Log In
USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 1 • May 24 2016
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Michigan Indiana Cycling 2:45:06
Off The Front
2 Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club 2:45:14
Off The Front
3 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 2:45:15
Off The Front
4 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 2:45:19
Off The Front
5 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 2:45:20
Off The Front
6 Geoffrey Mina Denver Fit Loft/Pinarello 2:45:21
Off The Front
7 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:45:24
Off The Front
8 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 2:45:30
Off The Front
9 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 2:45:32
Off The Front
10 Brad Loyd 2:45:47
1
11 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing 2:45:47
2
12 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 2:45:47
3
13 Bradley Spears Sonic Cycling 2:45:47
4
14 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 2:45:47
5
15 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:45:47
6
16 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 2:45:48
7
17 Marek Litinsky 2:45:48
8
18 Todd Markelz SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:45:48
9
19 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team 2:45:48
10
20 Colin Sandberg GPOA 2:45:48
11
21 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 2:45:48
12
22 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:45:48
13
23 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team 2:45:48
14
24 Robbie Miranda Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 2:45:48
15
25 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:45:48
16
26 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 2:45:49
17
27 Matthew Accarrino 2:45:49
18
28 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:45:49
19
29 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 2:45:49
20
30 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 2:45:49
21
31 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 2:45:49
22
32 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 2:45:50
23
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoy
33 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 2:45:50
34 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 2:45:50
35 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club 2:45:51
36 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 2:45:51
37 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 2:45:52
38 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:45:52
39 Chad Salla Team Greenville Health System 2:45:52
40 Brady Gibney CS Velo 2:45:53
41 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:45:53
42 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:45:53
43 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 2:45:57
44 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike 2:46:06
45 Jay Cox 2:46:10
46 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 2:46:14
47 Andrew Crater 2:46:15
48 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear 2:46:24
Off The Back
49 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 2:46:41
Off The Back
50 John Heffner GPOA 2:47:10
Off The Back
51 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 2:49:06
Off The Back
52 Alex Aguado 3:06:22
Off The Back
53 Joseph Long Team LaS'port 3:08:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
54 John Boggs PSIMET Racing 3:19:42
Off The Back
DNF James Gallagher Triangle Velo 0
DNF Zach Lail 0
DNF Kevin Lee TRY BIKE SHOP/DEPAULA RACING 0
DNF Nathan Rogut R & M 0
DNF Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 0
DNF Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:45:34
Off The Front
2 Tomas Roba Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:45:34
Off The Front
3 Matthew Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 2:45:34
Off The Front
4 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth Racing 2:45:35
Off The Front
5 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Team 2:45:36
Off The Front
6 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 2:45:40
Off The Front
7 Alexander Zambrana Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPow 2:46:08
1
8 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 2:46:08
2
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
9 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 2:46:08
3
10 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:46:09
4
11 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 2:46:09
5
12 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 2:46:09
6
13 Andrew Schluck 2:46:10
7
14 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team 2:46:10
8
15 Eric Boone Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 2:46:10
9
16 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling 2:46:10
10
17 Derek Brauch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 2:46:10
11
18 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:46:10
12
19 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 2:46:10
13
20 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 2:46:10
14
21 Greg Tombragel Team Dayton Bicycling 2:46:10
15
22 James Studebaker Team Bike Doctor 2:46:11
16
23 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo 2:46:11
17
24 James Thompson RedEye Velo 2:46:11
18
25 Michael Stella 2:46:11
19
26 John Gray Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 2:46:11
20
27 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 2:46:11
21
28 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 2:46:11
22
29 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing 2:46:11
23
Teammate Top 5: Parker Mcconville
30 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 2:46:12
24
31 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:46:12
25
32 Thomas Ziermann Fugue Racing 2:46:12
26
33 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:46:12
27
34 Ben Delaney Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:46:12
28
Teammate Top 5: Tomas Roba
35 Eric Balog 2:46:12
29
