Log In
Tour of the Battenkill • Apr 10 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC 2:49:55
1
2 Miguelangel Blanco CRCA/Luzzo's 2:49:55
2
3 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's 2:49:55
3
4 James Stevens CRCA BH/Garneau 2:49:55
4
5 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 2:49:55
5
6 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 2:49:55
6
7 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 2:49:55
7
8 James Ruhl gbsc babylon bike 2:49:55
8
9 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 2:49:55
9
10 Eliot Mclellan Colavita Racing Inc. 2:49:55
10
11 Benjamin Woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force 2:49:55
11
12 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:49:55
12
13 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 2:49:55
13
14 Chris Gebhardt 2:49:55
14
15 Jamie Clinton Team Thru-It-All 2:50:15
16 Adam Kahler Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b roll: 2:50:17
17 Chris Rodgers Colavita Racing 2:50:17
18 Drew Scoles Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC 2:50:17 Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
19 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 2:50:17
20 Lawrence Uhrlass HP 2:50:30
21 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau 2:50:38 Teammate Top 5: James Stevens
22 Zach Semian Team Alliance Environmental 2:50:53
23 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 2:50:54
24 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 2:50:54
25 Matthew Doran BRAUER RACING 2:51:15
26 Kevin Brubaker CRCA BH/Garneau 2:51:24
1
Teammate Top 5: James Stevens
27 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling 2:51:26
2
28 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing 2:51:26
3
29 Martin Cadieux independant 2:51:27
4
30 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:51:27
5
31 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 2:51:29
6
32 Brian andrew Anderson Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:51:51
33 John Landino DeathRow Velo 2:51:52
34 Adam Duncan 2:51:56
35 Christian Briand independant 2:52:37
Off The Back
36 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk 2:53:48
Off The Back
37 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 2:55:22
Off The Back
38 Ian Byrd CRCA/Setanta 2:55:23
Off The Back
39 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:56:07
Off The Back
40 Brett Mckay Hollyloft/El Matador 2:57:40
Off The Back
41 Greg Herrman BCA / Tosk Chiropractic 2:57:42
Off The Back
42 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 2:57:43
Off The Back
43 Graham Long CCB Racing 2:58:29
Off The Back
44 Karl Nelson East End/Kreb Cycle 2:58:39
Off The Back
45 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 2:58:39
Off The Back
46 Craig Fleischer East End/Kreb Cycle 2:58:40
Off The Back
47 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 3:00:48
Off The Back
48 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 3:00:50
Off The Back
49 Matt Richards CRCA BH/Garneau 3:00:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Stevens
50 Jonathan Marymor SanchezHoulihanLokey 3:01:50
Off The Back
51 Andrew Nasca Bikeway 3:01:50
Off The Back
52 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:01:50
Off The Back
53 Nicholas Fanaras CCB Racing 3:01:50
Off The Back
54 Chris Reidy 3:01:57
Off The Back
55 Edward Krall Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:01:57
Off The Back
56 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle 3:03:15
Off The Back
57 Javier Samayoa Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:03:25
Off The Back
58 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:05:13
Off The Back
59 Jerry Ascolese Cycles 54 3:05:21
Off The Back
60 Sean Langford CCB 3:06:01
Off The Back
61 David Hussey Cycles 54 3:06:04
Off The Back
62 Scott Lytle Buffalo Bicycle Club / Managed Care 3:07:33
Off The Back
63 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Garneau 3:07:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Stevens
64 Bradley Ford CCE 3:07:49
Off The Back
65 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 3:09:43
Off The Back
66 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 3:09:44
Off The Back
67 John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:09:51
Off The Back
68 John O'fallon CRCA rapha 3:09:51
Off The Back
69 George Romonoyske East End / Kreb Cycle 3:10:30
Off The Back
70 Brian Rabuse BCA/Tosk 3:10:53
Off The Back
71 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. 3:12:10
Off The Back
72 Derrick Kittler BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 3:13:49
Off The Back
73 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing, Inc. 3:15:34
Off The Back
74 Steve Brownlie CRCA / FGX Racing 3:16:51
Off The Back
75 Gerald Burkett Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 3:18:01
Off The Back
76 Laurent Ewing Colavita Racing Inc 3:20:43
Off The Back
77 Scott Savory CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing so 3:20:43
Off The Back
78 Andras Gipp FGX Racing/CRCA 3:23:02
Off The Back
79 Elias Bennett BCA 3:23:34
Off The Back
80 Eben Weiss GS Gotham 3:25:31
Off The Back
81 Peter Sweeney Deathrow Velo 3:26:48
Off The Back
82 Ben Penner Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:26:48
Off The Back
83 Frank Grillo Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicy 3:30:17
Off The Back
84 W.michael Matejovic Cycles 54 3:43:33
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 69   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Mira de orduna MaxPowerCycling.com 2:48:39
1
2 Jason Halloran Spin/RR Donelley 2:48:39
2
3 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 2:48:39
3
4 Thomas Blonkowski Squadra Coppi 2:48:39
4
5 Gary Birkhamshaw 2:48:39
5
6 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 2:48:39
6
7 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa I 2:48:39
7
8 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 2:48:39
8
9 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Racing 2:48:39
