Log In
Tour of the Battenkill • Apr 10 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White BayHillCapital/CLNoonan 2:59:18
2 Rudyard Peterson Kinetics Systems 0:04:05
3 Brendan Rhim Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:04:16
4 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:09:05
5 Max Thilen ORC 0:09:05
6 Jack Mccann ProChain 0:09:05
7 Luke Bateman Young Medalists / Team Rockroth 0:09:07 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
8 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:11:27
9 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists / Team Rockroth 0:11:27 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
10 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 0:12:05
11 Jake King Miller School p/b Charlottesville B 0:14:04
12 Sean Conway Colavita-Baci U19 0:14:17
13 Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 p/b Minerva Desig 0:15:45
14 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS 0:17:01
15 Austin Vincent CLNoonan 0:25:46
16 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 0:25:49
17 Stephen Basset Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner 0:27:44
18 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 0:27:46
19 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist/Dual Temp 0:27:46 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
20 Derek Cote Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 0:27:48
21 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal and Pump 0:27:51
22 Taylor White DIY Music 0:29:20
23 Nate Morse BayHillCapital/CLNoonan 0:30:19 Teammate Win: Curtis White
24 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 0:30:20
25 Grayson Brookshire DIY Music/ Asheville Youth Cycling 0:30:20
26 Samuel Bell International Christian Cycling Clu 0:30:22
27 Raymond (rj) Reisen Colavita-Baci U19 0:30:33
28 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 0:30:39
29 Weston Flickinger Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner 0:34:27
30 Ansel Dickey Vollers Law/ Start House Racing Tea 0:34:50
31 Mark Godfrey Bermuda National Juniors 0:44:30
32 William Pestcoe Young Medalists / Team Rockroth 0:45:14 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
33 Brian Suto Bag Hill Capitol 0:54:51
34 Ben Stein Colavita-Baci U19 0:55:17
35 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling 1:22:55
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan 2:58:21
1
2 Thomas Wrona Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:00:01
2
3 Zach Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 0:00:03
3
4 Alexey Vermeulen Turner Pro Chain Cycling 0:00:05
4
5 Chris Keeling Miller School p/b Charlottesville B 0:00:05
5
6 Benjamin Perry Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs M 0:00:06
6
7 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 0:00:07
7
8 Andrew Dillman Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner 0:00:11
9 Simon-pierre Gauthier ESPOIRS QUILICOT propulsée par SPEC 0:00:12
10 Yohan Patry Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs M 0:00:58
Off The Back
11 Micah Engle Young Medalist 0:00:59
Off The Back
12 Brandon Etzl Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech 0:01:36
Off The Back
13 Jeremiah Dyer DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli 0:03:45
Off The Back
14 David Brookes HPC/List 0:03:51
Off The Back
15 Benjamin Chartrand ESPOIRS QUILICOT propulsée par SPEC 0:04:07
Off The Back
16 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 0:05:01
Off The Back
17 Lucas Wardein Orlando Road club 0:05:04
Off The Back
18 Matthew Hopkins Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech 0:06:01
Off The Back
19 David Onsow Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs M 0:06:01
Off The Back
20 Travis Samuel Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech 0:07:34
Off The Back
21 Brian Lark Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner 0:10:01
Off The Back
22 Frédéric Cossette Spidertech powered by Powerwatts 0:10:01
Off The Back
23 Francois Vaillancourt ESPOIRS QUILICOT propulsée par SPEC 0:10:03
Off The Back
24 Luke Haley Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner 0:10:06
Off The Back
25 Lucca Zeray CRCA/jr Development 0:10:20
Off The Back
26 Christopher Meacham Young Medalists / Team Rockroth 0:12:23
Off The Back
27 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner 0:12:24
Off The Back
28 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists / Team Rockroth 0:12:27
Off The Back
29 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX 0:12:54
Off The Back
30 Eric Reinert Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech 0:12:56
Off The Back
31 Joseph Lupien Rocky Mountain 0:12:59
Off The Back
32 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 0:13:00
Off The Back
33 Jack Macclarence Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan P/B Corn 0:13:03
Off The Back
34 Nick Roeder Tri-State Velo 0:13:18
Off The Back
35 Joel Paquette Priority Health Team 0:14:38
Off The Back
36 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:15:03
Off The Back
37 Zach Bender Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 0:15:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zach Semian
38 Richard Newman Orlando Road Club Inc 0:17:58
Off The Back
39 Hugh Brown Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor 0:18:11
Off The Back
40 Olivier Delaney ESPOIRS QUILICOT propulsée par SPEC 0:19:27
Off The Back
41 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 0:21:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zach Semian
42 Dominique Mayho Bermuda National Juniors 0:22:34
Off The Back
43 Zack Hutchins Specialized-Rising Stars p/b Bicycl 0:24:39
Off The Back
44 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development 0:26:29
Off The Back
45 Justin Zottl Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech 0:26:29
Off The Back
46 Caleb Batchelder 0:27:52
Off The Back
47 David Novak Specialized-Rising Stars p/b Bicycl 0:28:13
Off The Back
48 Jason Massicotte Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech 0:28:19
Off The Back
