Log In
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 • Jul 6 2014
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
2 Todd Key Team Winded Development
3 Anthony Zahn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Keith Team Roger C Peace
2 William Lister Team Rokform
3 William Reynolds Paralyzed Veterans Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Kimball Team Roger C Peace
2 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team
3 Steve Kelly
4 Dennet Oregon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Martin Team Roger C Peace
2 Jonathan Copsey Tierra Plan Racing
3 Aaron Trent Team Roger C Peace Teammate Win: Jeffrey Martin
4 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Justin Widhalm
6 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing
7 Weldon Latham PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3 Jeremy Mendiaz
4 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
5 Jorge Avalos Paralyzed Veterans Racing
6 Jerry Hochstedler
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 18:08.475
Off The Front
2 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 18:41.188
1
3 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
2
4 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
3
5 Carlos Guzman Team Barraza
4
6 Luciano Hasko Frazier Cycling 18:43.046
5
7 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6
8 Anthony Sadaghiani
7
9 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
8
10 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
9
11 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10
12 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
11
13 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 18:46.185
12
14 Mikko Aho 18:48.234
13
15 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors
14
16 Gregory Pratt Team TRU 19:23.779
17 Jae Walters 19:29.713
18 Evert Lindberg The Pony Shop 19:32.205
19 Moses Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 19:35.078
20 Pablo Lozano Adrenaline Cycling 19:36.790
21 Andrew Charlet Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 19:40.694
22 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
23 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling
24 Clayton Zinnert Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
25 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
26 Riley Buchheit
27 Jackson Mehr Triton Multisport Cycling Team
28 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
29 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:44.963
30 Ben Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports @1 lap
Off The Back
31 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF @1 lap
Off The Back
32 Ben Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team @1 lap
Off The Back
33 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD @1 lap
Off The Back
34 Austin Clarke @1 lap
Off The Back
35 Adin Jose @2 laps
Off The Back
36 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF @2 laps
Off The Back
37 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling @2 laps
Off The Back
38 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA @2 laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bike Junior Development Te
2 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Adam Croft Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
5 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
6 Liam Holowesko
7 David Heath Frazier Cycling
8 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
9 Alex Woyte ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
11 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing
12 Eduardo Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club
13 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
14 Ian Schwartz Team Rokform
15 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
16 Nicholas Tabares BOOM Development Team
17 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
18 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado
19 Sean Quinn Team Rokform
20 Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance
21 Lane Maher Team Edge
22 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
23 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
24 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
25 Michael Mace Whole Athlete / Specialized
26 Isaiah Chass Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Gianni Lamperti
27 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
28 Parker Chea Star Track
29 Kyle Kirby SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
30 Jake Swenson
31 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
32 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
33 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
34 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
35 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA
36 Eric Moore Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
37 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
38 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
39 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
40 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
41 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo
42 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
43 Julian Levy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
44 Justin Free Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
45 Patrick Kayne Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
46 Kyle Mullaly Capital Velo Club
47 Brennan Hodgins Gregg's Trek Racing Team
48 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
49 Clay A griffinderr Black Sheep Junior Cycling
50 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
51 Austin Banks Young Medalists
52 Peter Kiernan RACE CF
53 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
54 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
55 David Do Young Medalists
56 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
57 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
58 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling
DNF Connor Benson Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
59 Parker Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 19:07.674
2 Luke Swan Strive Racing
3 Zayk Cronyn Rock Creek Velo
4 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
5 Tyler Kinzler Serious Cycling
6 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 19:41.843
7 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 19:59.550
8 Christiano Migliaccio 20:21.023
9 Luke Olsen Star Track @1 lap
10 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA @1 lap
11 Kevin Mullaly Capital Velo Club @1 lap
12 Patrick Kiernan @1 lap
13 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors @2 laps Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
3 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
4 Timothy Rugg BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District
5 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
6 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
7 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
8 Evan Murphy Foundation
9 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
10 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
11 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
12 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
13 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
14 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
15 Brad Neagos BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
16 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
17 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
18 Morgan Ryan VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
19 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
20 Clayton Goldsmith Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Dan Ajer
24 Bryan Larsen BMW Development Team
25 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
26 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Winston David Lupus Racing Team
28 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
29 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
30 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
31 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
32 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
34 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
35 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
36 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
37 Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
38 Tim Srenaski Denver Fit Loft
39 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port
40 Chris Aten White Mountain Road Club
41 Robert Frank StageOne Cycling Team
42 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
43 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
44 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
45 Daniel Katz BMW Development Team
46 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber
47 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
48 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
49 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
50 Kyle Murphy
51 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
52 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
53 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
54 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
55 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
56 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
57 Zachary Felpel Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
58 Robert white ? Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
59 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
60 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
61 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
62 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
64 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team
65 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