9
10 Alan Zarembo Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Racing 2:48:39
10
11 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 2:48:39
11
12 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling 2:49:24
1
13 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi 2:49:24
2
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Blonkowski
14 John Bayley 2:49:24
3
15 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 2:49:25
4
16 Laurence Merling Zanes Cycling Club 2:49:26
5
17 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling 2:49:28
6
18 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 2:49:42
19 Frederick Dreier VeloNews Racing Team 2:49:44
20 David Steiner Spin/RR Donelley 2:49:47
1
Teammate Top 5: Jason Halloran
21 Keith Button NorEast Cycling 2:49:47
2
22 Spencer Canon Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Racing 2:49:47
3
23 Mike Andrews 2:49:48
4
24 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa I 2:49:49
5
25 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 2:49:49
6
26 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles 2:49:50
7
27 Zach Koop Team Campmor 2:50:10
1
28 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 2:50:11
2
29 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com 2:50:13
3
30 Aaron Hall Threshold Cycling 2:50:15
4
31 Kirk Peterson VeloNews 2:50:17
5
32 Aaron Cruikshank Summit Freewheelers 2:50:18
6
33 Jared Katz Onion River Sports 2:50:34
34 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 2:50:35
35 Steve Sloan MaxPowerCycling.com 2:50:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ramon Mira de orduna
36 Dan Langlois Bike Thereapy 2:50:53
Off The Back
37 Martin Hodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 2:50:57
Off The Back
38 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:50:57
Off The Back
39 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central wheel-GHCC 2:50:57
Off The Back
40 Chuck Leach Williams Cycling 2:51:37
Off The Back
41 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:51:46
Off The Back
42 Roger Foco Vicious Cycles / Bicycle Tech Racin 2:51:50
Off The Back
43 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 2:51:52
Off The Back
44 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 2:52:29
Off The Back
45 Steven Derkits Specs Air Capital Cycling 2:52:40
Off The Back
46 James Dieringer Spin/RR Donelley 2:52:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Halloran
47 Graham Garber U.S. Army/Central wheel-GHCC 2:53:26
Off The Back
48 Johnson Beattie strictly bikes 2:53:27
Off The Back
49 Paul Daniels NYAC 2:54:13
Off The Back
50 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETREINING 2:54:13
Off The Back
51 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa I 2:54:13
Off The Back
52 Mark Dakoulas North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com 2:56:32
Off The Back
53 Paul Eisele maxpowercycling.com 2:56:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ramon Mira de orduna
54 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 2:56:59
Off The Back
55 Anthony Loden US Air Force 2:57:26
Off The Back
56 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 2:58:37
Off The Back
57 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 2:58:43
Off The Back
58 Ranjodh Gill 3:00:14
Off The Back
59 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:00:23
Off The Back
60 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 3:00:24
Off The Back
61 Jeffrey Bloomfield 3:00:26
Off The Back
62 Andy Newsom 3:00:28
Off The Back
63 Casey Marks Refunds Now! 3:00:30
Off The Back
64 Jose Arguelles U.S. Army/Central wheel-GHCC 3:00:39
Off The Back
65 Phil Beard Onion River Sports 3:01:29
Off The Back
66 Scott Lempka Spin/RR Donelley 3:02:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Halloran
67 Derek Wilford Spin/RR Donelley 3:02:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Halloran
68 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com 3:02:56
Off The Back
69 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 3:02:56
Off The Back
70 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/Spokes Etc. 3:03:30
Off The Back
71 Bruce Beauharnois Wear On Earth 3:03:30
Off The Back
72 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa I 3:05:30
Off The Back
73 Christopher hop Wood Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 3:06:41
Off The Back
74 Matthew Roy MM Racing 3:07:13
Off The Back
75 Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles 3:07:56
Off The Back
76 Eric Silva QuadCycles 3:08:13
Off The Back
77 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 3:08:13
Off The Back
78 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy 3:08:15
Off The Back
79 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 3:08:34
Off The Back
80 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles 3:12:27
Off The Back
81 Raul Galliano Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 3:12:28
Off The Back
82 Brian Milligan 3:13:33
Off The Back
83 Chris Chapleau Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 3:16:28
Off The Back
84 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 3:16:28
Off The Back
85 Juan Aracena Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 3:20:05
Off The Back
86 Ben Forbes SMCC/Base36/GorhamBike&Ski 3:20:08
Off The Back
87 Sam Dodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 3:21:39
Off The Back
88 Adam Leman Team Independence 3:21:56
Off The Back
89 Joe Cruz North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com 3:24:18
Off The Back
90 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 3:25:00
Off The Back
91 David Nazaroff Toga Multisport Club 3:28:12
Off The Back
92 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania Cycling 3:37:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 77   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabienne Gerard CRCA - Fuoriclasse Racing - Discove 3:12:49
Off The Front
2 Alejandra Madrinan CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 3:12:49