36 Joseph Carpisassi Happy Tooth Racing 2:46:12
30
Teammate Top 5: Parker Mcconville
37 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 2:46:12
31
38 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:46:12
32
39 Todd Lewis Scheller's Racing Team 2:46:12
33
40 Brian Derose Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:46:13
34
41 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:46:13
35
42 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club 2:46:13
36
43 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:46:13
37
44 Mitchell Hopkins 2:46:13
38
45 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:46:13
39
46 Erik Van name Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:46:13
40
47 Ryan Robinson Shalom House Cycling 2:46:13
41
48 Stanley Dover Carolina Cycling Team 2:46:14
42
49 Jason Capley Queen City Cycles 2:46:14
43
50 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 2:46:14
44
51 Bradley Price Tri-Cities Road Club 2:46:15
45
52 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 2:46:15
46
53 Timothy Ahearn Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:46:15
47
54 Jose Rodriguez Performance Team by Rossetti 2:46:15
48
55 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing 2:46:16
49
56 David Iglewicz PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:46:16
50
57 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 2:46:16
51
58 Shane Martin Classic Cycling 2:46:17
52
59 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:46:17
53
Teammate Top 5: Tomas Roba
60 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 2:46:17
61 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 2:46:23
62 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley - Hiball Energy bene 2:46:27
63 Don Autore RedEye Velo 2:46:29
64 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:46:31
65 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 2:46:59
66 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 2:47:37 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
67 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:47:37
68 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 2:48:01
69 Salvatore Taibi US Military Endurance Sports 2:48:10
70 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:48:43
71 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:48:44
72 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:50:39
73 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 2:50:40
74 Eric Wright Best-VIP p/b Mazda 2:52:52
75 John Rachfal CS Velo 2:52:52
76 Jason Casteen 2:52:56
77 Heath Dotson Velosports Racing Asheville 2:52:57
78 Brian Sumners Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:53:02
79 Kevin Cooper Revolution Cycles NC 2:56:19
80 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:56:19
81 Austin Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 2:56:19
82 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club 2:56:20
83 Todd Muller Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 2:56:20
84 Paulo Silva Compass Research Cycling Team 2:56:20
85 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:56:20
86 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:56:21
87 Robert Barnard 2:56:21
88 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:56:21
89 Mark Nicoll GPOA 2:56:22
90 Jamie Kovalaske RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider 2:56:22
91 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team 2:56:22
92 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 3:01:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Parker Mcconville
93 James Flora Burnham Racing 3:07:50
Off The Back
DNF Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 0
DNF Noah Byrd The Electric Banana Cycling Project 0
DNF Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing 0 Teammate Top 5: Parker Mcconville
DNF Nathan Goates AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0
DNF Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach 0
DNF Keith Mrochek 0
DNF Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing 0
DNF Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 0
DNF Kenneth Rodgers 0
DNF Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0
DNF Jeffrey Tanski Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 0
DNF Rick Williams Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 44   Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 2:44:37
1
2 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:44:38
2
3 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 2:44:38
3
4 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team 2:44:38
4
5 Scott Edge Organic Valley - Hiball Energy bene 2:44:38
5
6 William Elliston EC Devo 2:44:38
6
7 Michael Sayers Craft Factory Cycling Team 2:44:38
7
8 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 2:44:38
8
9 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 2:44:39
9
10 George Boren 2:44:39
10
11 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 2:44:39
11
12 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 2:44:39
12
13 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 2:44:39
13
Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
14 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 2:44:39
14
15 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing 2:44:39
15
16 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Team 2:44:40
16
Teammate Top 5: Derryl Halpern
17 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College 2:44:40
17
18 Daniel King Richmond Velo Sport 2:44:40
18
19 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:44:40
19
20 Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Racing 2:44:40
20
21 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team 2:44:40
21
22 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft 2:44:41
22
23 J Roach Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:44:41
23
24 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 2:44:41
24
25 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:44:41
25
26 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 2:44:42
26
27 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 2:44:42