66 Mike Stone UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear De
67 Dylan Degan
68 ? Bret
69 Chris Moore EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
70 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton
71 David Wenger Super Squadra
72 Shawn Gravois Lupus Racing Team
73 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
74 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
75 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee
76 Allan Rego UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
77 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
78 Cory Greenberg Pedalers Fork-10 Speed Coffee
79 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
80 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
81 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
82 Shane Braley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
83 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
84 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
85 Adrian Flores Boneshaker Project
86 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
87 Jeffrey Pendlebury Team TRU
88 Walton Brush Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
89 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles - Shimano Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
90 Jordan Mathes
91 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
92 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
93 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
94 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
95 Gabe Varela UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
96 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / Cycles 54
DNF Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF Morgan Wiswall Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Marco Aledia Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
DNF Logan Hutchings Boneshaker Project
DNF Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Christopher Tirone Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Eric Losak SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 1: 103   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Blevins NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek
5 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
7 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Bo Knickman
9 Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association,
10 Daniel Willett Monster Media Racing Team
11 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
12 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Christopher Blevins
13 James Brookshire Volharden
14 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Jack Tucker SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
16 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
17 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
18 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys
19 Evan Clouse cole sport
20 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
21 David Walls AYC Junior Development Race Team
22 Dylan Gray Volharden
23 Noah Barrow
24 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
25 Edison Foster Silver Cycling
26 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
27 Cameron Beard Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co
28 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers
29 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
30 Ben Cook Team Swift
31 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
32 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club
33 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
34 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo
35 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
36 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle
37 Lance Mooney Volharden
38 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Top 5: Logan Zueger
39 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club
40 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
41 Jackson Mcnear McDonalds Cycling Team
42 Michael Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club
43 Tate Harper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
44 Willem Deboer UPMC/ Pro Bikes
45 Ian Clarke
46 Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache
47 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
48 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Bo Knickman
49 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Christopher Blevins
50 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
51 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
52 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Christopher Blevins
53 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Christopher Blevins
54 Edward Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group
55 Stu Cole West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Top 5: Logan Zueger
56 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache
57 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
58 Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado
59 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
60 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
61 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
62 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Bo Knickman
63 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
64 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club
65 Connor Everett RedEye Velo
66 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
67 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
68 Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Race Team
69 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
70 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
71 Mateo Sanchez Volharden
72 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache
73 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
74 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
75 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Rupert Cox
76 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 66   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:13:59.473
1
2 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Boneshaker Project
2
3 Eamon Franck Hagens Berman U-23
3
4 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
4
5 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
5
6 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande
6
7 Evan Hartig KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7
8 Michael Dziedzic White Mountain Road Club
8
9 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing
9
10 Skyler Mackey Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
10
11 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11
Teammate Win: James Laberge
12 David Cueli The 706 Project
12
13 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling
13
14 Wesley Kline UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
14
15 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
15
16 Nick Torraca Boneshaker Project
16
Teammate Top 5: Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
17 Tyler Coplea Gateway Harley-Davidson
17
18 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team
18
19 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
19
Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
20 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
20
Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
21 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
21
22 Jos Chalmers Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
22
23 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling
23
24 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
24
25 Carson Lange VooDoo U23
25
26 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
26
27 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
27
28 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel
28
29 Cory Small CCB Racing
29
30 Joshua Johnson BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
30
31 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson
31
32 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team
32
33 Ben Bertiger BMW Development Team
33
34 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
34
35 Chris Johnson * SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
35
36 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U-23
36
Teammate Top 5: Eamon Franck
37 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
37
38 Gunner Dygert ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
38
39 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team
39
40 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program
40
41 Jacob White ELBOWZ Racing
41
42 Christopher Meacham
42
43 Andres Alayon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
43
44 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
44
45 David Goodman Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
45
46 Elvys Reyes acevedo Somerville Bicycle Shop
46
47 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
47
48 Thomas Barnett Lupus Racing Team
48
49 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
49
50 Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
50
51 Ricky Randall DNA Racing
51
52 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
52
53 Curtis White CCB Racing
53
54 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek
54
55 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling
55
56 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 1:14:12.418
56
57 Greg Ratzell UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
57
58 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
58
59 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
59
60 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 1:14:16.938
61 William Rekemeyer Credite Velo - Trek
62 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Dark Horse Racing
63 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
64 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 1:14:18.088