49 Matthew Gilbert nbx / quadfire racing 0:31:15
Off The Back
50 Avery Wilson HPC/List 0:31:35
Off The Back
51 Evan Kirk BayHillCapital/CLNoonan 0:31:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
52 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:35:03
Off The Back
53 Drew Bercaw Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner 0:35:23
Off The Back
54 Sam Dobrozsi Pro Chain Cycling / Team Turner 0:35:24
Off The Back
55 Tre-shun Correia Bermuda National Juniors 0:35:42
Off The Back
56 Alexandre Bourgeois spidertech propulsée par powerwatts 0:38:00
Off The Back
57 Vashon Cann Bermuda National Juniors 1:18:18
Off The Back
58 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 1:25:19
Off The Back
Starters:72   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addy Albershardt asheville youth cycling 3:27:17
2 Tennessee Mayer ESPOIRS QUILICOT propulsée par SPEC 0:06:45
3 Emily Elbers Farm Team Cycling 0:14:49
4 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:14:52
5 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists / Team Rockroth 0:15:43
6 Ellen Noble Trek/ Gary Fisher 0:23:48
7 Amélie Bruneau ESPOIRS QUILICOT propulsée par SPEC 0:50:17 Teammate Top 5: Tennessee Mayer
8 Kristin Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor 1:26:00
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Seib BikeMan 0:44:11
2 Isaac Allen Bicycle Depot 0:00:00
3 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:06
4 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport 0:05:20
5 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:05:21
6 Harrison White Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:05:21
7 Colin Morefield 0:06:22
8 Linus Sante Farm Team Cycling 0:14:13
9 Noah Kriner Lamprey Systems 0:20:23
10 Jacob Zatylny 0:24:22
11 Tyler Koziol Farm Team Cycling 0:41:26
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Voake 0:50:28
2 Isabella Brookshire DIY Music/ Asheville Youth Cycling 0:08:23
3 Nikia Hubbard Farm Team Cycling 0:12:40
4 Dagny Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:12:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Polhemus Farm Team Cycling 0:41:17
1
2 Tom Dudzik Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 0:00:00
2
3 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing 0:00:01
3
4 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 0:00:02
4
5 James Brookshire DIY Music/ Asheville Youth Cycling 0:00:03
5
6 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:00:04
6
Teammate Win: Gianni Polhemus
7 Marcello Cesaro 0:02:19
Off The Back
8 Magnus Hartwell 0:02:27
Off The Back
9 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:02:33
Off The Back
10 Paul Dallemagne Farm Team Cycling 0:03:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gianni Polhemus
11 Connor Lenihan Farm Team Cycling 0:03:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gianni Polhemus
12 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:12:22
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:18
2 Olivia Saunders Somerset 0:02:32
3 Melissa Seib BikeMan 0:03:01
4 Julia Sante Farm Team Cycling 0:03:18
5 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:12:17 Teammate Win: Emma White
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Barton Strava 2:51:30
Off The Front
2 Max Lippolis Team Danbury/Audi 0:00:03
Off The Front
3 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:00:04
Off The Front
4 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 0:00:04
Off The Front
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:00:27
1
6 James Tosca Corner Cycle 0:00:28
2
7 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com 0:00:28
3
8 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:28
4
9 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 0:00:28
5
10 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 0:00:28
6
11 Brian Rist Bike Doctor 0:00:29
7
12 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 0:00:29
8
13 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:00:29
9
14 Will Letendre Strava Velo 0:00:30
10
15 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:00:30
11
16 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:00:31
12
17 Timothy Ahearn egglestonequine.com 0:00:31
13
18 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey systems 0:00:32
14
19 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:00:38
20 Ryan Haug CYCLEFITNESS/CARQUEST 0:00:40
21 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 0:02:32
22 Brent Mellen Strava Velo 0:02:32
23 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 0:02:35
24 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 0:03:20
25 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 0:03:20
26 Mark Miller Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:03:57
1
27 Neal Stoeckel Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 0:03:57
2
28 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:03:57
3
29 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 0:03:57
4
30 Dan Ellis Sicklers Racing 0:03:59
5
31 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:03:59
6
32 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions 0:05:08
33 Brian Klotz Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:05:09
34 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:05:10
35 David Connery Corner Cycle 0:05:11
36 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:05:13
37 Mike Wonderly Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:05:56
38 Zane Wenzel Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:05:57
39 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:05:57
40 Bobby Bailey Onion River Sports 0:05:57
41 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:05:58
42 Charles Berckmann CRCA/BH Garneau 0:06:01
43 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 0:06:01
44 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR 0:06:18
45 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:06:35
46 Jeffrey Simms GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-NORTON ROSE 0:06:36
47 Stefan Bumbeck Onion River Sports 0:07:24
