Log In
2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals • Jun 28 2015
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing 1:09:08
1
2 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:09:08
2
3 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing ELBOWZ Racing 1:09:08
3
4 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:09:08
4
5 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:09:08
5
6 Mat Stephens Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:09:09
6
7 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 1:09:09
7
8 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:09:10
8
9 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:09:10
9
Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
10 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 1:09:10
10
11 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 1:09:10
11
12 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing 1:09:11
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
13 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:09:11
13
14 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing 1:09:11
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
15 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club 1:09:11
15
16 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 1:09:11
16
17 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:09:12
17
Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
18 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:09:12
18
19 Nathaniel Beams Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:09:13
19
20 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:09:13
20
21 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:09:13
21
22 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:09:13
22
Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
23 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources 1:09:13
23
24 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:09:13
24
25 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:09:14
25
26 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:09:14
26
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barton
27 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 1:09:15
27
28 Andrew Clemence The Colorado Collective 1:09:15
28
29 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources 1:09:16
29
30 Taylor Warren The Colorado Collective 1:09:16
30
31 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team 1:09:17
31
32 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:09:20 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barton
33 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 1:09:21
34 William Myers Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 1:09:25
35 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:09:35 Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
36 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:09:47
37 Adam Leibovitz BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:09:59
38 Thomas Brown Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:10:02
39 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 1:10:05
40 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:10:37 Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
41 Devin Clark 1:10:38
43 Kit Recca The Colorado Collective 1:10:38
44 Zack Allison Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:10:49
45 Cody Kaiser Elbowz Racing 1:10:49 Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
46 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:10:49 Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
47 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 1:10:49
48 Bill Golembieski Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:10:55
49 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 1:10:55
50 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:10:55 Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
51 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:10:55
52 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club 1:11:00
53 Marco Aledia AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing 1:11:00 Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
54 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite 1:11:00
55 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 1:11:00
56 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:11:03
57 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 1:11:03
58 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team 1:11:03
59 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:11:03 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barton
60 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite 1:11:03
61 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling 1:11:03
62 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 1:11:03
63 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 1:11:03
64 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 1:11:06
65 Jack Funk Team Arapahoe Resources 1:11:06
66 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:11:06
67 Brian Zimny Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 1:11:06
DNF Stefano *barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
DNF Dillon Caldwell Audi
DNF Charles 'mac' cassin AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Andrew Hemesath The Colorado Collective
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Jacob Arnold Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Steven *davis SoCalCycling.com
DNF Chad Hartley AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
DNF Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite
DNF Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
DNF Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 87  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 19:05
Off The Front
2 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:53
1
3 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 19:53
2
4 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 19:53
3
5 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development 19:53
4
6 Luke Swan Strive Racing 19:54
5
7 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 19:54
6
Teammate Top 5: Eli Hoppenfeld
8 Cooper S downing 19:54
7
9 Jack Carter NorthStar Development 19:56
8
10 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 19:56
9
11 Jacob Smith PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 19:57
10
12 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge 19:57
11
13 Dominic Turner 19:58
12
14 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform 19:58
13
15 Alex Chadwick Team City Racing 20:05
16 Adin Jose 20:14
17 Adrian Rosero Limitless Cycling 20:15
18 Zayk Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 20:16
19 Chase Nearn ACADEMY 20:16
20 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 20:16
21 Mulu Slawta 20:26
22 Caleb M schroder 20:26
23 Ian Devere ACADEMY 20:26
24 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 20:26
25 Mckay Kinsey 20:26
26 Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 20:36
27 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing 20:36