Off The Front
3 Jennifer Tetrick CycleLife USA 3:12:49
Off The Front
4 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 3:13:49
Off The Front
5 Erica Yozell PAValleys.com 3:16:23
Off The Front
6 Florence Laplante ESPOIRS SAPUTO 3:19:32
Off The Front
7 Cheri Fager Spinners Cycling 3:19:32
Off The Front
8 Adriane Provost ESPOIRS SAPUTO 3:20:20
Off The Front
9 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez 3:20:48
1
10 Karen Mackin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:20:48
2
11 Amanda Braverman Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 3:20:48
3
12 Anouk Dey Williams College Cycling 3:20:48
4
13 Katie Monahan 3:20:48
5
14 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 3:20:48
6
15 Shelley Isaacs buffalo bike club 3:20:48
7
16 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:20:48
8
17 Amy Kneale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 3:20:48
9
Teammate Top 5: Bryna Nestor
18 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:21:45
Off The Back
19 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 3:22:04
Off The Back
20 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 3:22:18
Off The Back
21 Joanne Breau Moishes/Power Watts 3:27:26
Off The Back
22 Nadia Latzgo Bikeline/LWA 3:27:27
Off The Back
23 Christina Briseno 3:27:27
Off The Back
24 Jennifer Kulicki Thru-It-All Body Shop 3:28:16
Off The Back
25 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club 3:28:16
Off The Back
26 Samantha Saultz Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc. 3:28:17
Off The Back
27 Tanya Hanham Tall Tree Cycles 3:29:25
Off The Back
28 Dana Cuomo Thru It All 3:31:04
Off The Back
29 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 3:32:29
Off The Back
30 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Powered By Milton CAT 3:33:03
Off The Back
31 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:33:44
Off The Back
32 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 3:33:51
Off The Back
33 Colleen Conway CRCA / Fuoriclasse Racing / Discove 3:36:05
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Fabienne Gerard
34 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:36:38
Off The Back
35 Patricia Marzi Salamander 3:36:39
Off The Back
36 Tennessee Mayer Espoirs Laval 3:38:20
Off The Back
37 Heidi Goodson Kissena 3:40:52
Off The Back
38 Antonina Esposto Team Alliance Environmental 3:46:20
Off The Back
39 Giulia Righi International Bicycle Centers 3:46:22
Off The Back
40 Abigail Newell 3:48:08
Off The Back
41 Justine Robidoux Iris 3:48:08
Off The Back
42 Elena Dorr MN Cycling Federation 3:49:34
Off The Back
43 Karen Franzen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 3:56:22
Off The Back
44 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 3:56:52
Off The Back
45 Tara Walhart 3D/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 4:01:12
Off The Back
46 Marité Beliveau gagnon ESPOIRS SAPUTO 4:05:22
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Leong CRCA BH/Garneau 2:54:39
Off The Front
2 Paul Fronhofer Battenkill United 2:57:59
Off The Front
3 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:58:13
Off The Front
4 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BRT 2:58:13
Off The Front
5 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 2:59:05
Off The Front
6 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 2:59:31
1
7 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 2:59:31
2
8 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 2:59:31
3
9 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Racing, C4 2:59:31
4
10 Shane Watters Bicycle Therapy 2:59:31
5
11 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 2:59:31
6
Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
12 Brian Quigley Blue Hills Cycling Cub 2:59:31
7
13 William Henke Battenkill-United 2:59:31
8
Teammate Top 5: Paul Fronhofer
14 Marcello Rodio cjct/northeastern hardware 2:59:31
9
15 Adam Harbutt Team Madison Bermuda 2:59:31
10
16 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 3:00:05 Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
17 John Onderdonk Battenkill United 3:00:08 Teammate Top 5: Paul Fronhofer
18 Greg Reid Team Madison 3:00:08
19 Rich Weinstock Colavita Racing 3:00:46
20 Timothy Voake CRCA TeaNY 3:00:46
21 Brian Drea Team Madison 3:00:51
22 Nathan Morgan Battenkill-United 3:00:51 Teammate Top 5: Paul Fronhofer
23 Jamie Rich unattached 3:00:51
24 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy 3:04:25
25 Randy Lovelace Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 3:04:25
26 Gregory Shea AFR2Mex/USA 3:05:19
27 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 3:05:19
28 John Winkler 3:05:36
29 Andrew Dunn CRCA / NYAC 3:06:35
30 Christopher Faria BicycleWorks - Bermuda 3:08:23
1
31 David Devine BCA/Tosk 3:08:24
2
32 Tim Eck Battenkill United 3:08:24
3
Teammate Top 5: Paul Fronhofer
33 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:08:24
4
Teammate Top 5: Phil Penman
34 Alton Ostrander, jr CBRC 3:08:24
5
35 Jason Newman Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling 3:08:25
6
36 Stephen Tomlinson BicycleWorks - Bermuda 3:09:16
Off The Back
37 Ian Port 3:09:16
Off The Back
38 David Vannette Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:10:32
Off The Back
39 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 3:11:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Fronhofer
40 Grant Goudge BicycleWorks - Bermuda 3:13:32
Off The Back
41 Phil Trussell Team Madison Bermuda 3:16:19
Off The Back
42 Christophe Wilkes CRCA - Fuoriclasse 3:16:19
Off The Back
43 Joshua Garlich Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:16:21
Off The Back
44 Brian Dansin battenkill united/cvc 3:16:21
Off The Back
45 Charles Dunstan BicycleWorks - Bermuda 3:18:02
Off The Back
46 David Carmona Battenkill United 3:18:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Fronhofer
47 Chris Harkness BicycleWorks - Bermuda 3:18:03
Off The Back