27
Teammate Top 5: John Funke
28 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 2:44:42
28
29 Mario Zometa Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 2:44:42
29
30 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 2:44:43
30
31 Christopher Cundiff US Military Endurance Sports 2:44:43
31
32 Mick Magin FloridaVelo 2:44:43
32
33 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:44:43
33
34 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:44:44
34
35 Robert Lyons Finkraft Cyling Team 2:44:44
35
36 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing 2:44:45
36
37 Christopher G doyle NINOX Racing Team 2:44:45
37
38 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team 2:44:46
38
39 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:44:46
39
40 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:44:46
40
41 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists 2:44:46
41
42 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:44:47
42
43 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 2:44:47
43
44 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 2:44:49
44
45 Thomas Cox Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M 2:44:50
45
46 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 2:44:50
46
Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
47 Brad Reed 2:44:50
47
48 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 2:44:50
48
Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
49 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project 2:44:52
49
50 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:44:53
50
51 Christopher Powers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P 2:44:53
51
52 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project 2:44:54
52
53 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:44:54
53
Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
54 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:44:55
54
Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
55 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 2:44:55
55
Teammate Top 5: John Funke
56 Keith Sockman 2:44:56
56
57 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:44:56
57
58 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 2:44:56
58
59 Walter Bixby 2:44:57
59
60 Erik Engle HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team 2:44:57
60
61 Jacob Hacker 2:44:58
61
62 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team 2:44:58
62
63 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 2:44:58
63
64 Mark Jellous Happy Tooth Racing 2:44:58
64
65 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:45:00
65
66 Alan Good Soundpony Triad Bank 2:45:00
66
67 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 2:45:00
67
68 Mark Burroughs Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:45:00
68
69 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:45:02
69
70 Jose Armas Cycling4Cures 2:45:02
70
71 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:45:03
71
72 Alex Weil Finkraft Cyling Team 2:45:04
72
73 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 2:45:04
73
74 Brent Bell Compass Research Cycling Team 2:45:06
74
75 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 2:45:07
76 Jason Frank Brone's Bike Shop 2:45:08
77 Christopher Lyman Peet's Coffee Racing 2:45:10 Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
78 Bill Shattuck 2:45:12
79 Maikey Lopera Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 2:45:12
80 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 2:45:25 Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
81 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:45:26
82 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:45:26
83 Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:45:28
84 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 2:45:31
85 Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team 2:45:31
86 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 2:45:31
87 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club 2:45:36
88 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 2:45:36
89 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 2:45:43
Off The Back
90 Gregory Smith Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 2:45:49
Off The Back
91 Gregory Brown Team Prowheelbuilder.com 2:45:50
Off The Back
92 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team 2:45:57
Off The Back
93 Jason Connelly Team Zoom 2:46:03
Off The Back
95 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 2:46:35
Off The Back
96 David Harward PLAN7 DS 2:47:09
Off The Back
97 Jeffrey Licciardello North Georgia Cycling Association I 2:48:06
Off The Back
98 Alvin Frias CatUp Coaching 2:48:21
Off The Back
99 Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Project 2:48:24
Off The Back
100 Scott Demyer Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:49:25
Off The Back
101 Todd Gentzler Jackalope Velo 2:49:37
Off The Back
102 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 2:49:42
Off The Back
103 Greg Fink Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:49:46
Off The Back
104 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 2:52:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
105 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:54:27
Off The Back
106 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:54:39
Off The Back
107 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:55:47
Off The Back
108 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 2:56:34
Off The Back
109 Jon Gallagher 2:56:47
Off The Back
110 Frederick Billet Amoroso's Racing Team 2:56:49
Off The Back
111 Laurent Branlard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:57:48
Off The Back
112 David Keesler Bike Law Cycling Club 2:58:44
Off The Back
DNF Lars Tonnesen Viva Raw Racing 0
113 Marvin Rivera 3:00:38
DNF Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0
DNF Steven Bacon Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 0
DNF Kirk Bausch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 0
DNF K.c. Brechnitz Viva Raw Racing 0
