Log In
Tour of the Battenkill • Apr 18 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
RT @Theo_Pike: #Urbantrout film night: See how the new @OrvisUK #Battenkill reel is linked to Vermont's hard-working river https://t.co/8X3…
#Urbantrout film night: See how the new @OrvisUK #Battenkill reel is linked to Vermont's hard-working river https://t.co/8X3TVFvS0C

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Battenkill

Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 3:37:21
Off The Front
2 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 3:37:22
Off The Front
3 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 3:39:31
Off The Front
4 Yuri Hrycaj Team NCCH pb dec express 3:39:34
Off The Front
5 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:39:34
Off The Front
6 Alexander Gaidis VuMedi Cycling Team 3:39:36
Off The Front
7 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 3:39:58
Off The Front
8 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 3:40:14
Off The Front
9 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 3:40:37
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mclaughlin
10 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:41:00
Off The Front
11 Anthony Sreblowski Wheels of Bloor 3:41:11
Off The Front
12 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 3:41:14
13 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi powered by Yellow 3:41:16
14 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:41:22
1
15 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 3:41:24
2
16 Simon Fothergill Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 3:41:24
3
Teammate Top 5: Yuri Hrycaj
17 Alexandre Michel Temne Cycle Club 3:41:25
4
18 Olivier Lavigueur Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles 3:41:25
5
19 Erik Post CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:41:25
6
20 Connor Ryan BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 3:41:25
7
21 Claude Binchet Acquisio - ACQ 3:41:26
8
22 Edward Angeli Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:41:28
9
23 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:41:29
10
24 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:41:31
11
25 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:41:33
12
26 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 3:41:48
27 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:41:48
28 Lance Ohlsson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:44:44
Off The Back
29 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3:44:46
Off The Back
30 Timothy Lang Rapha Cycling Club Elite Team 3:45:01
Off The Back
31 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports Ride Brooklyn 3:45:02
Off The Back
32 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 3:45:03
Off The Back
33 James Horn CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:45:08
Off The Back
34 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb 3:45:12
Off The Back
35 Tyler D'arcy Velorgarnic p/b Guru Cycles 3:45:12
Off The Back
36 Matthew Randolph RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 3:46:02
Off The Back
37 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 3:46:16
Off The Back
38 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:47:07
Off The Back
39 Josh Rovner Health warrior 3:48:44
Off The Back
40 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 3:48:46
Off The Back
41 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 3:49:56
Off The Back
42 Adam St germain ENGVT - Specialized 3:52:07
Off The Back
43 Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling 3:52:25
Off The Back
44 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 3:52:35
Off The Back
45 Jd Gauthier Brickwell racing team 3:53:37
Off The Back
46 Bruno Labelle Rossi The Pack 3:55:02
Off The Back
47 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing 3:56:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mclaughlin
48 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:57:02
Off The Back
49 Ugo Lapierre Velo Select racing team 3:58:18
Off The Back
50 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value 4:03:22
Off The Back
51 Owen Eastmond Rossi The Pack 4:06:02
Off The Back
52 Derrick Lewis CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 4:06:02
Off The Back
53 Philippe Allard Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles 4:06:02
Off The Back
54 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 4:06:05
Off The Back
55 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/Rockstar Games 4:08:59
Off The Back
56 Andrew Clerico CRCA 4:09:00
Off The Back
57 Robert Chorost Precious Metals Refinery 4:19:57
Off The Back
58 William Crabtree 4:21:26
Off The Back
59 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 4:24:40
Off The Back
60 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 5:07:20
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped DNF
DNF Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow DNF
DNF Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles DNF
DNF Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc DNF
DNF Anthony Desrosiers Rossi The Pack DNF
DNF Matt Moon Downeast Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Eliot Pitney
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF DNF
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF DNF
DNF Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 49   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Araya REITT Carroceria y Pintura - BMC - 2:55:30
Off The Front
2 Spencer Nietmann 2:56:52
Off The Front
3 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 2:57:14
Off The Front
4 Sean Pantellere Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 2:57:42