28 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 20:36 Teammate Top 5: Eli Hoppenfeld
29 Collin Chase 20:37
30 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento 20:38
31 Anthony Pritchett ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR 20:38
32 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Rokform 20:38
33 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform 20:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 29:55
2 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 29:55
3 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 29:58
1
4 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 29:59
2
5 Max Ritzow 29:59
3
6 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 30:00
4
7 David Heath Frazier Cycling 30:00
5
Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
8 Billy Taylor Star Track Racing 30:01
6
9 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville 30:02
7
10 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 30:03
8
11 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 30:03
9
12 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 30:04
10
13 Will Goodson Trace Bikes 30:06
11
14 William Walton Young Medalists 30:07
12
15 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles 30:08
13
16 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling 30:09
14
17 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 30:11
15
18 Tarje Grover 30:12
16
19 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 30:14
17
Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
20 Quinn Agnew El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 30:14
18
21 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association 30:15
19
22 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development 30:15
20
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Reynolds
23 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 30:15
21
24 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform 30:15
22
25 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 30:17
23
26 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 30:19
24
27 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 30:20
25
28 Alvarez Andres 30:23
29 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 30:23
30 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 30:31 Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
31 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 30:37
32 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team 30:40
33 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 31:06
34 Jag Barton 31:06
35 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 31:21
36 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 31:21
37 Anthony Sadaghiani Healthy and Happy Racing 31:21
38 Ben Mckenzie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 31:21
39 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 31:21
40 William Stark Team Swift 31:21 Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
41 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 31:21
42 Moses Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 31:21
43 Jonah Martinez Team Rokform 31:21
44 Travis Longfellow Team Rokform 31:21
45 Ryan Stowers RealD Cycling Team 31:21
46 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo/Monster Me 31:23
47 Gordon Smith ACADEMY 31:23
48 Jack Shuckra FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 31:23
49 Devin Wilson Team Rokform 31:23
50 Henry Chadwick Team City Racing 31:23
51 Andy Wang SJBC 31:23
52 Ethan Boen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 31:23
53 Evan Opsal Team City Sacramento 31:23
54 Ian Oelrich Team Rokform 31:23
55 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF 31:23
56 Andrew Chu Star Track Racing 31:23
DNF Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
DNF Eli Husted ROL Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 39:02
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 39:20
Off The Front
3 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling 39:48
4 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team 39:52
5 Sandor A. jr. delgado NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 39:56
1
Teammate Win: Sean Mcelroy
6 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 39:56
2
Teammate Win: Sean Mcelroy
7 Evan Clouse 39:56
3
8 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors 39:57
4
9 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 39:57
5
10 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team 39:57
6
11 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 39:58
7
12 Eben Horacek PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 39:58
8
13 David Herrera Team Rokform 39:58
9
14 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 39:58
10
15 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 39:58
11
16 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 39:59
12
17 Adam Croft Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing 39:59
13
18 Hunter Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 39:59
14
19 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge 40:00
15
20 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc. 40:00
16
21 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 40:00
17
22 Logan Jones-wilkins 40:00
18
23 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 40:00
19
24 Samuel Margolis 40:00
20
25 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 40:00
21
26 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team 40:01
22
27 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 40:01
23
28 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 40:01
24
29 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development Cycling 40:01
25
30 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling 40:01
26
31 Charlie Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA) 40:02
27
32 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform 40:04
28
33 Ben Cook Team Swift 40:04
29
34 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 40:06
35 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 40:07
36 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 40:07
37 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 40:07
38 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 40:07
39 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 40:09
40 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 40:11
41 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 40:58
42 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team 40:58
43 Keelan Ontiveros smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 40:58
44 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 40:58
45 Cale Smith Team Winded Development 40:59
46 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 40:59
47 Joseph Fritz iv 40:59
48 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 40:59
49 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 40:59
50 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 40:59 Teammate Top 5: Cole Davis
51 Abe Latorre Junior Development 40:59