DNF Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 0
DNF Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw 0
DNF Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun 0
DNF Thomas Evans Harper Auto 0
DNF Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0
DNF Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0
DNF Michael Koerschner 0
DNF Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0
DNF Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team 0
DNF Andrew Le beau The Trappe Door Cycling Team 0
DNF Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 0
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing 0
DNF Scott Morris TEAM MS p/b Herbalife 0
DNF Chris Petron Stage 1 Cycling 0
DNF David Richardson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 0
DNF Peter Salas Cool Beans Racing 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 55   Cat 3: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 2:17:30
1
2 Robert Downs 2:17:30
2
3 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:17:30
3
4 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 2:17:30
4
5 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:17:31
5
6 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 2:17:31
6
7 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 2:17:32
7
8 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 2:17:32
8
9 Guenter Heyen 2:17:32
9
10 Steve Jennings Soundpony Triad Bank 2:17:32
10
11 George Smith Active Medical Group of Northern Ca 2:17:32
11
12 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 2:17:32
12
13 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville 2:17:33
13
14 Pete Loftis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:17:33
14
15 Cyril Hunte 2:17:33
15
16 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 2:17:33
16
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bain
17 Denis Finnin 2:17:33
17
18 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:17:33
18
19 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 2:17:33
19
20 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team 2:17:33
20
21 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen 2:17:33
21
22 Steve Waterhouse 2:17:34
22
23 Jack Evans Southern Performance 2:17:34
23
24 Murray Ross 2:17:34
24
25 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:17:34
25
26 Jay Gaunt Mainline Cycling 2:17:35
26
27 Roger Rabey Thru-It-All Cycling 2:17:35
27
28 Joel Melka 2:17:35
28
29 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 2:17:36
29
30 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:17:36
30
31 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:17:37
31
32 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 2:17:37
32
33 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 2:17:38
33
34 Paul Gossi AUDI RENO-TAHOE 2:17:38
34
35 Andres Maricq 2:17:40
35
36 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 2:17:41
36
37 Ned Hettinger Lowcountry Racing 2:17:41
37
38 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:17:41
38
39 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team 2:17:41
39
40 Steve Bent 2:17:48
41 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 2:17:52
42 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 2:18:22
Off The Back
43 Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team 2:20:18
Off The Back
44 Willem Martins Sandhills Cycling Club 2:20:19
Off The Back
45 Jeff Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 2:20:22
Off The Back
46 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 2:20:22
Off The Back
47 Roger Gottfried Best-VIP p/b Mazda 2:22:14
Off The Back
48 Neil Gussman Mainline Cycling 2:23:42
Off The Back
49 Paul Steagall Southeast Velo Racing 2:33:45
Off The Back
50 Ron Swenson 2:48:28
Off The Back
51 Alan Barber Clemmons Bicycle Racing 2:52:33
Off The Back
52 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 3:00:55
Off The Back
53 Robert Ross 3:10:50
Off The Back
DNF Peter Miller Cycle U / Apex Racing 0
DNF Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:21:40
Off The Front
2 Wayne Watson Define Cycling Team 2:21:40
Off The Front
3 Gary Hoffman Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 2:24:33
1
4 Martin Lorenz Guys Racing Club 2:24:33
2
5 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 2:24:34
3
6 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 2:24:34
4
7 Robert Casciato PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:24:35
5
8 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 2:24:35
6
9 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 2:24:35
7
10 William Tittle 2:24:35
8
11 Michael Krywanski OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:24:36
9
12 Ross Mason 2:24:36
10
13 Richard Distlerath National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:24:36
11
14 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 2:24:36
12
15 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 2:24:36
13
16 Mark Holt James River Velo Sport (JRVS) 2:24:36
14
17 Matthew Olson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:24:37
15
18 Loren Simons OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 2:24:37
19 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 2:24:37
20 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 2:24:44
21 David Leduc dope 2:24:52
22 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:24:59
23 Stanislaw Arciszewski 2:27:12
Off The Back
24 Amos Galpin Durance-Colnago 2:56:01
Off The Back
25 Fred Haim Serious Cycling 3:00:08
Off The Back
26 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen 3:00:08
Off The Back
27 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 3:32:45
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 0
DNF Bobby Cooley Ride More Bicycles 0
DNF Steven Lehman Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 0
DNF Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Davis Bike Club 1:45:00
1
2 David Burnett 1:45:02
2
3 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing 1:45:03
3
4 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 1:45:03
4
5 Richard Alejandre 1:45:03
5