48 Mark Roman BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 3:18:49
Off The Back
49 Padraic Browne Team Madison Bermuda 3:20:02
Off The Back
50 Clifford Roberts BicycleWorks - Bermuda 3:20:07
Off The Back
51 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 3:20:07
Off The Back
52 Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:20:43
Off The Back
53 David Prugh Corning Race Team 3:21:02
Off The Back
54 Eric Thorbahn BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 3:21:02
Off The Back
55 Liam Somers Colavita Racing, Inc. 3:21:38
Off The Back
56 David Shedd SMCC/Base 36 3:21:39
Off The Back
57 Christopher Jordan Colavita Racing, Inc. 3:21:39
Off The Back
58 Nelson Scott ACR 3:21:54
Off The Back
59 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:24:14
Off The Back
60 Steven Gravel Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC) 3:26:08
Off The Back
61 Joseph Hefta BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 3:26:32
Off The Back
62 Carlos Fonseca Bikeway 3:26:32
Off The Back
63 Matt Most Boston Road Club 3:30:01
Off The Back
64 Harvey Forbes SMCC/Gorham Bike and Ski 3:34:52
Off The Back
65 Jim O'connell Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:35:30
Off The Back
66 Steven Kennedy Colavita Racing Inc. 3:42:23
Off The Back
67 Brian Foley Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:42:56
Off The Back
68 Ed Dailey Corning race team 3:42:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Roulac Houlihan-Lokey / Sanchez 2:59:03
1
2 Erik Post CRCA/NYVelocity 2:59:03
2
3 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:59:03
3
4 Chris Grady East End / Kreb Cycle 2:59:03
4
5 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzo's 2:59:03
5
6 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:59:03
6
7 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 2:59:03
7
8 Steven Marmo CRCA/Setanta 2:59:37
1
9 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Setanta 2:59:37
2
10 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 2:59:37
3
11 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 2:59:37
4
12 Steve Magyera CRCA / Foundation Cycling 2:59:37
5
13 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 2:59:37
6
14 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzo's 2:59:37
7
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Martinez
15 Juan Munster GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION 2:59:37
8
16 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/NYVelocity 2:59:37
9
Teammate Top 5: Erik Post
17 Harry Zernike CRCA/New York Velocity 3:00:44
Off The Back
18 Jeffrey Robins CRCA/NYVelocity 3:00:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Post
19 Philip Everett CRCA/Foundation 3:00:56
Off The Back
20 Warren Stjohn CRCA/NYVelocity 3:01:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Post
21 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 3:01:01
Off The Back
22 Matt Mallet Hudson Valley Velodrome 3:01:19
Off The Back
23 Keith Plunkett Hup United /Fifth Street Cross 3:01:43
Off The Back
24 Brian Case CRCA/Foundation 3:01:46
Off The Back
25 Etienne Shanon CRCA/Foundation 3:01:49
Off The Back
26 Orlando Valencia Crca xtasis mega hamburger 3:01:49
Off The Back
27 Percy Zahl Kreb/East End Cycling Team, sub Tea 3:02:32
Off The Back
28 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:02:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
29 Michael O'neill 3:02:32
Off The Back
30 Graham Dimmock HUP United / Seven Cycles 3:02:41
Off The Back
31 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/NYVELOCITY 3:03:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Post
32 Brian Gatens CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD 3:04:29
Off The Back
33 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/NYVelocity 3:04:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Post
34 David Dubos Expo Wheelmen 3:04:58
Off The Back
35 Brian Collet CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 3:05:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
36 Mauricio Melo Cycles 54 3:05:18
Off The Back
37 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD 3:05:48
Off The Back
38 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 3:06:05
Off The Back
39 Craig Banger East End/Kreb Cycle 3:08:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Grady
40 Todd Mickel Guilty By Association 3:09:01
Off The Back
41 Kasper Ludwig-larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:09:57
Off The Back
42 Mike Golay HUP United/SMCC/Gorham Bike 3:09:57
Off The Back
43 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing 3:10:56
Off The Back
44 Bryan Fried crca/nyvelocity 3:10:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Post
45 Kevin Ballou Favata's Table Rock Tours 3:11:24
Off The Back
46 Paul Italiano GS Gotham/Toga 3:11:24
Off The Back
47 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 3:11:43
Off The Back
48 Greg Jensen Cycle Sports/Worth & Company 3:11:49
Off The Back
49 Leonides Lopez jimenez velo sports 3:11:51
Off The Back
50 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Cyclists 3:11:53
Off The Back
51 James Williams CRCA/NYVelocity 3:11:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Post
52 Dave Dishaw ECV (Essex County Velo) 3:12:14
Off The Back
53 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 3:12:18
Off The Back
54 Ronnie Smithers ECV (Essex County Velo) 3:12:42
Off The Back
55 Kevin Cinnamon Independent 3:13:04
Off The Back
56 Paul Lasurdo East End/Kreb Cycle 3:13:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Grady
57 Kristian Saether EAST END/KREB SUB 3:14:02
Off The Back
58 Clayton Mcphail CRCA/NY Velocity 3:14:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Post
59 Misha Chiporukha hudson furniture racing team 3:14:03
Off The Back
60 Alex Rossano cycles 54 3:15:07
Off The Back
61 Howard Hyman kreb/eect? 3:15:14
Off The Back
62 Gary Giacchetto East End 3:15:14
Off The Back
63 Chris Field ECV (Essex County Velo) 3:15:26
Off The Back
64 Chris Peris International Christian Cycling Clu 3:16:45
