Log In
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race • Sep 2 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2018
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GMSR

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Rae Techy Kids 4:47:25
2 Caleb Smith Monster Media Racing 4:47:58
3 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 4:48:11
4 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program 4:48:18
5 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton/Blackswift 4:49:40
6 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:50:01
7 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4:50:10
8 Mark Yaroshevsky Team California 4:50:17
9 Owen Musser CS Velo 4:50:41
10 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:51:01
11 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 4:51:13 Teammate Top 5: William Crabtree
12 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 4:51:31
13 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 4:51:53
14 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 4:52:05
15 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 4:52:49
16 Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 4:54:02
17 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 4:54:12
18 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation 4:54:43
19 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 4:54:50
20 Scott Fitzgerald Mariposa Bicycles 4:54:54
21 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:55:10
22 Jon Maloney Techy Kids 4:55:16 Teammate Win: Jeremy Rae
23 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 4:55:49
24 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 4:56:14
25 Ethan Call New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 4:56:54
26 Jonathan Guiza Lees Mcrae 4:58:04
27 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined 4:58:08
28 Scott Brubacher Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 4:58:33
29 Alec Ratzell CS Velo 4:59:23
30 David Havill Unattached 5:00:12
31 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX 5:02:07
32 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 5:03:19
33 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 5:03:28
34 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 5:03:42
35 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 5:04:29
36 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 5:10:25
37 Christopher Rowley Techy Kids 5:10:35 Teammate Win: Jeremy Rae
38 Spencer Virtue Base Media Racing 5:12:43
39 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 5:13:29
40 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation 5:13:53
41 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO SPORTS 5:14:47
42 John Mcgill 1K2GO SPORTS 5:16:07
43 Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 5:16:13
44 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 5:18:09 Teammate Top 5: William Crabtree
45 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 5:20:04
46 David Maynard Race CF 5:20:07
47 Charles Kent Real Deal Aquila 5:25:53
48 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 5:27:18
DNF Matthew Kamermans VeloLab DNF
DNF Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Aaron Wolf Unattached DNF
DNF Marc Bertucco Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club 2:52:28
2 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:52:34
3 David Gazsi True North Medical 2:52:45
4 Alexandre Dion Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii 2:53:17
5 Thomas Moran Base Media Racing 2:53:41
6 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 2:54:01
7 Tate Kokubo Unattached 2:54:57
8 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing 2:55:05
9 Cole Williams Unattached 2:55:08
10 Zackery Weimer Unattached 2:55:11
11 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 2:55:36
12 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 2:55:38
13 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:55:42
14 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts 2:55:43
15 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:55:48
16 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:56:03
17 Will Greene Middlebury Cycling Club 2:56:23
18 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 2:56:51
19 Machenzie Kilpatrick Unattached 2:56:55
20 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 2:56:59
21 Mathieu Fortier Scott-RackUltra 2:57:04
22 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:57:41
23 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 2:57:48
24 Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange 2:57:50
25 Austin King CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM 2:57:58
26 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling 2:58:02
27 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 2:58:26
28 Julien Cassou Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 2:58:28
29 Adam Mahar Stay Park City Cycling 2:58:33
30 Eric Schmidt Community Bicycle Racing 2:59:18
31 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 2:59:21
32 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 3:00:26
33 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 3:03:37
34 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 3:03:44
35 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:04:10
36 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing 3:04:18
37 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 3:04:25
38 Guillaume Lafleur Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:04:26
39 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:05:13
40 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:05:23
41 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 3:05:53
42 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater 3:06:28
43 Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / NYC Velo 3:06:32
44 Frank Ortiz Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing 3:07:02
45 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 3:07:53
46 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO SPORTS 3:08:03
47 Alexis Gagné Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 3:08:07