48 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:08:55
49 Glen Gollrad thenationalsproject.com 0:09:22
50 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE 0:10:53
51 Ed Krall Indiana Regional Medical Center 0:11:51
52 Alex Combes Benidorm Racing 0:12:28
53 Alexandre Morin Team trek 0:12:33
54 Victor Calderon newton store costa rica 0:12:39
55 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:12:43
56 David Albert PowerWatts-FitTime 0:13:50
57 Dany Belley Team Spirit Cannondale GTH 0:14:30
58 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:14:59
59 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 0:16:00
60 Jason Clark TARGETRAINING 0:16:02
61 Tom Shebell Undici-Guardian-Peddler Racing 0:16:04
62 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:16:05
63 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:16:06
64 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC 0:16:06
65 Scott Livingston Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:16:08
66 Craig Good TCR Sport Lab 0:16:08
67 Douglas Pitts Florida Velo 0:16:50
Off The Back
68 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:16:58
Off The Back
69 Alain Major Guru Cycle 0:17:35
Off The Back
70 William Kenney corner cycle 0:17:35
Off The Back
71 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:20:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
72 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 0:21:57
Off The Back
73 Nicolai Siggel PowerWatts-FitTime 0:22:52
Off The Back
74 Pierre Pigeon gurucyle 0:23:48
Off The Back
75 Alex Vega Guru 0:24:32
Off The Back
76 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:24:33
Off The Back
77 Matt Kraus Team Danbury Audi 0:25:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
78 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:26:03
Off The Back
79 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:26:04
Off The Back
80 Robert Looney 545 Velo 0:26:04
Off The Back
81 Yenner Calderon newton store costa rica 0:26:34
Off The Back
82 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING 0:27:11
Off The Back
83 Darin Bedle Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p 0:27:11
Off The Back
84 Chris Garges Lamprey Systems 0:28:23
Off The Back
85 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC 0:28:48
Off The Back
86 Donald Snoop jr. jr. 0:28:51
Off The Back
87 John Hughes Guy's Racing Club 0:34:49
Off The Back
88 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 0:34:49
Off The Back
89 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 0:35:03
Off The Back
90 Michel Courval PowerWatts-FitTime 0:35:29
Off The Back
91 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 0:35:30
Off The Back
92 Spike Mclaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 0:36:08
Off The Back
93 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionofFlanders.com 0:38:22
Off The Back
94 Rich Uliana TeamLionofFlanders.com 0:38:22
Off The Back
95 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:38:23
Off The Back
96 Jimmy Monopoli Powerwatts-FitTime 0:40:24
Off The Back
97 David Frostclapp flcc 0:43:10
Off The Back
98 Michael Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:52
Off The Back
99 Mario Iannacci PowerWatts-FitTime 0:48:38
Off The Back
100 Leeor Shtrom PowerWatts-FitTime 0:48:38
Off The Back
101 Eben Weiss GS Gotham/Toga/AYHSMB Racing 0:49:59
Off The Back
102 Tom Sybert The Bike NERDS 0:52:26
Off The Back
103 Jamie Ryan-white thenationalsproject.com 0:54:49
Off The Back
104 Brian Stoner Swashbuckler/PaRenfaire 1:02:21
Off The Back
105 Scott Harding Onion River Sports 1:08:37
Off The Back
Starters:147   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor 2:50:06
Off The Front
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:00:01
Off The Front
3 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 0:00:02
Off The Front
4 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks 0:05:00
Off The Front
5 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 0:05:04
Off The Front
6 Lorenzo Caterini HUB RACING 0:06:06
Off The Front
7 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:06:41
1
8 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 0:06:41
2
Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
9 Ian Scott Wheels of Bloor 0:06:41
3
Teammate Win: Bruce Bird
10 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:06:42
4
11 Timothy O'shea Ommegang syracuse bicycles 0:06:42
5
12 James Johnson ABRT 0:06:42
6
13 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX 0:06:43
7
14 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:06:43
8
15 Ace Mcdermott ABRT 0:06:43
9
16 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 0:06:44
10
17 Douglas Jansen Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 0:06:44
11
18 Anthony Felitte CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles 0:06:44
12
19 Douglas Campbell CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:06:44
13
20 Alec Petro CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/pb Corne 0:06:45
14
21 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 0:06:45
15
22 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:06:45
16
23 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:06:46
17
24 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing NJ/NY 0:06:46
18
25 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:06:49
26 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:06:49 Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
27 Neil Fitch OA/Cyclemania 0:06:49 Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
28 Dean Smith GS Simmeria 0:06:59
29 Jeff Cline CRCA/AXIS 0:08:07
30 Jacob Hacker 0:08:47
31 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:08:47 Teammate Top 5: Fred Thomas
32 M. andrew Ruiz Keltic Construction 0:09:01
33 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:11:07
34 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling 0:12:03
35 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources 0:13:22
36 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 0:13:23
37 Chris Chapman CRCA/Breakaway Couriers 0:13:26