Off The Back
65 Rob Mahoney Cycles 54 3:17:08
Off The Back
66 Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 3:17:35
Off The Back
67 Josh Freeman Freeman's Bicycle Service Portland, 3:18:29
Off The Back
68 James Johnson CMCC/p/b insight 3:18:29
Off The Back
69 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:19:50
Off The Back
70 Owen Oconnor Kreb/East End Cycling Team 3:19:58
Off The Back
71 Stephen Brault Cyclonauts 3:20:09
Off The Back
72 Jean-paul Van den berg CRCA/Foundation 3:22:10
Off The Back
73 Christopher Clark CRCA/Kingpin - HJD 3:22:11
Off The Back
74 Peter Conroy CRCA/NYVelocity 3:24:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Post
75 Michael Whitfield HUP United 3:25:00
Off The Back
76 Steve De jesus jimenez velo sport 3:26:17
Off The Back
77 Nicholas Chivily GS ParkRidge/Cyclesport 3:26:18
Off The Back
78 Brian Green Expo/Superior Energy 3:27:07
Off The Back
79 Marty Spallone Expo / Superior Energy 3:28:39
Off The Back
80 Daniel Opoku CVC/Subaru of New England 3:28:40
Off The Back
81 David Regen CRCA/Organic Athlete 3:30:19
Off The Back
82 Bill Harrington ECV (Essex County Velo) 3:30:52
Off The Back
83 James Brosnan CRCA/NYVelocity 3:33:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Post
84 Theodore Heinz Heart Health 1 3:34:11
Off The Back
85 Robert Recalde Expo/Superior Energy 3:37:35
Off The Back
86 Richard Pampin GS Park Ridge 3:42:08
Off The Back
87 Eric Scarbrough GBSC/ Carl Hart Bicycles 3:44:15
Off The Back
88 Brandon Winne 3:52:12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 74   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Francis 2:54:09
Off The Front
2 Shawn Herndon Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 2:56:07
Off The Front
3 Chris Kreple HUP United 2:56:16
Off The Front
4 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 2:56:16
Off The Front
5 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/No 2:56:16
Off The Front
6 Stefano Zanotti Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 2:56:16
Off The Front
7 John-taki Theodoracopulos 2:56:36
Off The Front
8 Patrick Dietz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 2:56:36
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Herndon
9 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 2:56:36
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
10 Aaron Essner 2:56:36
Off The Front
11 Mark Heithoff Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games/CRC 2:56:51
1
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Herndon
12 Joey Solomon Stage 1 / Fusion Think 2:56:51
2
13 Christopher Fey Team Placid Planet 2:56:51
3
14 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle 2:56:51
4
15 Tim Walsh Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games/CRC 2:56:51
5
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Herndon
16 Gregory Brown Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom c 2:56:51
6
17 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 2:57:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
18 Matt Bockbrader Team Spin/RR Donnelley 2:57:42
Off The Back
19 Stuart Coulter Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom c 2:58:00
Off The Back
20 Jason Sumner VeloNews 2:58:16
Off The Back
21 John Zouck 2:58:23
Off The Back
22 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 2:58:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
23 Paul Lestage Tarmac Cycling 2:58:33
Off The Back
24 Denton Reel The Bicycle Shop Inc. 2:58:42
Off The Back
25 Travis Roe-raymond Threshold Cycling Team 3:00:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
26 John Jackson Skylands Cycling 3:00:35
Off The Back
27 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 3:00:35
Off The Back
28 Andrew Dettman Sid's Bikes NYC 3:00:55
Off The Back
29 Chuck Officer Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:01:11
Off The Back
30 Gert Reynaert Threshold Cycling 3:01:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
31 Andrew Esherick The Bicycle Shop Inc. 3:04:12
Off The Back
32 Frank Yeager Team Nature's Path / 3Sports 3:05:30
Off The Back
33 Michael Bissanti Threshold Cycling 3:05:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
34 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 3:07:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
35 Jeffrey Bramhall Threshold Cycling 3:07:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
36 Scott Mooney Twin Line Velo / GVCC 3:07:30
Off The Back
37 Chris Thormann Kissena Cycling Club 3:10:56
Off The Back
38 John Debitetto Tarmac Cycling/Yorktown Cycles 3:12:09
Off The Back
39 Jonathan Sussman Team Hotel San Jose 3:15:47
Off The Back
40 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 3:17:10
Off The Back
41 Philip Nesbitt Solo Break Racing 3:17:10
Off The Back
42 Esteban Rodriguez Sid's Bikes NYC 3:17:36
Off The Back
43 David Nerrow Team Psycho 3:18:25
Off The Back
44 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 3:19:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
45 Josue Keely 3:19:23
Off The Back
46 W. jason Amoriell Team Placid Planet 3:19:42
Off The Back
47 Mark Salazar skylands cycling 3:19:44
Off The Back
48 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / GVCC 3:19:51
Off The Back
49 James Davis 3:19:59
Off The Back
50 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Racing 3:20:29
Off The Back
51 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 3:20:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
52 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo 3:20:30
Off The Back
53 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom c 3:21:02
Off The Back
54 Jeffrey White Team RDP 3:21:03
Off The Back
55 Peter Flax 3:21:09
Off The Back
56 Shawn Turner Team Placid Planet 3:21:30
Off The Back
57 Chris De lancey team ROG 3:21:34
Off The Back
58 Mark Salvagin TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 3:22:39
Off The Back
59 Marcus Eder 3:23:19
Off The Back
60 Mike Maher westwood velo 3:24:42
Off The Back
61 Britton Henderson Zen Masters Racing 3:25:03