52 Chad Mow BOOM Development Team 40:59
53 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle 40:59
54 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform 40:59
55 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 40:59
56 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 40:59
57 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme 40:59
DNF Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Carson Lowell OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 53   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 53:53
Off The Front
2 Brandon Mcnulty LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 53:53
Off The Front
3 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 54:12
1
4 Cooper Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club 54:12
2
5 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 54:12
3
Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
6 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling 54:13
4
7 Broderick Hartley 54:13
5
8 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 54:13
6
Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
9 Josue Jr. perez BOOM Development Team 54:13
7
10 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 54:13
8
11 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing 54:13
9
12 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 54:13
10
13 Daniel Willett LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 54:13
11
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mcnulty
14 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 54:14
12
15 Gavin Haley Greenville Spinners Racing 54:14
13
16 Eric Oien Southern California Velo 54:14
14
17 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 54:15
15
18 Dylan Cantrell AYC Junior Development Race Team 54:15
16
19 R Reid richesin Scenic City Velo 54:15
17
20 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 54:16
18
21 Thomas Revard Bike Line Indiana 54:16
19
22 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling 54:17
20
23 Logan Zueger Team Specialized Racing 54:17
21
24 Christian Husband Southern California Velo 54:17
22
25 Evan East Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 54:19
23
26 Garrett Marking Bear Development Team 54:19
24
27 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 54:19
25
28 Cameron Beard NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 54:19
26
Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
29 Erik Muir 54:20
27
30 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 54:21
28
Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
31 Willem Kaiser The 706 Project 54:21
29
32 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 54:21
30
Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
33 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 54:22
31
34 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club 54:29
1
35 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club 54:31
2
36 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists 54:31
3
37 Cameron Buccellato Andrie Junior Development Team 54:31
4
38 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 54:33
5
39 Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling 54:34
6
40 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 54:38
41 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 54:53
42 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 55:00
1
Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
43 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team 55:00
2
44 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3
45 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4
46 Lewis Whiley Kryki Sports
5
47 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6
48 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
7
49 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling
8
50 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - Aspen
9
51 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
10
52 Eric Voigt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
11
53 Isaac Porterfield VooDoo Racing
12
54 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
13
55 Jack Tucker Swami's Cycling Club
14
56 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
15
57 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
16
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mcnulty
58 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
17
59 Julio Revoredo BOOM Development Team
60 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club
61 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling
62 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
63 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite
64 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
65 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
66 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling
67 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
68 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling
69 Malik Mariano
70 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
71 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
72 Philip Bui Swami's Junior Development Team
73 Tyler Sundquist Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
74 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
75 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
76 Robert Terra Data Driven Athlete Racing
77 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong
78 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling
79 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
80 Alec Whyte Finish Strong
81 Logan Newman Peloton Sports Group
82 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
83 Zach Mertz Team Winded Development
84 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 Cycling
DNF Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Christopher Blevins NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
DNF Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling
DNF Miles Daly Team Swift
DNF Bailey Eckles Team Rokform
DNF Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea
DNF Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mcnulty
DNF Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
DNF Ian Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
DNF Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mcnulty
DNF Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
DNF Gavin Hoover Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mcnulty
DNF Eli Kranefuss Bear Development Team
DNF Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mcnulty
DNF Charlie Macfarlane Velosport Racing
DNF Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Spencer Miller
DNF Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
DNF Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mcnulty
DNF Aidan Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
DNF Jose Ramos granados Stage 17 Racing
DNF Joshua Schroeder ChristianCycling
DNF Clayton Stone Superissimo
DNF Jake Thompson Monticello Velo Club
DNF Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Phillip Truppelli
DNF Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