38 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM 0:14:31
1
39 Tim Malton CVC/Subaru of New England 0:14:31
2
40 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio 0:14:31
3
41 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 0:14:32
4
42 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:14:33
5
43 Todd Lippin QCW Cycling/Breakaway Bikes 0:14:34
6
44 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 0:14:36
7
45 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 0:14:50
46 Matthew Albanese ABRT 0:15:02
47 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:15:04
48 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team 0:15:19
1
49 Christopher Candy Tri-State Velo 0:15:19
2
50 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 0:15:19
3
51 Sean Williams 545 Velo 0:15:20
4
52 Art Robert Onion River Sports 0:15:20
5
53 Greg Berlind Vics Espresso 0:15:20
54 Brad Cronk 0:16:20
Off The Back
55 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 0:16:23
Off The Back
56 Jscott Korbich GS Simmeria 0:16:50
Off The Back
57 Grant Goudge Team Fast Forward Bicycle Works 0:17:42
Off The Back
58 Jeffrey Toth QCW Cycling/Breakaway Bikes.com 0:19:07
Off The Back
59 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 0:19:56
Off The Back
60 Tom Worster 545 Velo 0:19:57
Off The Back
61 Richard Legault Arc En Ciel 0:19:58
Off The Back
62 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:22:17
Off The Back
63 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 0:22:22
Off The Back
64 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:22:24
Off The Back
65 Brian Maclean ABRT 0:22:33
Off The Back
66 Alexander Meller ABRT 0:22:39
Off The Back
67 David Penney Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 0:22:39
Off The Back
68 James Elliott Team edge 0:22:41
Off The Back
69 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 0:23:33
Off The Back
70 Danny Goodwin Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:24:19
Off The Back
71 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:24:36
Off The Back
72 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 0:24:47
Off The Back
73 Mark Misicko Tower Racing 0:25:43
Off The Back
74 Dan Ryan Morgan Stanley/Market Edge 0:26:28
Off The Back
75 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:26:45
Off The Back
76 Neil De ste croix Team Fast Forward Bicycle Works 0:27:39
Off The Back
77 Keith Button CCB racing 0:27:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
78 Stephane Marcoux 0:28:05
Off The Back
79 Matt Perry PA Masters rc. 0:28:46
Off The Back
80 Athanasios Themelis 545 Velo 0:29:49
Off The Back
81 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:29:51
Off The Back
82 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England 0:32:17
Off The Back
83 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:32:58
Off The Back
84 Kevin Horan Colavita 0:33:47
Off The Back
85 Greg Horrocks Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 0:33:47
Off The Back
86 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles 0:33:47
Off The Back
87 John Fice Boston Road Club 0:33:49
Off The Back
88 Nathan Mchugh 0:33:49
Off The Back
89 Greg Waggoner CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 0:35:10
Off The Back
90 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team 0:38:06
Off The Back
91 David Prugh Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:40:21
Off The Back
92 Kevin Burke 0:40:59
Off The Back
93 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Cyclists 0:42:57
Off The Back
94 Greg Payne Zone3Sports 0:47:13
Off The Back
95 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 0:47:30
Off The Back
96 Russ Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:56:03
Off The Back
97 James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo 1:01:56
Off The Back
98 Paul Gross Bike King Racing 1:03:29
Off The Back
99 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 1:03:43
Off The Back
100 Paul Cox CCB / Wheelworks 1:03:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
101 David Palleiko 1:11:00
Off The Back
102 Edward Dailey Corning/Notubes Race Team 1:18:42
Off The Back
103 Lawrence King Union Velo 1:47:50
Off The Back
Starters:150   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Kellagher Mix 1 Cycling Team 2:59:33
1
2 John Funk Cycle Fitness 0:00:00
2
3 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 0:00:00
3
4 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle 0:00:00
4
5 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:01
5
6 Jonathan Eichman Quad Cycles 0:00:01
6
7 Mike Allaire Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:00:02
7
8 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 0:00:02
8
9 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 0:01:07
10 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 0:01:10
11 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:01:18
12 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 0:02:21
13 Nathan Archibald Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 0:03:09
14 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 0:04:24
15 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:05:08 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mosher
16 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:06:48
17 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers 0:06:49
18 James Nash CCB/Wheelworks 0:06:50
19 Richard Karaz CNYC 0:08:08
20 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:08:58
21 Kevin Haley Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:09:28
22 Steven Schneider Kapelmuur Independent 0:10:09
1
23 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING / Velocite Bikes 0:10:10
2
24 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 0:10:11
3
25 James Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor 0:10:12
4
26 Bruce Schwab OA/CycleMania 0:10:12
5
27 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:10:14
6
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mosher
28 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:10:14
7
29 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 0:10:23