Off The Front
5 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/ e2Value 2:58:07
1
6 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:58:09
2
7 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 2:58:09
3
8 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:58:09
4
9 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 2:58:10
5
10 Paskal Lamour 2:58:11
6
11 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 2:58:11
7
12 Drew Kogon CRCA / FGX Racing 2:58:11
8
13 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 2:58:12
9
14 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 2:58:14
10
15 Philip Sousa PTS Racing 2:58:14
11
16 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 2:58:14
12
17 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo 2:58:14
13
18 Brett Meinzinger Team PBR 2:58:15
14
19 Victor Gras CRCA/Foundation 2:58:21
20 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:58:27
1
21 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 2:58:27
2
22 Chrisitan Trenchev Golden Sports 2:58:28
3
23 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 2:58:28
4
24 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:58:28
5
25 Martin Sedluk 2:58:28
6
26 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 2:58:28
7
27 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 2:58:29
8
28 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB 2:58:31
9
29 Paul Daniels InGamba 2:58:32
10
30 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 2:58:32
11
31 Mike Ferreiro Boom Development Team 2:58:35
32 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 2:58:35
33 Robert Wasch spintech cycling team p/b bell 2:58:46
34 Jean francois Dussault-turcotte EC Jean-Maurice Vézina/Groupe Inves 2:58:56
35 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 2:59:14 Teammate Top 5: Jesse O'donnell
36 Mark Miller Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle 2:59:37
37 Jesus Martinez 3:01:18
38 Vince Dunne Drexel University 3:01:33
39 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:02:31
40 Greg Hruby CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:03:10
41 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 3:03:11
42 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 3:03:13
43 Justin Onusko Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 3:03:31
44 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 3:03:35
45 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:05:55
46 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:05:55
47 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 3:05:58
48 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 3:05:58
49 Keith Siklenka Golden Sports Race Team 3:05:59
50 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 3:06:07
51 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cycling 3:06:07
52 Tristan Orford POC + Ritte 3:06:10
1
53 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:06:11
2
54 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 3:06:11
3
55 Mathew Street CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 3:06:11
4
56 Daniel Patterson Farm Team 3:06:13
5
57 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 3:06:13
58 Ryan Littlefield Bikeman.com 3:06:18
59 Ethan Pond CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent 3:06:26
60 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:06:37
61 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 3:06:37
62 David Baar POC + Ritte 3:07:06
Off The Back
63 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 3:07:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Pantellere
64 Donovan Clarke CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 3:09:34
Off The Back
65 Thomas Lane 859 cycling/CrankWorks 3:09:56
Off The Back
66 Joshua Bonvissuto 3:10:00
Off The Back
67 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 3:10:11
Off The Back
68 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:11:04
Off The Back
69 Christian Lemay Velorgarnic p/b Guru Cycles 3:11:28
Off The Back
70 Matthew Erchull CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:12:20
Off The Back
71 Sébastien Emond EC Jean- Maurice Vézina/Groupe Inve 3:12:21
Off The Back
72 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:12:42
Off The Back
73 Seth Gunderson Thru It All Body Shop 3:14:29
Off The Back
74 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 3:15:14
Off The Back
75 Kevin Emr CRCA GF Capital 3:15:34
Off The Back
76 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 3:15:37
Off The Back
77 Patrick Murphy BCA/Linen 3:15:44
Off The Back
78 Tyler Ellis Carolina Cycling 3:16:07
Off The Back
79 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 3:16:34
Off The Back
80 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 3:17:23
Off The Back
81 Corey Morenz CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 3:18:55
Off The Back
82 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Spor 3:19:20
Off The Back
83 Adam Trost TBS Racing 3:19:37
Off The Back
84 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin 3:19:58
Off The Back
85 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 3:20:17
Off The Back
86 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:22:25
Off The Back
87 Nelson Hoffman Bicycle Express 3:22:27
Off The Back
88 Jonathan Wickner University of Arizona 3:24:29
Off The Back
89 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 3:25:37
Off The Back
90 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:25:52
Off The Back
91 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 3:27:04
Off The Back
92 Rory Derwin Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:27:27