65 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing 1:14:18.482
1
66 Rudyard Peterson Gateway Harley-Davidson
2
67 Dakota Schaeffer UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
68 Jack Funk GP Velotek
69 Nick Torrance BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
70 Chad Capobianco High Country Development Team
71 Taylor Warren Team Rio Grande
72 Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
73 Neal Shepherd Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
74 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program
75 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
76 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23 Teammate Top 5: Eamon Franck
77 Beau Boggs ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:14:24.870
78 Brendan Rhim California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:14:26.976
79 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman U-23 1:14:30.187 Teammate Top 5: Eamon Franck
80 Justin Oien California Giant Cycling 1:14:31.930
81 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:14:49.334
82 Jacob King UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 1:14:50.714 Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
83 Michael Dessau Hagens Berman Cycling 1:15:01.470
84 Johnathan Freter UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:15:04.221
85 Michael Pincus UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team @1 lap Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
86 John Pratt Team TRU @2 laps
87 Collin Berry BMW Development Team @3 laps
88 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano @3 laps
89 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team @3 laps
90 Tommy Schubert Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee @4 laps
91 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane @4 laps
92 David Kessler California Giant Cycling @5 laps
93 Justin Mauch UCI CT: Airgas Cycling @5 laps
94 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM @5 laps
95 Zack Noonan UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
96 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
97 Luke Lukas D3DEVO
98 Zach Bowden Audi
99 Andrew Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
100 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
101 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
102 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
103 Jonah Tannos
104 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
105 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
106 Zack Lavergne Dark Horse Racing
107 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
108 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: James Laberge
DNF Billy Raynor High Country Development Team
DNF Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
DNF Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
DNF Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
DNF Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
DNF Chad Young CCB Racing
DNF Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
DNF Kyle Torres BMW Development Team
DNF Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at
DNF Ian Moore BMW Development Team
DNF Max Thilen D3DEVO
DNF Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team
DNF Dean Haas
Finishers: Cat 1: 73   Cat 2: 45   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Whitmore
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Kelly Elmlinger
3 Patricia Collins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes Triton Multisport Cycling Team 20:30.832
Off The Front
2 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo 20:31.023
3 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen 20:31.398
4 Mj Lopezaguirre Southern Elite 20:31.772
1
5 Lauren Benedict 20:32.307
2
6 Isabella Brunner Team Swift 20:32.379
3
7 Hayley Diemar 20:33.432
4
8 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 20:33.547
5
9 Emma Osborne Team Extreme 20:36.314
6
10 Gabriella Dixon Triton Multisport Cycling Team 20:43.172 Teammate Win: Ava Sykes
11 Rory Chea Star Track 20:43.860
12 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes 21:04.913
Off The Back
13 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 22:08.500
Off The Back
14 Kieran Walker ISCorp Cycling/NCSF @1 lap
Off The Back
15 Taylor Benedict @1 lap
Off The Back
16 Kiersen Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI @1 lap
Off The Back
17 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling @1 lap
Off The Back
18 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling @2 laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse cole sport 26:03.926
1
2 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
2
3 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3
4 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
4
5 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors
5
6 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6
7 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7
Teammate Top 5: Megan Doherty
8 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
8
9 Arianna Schafer Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
9
10 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Development
10
11 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
11
12 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers 26:08.428
12
13 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
13
14 Mckenzie Steiner Adams Avenue Bicycles
14
15 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club 26:24.471
16 Victoria Brocket Ethos Racing 26:27.521
17 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek 26:35.309
18 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri Club 26:51.242
Off The Back
19 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Off The Back
20 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 27:34.682
Off The Back
21 Madeline Smith @2 laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 31:15.173
1
2 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
2
3 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls
3
4 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
4
5 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling
5
6 Marjolein Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club
6
7 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
7
8 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
8
Teammate Top 5: Anya Malarski
9 Allison Spain BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9
10 Paige Shumskas T Town Elite
10
11 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11
12 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
12
Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
13 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
13
14 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
14
15 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
15
16 Rachel Cross Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
16
17 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing 31:23.417
17
18 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling @1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anya Malarski
19 Mackenzie Collins Junior Flyers @1 lap
Off The Back
DNF Charlotte Mcadams FACT @1 lap
Off The Back
20 Laura Torres FACT @1 lap
Off The Back
DNF Allyson Hurst FACT @1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Cole West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Laurel Rathbun TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
3 Emma White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
4 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
5 Danielle Mullis West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Win: Janelle Cole
6 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
7 Clara Honsinger
8 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
9 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Girls
10 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
11 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club
12 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
13 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
14 Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Girls
16 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team
17 Rachel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Girls
18 Kieran Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
19 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Win: Janelle Cole
20 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
21 Emily Abraham Team Swift
22 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
23 Maryann Riley FACT
24 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
25 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists
26 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
27 Hannah Mcdade TWENTY16 Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
28 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling
29 Kennedy Lambe FACT
DNF Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Diemar 19:55.730
2 Marie Grassi 20:28.402
3 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 20:37.654
4 Abby Bazley Northwest Cycling Club @1 lap
5 Lilly Mcleod Triton Multisport Cycling Team @1 lap
6 Mallory Bryan AAA Cycling Team @1 lap
7 Irene Benavides perez @1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Khare
2 Cj Karas BK Training Systems, LLC
3 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
4 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development
5 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
6 Riley Missel BK Training Systems, LLC
7 Allison Arensman PainPathways Cycling Team
8 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
9 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
10 Sarah Huang ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
11 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
13 Amber Vredenburg JETCycling
DNF Aubrie Jones Jobing.com Women's Racing
14 Cammy Carlson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1