30 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing 0:10:45
Off The Back
31 Larry Henderson SKYLANDS CYCLING 0:10:55
Off The Back
32 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:13:03
Off The Back
33 Derek Wilford Spin/RR Donnelley 0:13:56
Off The Back
34 Michael Harring Pinnacle Bikeworks 0:14:09
Off The Back
35 Mike Harris Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:14:10
Off The Back
36 Joseph Savick Arc En Ciel 0:14:11
Off The Back
37 David St lawrence bethel cycle 0:14:12
Off The Back
38 James Wilbur Campmor 0:14:15
Off The Back
39 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:14:53
Off The Back
40 Robert Gover 0:15:14
Off The Back
41 Tom Keery 545 Velo 0:15:15
Off The Back
42 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:15:15
Off The Back
43 John Squires Van Wagner 0:15:19
Off The Back
44 Jack Gregory CCB/Wheelworks 0:16:19
Off The Back
45 Kevin Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING 0:16:27
Off The Back
46 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:16:27
Off The Back
47 Mike Burri Canandaigua National Bank & Trust C 0:16:41
Off The Back
48 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:17:52
Off The Back
49 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 0:18:33
Off The Back
50 Richard Broderick Richard Sachs/CYBC 0:18:38
Off The Back
51 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:19:38
Off The Back
52 Joseph Giovenco Buffalo Cycling Team 0:20:55
Off The Back
53 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling 0:21:26
Off The Back
54 Eddy O'rourke CCB International Racing 0:21:27
Off The Back
55 Marco Bonelli unattached 0:21:27
Off The Back
56 Ricky Ashby 0:21:28
Off The Back
57 Jerry Jacobs Velo 545 0:21:28
Off The Back
58 Tom Denny Northeast Road Masters 0:22:17
Off The Back
59 Tom Bartolacci Tru-Brew, Bucks County Racing 0:22:51
Off The Back
60 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters 0:23:03
Off The Back
61 Norman Hullinger EBS Racing 0:23:04
Off The Back
62 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:23:05
Off The Back
63 Ram Mudambi Guy's Racing 0:23:15
Off The Back
64 Donald Crowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:23:17
Off The Back
65 George Harriott GS Simmeria 0:23:18
Off The Back
66 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/ Marke 0:23:18
Off The Back
67 John Dalzell PA Masters RC 0:23:20
Off The Back
68 David Detlefsen EBS Racing 0:24:58
Off The Back
69 David Andersen Boston Road Club 0:24:58
Off The Back
70 James Kelly 0:27:17
Off The Back
71 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 0:27:18
Off The Back
72 Tim Leonard Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:27:50
Off The Back
73 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB 0:27:50
Off The Back
74 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 0:28:40
Off The Back
75 Rob Frederick Pure Energy/ProAirHFA 0:31:20
Off The Back
76 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 0:33:30
Off The Back
77 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 0:34:27
Off The Back
78 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:36:39
Off The Back
79 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:36:40
Off The Back
80 Timothy Doherty Colavita Racing 0:36:41
Off The Back
81 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez 0:36:43
Off The Back
82 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 0:36:45
Off The Back
83 Andrew Buchanan SKYLANDS CYCLINGS 0:38:39
Off The Back
84 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 0:38:46
Off The Back
85 Thomas Treptow pure energy pro air 0:40:04
Off The Back
86 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:34
Off The Back
87 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:43:23
Off The Back
88 Jesus Vazquez Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:23
Off The Back
89 Paul Speranza Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:43:28
Off The Back
90 Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA 0:43:37
Off The Back
91 David Burnell cox communications cycling team 0:44:05
Off The Back
92 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 0:44:40
Off The Back
93 Brian Berry EBS Racing 0:44:43
Off The Back
94 Robert Muller Pure Energy Cycling- ProAir HFA 0:44:43
Off The Back
95 Mark Dux Canandaigua National Bank & Trust C 0:46:27
Off The Back
96 Tom King EBS Racing 0:46:39
Off The Back
97 James Scally C4 0:46:48
Off The Back
98 Thomas Evers 0:49:15
Off The Back
99 Frank Contenta Housatonic Wheel Club 0:51:49
Off The Back
100 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:52:53
Off The Back
101 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:53:15
Off The Back
102 Bruce Brodowski EBS Racing 0:53:41
Off The Back
103 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 0:56:14
Off The Back
104 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 0:58:16
Off The Back
105 John Breakey TBB Deep Blue 1:00:09
Off The Back
106 Randy Inglis Team TBB/Deep Blue 1:01:34
Off The Back
107 Michael Maguire pinnacle bike works 1:01:40
Off The Back
108 John Souza cape cod C4 1:12:02
Off The Back
109 Robert Mortensen Landry's Bikes/ Team True Wheels 1:12:52
Off The Back
110 Dwight Roth GVCC/Quality Care Pharmacies 1:18:07
Off The Back
111 Gerry Remsen SKYLANDS CYCLING 1:29:40
Off The Back
112 Sylvan Adams PowerWatts-FitTime
Off The Back
Starters:150   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling 3:25:08
2 Jim Youngblood NVRC 0:06:27
3 William Care ERA Cycling 0:06:27 Teammate Win: Scott Haverstick
4 Charles Snyder Tower Racing 0:06:31
5 Mark Mccarthy NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING 0:06:32
6 David Burnett Mystic Velo 0:06:32
7 Bob Walters ABRT 0:06:34
8 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy 0:08:18
9 Stephen Forrestel Buffalo Cycling Team/Buffalo Bicycl 0:10:55
10 Michael Patterson 0:12:56
11 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 0:12:59
12 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo 0:13:17
13 Van Fronhofer Battenkill-United 0:14:35
14 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 0:17:22