Off The Back
93 Frank Lao Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:27:56
Off The Back
94 Patrick Bouchard Club Cycliste Cycle Pop 3:27:58
Off The Back
95 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:30:22
Off The Back
96 Denis Desgagnes CC Croix de Fer 3:30:24
Off The Back
97 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart Racing 3:30:25
Off The Back
98 Nicolas Roberge 3:30:29
Off The Back
99 Elias Bennett Mello Velo 3:31:28
Off The Back
100 Hugh Wallace 3:36:00
Off The Back
101 William Smith CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 3:39:15
Off The Back
102 Galea Austen Team Carl Hart 3:39:15
Off The Back
103 Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS/GVCC 3:42:34
Off The Back
104 Francois Bernatchez independant 3:48:07
Off The Back
105 Cole Reece EC Devo 4:01:46
Off The Back
106 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 6:02:20
Off The Back
DNF Chris Baker Nalgene/Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentis DNF
DNF Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org DNF
DNF Josh Tyrrell Team Golden Sports DNF
DNF Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 92   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 3:11:30
2 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 3:12:08
3 Stephen Lebovitz Weston Posse 3:12:11
4 Rob Havemeyer BP Racing 3:12:24
5 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 3:12:27
6 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 3:12:31
7 Shawnee Wandless Optimum Performance 3:12:33
8 Jeff Rowe BP Racing 3:12:35 Teammate Top 5: Rob Havemeyer
9 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 3:13:12
10 Marc Beaulieu Les rouleurs de l'Outaouais 3:13:13
11 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/RBNY Racing–Sommerville Sports 3:14:26
12 Jim King CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:14:31
13 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 3:14:32
14 Mark Coleman 545 Velo 3:14:39
15 Kevin Williams HRRT 3:14:44
16 J Butler Squadra Coppi 3:14:47
17 Christopher Dudko CMS Racing 3:14:48
18 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 3:14:52 Teammate Top 5: Chris Trabulsie
19 John Mcfarland Bethel Cycle 3:15:02
20 Mark Caron VELORIGIN Performance Cycling Team 3:15:42
21 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 3:18:04
22 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 3:18:16
23 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 3:18:23
24 Brian Berry Search and State 3:19:16
25 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 3:19:47 Teammate Top 5: Chris Busick
26 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 3:20:25
27 Robert Crescitelli CRCA/RBNY Racing – Sommerville Spor 3:20:25
28 Jonathan Halperin CMS Racing 3:20:42
29 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 3:20:53
30 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 3:20:53
31 Kevin Kennedy CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 3:20:55
32 Vasilios Antoniadis CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 3:20:58
33 Peter Bysshe Kissena Cycling Club 3:21:11
34 Unknown Rider CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 3:21:29
35 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:22:22
36 Jim Basil HRRT 3:23:28
37 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 3:23:34
38 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 3:24:55
39 Armand Daccache Bethel Cycle 3:25:37
40 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 3:26:06
41 Tom Catherines BP RACING 3:26:06 Teammate Top 5: Rob Havemeyer
42 David Detlefsen EBS Racing 3:26:06
43 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Zitto e Pedala 3:26:10
44 Brian Flynn DOWN CYCLES 3:27:35
45 Brian Carey EBS Racing 3:28:29
46 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club 3:28:30
47 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision Group 3:29:16
48 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 3:30:20
49 Paul Demers Rossi The Pack 3:32:17
50 Benoit Tonneau HRRT 3:33:29
51 Hubert Richard Cycle Neron 3:33:31
52 Alex Baron CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 3:35:39
53 Brian Ledonne Team Carl Hart 3:37:02
54 John Kim CRCA/NY Vision 3:37:40
55 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 3:38:36
56 William Flannery blue mountain velo 3:38:57
57 Anthony Shumskas 3:41:39
58 Brian Berry EBS Racing 3:46:04
59 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 3:48:24
60 William Rowe HRRT 3:49:48
61 Jonathan Stillman HRRT 3:49:48
62 David Sugden Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 3:50:41
63 Daniel Golden Search and State 3:56:08
64 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club 3:59:05
65 Bastien Boutin Cycle Neron 3:59:05
66 Maurice Osorio 4:01:51
67 Richard Whittemore EBS racing 4:03:32
68 Bruce Brodowski EBS Racing 4:06:21
69 Arne Sideco Cycle Neron 4:16:18
70 Charles Coffin Cycle Neron 4:30:17
71 Ken Sadlemire Unattached 5:02:27
DNF Andrew Babaian BP Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Rob Havemeyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 60   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Slavinski BPC Racing 3:14:34
2 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 3:14:43
3 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi 3:14:45
4 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 3:14:45
5 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing 3:14:45
6 Larry Chapman Bicycle Depot 3:14:49
7 James Sweet Pro Pedals 3:15:01
8 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:15:02
9 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 3:15:02
10 Rajesh Nair SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 3:15:03
