15:33.09
94 Jonathan Cassivi Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 15:34.41
95 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 15:34.83
96 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 15:38.69
97 Ranjodh Gill Otterhaus Performance Coaching 15:43.89
98 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 15:43.99
99 Clay Moon Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 15:45.17 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
100 Simon Jones Miller School of Albemarle 16:05.07
101 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 16:41.80
102 Marc Allard Unattached 17:06.90
Finishers: Cat 1: 64   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 36  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:30.76
2 Caitlin Conyers Bicycle Works 16:36.69
3 Lindsay Sferrazza Highgate p/b dornellas bike shop 16:40.06
4 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 16:42.86
5 Ellen Tarquinio battley harley-davidson / founding 16:46.79
6 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 17:08.41
7 Rachel Uccellini Unattached 17:10.51
8 Shylah Weber CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 17:16.01
9 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 17:34.91
10 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 17:37.63
11 Andrea Elliott Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bik 17:39.48
12 Gretchen Adams CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 17:48.07
13 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 17:51.64
14 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 17:52.57
15 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 17:57.69
16 Katie Aman Middlebury College/BMB 18:00.64
17 Susan Lynch* Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 18:08.00
18 Paula Valderrama Unattached 18:10.35
19 Erin Conner BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 18:13.66 Teammate Top 5: Ellen Tarquinio
20 Emma Delisle Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 18:14.16
21 Randi Dahms Unattached 18:17.56
22 Sarah Fabbro High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's/Tre 18:21.61
23 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 18:21.92 Teammate Win: Jamie Cohen
24 Émilie Fortin Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 18:23.96
25 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling 18:28.77
26 Megan Galinat B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 18:31.64
27 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 18:32.16
28 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 18:35.25
29 Ali Van yzendoorn High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's 18:40.03
30 Laura Echeverri BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 18:57.65 Teammate Top 5: Ellen Tarquinio
31 Cathy Morton BMB Racing 18:59.79
32 Patricia Davidson Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 19:12.28
33 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 19:16.23 Teammate Win: Jamie Cohen
34 Erica Leonard Highgate Racing 19:35.84
35 Rebecca Jaroszewski Unattached 19:37.25
36 Kelliane Paquet Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 19:37.26
37 Melissa Culkins 545 Velo 20:00.09
38 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 20:33.33
39 Alanna Doughty Portland velo club 20:36.29
40 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 20:49.98
41 Melissa Seib BMB Racing 20:54.27
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Marcolini Unattached 15:27.01
2 Emma White RALLY CYCLING 15:43.07
3 Emma Langley DORNIER Racing Women 15:45.08
4 Luce Bourbeau Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 16:01.29
5 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling 16:06.59
6 Emma Lujan Project Echelon 16:10.04
7 Laura Jorgensen Feed Hungry Kids Project 16:10.95
8 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:35.54
9 Courteney Lowe Feed Hungry Kids Project 16:48.04
10 Amie Krasnozon Midweek Cycling 16:50.06
11 Ann-pascale Ouellet Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 16:50.41 Teammate Top 5: Luce Bourbeau
12 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 16:52.05
13 Britt Mason BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 16:54.26
14 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M 17:00.48
15 Clio Dinan Unattached 17:08.39
16 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 17:14.03
17 Paige Kostanecki NSMI Racing 17:17.85
18 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club 17:32.10
19 Angela Parrotta BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 17:38.49
20 Katie Clouse Miller School of Albemarle 17:40.32
21 Allyson Gillard Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 17:50.27 Teammate Top 5: Luce Bourbeau
22 Jane Tullis Miller School of Albemarle 18:29.44
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7