Off The Back
62 Greg Johnson Zen Masters Racing 3:25:03
Off The Back
63 Steven r. Garcia Zen Masters Racing 3:27:48
Off The Back
64 Tom Bartolacci Tru-Brew, Bucks County Racing Club 3:28:19
Off The Back
65 Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle 3:28:21
Off The Back
66 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think 3:29:18
Off The Back
67 J. robby Black Twin Line Velo / GVCC 3:29:42
Off The Back
68 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 3:29:53
Off The Back
69 Bogert Kisch Town Cycle 3:31:02
Off The Back
70 Chris Byrnes town cycle 3:31:02
Off The Back
71 Thomas Spuhler GBSC 3:32:41
Off The Back
72 Will Coghlan 3:32:42
Off The Back
73 Jason Sheeley Team JAM 3:35:24
Off The Back
74 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 3:36:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
75 Tim Akers Wear On Earth 3:38:39
Off The Back
76 Luke Bunting Zen Masters Racing 3:40:19
Off The Back
77 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling 3:40:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
78 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 3:40:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
79 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing 3:41:59
Off The Back
80 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling 3:43:46
Off The Back
81 Michael Corasaniti Sid's Bikes NYC 3:46:48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 66   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club 2:59:35
Off The Front
2 Allan Rego National Sports Academy 3:00:55
1
3 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles 3:00:55
2
4 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet 3:00:55
3
5 David Kahn The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Clu 3:00:55
4
6 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:00:55
5
7 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:00:55
6
8 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Clu 3:00:55
7
Teammate Top 5: David Kahn
9 Michael Perlberg 3:00:55
8
10 David Penney 3:00:55
9
11 Alexander Barouh Kissena Cyclign Club 3:00:55
10
12 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club 3:00:55
11
Teammate Win: Gregory Donovan
13 Daniel Mcmahon Kissena Cycling Club 3:01:10
1
Teammate Win: Gregory Donovan
14 Jose felipe Alvergue Shickluna 3:01:10
2
15 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 3:01:10
3
16 Frank O'reilly Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:01:10
4
17 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 3:01:10
5
18 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 3:01:10
6
19 John Anthony NYSketches 3:01:10
7
20 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 3:01:10
8
21 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:01:10
9
22 Arthur Foelsche Onion River Racing 3:01:10
10
23 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:01:10
11
24 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC 3:02:13
25 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:02:18
1
26 Patrick Merrick Schickluna / Brown & Kelly 3:02:18
2
27 Michael Malone na 3:02:18
3
28 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:02:18
4
29 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters 3:02:19
5
30 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club 3:02:19
6
31 David Vanhorn Handlebars Cycle Company 3:02:19
7
32 Vincent Lorenz Pearl Street Cycling 3:02:20
8
33 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 3:02:20
9
34 Michael Brier Refunds Now 3:02:21
10
35 Brian Rohr Pearll Street Cycling 3:03:27
Off The Back
36 John Villena Rhythm Racing 3:03:46
Off The Back
37 Zack Vogel 3:03:49
Off The Back
38 W. mark Graber North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.com 3:04:24
Off The Back
39 Lew Chin Rhythm Racing 3:04:59
Off The Back
40 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 3:05:16
Off The Back
41 Glenn Allen NorthAtlanticVelo 3:07:09
Off The Back
42 Jim Brockway Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:07:21
Off The Back
43 Peter Eagleton Matt's Team 3:07:35
Off The Back
44 Peter Kocher park ave bike 3:09:05
Off The Back
45 Justin Kowalczyk Pure Energy Cycling/ProAirHFA 3:09:20
Off The Back
46 Richard Noritake NY Sketches 3:09:24
Off The Back
47 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 3:11:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gregory Donovan
48 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley - Market Edge 3:11:44
Off The Back
49 Hugh Brown Rostello/Cycor 3:12:28
Off The Back
50 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:14:39
Off The Back
51 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com 3:15:48
Off The Back
52 Terry Griswold Managed Care Network 3:16:42
Off The Back
53 Ben Barnhardt Pearl Street Cycling 3:16:42
Off The Back
54 George Vafiades jr. Kissena Cycling Club 3:17:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gregory Donovan
55 Keith Goldman Noel's Team 3:18:16
Off The Back
56 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing 3:18:41
Off The Back
57 Matthew Jackson Matt's Team 3:18:42
Off The Back
58 Curtis Cess Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:18:43
Off The Back
59 Alan Giadosh Kutztown Cutters 3:19:13
Off The Back
60 Nick Zito Minerva Design Cycling 3:20:27
Off The Back
61 Michael Cormier Pearl Street Cycling 3:21:19
Off The Back
62 Robert Grover Hallamore/bikeworks 3:21:50
Off The Back
63 Patrick Ford MBRC/Bicyle Link 3:22:18
Off The Back
64 Joseph Yanazzo North Atlantic Velo 3:22:22
Off The Back
65 Joseph Bernard NY Sketches 3:23:36
Off The Back
66 Kusmanto Beham Matt's Team 3:23:58
Off The Back
67 Wai Fong Kissena Cycling Club 3:24:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gregory Donovan
68 Daniel O'neill New Hampshire Cycling Club 3:24:03
Off The Back
69 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:26:21
Off The Back
70 Rick Deman Pauling Cycleworks 3:26:22
Off The Back
71 Milosz Nowak Managed Care Network/Buffalo Bicycl 3:28:20
Off The Back
72 Chase Wolford Rhythm Racing 3:28:23