11 Matthew Kinder R5 - Rock Racing 3:15:07
12 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 3:15:15
13 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 3:15:15
14 Tai Sutliff 3:15:17
15 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:15:22
16 Myles Webster 3:15:25
17 Kent Wosepka Team Fit Werx 3:15:26
18 Lee Merkel Pure Energy Cycling 3:17:51
19 Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:19:10
20 Michael O'neill 3:19:17
21 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 3:19:20
22 Jeff Ker Independent 3:19:43
23 Rade Popovic Pop Works 3:20:18
24 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:20:50
25 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:23:41
26 Alexis Kraft CRCA / Wyld Stallyns 3:24:06
27 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC 3:24:33
28 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:24:42
29 Jeff Schaeffer Kelly Benefits Strategies/Lsv 3:25:50
30 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 3:26:26
31 Paul Martel Unattached 3:27:41
32 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cycling Team 3:30:11
33 Christian Duncan Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:30:53
34 Russell Killpartrick US Military Cycling Team 3:31:00
35 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy 3:31:33
36 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 3:32:19
37 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 3:34:16
38 Tommy Pagonis 3:34:16
39 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX 3:34:17
40 Joseph Dellorusso 3:34:19
41 Sean Hillock 3:34:48
42 Daniel Moon BCA Linen 3:34:49
43 Glenn Muscosky CRCA / Hatchmap 3:34:50
44 Eddie Venegas Mineola Bike Club Inc 3:36:38
45 Daniel Ohare 3:36:57
46 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:37:06
47 Sean Hill 3:37:09
48 Raniel Babala 3:38:06
49 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 3:39:03
50 Daniel Matheson Robin Hood Endurance 3:39:07
51 Rick Tobin Union Velo 3:40:07
52 Tracy Boshart Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 3:43:14
53 Victor Santos SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 3:43:15
54 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club 3:43:37
55 Michael Lenihan Farm Team Cycling 3:47:09
56 Brian Gatens 3:50:08
57 Nicholas Malter FDNY 3:52:30
58 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 3:52:44
59 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Priva 3:53:03
60 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 3:53:10
61 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 3:55:11
62 Raymond Wright ABRT 3:55:12
63 Everett Porter Paradise Racing 3:55:37
64 Bertrand Huppe Team Club cycliste Cycle pop 3:55:50
65 Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team 3:56:04
66 Jim Lex Guy's Racing 3:58:31
67 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:59:07
68 Joseph Yanazzo 4:03:07
69 Stephen Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club 4:03:43
70 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 4:09:58
71 Jeffrey Kiplinger 4:13:08
72 Joseph Ault Cadence Cycling 4:13:08
73 William Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 4:15:50
74 Lex Galang Colavita NY/NJ Regional Team 4:59:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 64   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denny Saunders London Honda/Orthocare/Village Cycl 3:10:25
1
2 Justin Neuman Neumania 3:10:26
2
3 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:10:27
3
4 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:10:27
4
5 Alex Lightman CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:10:27
5
6 Mike O'connor Trestle Bridge Racing/Shirks presen 3:10:28
6
7 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery 3:10:29
7
8 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 3:10:31
8
9 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 3:10:31
9
10 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 3:10:31
10
11 Matthew Fuhrmeister 3:10:33
11
12 Alex Daniels CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:10:38
13 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club 3:10:41
14 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 3:10:44
15 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 3:10:50
16 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:10:55
17 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 3:10:57
18 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 3:11:06
Off The Back
19 Colin Keaveney KH / Pactimo 3:11:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Willis
20 Bj Olson CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 3:11:26
Off The Back
21 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:11:27
Off The Back
22 Ryan Matter Penn Cycling 3:13:04
Off The Back
23 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:15:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
24 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:15:33
Off The Back
25 Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop 3:15:34
Off The Back
26 Scott Taylor Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:15:37
Off The Back
27 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 3:15:45
Off The Back
28 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 3:16:39
Off The Back
29 Simon Agnew To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 3:17:01
Off The Back
30 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:17:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Willis
31 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Racing Team 3:19:00
Off The Back
32 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 3:19:23
Off The Back