DQ David Walls Boone Area Cyclists
DQ Justin Leong Limitless Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 42   Cat 3: 66   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling 19:34
Off The Front
2 Evan Oelrich Team Rokform 20:33
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Andrew Merlo 20:52
Off The Back
1
4 Christiano Migliaccio 20:53
Off The Back
2
5 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness Juniors 20:53
Off The Back
3
6 Nolan Church 20:54
Off The Back
4
7 Gabriele Migliaccio 20:55
Off The Back
5
8 William Tullis Frazier Cycling 20:55
Off The Back
6
9 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior 19:41
Off The Front
7
10 Zachary Smith PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 20:19
Off The Front
Off The Back
11 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF 20:47
Off The Back
12 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling 21:28
Off The Back
13 Logan Chase 19:44
Off The Front
14 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 19:43
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U-23 1:07:08
1
2 Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:07:08
2
3 Justin Mauch UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 1:07:09
3
4 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 1:07:11
4
5 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:07:12
5
6 Curtis White UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:07:13
6
7 Austin Vincent Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 1:07:14
7
8 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U-23 1:07:15
8
Teammate Win: David Lombardo
9 Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U-23 1:07:15
9
Teammate Win: David Lombardo
10 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:07:15
10
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
11 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:07:16
11
12 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 1:07:16
12
13 Philip O'donnell Axeon Cycling Team/ USA National Te 1:07:16
13
14 Lucas Wardein Fort Lewis College 1:07:16
14
15 Jules Goguely CCB 1:07:17
15
16 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 1:07:18
16
Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
17 George Simpson GS Ciao 1:07:18
17
18 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek 1:07:18
18
19 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 1:07:19
19
20 Brendan Rhim California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:07:19
20
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
21 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:07:19
21
22 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman U-23 1:07:20
22
Teammate Win: David Lombardo
23 Alexander Gaidis VuMedi Cycling Team 1:07:21
23
24 Austin Ulich The 706 Project 1:07:21
24
25 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23 1:07:21
25
Teammate Win: David Lombardo
26 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:07:23
26
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
27 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 1:07:23
27
28 Efren Flores KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:07:23
28
29 Jacob Albrecht California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:07:24
29
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
30 Maxx Chance Rocky Mountain Velo 1:07:24
30
31 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita-USA Racing 1:07:26
31
32 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:07:27
32
33 Grant Koontz Super Squadra 1:07:28
33
34 Alan Royek EC Devo 1:07:29
34
35 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo - Trek 1:07:29
35
36 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 1:07:30
36
37 Cory Williams UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale 1:07:30
37
38 James Laberge UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 1:07:31
38
39 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team 1:07:33
39
40 Jake Silverberg UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:07:34
40
41 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 1:07:40
42 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:07:43 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
43 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:07:46
1
44 Alex Darville UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 1:07:47
2
Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
45 Zachary Carlson UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 1:07:47
3
46 Cory Small CCB Racing 1:07:47
4
47 Matt Brophy SBR Quantum Racing 1:07:47
5
48 Thomas Barnett EC Devo 1:07:47
6
49 William Zellmer DRC De Mol 1:07:47
7
50 Michael Pincus Super Squadra 1:07:47
8
51 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 1:07:47
9
52 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 1:07:47
10
53 Ian Whaley EC Devo 1:07:47
54 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:07:47
55 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LVS Men&am 1:07:47
56 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing 1:08:21
57 Juan Pimentel jr. UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 1:08:21
58 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:08:21
59 Jackson Long The Colorado Collective 1:08:21
60 Robert Freeman Team Rokform 1:08:21
61 Ian Moore Hagens Berman U-23 1:08:21 Teammate Win: David Lombardo
62 Max Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:08:21
63 Neal Shepherd The Colorado Collective 1:08:21
64 Thorsten Askervold Hagens Berman U-23 1:08:21 Teammate Win: David Lombardo
65 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:08:21
66 Sam Warford SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 1:08:21
67 Max Thilen 1:08:21
68 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:08:21
69 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 1:08:21
70 Josey Weik Steen Wear/The Chain Stay 1:08:22
71 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:08:22
72 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:08:22
73 Johnpaul Blanton U23 Development Team 1:08:22
74 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 1:08:22
75 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling 1:08:22
76 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:08:22
77 Dakota Mcdivitt 1:08:22
78 Marco Colex Team Winded Development 1:08:22
79 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 1:08:22
80 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 1:08:22
81 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 1:08:22
82 Andres Alayon Rimo - Construcciones Paulino 1:08:22
83 Peter Behm LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:08:22
DNF Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23 Teammate Win: David Lombardo
DNF David Benkoski VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF David Goodman The 706 Project
DNF Jacob King California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
DNF Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
DNF Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Chaz Lane Team Winded Development