48 Bergun West Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 3:08:14
49 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:09:16
50 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 3:11:25
51 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons 3:11:43
52 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 3:11:50
53 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 3:12:02
54 Elias Bennett Unattached 3:12:57
55 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 3:14:09
56 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts 3:14:51
57 Philip Guimond Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 3:16:46
58 Matthew Castilloux buffalo bicycling club 3:17:13
59 Ryan Laperle BMB Racing 3:18:06
60 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts 3:18:34
61 Olivier Beaulieu Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 3:19:22
62 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 3:21:19
63 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch.com 3:21:50
64 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:22:54
65 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 3:26:55
66 Elliott Collins CRCA/To Be Determined 3:29:14
67 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:30:50
68 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 3:34:15
69 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 3:40:47
70 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 4:05:34
71 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 4:12:46
DNF Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:48:57
2 Sam Fritschel Quad Cycles 2:50:08
3 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 2:57:56
4 Patrick Cavanaugh Unattached 2:58:02
5 Dustin Weigl Unattached 2:58:50
6 Timothy Putnam State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:59:19
7 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing 2:59:26
8 Eric Kirouac Unattached 3:00:00
9 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:00:07 Teammate Win: Drake Deuel
10 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 3:00:09
11 Adam York Unattached 3:00:18
12 Joseph Lacey CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:00:20
13 Peter Burgos Unattached 3:02:52
14 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing 3:04:14
15 Georgios Sfakios Unattached 3:04:19
16 Paul Luttik Unattached 3:04:42
17 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 3:06:50
18 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:06:55
19 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 3:06:56
20 Colby Jenkins Puppers Unleashed p/b Good Boye Rac 3:07:41
21 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 3:07:41
22 Connor Sokol CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:07:57
23 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3:08:17
24 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:08:33
25 Nicholas Goode Cadence Racing 3:08:50
26 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 3:09:16
27 Matthew Burke BMB Racing 3:09:20
28 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 3:09:34
29 Elliot Parcells Team Clark Logic 3:10:04
30 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 3:10:06
31 Josh Cauffman Henrys bicycle shop/Greenroots Land 3:10:15
32 Michael Barbella Unattached 3:11:24
33 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 3:11:49
34 Brian Hawthorne The Wayland Cycling Club 3:13:47
35 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA Team Patch.com 3:14:09
36 Alan Garcia CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM 3:14:21
37 John Cortes Unattached 3:16:05
38 Meyer Jonathan 1K2GO SPORTS 3:16:27
39 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 3:21:13
40 Owen Scott Boston Racing Independant 3:22:20
41 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre 3:22:48
42 Evan Bellanceau RACE CF 3:24:23
43 Neil Black CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club (powered b 3:24:34
44 Pearse Martin Fat Kid Cardio Club 3:25:10
45 Daniel Rossano Egencia 3:27:36
46 Jeffrey Stallmeyer Unattached 3:31:08
47 Michael Roche CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 3:32:53
48 Ethan Bourdeau CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 3:33:06
49 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 3:33:25
50 Josiah Roher Win Cycling Centre 3:36:09
51 Ryan Patch GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:37:16
52 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys 3:39:55
DNF James Oakley 1K2GO SPORTS DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Frank Unattached 3:00:32
2 Ben Raybould Unattached 3:03:01
3 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 3:03:29
4 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 3:04:05
5 Allan Mecham Unattached 3:04:05
6 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:04:54
7 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 3:06:28
8 Philip Beliveau GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:06:45
9 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 3:06:47
10 Richard Westwood Midweek Cycling Club 3:07:09
11 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:07:35
12 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL 3:07:52
13 Richard Bulmann Independent 3:08:09
14 Alain Boisjoli 1K2GO SPORTS 3:08:27
15 Chad Phillips 1K2GO SPORTS 3:08:40
16 Sean Mohan Unattached 3:08:50
17 Josh Flanagan Unattached 3:09:08
18 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Manageme 3:09:10
19 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 3:09:54
20 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:09:59
21 Sean Hillock Team Type 1 3:10:09
22 Damon Jericho NY Vision 3:10:13
23 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs Laval 3:10:17
24 Christopher Schwenker CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:10:26
25 Evan Osler 1K2GO SPORTS 3:10:56
26 Kurt Brouillette CYCLONAUTS 3:13:27
27 Ryan Bourgoin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 3:16:20
28 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:16:23
29 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 3:17:19
30 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 3:17:43