33 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 3:19:26
Off The Back
34 Benjamin Levine CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:19:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Willis
35 Alexander Michas CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:19:29
Off The Back
36 Tim Gale Pedal Power Racing 3:20:29
Off The Back
37 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team 3:20:43
Off The Back
38 Owen Caprell CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:21:00
Off The Back
39 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 3:21:02
Off The Back
40 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 3:21:51
Off The Back
41 Malcolm Rollo The 5th Floor NYC 3:22:59
Off The Back
42 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:23:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
43 Charles Veilleux Rossi The Pack 3:23:43
Off The Back
44 Jorge Ramirez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:23:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
45 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:25:47
Off The Back
46 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 3:27:29
Off The Back
47 Paul Leary 3:27:47
Off The Back
48 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:28:12
Off The Back
49 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:29:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
50 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 3:30:48
Off The Back
51 Jean-denis Cantin Vélo 2000 Peak Centre 3:30:59
Off The Back
52 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 3:32:07
Off The Back
53 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 3:32:40
Off The Back
54 Thomas Discepola CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:32:46
Off The Back
55 Nathaniel Molinari Team 2 Cycling 3:34:53
Off The Back
56 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:34:54
Off The Back
57 Erik Shani CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 3:35:44
Off The Back
58 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:37:58
Off The Back
59 Ricardo Collado Team ProPower Coaching 3:39:03
Off The Back
60 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 3:39:51
Off The Back
61 Hunter Dansin Hamilton College 3:42:25
Off The Back
62 Charles Vigorita Cycling Concepts Racing Team 3:44:04
Off The Back
63 Lino Plescia Rossi The Pack 3:44:49
Off The Back
64 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:46:58
Off The Back
65 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3:48:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Willis
66 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Race Team 3:48:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
67 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 3:50:25
Off The Back
68 Bryan Drago Team Carl Hart 3:51:06
Off The Back
69 Attila Kogler HP Racing Team 3:51:25
Off The Back
70 John Vail Velo 5 3:51:54
Off The Back
71 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:56:08
Off The Back
72 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 4:02:49
Off The Back
73 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 4:02:49
Off The Back
74 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 4:02:50
Off The Back
75 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 4:03:34
Off The Back
76 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:12:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
77 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 4:13:07
Off The Back
78 Carl Lalonde Rossi The Pack 4:13:07
Off The Back
79 Neil Desir Rossi The Pack 4:13:12
Off The Back
80 Edward Myles Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:15:58
Off The Back
81 Jay Whalen Kissena Cycling Club 4:16:45
Off The Back
82 Scott Feather Team Vortex 4:33:57
Off The Back
83 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:51:23
Off The Back
84 Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:55:43
Off The Back
DNF Stephane Ouellette Rossi The Pack DNF
DNF Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC DNF
DNF Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes DNF
DNF David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Race Team DNF
DNF Jean-francois Casgrain Vélo 2000 Peak Centre DNF
DNF Dan Mccombs State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Jacob Baty CRCA/Wafels & Dinges DNF
DNF Matthew Jiang CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi DNF
DNF Geoffrey Corbeil Vélo 2000 Peak Centre DNF
DNF Jonathan Mann CRCA/Wafels & Dinges DNF
DNF Mark Hagan The 5th Floor NYC DNF
DNF Rami El rayess Slouch Racing DNF
DNF Wyatt Boughter Wannabe Cancer Free Racing DNF
DNF Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet DNF
DNF Francois Martel Vélo 2000 Peak Centre DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 78   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Cernichiari CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 3:07:27
1
2 Jason Liddell 3:07:27
2
3 Alec Babala Ashton-Greycork 3:07:27
3
4 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery 3:07:27
4
5 Aaron Temple ActiveYards 3:07:27
5
6 Jordan Barber 3:07:27
6
7 Dan Burgess Bristol Mountain Road Racing 3:07:28
7
8 David Dzikiewicz 3:07:30
8
9 Adam Kellerson FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 3:07:32
9
10 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic 3:07:38
11 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx 3:07:50
12 Oliver Davis CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 3:07:55
13 Bryan Banducci King Kog 3:07:58
14 Dan Fronhofer Grey Ghost Bicycles 3:08:01
15 Nate Kanney TeamBikeway.com 3:08:02
16 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 3:08:05