Off The Back
73 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 3:29:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tucker
74 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 3:30:05
Off The Back
75 Todd Shapiro North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros 3:30:31
Off The Back
76 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 3:31:35
Off The Back
77 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 3:31:35
Off The Back
78 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 3:31:35
Off The Back
79 Matthew Wheeler North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com 3:33:12
Off The Back
80 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club 3:33:24
Off The Back
81 Nick Gajewski Rhythm Racing 3:34:56
Off The Back
82 James Latoff NCVC/Spokes, Etc. 3:36:17
Off The Back
83 Loren Bo Rhythm Racing 3:38:50
Off The Back
84 Scott Bartley Mass Bay Road Club 3:39:19
Off The Back
85 Quoc Vo Liberty Cycle 3:39:19
Off The Back
86 Tim Metzger NorEast Cycling 3:40:53
Off The Back
87 Josh Durbin Rhythm Racing 3:46:23
Off The Back
88 Richard Girgis Liberty Cycle 3:50:59
Off The Back
89 Alex Salazar Pawling Cycle and Sports 3:52:06
Off The Back
90 John Eash Quad Cycles 3:56:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tucker
91 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 3:59:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gregory Donovan
92 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling/nuun active hydrati 4:06:44
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 79   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Bucher center valley 3:20:10
2 Aurora Lamperetta Saratoga Springs 3:21:08
3 Laura Lee vo NY VelocityBrooklyn 3:21:08
4 Nicole Laplante Team Placid PlanetPeru 3:28:45
5 Sheila O'mahony CRCASaratoga Springs 3:31:00
6 Megan Searfoss Bethel Cycle SportRidgefield 3:31:00
7 Amy Doherty Cape Cod Cycling ClubOsterville 3:31:00
8 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport ClubBethel 3:31:00
9 Joanne Cabello CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchezbloomfie 3:34:10
10 Erin Sanzone Greater Hartford Cycling ClubBristo 3:34:39
11 Siri Hildonen Stage 1 / fusionThink CyclingWilton 3:34:39
12 Jennifer Bollinger Team Alliance EnvironmentalTrexlert 3:35:13
13 Michele Satrowsky Beverly 3:36:43
14 Denise Watson Nalgene-R3Webster 3:37:52
15 Kate Marshall Westchester Cycle ClubCroton on Hud 3:41:50
16 Katy Roberts Nyack 3:42:55
17 Victoria Gochenour NYVelocityNew York 3:48:04
18 Mara Fronhofer ADK TRIArgyle 3:48:19
19 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey SystemsBethlehem 3:48:53
20 Lucinda Griswold Job One Enterprise/Managed Care Net 3:49:41
21 Stacy Maziejka noneVoorheesville 3:50:18
22 Jennifer Yanazzo Team Sho-AirMalta 3:50:18
23 Barbara Kingsborough lls team in training Mount Kisco 3:51:34
24 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo ClubNew Paltz 3:53:33
25 Trish Karter Blue Hills Cycling ClubMilton 3:54:54
26 Donna Davis Cycling Conceptswindsor 3:55:35
27 Candace Searin Engineered FitnessSkaneateles 3:56:01
28 Elizabeth Mcalpin West New York 3:58:31
29 Kristin Edwards The Edwards FamilyDarien 3:59:04
30 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCCRochester 4:01:41
31 Jennifer Solomon East End Cycling TeamEast Setauket 4:18:32
32 Melissa Mol West Suffield 4:21:55
33 Jennifer El-sherif CyclonoutsSpringfield 4:23:26
34 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4Sandwich 4:31:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Timmer 3:14:44
2 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems 3:22:19
3 Aimee Layton Columbia University 3:23:24
4 Sara Koller Team Placid Planet 3:24:18
5 Vicki Barclay Freeze Thaw Cycles 3:24:18
6 Jennifer Gott 3:24:18
7 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/Echappe 3:25:20
8 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 3:25:36
9 Madeleine Bonneville Elevate Cycles/LUNAChix 3:25:42
10 Karla Labbe Stage5 Cycling 3:26:15
11 Sarah Bonnett Team Madison Bermuda 3:26:21
12 Jessie Donavan Onion River Sports 3:26:34
13 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 3:29:15
14 Kerrin Mosher 3:35:03
15 Cynthia Lo CRCA/ Gotham/Toga! 3:40:15
16 Emily Maynard CRCA/Radical Media 3:40:15
17 Katie rose Hillegass Pawling Cycle Sport 3:42:23
18 Lauren Klein Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 3:42:23
19 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental 3:44:54
20 Eleanor Strehl CRCA/NYVelocity 3:54:19
21 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental 3:54:24
22 Zoe Reeves Priority Health Cycling Team 3:54:24
23 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 3:54:58
24 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:57:17
25 Sara Brams-miller Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:07:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pavel Gonda CRCA / BH Bikes - Louis Garneau 3:26:37
Off The Front
2 Maurice Gamanho CRCofA/Pete's Bike shop/Bridgewater 3:27:30
Off The Front
3 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:28:55
Off The Front
4 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing 3:29:33
Off The Front
5 Eric Fischer Above Category Mill Valley, CA 3:29:33
Off The Front
6 Ernest Tautkus CCNS 3:30:19
1
7 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:30:19
2
8 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 3:30:19
3
9 Andy Munas Dynaflo 3:30:19
4
10 Tom Bencivengo Champion System Racing 3:30:19
5
11 Todd Roberts 3:30:19
6
12 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 3:30:19
7
13 Mike Nadeau Wheelhouse / NCC 3:30:19
8
14 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 3:30:19
9
15 Matthew Buckley Team Ora pb IF 3:30:19
10
16 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 3:30:19
11
17 Wyatt Stoup Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing 3:30:19
12
18 Olivier Lalonde Le Yéti 3:30:19
13
19 Martin Mrugal Dynaflo Racing 3:30:19
14
20 Richer Alexi Le Yéti 3:30:19
15