6 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assn 1:45:03
6
7 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:45:03
7
8 S Durward higgins Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 1:45:03
8
9 Robert Scofield 1:45:04
9
10 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:45:05
10
11 James Youngblood 1863vc p/b RETS 1:45:06
11
12 Robert Harris 1:46:39
Off The Back
13 Bobby Phillips Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:50:56
Off The Back
14 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 1:55:00
Off The Back
15 John Chaki g4 Productions INC 2:05:11
Off The Back
16 David Hammond National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:05:11
Off The Back
17 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 2:07:13
Off The Back
DNF William Barker 0
DNF Frank Sahlman 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stan Swallow Team Endurance 360 1:45:02
2 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:45:03
3 Daniel Wulbert Velo Hangar 1:45:06
4 Charles Day Bozeman Masters' Velo 1:55:48
5 Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team 1:58:03
6 John Mikkonen 2:00:02
7 Joseph Black 2:01:46
8 Charles Fetzer 2:06:22
9 Richard Moellering xXx Racing 2:09:42
10 Joseph Kapp Veloce Santiago 2:11:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes 1:45:06
2 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack 1:50:59
3 David Ellefson 360 Racing 1:55:48
4 Harvey Liberman Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 2:19:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Walton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:30:34
1
2 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 2:30:34
2
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:30:35
3
4 Fabienne Gerard e2Value 2:30:35
4
5 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:30:36
5
6 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling 2:30:36
6
7 Sheila Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:30:36
7
8 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:30:36
8
9 Erica Adelberg Radical Media 2:30:37
9
10 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling 2:30:37
10
11 Lanier Allen Stages Cycling 2:30:37
11
12 Milanne Wiegert Vanderkitten VIP 2:30:38
12
13 Gigi Carter Nunchuck Bunnies 2:30:38
13
14 Kim Ciolli RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness 2:30:38
14
15 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 2:30:39
15
16 Julie Foertsch MadCity Velo Club 2:30:39
16
17 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita 2:42:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Higgins dope West Coast Cycling 2:31:08
1
2 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank 2:31:08
2
3 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo 2:31:09
3
4 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 2:31:09
4
5 Giselle Weekes RTO National Cycling 2:31:09
5
6 Bette Chesser Team Mack Racing Assn 2:31:09
6
7 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 2:31:09
7
8 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:31:10
8
9 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop 2:31:10
9
10 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 2:31:10
10
11 Catherine Dickson 2:31:10
11
12 Jeannie Ericson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:31:10
12
13 Janelle Hubbard Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 2:31:11
13
14 Jennifer Slawta 2:31:11
14
15 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / Automattic 2:31:11
15
16 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:31:12
16
17 Barb Lotze Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Te 2:31:12
17
18 Chris Kelley Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 2:31:13
18
19 Pam Downs Colavita Racing 2:31:13
19
20 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:31:16
21 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:49:12
DNF Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0
DNF Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 0
DNF Holly Roberts JAKROO 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre Rockstar Games 2:31:08
1
2 Lynne Anderson DNA Cycling Masters 2:31:09
2
3 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:31:09
3
4 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 2:31:10
4
5 Michelle Faurot Bike Like a Girl 2:31:10
5
6 Nancy Ford Finkraft 2:31:10
6
7 Jennifer Parker Cone Health/cycles de ORO 2:31:10
7
8 Marni Harker Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 2:31:10
8
9 Liz Heller RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle 2:31:11
9
10 Sue Stokes Stages Cycling 2:31:11
10
11 Marianne Holt Classic Cycling 2:31:13
11
12 Kathy Mulholland PS Racing/BTB 2:31:14
12
13 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 2:45:04
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:48:05
1
2 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:48:05
2
Teammate Win: Kimberly Nelson
3 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 1:48:05
3
4 Ann marie Miller Century Road Club Assoc 1:48:05
4
5 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:48:05
5
6 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea 1:48:06
6
7 Linda Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:48:07
7
8 Mary Hynes Johanson QuadCycles 1:48:07
8
9 Margaret Thompson Hammer Nutrition 1:48:08
9
10 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle 1:48:08
10
11 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 1:48:08
11
12 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 1:48:11
13 Barbara Baum Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 1:52:47
Off The Back
14 Draunta Nicovich Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:23:14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Correa R & M 1:48:06
2 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea 1:48:07
3 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:48:07
4 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:50:33
5 Gracie Stroup 1:52:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Berge Summit Velo 1:52:51
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1