15 James Owers NHCC 0:23:26
16 Donald Hard Summit Cycling Club 0:28:00
17 Charlie Redmond 0:29:15
18 James Kangas Pinnacle Bike Works 0:30:19
19 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:32:54
20 Dan Griffin CT Cycle Center 0:32:57
21 Bill Connolly Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:19
22 Fred Miller Gotham Cyclists 0:36:23
23 David Livett NIAGARA FREEWHEELERS 0:38:51
24 James Bogue Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:42:14
25 John Swart Niagara Freewheelers 0:50:10
26 Richard Morse Capital District Triathlon Club 0:53:15
27 Henry Lane 0:58:47
28 Mark Donavan Bennington Cycle Club 0:59:00
29 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:02:08
30 Roy Porter Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 1:03:00
31 John Ludwig Bethel Cycle 1:04:04
32 Robert Block Bennington Cycle Club 1:04:22
33 Walter Hard Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 1:05:28
34 Scott Loder Squashblossom Multisport AC 1:06:10
35 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC 1:10:40
36 Bruce Thomas 1:11:05
37 Bruce Green Rib City Racing 1:12:03
38 Ross Mccabe 1:13:47
39 Douglas Ward 1:13:57
40 Jeffrey Videtto bennington cycle club 1:18:28
41 Tom Jacobs Bennington Cycle Club 1:18:30
42 Stephen Allison NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:19:25
43 James Fryer CCNS 1:28:34
Starters:63   Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Vanias Priority Health Cycling Team 3:34:38
Off The Front
2 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:17
1
3 Paul Lynch Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:00:17
2
4 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00:18
3
5 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:18
4
6 Derek Hardinge Nine2FivePro.com 0:00:18
5
7 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 0:00:19
6
8 Andrew Seitz Pitt Comp 0:00:19
7
9 Cody Johnson DIY Music U23 0:00:19
8
10 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 0:00:19
9
11 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing Team 0:00:19
10
12 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:00:19
11
13 Craig Nichols MVP 0:00:19
12
14 Manny Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:20
13
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Goguen
15 Thomas Blonkowski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00:20
14
Teammate Top 5: Robert Sheffield
16 Tadeusz Marszalek 0:00:20
15
17 Erik Post CRCA BH/Garneau 0:00:20
16
18 Anders Swanson Krystal/Warp9Bikes.com 0:00:20
17
19 Samson Mchugh Pitt Comp 0:00:20
18
20 Mike Hefner ABRT 0:00:20
19
21 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:00:21
20
22 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 0:00:21
21
23 Cuylar Conly Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 0:00:21
22
24 Kurt Schmid CCB International 0:00:21
23
25 Greg Wittwer Haymarket Bicycles 0:00:21
24
26 Jacob Bobrow Ccb/dotgo 0:00:22
25
27 Christopher Leong CRCA/BH Garneau 0:00:22
26
28 Bob Stumpf Pitt Comp 0:00:22
27
29 Terry Tomlin Opus/BMC Atlantic 0:00:22
28
30 Victor Taormina ccb 0:00:22
29
31 James Stevens CRCA/BH Garneau 0:00:22
30
32 Aaron Ritz Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:00:23
31
33 Anders Swanson Krystal/Warp9Bikes.com 0:00:23
32
34 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/BH Garneau 0:00:23
33
35 Brian Mckeown radical edge 0:00:23
34
36 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:01:15
37 Josh Oxendine abrc 0:01:15
38 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/BH Garneau 0:01:19
39 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 0:01:22
1
40 Joseph Ruggery Pitt Comp 0:01:23
2
41 Alexi Richer Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood-Gundy 0:01:23
3
42 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 0:01:24
4
43 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:01:24
5
44 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 0:01:26
6
45 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC 0:01:30
46 William (booey) Hottenstein FCS Cycling Team 0:01:53
1
47 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria 0:01:53
2
48 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable 0:01:54
3
49 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 0:01:54
4
50 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 0:01:55
5
51 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:01:55
6
Teammate Top 5: James Morrison
52 Andy Munas MetLife Cycling Team 0:01:59
53 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:03:07
1
54 Alan Rego Farm Team Cycling 0:03:07
2
55 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 0:03:08
3
56 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 0:03:10
57 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo 0:03:11
58 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 0:03:11
59 Anthony Clark NCC/Jam Fund 0:03:13
60 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT 0:03:16
61 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:04:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Sheffield
62 Nicolas Therrien Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood-Gundy 0:04:44
Off The Back
63 Evan Thomas Target Training 0:05:20
Off The Back
64 Mason Costa Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 0:05:23
Off The Back
65 Jason Halloran Spin/RR Donnelley 0:05:24
Off The Back
66 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling 0:05:25
Off The Back
67 Matthew Neigh ABRT 0:05:28
Off The Back
68 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 0:06:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Goguen
69 David Mccahill Farm Team Cycling 0:07:24
Off The Back
70 Brian Wilichoski CCB 0:07:45
Off The Back
71 Derek Harnden Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 0:08:08
Off The Back
72 Olivier Lavigueur Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 0:08:36
Off The Back
73 Scott Fitzgerald Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:09:03
Off The Back
74 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:10:00
Off The Back
75 Garrett Olsen Villanova University Cycling 0:11:28