21 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/ DevonshireDental 3:30:19
16
22 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:31:10
1
23 Steve Francisco Embrocation Cycling Journal/Wattage 3:31:10
2
24 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 3:31:10
3
25 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 3:31:10
4
26 Jon Bernhard CCB/Wheelworks 3:31:10
5
27 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH-Garneau 3:31:10
6
28 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:31:10
7
29 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:31:11
8
30 Evan Cooper Team Ora presented by IF 3:31:11
9
31 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks 3:31:18
32 David Hoyle CCNS 3:31:25
33 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:32:56
Off The Back
34 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Spokes Etc. 3:33:09
Off The Back
35 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:33:22
Off The Back
36 Corey Masson MetLife Cycling 3:33:40
Off The Back
37 Stuart Wight Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:33:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anders Newbury
38 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 3:33:59
Off The Back
39 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 3:34:35
Off The Back
40 Robert Sheffield NCVC 3:34:35
Off The Back
41 Ken Harris CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:34:36
Off The Back
42 Tyler Bauer QCW/Breakawaybikes.com 3:34:37
Off The Back
43 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling 3:35:56
Off The Back
44 Karl michael Rahn Century Road Club Association 3:35:57
Off The Back
45 Kurt Wolfgang tenspeedfilms.com 3:35:57
Off The Back
46 Brad Warren Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team 3:35:58
Off The Back
47 Stefan Kusurelis Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladi 3:36:11
Off The Back
48 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 3:36:12
Off The Back
49 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 3:37:00
Off The Back
50 Derek Harnden Colavita Racing Inc. 3:37:58
Off The Back
51 Mathieu Fradet Le Yéti 3:37:58
Off The Back
52 Justin Kanter Pittsburgh Elite Velo/CAT Racing 3:38:50
Off The Back
53 Craig Merritts Pittsburgh Elite Velo/Cat Racing 3:39:16
Off The Back
54 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team 3:39:22
Off The Back
55 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 3:39:23
Off The Back
56 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:42:09
Off The Back
57 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:51:12
Off The Back
58 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 3:51:12
Off The Back
59 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 3:54:46
Off The Back
60 Matt Perry CCV - HotFoot Cycles / Iron Hill 4:08:08
Off The Back
61 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 4:08:11
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 49   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bysshe 3:11:44
2 Jules Roazen Alabaster Disaster 3:11:44
3 Scott Wells CRCA/NY Velocity 3:12:37
4 Edouard Vo-quang 3:13:27
5 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's 3:13:27
6 Eric Voss 3:13:27
7 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team 3:14:09
8 Rick Ferro the bike shop/bbc 3:14:37
9 David Baker Liberty Cycle 3:14:50
10 Marko Zatylny 3:15:16
11 Hank Osborn Team Highlands Xtreme 3:17:06
12 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycliing Club 3:22:57
13 William Christman MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 3:23:53
14 Brian Wentland GS Park Ridge 3:25:59
15 Leonard Galati CRCA/NY Velocity 3:27:19 Teammate Top 5: Scott Wells
16 William Thompson PCS 3:28:22
17 Andrew Cullen CRCA-Teany 3:28:29
18 David Moore Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 3:29:02
19 Geert Mol Cyclonaut Multisport 3:31:11
20 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 3:31:51
21 Brian Ignatin Kermesse Sport 3:34:40
22 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 3:38:10
23 Keith Kastelic 3:41:02
24 Gregory Wetzel CRCA 3:41:18
25 Alexander Yaggy Kissena 3:43:08
26 Keith Mullin Poppy Squad 3:46:06
27 Stephen Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:46:36
28 David Pendon 3:47:25
29 Paul Disciullo Blue Hills Cycliing Club 3:51:11
30 Laurence Etgen MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 3:51:11
31 James Cooper 3:57:16
32 Mike Talmadge Battenkill-United 3:57:27
33 Andrew Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Merritt 3:07:53
2 Matthew Jones Jackrabbit Racing 3:08:40
3 Wendy Palacio Toga/RBC 3:08:40
4 William Sprengnether Ruby Red 3:08:40
5 Graham Street 3:11:34
6 Steven Taggart Bike Doctor 3:12:39
7 Tim Buckley 3:14:46
8 Derek Miodownik 3:14:54
9 Alexander Lepage Westchester Cycling Club 3:15:24
10 Owen West 3:16:26
11 Randy Rath Adirondack Triathlon Club 3:16:31
12 Douglas Tsao 3:17:45
13 Keith Franchetti 3:20:26
14 Joseph Cruz jr QuadCycles 3:21:13
15 Eliakim Littell 3:23:34
16 Chris Bastek 3:24:44
17 Robert Donovan Propeller Racing 3:24:57
18 Paul Bricoccoli Adirondack Triathlon Club 3:24:57
19 Michael Pose Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GBS&C 3:25:57
20 Brigham Mccutcheon 3:26:12
21 Brian Mclaughlin 3:26:24
22 Randy Swift Saratoga Triathlon Club 3:26:51
23 David Palleiko 3:29:48
24 Jonathan Lewis 3:29:52
25 Michael Chase Sustainable Athlete 3:31:05
26 Greg Hester 3:31:41
27 Leon Palandjian 3:35:15
28 James Triano 3:36:21
29 John Tipping Belfast Racing Team 3:38:40
30 Gerald Parkes 3:39:08
31 Jeff Mayo 3:43:32
32 Carl Symecko 3:43:37
33 Matt Edwards 3:46:33
34 Ian Campbell 3:48:15
35 Matthew Eilers 3:48:51
36 Pete Smith 3:49:32
37 Scott Cooper Toga Bikes 3:50:57
38 Sebastian Cila OPERATION REBOUND 3:50:57
39 Steven Fockens 3:55:12
40 Gary Bisbee 3:55:12
41 Rick Babin 3:55:51
42 Charles Eldridge 4:09:43
43 Ben Kiniry 4:14:20
44 Todd Margolis Daymar Communications 4:23:44
45 Phil Placido Toga/RBC 4:41:24 Teammate Top 5: Wendy Palacio
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 25