31 Frederic Gagne Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo 3:17:46
32 Andrew Hannaford True North Medical Road Corps 3:17:50
33 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 3:18:28
34 Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemb 3:19:13
35 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 3:19:31
36 Marc Meredyth 1K2GO SPORTS 3:22:19
37 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 3:22:46
38 Thomas Schirmer Aetna Racing Team 3:23:12
39 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 3:23:15
40 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 3:24:32
41 Chris Bradley CRCA/Team Patch.com 3:28:43
42 Claudio Torres Unattached 3:28:46
43 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 3:30:55
44 Sean Dillon Unattached 3:31:25
45 David Devine 545 Velo 3:31:45
46 Stephan Brezinsky Unattached 3:32:18
47 Mark Warfield CRCA / Team Patch.com 3:33:29
48 Jean Beaudoin Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 3:36:50
49 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 3:39:16
50 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 3:46:16
51 Cuneyt Iscan Unattached 3:51:24
52 Andre Sturm 1K2GO SPORTS / GMBC 4:02:55
53 Christopher Huesman CCNS 4:09:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Mason Unattached 3:04:37
2 Matan Sopher lickskillet racing 3:06:33
3 Alex Welsh Unattached 3:14:37
4 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS 3:15:11
5 Tor Dworshak Unattached 3:15:52
6 Komsta Wojtek 3:17:31
7 Alex Weberg 3:18:13
8 Ann Mcdonald 3:25:25
9 Michael Gretkowski Unattached 3:27:37
10 Christopher Tweed Unattached 3:29:49
11 Brian Conchieri 3:31:04
12 Tom Moody 1K2GO SPORTS 3:32:57 Teammate Top 5: James Willsey
13 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA 3:35:59
14 Jonathan Sopher Lickskillet Racing 3:36:20 Teammate Top 5: Matan Sopher
15 Dee Barbic 1K2GO SPORTS 3:36:22 Teammate Top 5: James Willsey
16 Tony Settel 3:37:01
17 Maxon Quas Unattached 3:37:10
18 Kevin O'brien Unattached 3:37:26
19 David White 1K2GO SPORTS 3:38:25 Teammate Top 5: James Willsey
20 Alain Guimond Independant 3:39:09
21 Steve Vanderzwan 3:45:19
22 Karen Marshal Unattached 3:50:37
23 Sylvie Sanschagrin Independant 3:52:47
24 Andy Pearce 4:08:43
25 Hethba Fatnassi Unattached 4:11:17
26 Mike Goodrich Unattached 4:22:38
27 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 4:25:03
28 Jen Tillman 4:27:37
29 Elaine Woodward Imnrn 5:24:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Juneau Velo 2000 - Rhino Rack 2:57:42
2 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 2:57:46
3 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:57:46
4 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:57:55
5 Robin Plamondon Espoirs Elite 2:57:59
6 Carson Miles OBC Junior Racing Team 2:58:47
7 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 2:58:55
8 Gabriel Shipley Miller School of Albemarle 2:58:58
9 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Team 2:59:08 Teammate Top 5: Magnus Sheffield
10 Alexandre Poirier Club cycliste vélo 2000 2:59:08
11 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:59:12
12 Sam Noel 1K2GO SPORTS 2:59:15
13 Lukas Carreau Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 2:59:21 Teammate Win: Francis Juneau
14 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 2:59:27 Teammate Top 5: Sean Guydish
15 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Cycling 2:59:31 Teammate Top 5: Magnus Sheffield
16 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Laval 2:59:34
17 Matthew Oliveira Hot Tubes 2:59:39 Teammate Top 5: Magnus Sheffield
18 Arnaud Beaudoin Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 3:00:06
19 Braiden Voss Miller School or Albemarle 3:00:15
20 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 3:00:17
21 Richard Elliott NCCH ELITE pb MGCC 3:00:36
22 Jacob Lacroix Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:00:51
23 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 3:00:56
24 Nicolas Rivard Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 3:01:11
25 Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle 3:01:15
26 William Walton Young Medalists 3:01:47 Teammate Top 5: Sean Guydish
27 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team 3:01:50
28 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 3:02:17
29 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/Trek 3:02:55
30 Pierre antoine Larochelle Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 3:06:03
31 Kevin Labelle Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 3:06:19
32 Joseph Krivitsky AP Junior Development 3:07:29
33 Benjamin Gervais Espoirs Laval 3:07:48
34 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 3:10:40 Teammate Top 5: Sean Guydish
35 Thomas Nadeau Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 3:12:02
36 Ryan Scott Miller School or Albemarle 3:12:46
37 Andre Campos Miller School of Albemarle 3:13:13
38 Sam Cook Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 3:13:23
39 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:13:27
40 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling Team 3:13:40
41 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 3:14:13
42 Nicolas Bougie Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 3:14:49
43 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team 3:14:54
44 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:16:48
45 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 3:17:14
46 Gabriel Melfi Unattached 3:23:34
47 Nicolas Villamizar Ccap/Erracers 3:24:08
48 Antoine Dalterio Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 3:24:08
49 John Bazaar Unattached 3:24:23
50 Xander Jones The Connecticut Cycling Advancement 3:27:53
51 Mark Shumaker Unattached 3:28:11
52 Pierre-olivier Trottier Unattached 3:36:14
53 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:36:39
54 Rishav Kundu Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro 3:40:48
55 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 3:43:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cary Moretti TrueNorth Medical Road Corps 3:05:37
2 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 3:05:41
3 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 3:05:54