Off The Back
76 Craig Merritts Pitt Comp 0:11:29
Off The Back
77 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team 0:12:03
Off The Back
78 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:13:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Sheffield
79 David Gray NorEast Cycling 0:13:32
Off The Back
80 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 0:13:32
Off The Back
81 Steve Francisco Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:13:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Morrison
82 Eric Boone ABRT 0:13:33
Off The Back
83 Mike Nadeau J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:14:36
Off The Back
84 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:14:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Sheffield
85 Andy Cicero Saroff racing team 0:14:52
Off The Back
86 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:14:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Morrison
87 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 0:14:54
Off The Back
88 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:14:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Morrison
89 Stephen Pierce EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:15:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Morrison
90 Ben Andrew Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 0:15:00
Off The Back
91 Severin Skolrud NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 0:16:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Sheffield
92 Jon Burgess Cyclesmith/BMC Atlantic 0:17:01
Off The Back
93 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 0:17:37
Off The Back
94 Rick Laliberte Brones / RVCC 0:18:28
Off The Back
95 Stephen Wahl ABRT 0:19:57
Off The Back
96 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/BH Garneau 0:19:59
Off The Back
97 Justin Kanter Pitt Comp 0:20:16
Off The Back
98 John Heffner Pitt Comp 0:20:16
Off The Back
99 Brian Trafford Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle 0:21:16
Off The Back
100 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:21:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Morrison
101 Benjamin Bryant Round Here Racing 0:23:17
Off The Back
102 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 0:25:39
Off The Back
103 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team 0:26:25
Off The Back
104 Alex Cox NorEast Elite Cycling 0:26:25
Off The Back
105 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 0:26:37
Off The Back
106 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 0:29:00
Off The Back
107 Lucas Fortini TEAM CF 0:46:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Goguen
108 Scott Loong McGill Cycling 0:53:44
Off The Back
109 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel/US Army GHCC 0:57:30
Off The Back
Starters:150   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 63   Cat 3: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mull Richmond Velo Sport 2:52:17
Off The Front
2 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 0:04:06
1
3 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 0:04:06
2
4 Rob Thompson Spin/RR Donnelley 0:04:06
3
5 Bruce Beauharnois Wear on Earth 0:04:07
4
6 Buddy Spafford Team Performance Fitness of Delray 0:04:07
5
7 Jose felipe Alvergue Hivelife/Shickluna 0:04:07
6
8 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle 0:04:07
7
9 Michael Egan Zen Masters 0:04:07
8
10 Rob Mchardy Unattached 0:04:08
9
11 Ian Byrd Team ROG 0:04:08
10
12 Matt Doyle Secret Henry's Team 0:04:08
11
13 Peter Bowring GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:04:09
12
14 Julien Langlois Quilicot - RackUltra 0:04:10
13
15 Matt Goedeke Stage5/Cycling Fusion 0:04:10
14
16 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi 0:04:10
15
17 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles 0:04:11
16
18 Mark Flis Human Zoom 0:04:11
17
19 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:04:11
18
20 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 0:04:24
21 Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES 0:04:56
22 Tom Chimenti Team Thule 0:04:56
23 Brian Cardona Nalgene R3 0:05:01
24 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:05:01
25 Jon Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA 0:05:02
26 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 0:05:03
27 Raul Galliano GS Gotham TOGA 0:05:36
1
28 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:05:36
2
29 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 0:05:38
3
30 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:05:38
4
31 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi 0:05:38
5
32 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:05:38
6
33 Jon Nash Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:05:39
7
34 James Graley Hollyloft/Alfie's 0:05:39
8
35 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:05:39
9
36 Will Drea Team Madison - Bermuda 0:05:39
10
37 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 0:05:44
38 Jason Cimini Secret Henry's Team 0:05:46
39 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 0:06:25
Off The Back
40 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 0:06:28
Off The Back
41 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:06:30
Off The Back
42 Alex Roberts Lost Boys Racing 0:06:32
Off The Back
43 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 0:06:32
Off The Back
44 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:06:37
Off The Back
45 Dan Langlois Bicycle Therapy 0:07:52
Off The Back
46 Tim Finnegan Hollyloft/Alfies 0:08:00
Off The Back
47 Neil Lupsic Team Madison - Bermuda 0:08:49
Off The Back
48 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 0:10:33
Off The Back
49 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC 0:10:45
Off The Back
50 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:11:03
Off The Back
51 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:11:06
Off The Back
52 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 0:11:21
Off The Back
53 Mark Paris Nalgene / R3 0:11:48
Off The Back