Off The Back
17 Alexander Frigon Wooden Wheels Racing 3:08:06
Off The Back
18 Nathan Kraxberger CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 3:08:09
Off The Back
19 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:08:16
Off The Back
20 Daniel Clark CRCA/GFCapital/H&E 3:08:17
Off The Back
21 Daniel Tompkins Century Road Club of America 3:08:17
Off The Back
22 Anthony Chan MBCR 3:08:20
Off The Back
23 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:08:50
Off The Back
24 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling 3:09:29
Off The Back
25 Paul Fronhofer Grey Ghost Bicycles 3:09:47
Off The Back
26 Scott Cimato TBS Racing 3:11:45
Off The Back
27 Curtis Miller Wilco Cycleworks 3:12:57
Off The Back
28 Gary Dugas Downeast Racing 3:13:50
Off The Back
29 Kevin Higgins 3:15:31
Off The Back
30 Joshua Qian CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:16:09
Off The Back
31 Jason Temple Wilco Cycleworks 3:16:11
Off The Back
32 Mark Steffen King Kog 3:16:11
Off The Back
33 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing 3:16:13
Off The Back
34 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 3:16:40
Off The Back
35 Lane Randolph 3:16:44
Off The Back
36 Anthony Baugh 3:17:07
Off The Back
37 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:17:18
Off The Back
38 Michael Hangac Bike Brothers 3:18:35
Off The Back
39 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:18:48
Off The Back
40 Daniel Ingerdal NYCMTB/Jabra 3:19:02
Off The Back
41 Christian Eichele Iron Bridge/Team Tarmac 3:19:09
Off The Back
42 Jose Daniel diaz South shore bike shop 3:20:03
Off The Back
43 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:20:08
Off The Back
44 Ray Hyland NYCMTB/Jabra 3:20:51
Off The Back
45 Simon Shukhman CIS 3:21:04
Off The Back
46 Christopher Williams CRCA/RBNY Racing – Sommerville Spor 3:21:24
Off The Back
47 Qasim Warraich King Kog 3:22:28
Off The Back
48 Julien Azimzadeh 3:22:50
Off The Back
49 John Van vranken Tall Sock Racing 3:22:59
Off The Back
50 Kioko Mwosa Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:24:25
Off The Back
51 Richard Sberlati CRCA / BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:25:32
Off The Back
52 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:25:33
Off The Back
53 Jeffrey Mckay 3:25:37
Off The Back
54 Johan Abreu South shore bike shop 3:26:00
Off The Back
55 Nicholas Stipinovich Boston Racing Independent 3:26:36
Off The Back
56 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:26:38
Off The Back
57 Jiahe Li Cornell University 3:26:48
Off The Back
58 Justin Trezza CS Velo 3:28:06
Off The Back
59 William Neide Wilco Cycleworks 3:30:46
Off The Back
60 Oscar Peralta Team Montclair Bikery 3:31:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
61 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 3:32:51
Off The Back
62 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 3:33:19
Off The Back
63 Dan Aviles MBCR 3:33:51
Off The Back
64 Shawn Jackson Teambikeway.com 3:34:59
Off The Back
65 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:35:59
Off The Back
66 Jonathan Steinman 3:36:29
Off The Back
67 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 3:37:00
Off The Back
68 Matthew Marinelli Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 3:37:07
Off The Back
69 John Garcia 3:37:44
Off The Back
70 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:37:57
Off The Back
71 Matthew Hill CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 3:37:58
Off The Back
72 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 3:38:11
Off The Back
73 Noah Manacas Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:38:15
Off The Back
74 Ryan Borcz 3:38:50
Off The Back
75 Greg Peterson 3:40:01
Off The Back
76 Carl Reynolds CS Velo 3:41:30
Off The Back
77 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:41:57
Off The Back
78 David Tilbury-davis Physfarm 3:43:41
Off The Back
79 Steve Bryant Downeast Racing 3:45:07
Off The Back
80 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club 3:46:31
Off The Back
81 Cj Rudy Sunnybrook Trek/ Limerick Chiroprac 3:46:41
Off The Back
82 Chris Spurrier US Military Cycling Team 3:52:00
Off The Back
83 M.wesley Ham CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:52:12
Off The Back
84 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:52:12
Off The Back
85 Seth Porter GREEN LINE VELO 3:55:39
Off The Back
86 Brian Quigley Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:56:46
Off The Back
87 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 3:58:02
Off The Back
88 David Muccioli Asphalt Green 4:03:02
Off The Back
89 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source 4:05:25
Off The Back
90 Jeffrey Platt Independent Health 4:08:24
Off The Back
91 Tj Oconnor CBRC 4:23:29
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog DNF
DNF James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo DNF
DNF Jeffrey Soderman DNF
DNF Michael Gallagher QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 83   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Kohan 3:09:47
2 Mike Smedes 3:11:03
3 Brad Bradford THEBREAK 3:11:04
4 Ike Kitman CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:11:05
5 Josh Geib Bikeman.com 3:11:09
6 Timothy Livolsi jr Team HB Hilltop 3:11:20
7 Pedro Espinosa Bike Brothers 3:11:23
8 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge 3:11:29
9 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:11:32
10 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 3:11:36
11 Chris Yeager Team Hb Hilltop 3:11:37
12 Paul Stockamore Bike Depot 3:11:53
13 Mathieu Moreau VELOCE 3:12:08
14 Anthony Blekicki 3:15:58