4 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:06:22
5 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 3:07:00
6 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 3:07:15
7 William Lopez CRCA/Houlihan lokey 3:07:15
8 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 3:07:24
9 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 3:07:31
10 William Caligari Linen / BCA 3:08:40
11 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 3:09:09
12 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 3:09:45
13 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:10:32
14 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 3:10:58
15 David Connery BMB Racing 3:13:07
16 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 3:14:02
17 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:14:45
18 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 3:15:12
19 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 3:17:01
20 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 3:17:20
21 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 3:18:38 Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
22 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 3:19:07
23 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 3:19:26
24 Willem Jewett 1K2GO SPORTS 3:20:03
25 Jared Katz 1K2GO SPORTS 3:20:23
26 Don Seib BMB Racing 3:21:25
27 Michael Elmore 1K2GO SPORTS 3:21:55
28 Andrew Stewart True North Medical Road Corps 3:23:57 Teammate Win: Cary Moretti
29 Oguz Orkan Unattached 3:24:05
30 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 3:35:32
31 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:35:43
32 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 4:01:55
DNF Alan Cote Bikereg DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Miller dope New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 4:10:47
2 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 4:10:58
3 Nicholas Diniz NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 4:11:21
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 4:12:10
5 Nathan Brown Unattached 4:13:35
6 William Dugan Project Supertraining 4:13:48
7 Zach Nehr CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 4:13:56
8 Bryan Lewis BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway 4:14:00
9 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA 4:14:02
10 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4:14:08
11 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 4:14:44
12 Thomas Wavrin Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:14:50
13 Christopher Wanley BaseMediaRacing 4:15:00
14 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 4:15:20
15 Justin Mauch Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 4:15:21
16 Jack Duncan Team Illuminate 4:15:38
17 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci 4:15:38
18 Martin Rupes Ncch p/b MGCC 4:16:06
19 Édouard Beaudoin Probaclac/Devinci 4:16:41
20 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek Develo 4:16:45
21 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Probaclac/Devinci 4:17:08
22 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 4:17:35
23 Alexandre Latil Veloselect- Apogée 4:18:15
24 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 4:19:46
25 Camden Vodicka Team California 4:19:49
26 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 4:19:50
27 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 4:20:40
28 Ian Clarke CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale 4:21:29
29 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 4:21:41
30 Ryan Rudderham RealDeal|Aquila 4:22:56
31 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 4:24:25
32 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 4:25:02
33 Olivier Péloquin Probaclac/Devinci 4:25:34
34 Felix Boutin Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 4:25:56
35 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport 4:26:18
36 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 4:26:45
37 Derek Gee Team RaceClean 4:26:58
38 Jordann Jones NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 4:27:26 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Diniz
39 Ryan Primeau Velo Select - Apogee 4:27:44
40 Stefan Zavislan Otterhaus Racing 4:27:56
41 Alex Kellum QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 4:28:45
42 Samuel Lear Volharden 4:29:08
43 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 4:29:09
44 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling CLub 4:29:11
45 Daniel Wilson University of Toronto Road Racing 4:29:49
46 Daniel Lausin Gateway-Harley-Davidson/Trek 4:30:06
47 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center 4:30:15
48 John Shalekbriski Otterhaus Racing 4:30:45
49 William Goodfellow dope VeloSelect 4:30:49
50 Samuel James BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 4:31:05
51 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 4:31:21
52 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 4:31:27
53 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 4:31:52
54 Jake Hollenbach Hollenbach & Friends 4:32:06
55 Laurent Gervais Aevolo cycling 4:32:53
56 Max Rubarth Probaclac/Devinci 4:32:55
57 Adam Jamieson Silber Pro Cycling 4:33:10
58 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 4:33:32
59 Simon Jones Miller School of Albemarle 4:33:32
60 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB 4:34:02
61 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 4:34:19
62 Michael Foley Team raceclean 4:34:37
63 Emile Farrell dessureault Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 4:34:42
64 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation 4:35:19
65 Thomas Humphreys UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 4:35:50
66 Clay Moon Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 4:36:22
67 Taylor Pearman BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 4:36:33
68 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 4:36:50
69 Justin Purificati Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 4:37:53
70 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA 4:38:25