54 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Clu 0:11:51
Off The Back
55 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 0:12:22
Off The Back
56 Ben Tufford MTBNJ.com-Halter's 0:13:12
Off The Back
57 James Dieringer Spin/RR Donnelley 0:13:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
58 Glenn Ferreira WBI FUNDS CYCLING TEAM 0:14:04
Off The Back
59 Juan Aracena GS Gotham TOGA 0:15:09
Off The Back
60 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:15:21
Off The Back
61 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:16:32
Off The Back
62 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 0:16:50
Off The Back
63 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 0:17:09
Off The Back
64 Greg Reid Team Madison - Bermuda 0:18:14
Off The Back
65 Peter Kocher Ride Brooklyn 0:18:25
Off The Back
66 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 0:19:32
Off The Back
67 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi 0:21:02
Off The Back
68 Rene Herrera kissena cycling club 0:21:11
Off The Back
69 Matt Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA 0:21:12
Off The Back
70 Nicholas David Knapp's Cyclery Racing Team 0:21:54
Off The Back
71 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 0:23:34
Off The Back
72 Kyle Selph Tower Racing 0:24:07
Off The Back
73 Scott Lytle Pearl Street Brewery 0:25:05
Off The Back
74 Gary Weinstein Z Team / Wheels on Oakville 0:25:23
Off The Back
75 Nick Zito Nalgene/R3 0:26:41
Off The Back
76 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:27:33
Off The Back
77 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 0:27:34
Off The Back
78 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:27:34
Off The Back
79 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz 0:28:02
Off The Back
80 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 0:30:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Phil Beard
81 Mark Blakley Mac5Bikes/GVCC 0:30:48
Off The Back
82 Corey Knowles Team ROG 0:30:50
Off The Back
83 Charles Thompson Team Signature Cycles / Rockstar Ga 0:30:50
Off The Back
84 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:31:55
Off The Back
85 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:31:56
Off The Back
86 Jim Mock Steel City Endurance 0:32:02
Off The Back
87 Ed Ting NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:32:14
Off The Back
88 Michael Mascarenhas North American Velo 0:32:59
Off The Back
89 Phil Trussell Team Madison - Bermuda 0:33:38
Off The Back
90 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Racing 0:37:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Phil Beard
91 Andrew Nasca Team Bikeway.com 0:38:05
Off The Back
92 Jeffrey Bramhall Threshold Cycling 0:42:33
Off The Back
93 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 0:50:03
Off The Back
94 Jay Busse Union Velo 0:53:06
Off The Back
95 Alex Nemeth Tower Racing 1:09:44
Off The Back
Starters:126   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Clerico CRCA/BH Garneau 2:58:37
Off The Front
2 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:00:01
Off The Front
3 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Garneau 0:00:01
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Andrew Clerico
4 Evan Murphy FGX Racing 0:00:02
Off The Front
5 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Setanta 0:00:44
1
6 Jacinto Pereira 0:00:45
2
7 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:45
3
8 Marc Wolman Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:00:46
4
9 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:00:46
5
10 Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:00:46
6
11 Mike Keefer Gettysburg Bicycle 0:00:48
7
12 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:00:50
8
13 Aaron Hall 0:00:50
9
14 Paul Curley Gear Works/ Spin Arts 0:01:36
15 Alessandro Matteucci Finkraft Racing Team 0:01:36
16 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 0:01:48
17 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:02:18
18 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 0:02:28
1
19 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:02:29
2
20 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:02:29
3
21 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 0:02:29
4
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shapiro
22 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 0:02:29
5
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shapiro
23 Brian Milligan 0:02:29
6
24 Nessim Mezrahi All American Bicycle Club 0:02:29
7
25 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 0:02:29
8
26 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 0:02:30
9
27 David Yacobelli Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:02:31
10
28 Ralph Kline Gettysburg Bicycle 0:02:36
29 Steven Marmo CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:04:02
Off The Back
30 Jason Moriarty Expo/Superior Energy. 0:04:04
Off The Back
31 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH Garneau 0:04:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Clerico
32 John Hirsch Block Island Velo Club 0:04:57
Off The Back
33 Brian Rabuse BCA/Tosk 0:04:58
Off The Back
34 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:05:36
Off The Back
35 Eli Robinson Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:05:38
Off The Back
36 Steve Magyera CRCA/Foundation 0:05:43
Off The Back
37 Ira Krell CRCA/Western Union 0:05:52
Off The Back
38 Joel Llopiz Corner Cycle 0:05:57
Off The Back
39 Dan Hertzler Corning/Notubes Race Team 0:05:57
Off The Back
40 Steve Connor Colavita Racing Inc. 0:06:00
Off The Back
41 Stefano Zanotti Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:06:11
Off The Back
42 Adam Duncan Finkraft Cycling Team 0:06:28
Off The Back
43 Paul Daniels CRCA/New York Athletic Club 0:07:47
Off The Back
44 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation 0:07:52
Off The Back
45 John Landino DeathRow Velo 0:08:41
Off The Back
46 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:09:00
Off The Back
47 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:09:31
Off The Back
48