15 Niles Gagnon Inside Edge 3:16:26
16 Alexis Pinard VELOCE 3:17:58
17 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3:18:04
18 Winslow Woodacre THEBREAK 3:18:20 Teammate Top 5: Brad Bradford
19 Jason Chari Cornell University Cycling Club 3:21:46
20 Michael Quinn Danny's Cycles 3:22:07
21 Dustin Einig 3:25:13
22 Nicholas Toscano 3:29:43
23 Joseph Petillo 3:32:35
24 Paul Westhart 3:32:35
25 Russell Gonzales Bare Arms Cycling 3:36:07
26 Daniel Mon CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:42:12 Teammate Top 5: Ike Kitman
27 Charles Gomes 3:42:13
28 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 3:42:13
29 Andrew Romanazzi Inside Edge 3:44:57
30 James Neu CIS Training Systems 3:45:12
31 Anup Menon 3:56:30
32 David Spindler Brooklyn Tri Club 3:56:46
33 Christofer Smith 3:57:07
34 Reuben Dizengoff Hamilton College 3:59:39
35 Joseph Sipos 3:59:44
36 Scott Molnar 3:59:53
37 Anthony Viskovich 4:00:06
38 Matthew Quick THEBREAK 4:00:55 Teammate Top 5: Brad Bradford
39 Lionel Senior Bare Arms cycling 4:02:39
40 Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 4:03:37 Teammate Top 5: Ike Kitman
41 Justin Purohit QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 4:15:00
42 Daniel Celentano 4:17:12
43 Fausto Chavez Bare Arms Cycling 4:17:36
44 David Fitzpatrick THEBREAK 4:25:28 Teammate Top 5: Brad Bradford
45 Mike Cozza Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 4:27:17
46 Emil Antonov 4:40:47
47 Mickael Seyman 5:22:15
DNF Luke Debrita Inside Edge DNF
DNF Christofer Smith DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 17  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zhe Wang 3:15:41
2 Thomas Oates Michigan Kids Triathlon Club 3:15:42
3 Jake Parton Sherpa 3:16:25
4 Paul Cote Ten Speed Spokes 3:16:35
5 Sean Miles Kissena 3:16:36
6 Edward Shires CRCA/Foundation 3:16:39
7 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 3:16:49
8 Jonathan Albano CBRC 3:16:49
9 Charley Berry Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cycl 3:17:15
10 Sean Mctearnen 3:17:28
11 Jake Hoover Table Rock Tours 3:21:19
12 James Keyzer Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 3:24:27
13 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 3:26:59
14 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:27:45
15 Pete Talbot Tall Sock Racing 3:29:23
16 Orlando Correa Colombia cycling 3:29:28
17 Peter Fobare HRRT 3:30:50
18 Brad Pettigrew Penn Cycling 3:30:51
19 Tyson Witte Team Marty's 3:32:23
20 Liam Allen Down Cycles 3:35:59
21 Brandon Robertson DG Cycle Sports 3:38:21
22 Greg Streiff MAPSO TRI CLUB 3:42:02
23 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 3:43:42
24 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 3:43:44
25 Andre Leblanc 3:45:13
26 Pierre Boucher Les Vélomanes 3:46:51
27 Nicholas Orsini 3:48:20
28 Erik Sointio Davidson Drafters 3:49:00
29 Tom Wooten 3:54:39
30 Vincent Martines MBRC 3:54:42
31 John Biehn The Corner of Rad & Gnar 3:54:46
32 Ryan Hayes Pacific SBR 3:54:47
33 Andrew Wiedwald??? Young Medalists 4:02:21
34 Chris Erikson 4:02:25
35 Jacob Tarbay HRRT 4:12:47
36 Mousa Khouri EHS Tri/ Greenwich Triathlon Club 4:17:46
37 Paul Londrigan 4:21:21
38 Kevin Freda R-Cubed 4:22:06
39 Ed Kruszon R4VT 4:51:22
DNF Andrew Posner The Capital Good Fund DNF
DNF Jack Perry DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 13  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lasher Metropolitan Music 3:23:35
2 Andrew Bennett CRCA/lucarelli & castaldi 3:24:56
3 Eric Magnuson Team Fit Werx 3:25:51
4 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 3:25:51
5 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 3:26:16
6 Dana Rackliffe R-cubed 3:26:19
7 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 3:27:30
8 Lucas Snell Team HB Hilltop 3:28:01
9 Marko Zatylny NDG Cycling Club 3:29:54
10 Conor Mckenzie Metropolitan Music 3:29:56 Teammate Win: Paul Lasher
11 Adam Juzek Metropolitan Music 3:30:22 Teammate Win: Paul Lasher
12 Marc Goldleaf Team Danica 3:30:22
13 Chris Durand Tall Sock Racing 3:30:23 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poulin
14 Michael Tan CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 3:30:51 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bennett
15 Conrad Merrill 545 Velo 3:30:53 Teammate Top 5: Heath Umbach
16 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 3:31:03 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poulin
17 Eric Poch 545 Velo 3:33:05 Teammate Top 5: Heath Umbach
18 Mathieu Vo-quang NDG Cycling Club 3:34:34
19 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 3:34:35 Teammate Win: Paul Lasher
20 Daniel Cheung BP Racing 3:35:35
21 Jeff Davis NDG cycling club 3:37:59
22 Sasha Smiljanic none 3:41:03
23 Shawn Kaplan BP Racing 3:41:06
24 Shawn Mallon BP Racing 3:41:12
25 Andrew Tappe MacGregors 3:44:52
26 David Lehman MacGregors 3:44:53
27 Matthew Dougherty Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 3:44:54
28 Bobby Brown Tall Sock Racing 3:46:56 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poulin
29 Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:49:38
30 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:50:43
31 Kenneth Timm Delusions of Adequacy 3:52:13
32 Chad Meyerhoefer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 3:52:52
33 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 3:52:54
34 Aaron Vecchio CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:53:06 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bennett
35 Jason Wright BP Racing 3:58:00
36 Dean Corette BP Racing 3:58:01
37 Brian Lefkowitz BP Racing 3:58:03
38 Maxim Grinberg MacGregors 4:04:25
39 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 4:07:39