71 Timothy Rugg Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 4:38:31
72 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO SPORTS 4:38:48
73 Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 4:40:46
74 Guillaume Davidson Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 4:41:50
75 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 4:42:49
76 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 4:49:09
77 Gabriel Guay Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 4:49:15
78 Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games 4:50:31
79 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 4:50:49
80 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 4:50:59
81 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 4:51:56
82 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 4:54:35 Teammate Win: Barry Miller
83 Christian Gomes Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 4:57:52
84 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 5:04:12
85 Navarro Fong roy Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 5:05:00
86 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing 5:10:25
87 Ranjodh Gill Otterhaus Performance Coaching 5:12:33
88 Alexander Tenelshof BaseMedia Racing 5:20:58
89 Marc Allard Unattached 5:29:31
90 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 5:40:47
91 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 5:41:19
DNF Jonathan Cassivi Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Julien Gagne Devinci Probaclac DNF
DNF Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Robert Gutgesell Wheels of Bloor p/b Autostyle DNF
DNF Austin Venhuizen Subaru Santa Monica p/b Alfa DNF
DNF Sacha Cantor iBike DNF
DNF Benjamin Foster Socalcycling.com Team DNF
DNF Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale DNF
DNF Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA DNF
DNF Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 63   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Tarquinio battley harley-davidson / founding 3:19:54
2 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 3:21:16
3 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:21:22
4 Paula Valderrama Unattached 3:21:32
5 Shylah Weber CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 3:21:39
6 Lindsay Sferrazza Highgate p/b dornellas bike shop 3:21:44
7 Andrea Elliott Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bik 3:22:10
8 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:22:31
9 Rachel Uccellini Unattached 3:22:37
10 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:23:27 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Cohen
11 Caitlin Conyers Bicycle Works 3:23:49
12 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:24:45
13 Gretchen Adams CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 3:26:03 Teammate Top 5: Shylah Weber
14 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 3:27:56
15 Susan Lynch* Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 3:28:19
16 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 3:28:29
17 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 3:29:47 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Warner
18 Megan Galinat B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:30:03
19 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:30:29
20 Sarah Fabbro High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's/Tre 3:31:01
21 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:31:14 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Cohen
22 Laura Echeverri BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 3:31:53 Teammate Win: Ellen Tarquinio
23 Erin Conner BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 3:35:07 Teammate Win: Ellen Tarquinio
24 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:37:51
25 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling 3:37:58
26 Émilie Fortin Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 3:38:54
27 Emma Delisle Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 3:39:22
28 Katie Aman Middlebury College/BMB 3:39:53
29 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 3:40:13
30 Kelliane Paquet Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 3:42:53
31 Randi Dahms Unattached 3:43:14
32 Rebecca Jaroszewski Unattached 3:48:30
33 Melissa Culkins 545 Velo 3:48:48
34 Melissa Seib BMB Racing 3:51:54 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Warner
35 Ali Van yzendoorn High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's 3:52:33
36 Erica Leonard Highgate Racing 3:52:53
37 Alanna Doughty Portland velo club 3:53:05
38 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 3:53:31
39 Patricia Davidson Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 3:54:57
40 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 4:00:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Langley DORNIER Racing Women 3:25:10
2 Emma White RALLY CYCLING 3:25:13
3 Emma Lujan Project Echelon 3:25:13
4 Emily Marcolini Unattached 3:25:27
5 Laura Jorgensen Feed Hungry Kids Project 3:26:03
6 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling 3:26:33
7 Courteney Lowe Feed Hungry Kids Project 3:26:43 Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
8 Britt Mason BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 3:26:46
9 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:27:22
10 Ann-pascale Ouellet Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 3:27:36
11 Katie Clouse Miller School of Albemarle 3:27:43
12 Luce Bourbeau Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 3:28:04
13 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:28:12
14 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M 3:29:07
15 Allyson Gillard Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 3:29:27
16 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club 3:29:38
17 Amie Krasnozon Midweek Cycling 3:31:11
18 Clio Dinan Unattached 3:31:46
19 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:38:18
20 Jane Tullis Miller School of Albemarle 3:38:32
21 Angela Parrotta BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 3:44:23
22 Paige Kostanecki NSMI Racing 3:51:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7