DNF Carson Lange Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Christopher Meacham UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
DNF Zeke Mostov California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
DNF Rudyard Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
DNF Josh Ruiz SoCalCycling.com
DNF Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Zane Torre Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 71   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen 19:28
2 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 19:28
3 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 20:46
4 Courtney Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 20:48
5 Marie Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders 20:50
6 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 21:08
7 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development 20:00 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Mettler
8 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 20:01
9 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team 20:01
10 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 21:04
11 Irene Benavides perez 21:15
12 Elizabetta Migliaccio 19:46
13 Rebecca Melnarik Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 19:48
14 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 21:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me 30:25
1
2 Katie Clouse 30:25
2
3 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling 30:27
3
4 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co 30:27
4
5 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 30:27
5
6 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 30:28
6
7 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 30:29
7
8 Hayley Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 30:30
8
9 Isabella Brunner 30:30
9
10 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 30:30
10
11 Catherine Melnarik Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 30:31
11
12 Melody Mcleod Triton Multisport Cycling Team 30:34
13 Izabel Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling 30:49
14 Madeline Smith 30:49
15 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 30:49
16 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours 30:55
1
17 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing 30:55
18 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 30:56
19 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 30:56
20 Annika Hui Team City Racing 30:56
21 Amelia Lopez Major Motion Cycling Club 30:56
DNF Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 30:19
Off The Front
2 Abigail Youngwerth TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 30:19
Off The Front
3 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 30:19
Off The Front
4 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 30:19
Off The Front
5 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development 30:19
Off The Front
6 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 30:23
Off The Front
7 Cara Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 30:25
Off The Front
8 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 30:25
Off The Front
9 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 30:26
Off The Front
10 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 30:27
Off The Front
11 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 30:33
12 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 30:36
13 Birgit Morris TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 30:36 Teammate Top 5: Isabella Brookshire
14 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten Pro Racing 30:40
1
15 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 30:40
2
16 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 30:40
3
17 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team 30:40
18 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 30:40
19 Kerrigan Sunday FACT 30:40
20 Ellie Mitchell 30:40
21 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 30:43
22 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 30:43
23 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento 30:43
DNF Ivy Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
DNF Summer Moak TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR Teammate Top 5: Isabella Brookshire
DNF Paige Shumskas T-Town Elite
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 28:55
Off The Front
2 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 28:56
Off The Front
3 Ashlyn Woods PainPathways Cycling Team 29:17
Off The Front
4 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 29:18
Off The Front
5 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 29:19
Off The Front
6 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 29:19
Off The Front
7 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 30:06
1
Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
8 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 30:06
2
Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
9 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 30:06
3
10 Aliya Traficante 30:06
4
11 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing 30:06
5
12 Emily Abraham Team Swift 30:06
6
13 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women 30:06
7
14 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 30:06
8
15 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 30:06
9
16 Maryann Riley FACT 30:06
10
17 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 30:06
18 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 30:06
19 Victoria Kanizer Tulsa Wheelmen 30:15
20 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 30:15
21 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo 30:15
22 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 30:15
23 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling 30:15
24 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 30:15
25 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 30:15
26 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 30:15
27 Kennedy Lambe FACT 30:15
28 Hannah Mcdade TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 30:15
29 Allyson Hurst FACT 30:15
DNF Ava Hachmann Naked Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod Triton Multisport Cycling Team 20:25
2 Emma Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior 22:41
1
3 Brooklyn Suarez Team Winded Development 21:29
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 40:10
2 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 40:17
3 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team 40:27
4 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 40:51
5 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh/Clement 41:22
6 Monica Volk Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 41:36
7 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 41:37 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
8 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 41:37
9 Elizabeth Caldwell 41:38
10 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 41:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1