40 Jeffrey Boon Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 4:13:23
41 Michael Voelund R-Cubed 4:14:33
42 Dennis Maille R-Cubed 4:14:34
43 Rob Juzek Metropolitan Music 4:14:39 Teammate Win: Paul Lasher
44 Steve Giebutowski Monson Cycle 4:18:27
45 Mark Bodak Monson Cycle 4:18:28
46 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 4:19:10
47 Mark Eisenhandler Team Danica 4:50:47
DNF Edouard Vo-quang NDG Cycling Club DNF
DNF Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poulin
DNF Peter Schmidt delusions of adequacy DNF
DNF Richard Bushway Metropolitan music DNF Teammate Win: Paul Lasher
DNF Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 26  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Horn 3:34:33
Off The Front
2 Mark Robohm Equipe Henry 3:34:46
3 Thomas Gorman 3:34:48
4 Brenden Rillahan Adirondack triathlon club 3:34:53
1
5 Xavier Letteron linen 3:34:54
2
6 Scott Miloro 3:34:54
3
7 Andrew Imrie Morning Glory Cycling Club 3:34:54
4
8 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling 3:34:56
5
9 Kevan Hauver Tri-NewEngland 3:34:57
6
10 Stephen Day formula tri 3:34:58
7
11 Todd Jewett 3:35:09
12 Jeff Burress Wilco Cycleworks 3:35:39
Off The Back
13 Kevin Inwood Morning Glory Cycling Club 3:36:15
Off The Back
14 James Joyce 3:38:47
Off The Back
15 Rodrigo Solar 3:39:05
Off The Back
16 Luis Freitas Tri-NewEngland 3:39:47
Off The Back
17 Kevin Lahoda 3:42:57
Off The Back
18 James Sawtelle 3:44:43
Off The Back
19 Simon Pedrotty 3:44:43
Off The Back
20 Ted Clark 1K2Go Coffee-Burris Logistics 3:47:51
Off The Back
21 Mark Smolko Wilco Cycleworks 3:51:26
Off The Back
22 Stanley Skotnicki 3:51:56
Off The Back
23 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 3:52:27
Off The Back
24 Donald Welsh jr Slouch Racing 3:54:13
Off The Back
25 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 3:57:02
Off The Back
26 Josh Fenollosa Equipe Henry 3:57:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Robohm
27 Todd Eicher Adirondack Triathlon Club 3:57:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brenden Rillahan
28 Tom Kelly 4:01:38
Off The Back
29 Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes 4:02:16
Off The Back
30 Daniel Alicea 4:03:20
Off The Back
31 Ian Saladyga 4:05:34
Off The Back
32 Gerard Wise 4:06:51
Off The Back
33 Gustavo Leal Formula Tri Club 4:08:06
Off The Back
34 John Evansky Adirondack Tri Club 4:09:01
Off The Back
35 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 4:09:29
Off The Back
36 David Stuart Zanconato Racing 4:16:41
Off The Back
37 Andy Demotses Slouch Racing 4:19:03
Off The Back
38 Rob Disibio Wilco Cycleworks 4:20:14
Off The Back
39 Greg Herzhauser 4:20:22
Off The Back
40 Derek Bell 4:24:16
Off The Back
41 Meryl Severson 4:26:36
Off The Back
42 Jonathan Barber HRRT 4:29:27
Off The Back
43 Christopher Rome 4:34:08
Off The Back
44 John Cullinane Tri-NewEngland 4:43:09
Off The Back
45 Frank Aprigliano Team Vino Pharma Lotto 4:45:48
Off The Back
46 Sean O'neill Team Vino Pharma Lotto 4:46:14
Off The Back
47 Nick Laboda 5:08:22
Off The Back
48 Matthew Veitch HRRT 5:11:36
Off The Back
49 Matt Brunke 5:23:34
Off The Back
DNF Scott Havemeyer DNF
DNF Adam Solomon DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 30  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Triller CRCA / e2Value 3:08:19
2 Justin Wood 3:08:19
3 Ben Hoffhine TTEndurance 3:09:06
4 Chris Foster King Kog 3:22:09
5 Brian Lavoie State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:22:34
6 Lorne Bienstock Toguri Training Systems 3:22:42
7 Cezary Nadecki Down Cycles 3:26:14
8 Robert Dedora Search and State 3:27:13
9 Wojtek Komsta Montecci 3:27:21
10 Bill Sheehan Cyclocrossworld 3:27:33
11 Travis Fox 3:27:36
12 Brendan Mims Delusions of Adequatcy 3:27:37
13 Tim Labant Schoolhouse at Cannondale 3:27:40
14 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club 3:27:47
15 Joshua Molinari 3:29:22
16 Kristofer Johnson Timex Factory Team 3:30:16
17 Ed Bennett Kitty Hoynes Cycling 3:30:37
18 Charles Fowler Exeter Cycles Racing 3:33:15
19 Michael Stevick 3:33:19
20 John Morrissey Minuteman road club 3:33:39
21 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 3:33:42
22 David Dreher 3:36:24
23 Philip Bloomfield Pacific Cycling 3:37:18
24 Adam Bushnoe EHS TRI / GTC 3:38:09
25 Neil Seas Pure Energy Cycling 3:38:10
26 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 3:41:00
27 Mike Dellacava NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:42:00
28 Pat Walter Rocky Point Cycle 3:42:14
29 Marc Sgaraglino 3:42:26
30 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 3:43:32
31 Nate Burns Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 3:43:57
32 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 3:46:42
33 Eric Oh Speed River Cycling Club 3:46:47
34 Michael Young toms pro bike 3:46:47
35 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:47:06
36 Peter Martinez 3:48:14
37 Daniel Lee Grey Ghost Bikes 3:48:56
38 Michael Reilly 3:49:12
39 Adam Krop NYCMTB 3:49:36
40 Alberto Garibi QCW Cycling 3:49:48
41 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 3:50:41
42 Michael Pokrovskiy 3:53:40
43 Ted Constantine Buffalo Cycling Team 3:55:24
44 Maxwell Osborne South Shore Tri Coach 3:58:04
45 Scott Bartos Brooklyn Tri Club 3:58:57
46 James Karper 3:59:00
47 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 4:01:52
48 Martin Radzicki D-TRAIN 4:04:49
49 Tim Stevens Capital Bicycle Racing Club 4:05:46
50 Marshal Gross Team Carl Hart 4:06:15
51 Justin Frankel 4:06:30
52 Scott Abrahams 4:18:59
53 Michael Comerford MBCR 4:20:12
54 Raymond Mere 4:23:22
55 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport 4:31:49
56 Javier Hernandez 4:41:05
57 Marc Bacon Po