Log In
Tour of the Battenkill • Apr 5 2014
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 3:54:28
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 3:56:48
1
3 Chris Strumolo CRCA / e2Value 3:56:48
2
4 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 3:56:48
3
5 Cory Small UVM Cycling 3:56:49
4
6 Nick Iacovelli highgear 3:56:49
5
7 Martin Rupes NCCH p/b DEC Express 3:56:49
6
8 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value 3:56:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
9 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing 3:56:49
8
10 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/Rapha Racing 3:56:50
9
11 Evan East Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 3:56:51
10
12 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:57:06
1
13 Robert Chorost 3:57:08
2
14 Calvin Hoops Faulkner Nissan Racing 3:57:09
3
15 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:57:10
4
16 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 3:57:10
5
17 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 3:57:10
6
18 Andrew Bernstein Faulkner Nissan Racing 3:57:11
7
19 Claude Binchet Acquisio - ACQ 3:57:12
8
20 Anthony Sreblowski Wheels of Bloor 3:57:12
9
21 Fred Thomas Downeast Racing 3:57:14
10
22 Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team 3:57:14
11
23 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 3:58:04
Off The Back
24 Daniel Crespo Primal-Denver Audi 3:58:52
Off The Back
25 Luke Vanlauwe National Cycling Centre Hamilton p/ 3:59:08
Off The Back
26 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:59:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
27 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing 4:00:24
Off The Back
28 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 4:00:24
Off The Back
29 Olivier Lavigueur Guru 4:01:02
Off The Back
30 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 4:01:03
Off The Back
31 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 4:01:03
Off The Back
32 David Costa Farm Team 4:01:06
Off The Back
33 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 4:02:05
Off The Back
34 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 4:02:40
Off The Back
35 Lucas Fortini Sherpa Elite Cycling 4:02:51
Off The Back
36 Raphael Gariepy ABC Cycles & Sports / Honda Centrev 4:02:51
Off The Back
37 Shane Scoggin Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:02:53
Off The Back
38 Graham Macbeth CRCA / e2Value 4:02:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
39 James Jung CRCA / BH Comedy Central 4:02:55
Off The Back
40 Guillaume Pinglot ACQUISIO 4:04:54
Off The Back
41 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 4:04:56
Off The Back
42 Nicolas Azara ABC Cycles/Honda CentreVille 4:04:58
Off The Back
43 Scott Fitzgerald Euro-Sports 4:07:08
Off The Back
44 Kyle Foley Amity Bikes 4:07:08
Off The Back
45 David Richardson Team Towpath 4:08:50
Off The Back
46 Grahame Rivers RealDeal 4:09:40
Off The Back
47 Allen Carr CRCA / e2value 4:10:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
48 Lance Ohlsson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 4:12:58
Off The Back
49 Michael Egan PA Masters 4:14:53
Off The Back
50 Olivier Lalonde ACQUISIO 4:14:54
Off The Back
51 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 4:17:17
Off The Back
52 Jacinto Pereira 4:17:20
Off The Back
53 Alexi Richer Acquisio 4:17:20
Off The Back
54 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 4:23:21
Off The Back
55 Jean-roch Marion 4:27:03
Off The Back
56 Bruno Labelle cc rossi lac st-louis 4:31:38
Off The Back
57 Owen Eastmond CC Rossi Lac st-louis 4:36:17
Off The Back
58 Philippe Allard Guru Racing Team 5:10:24
Off The Back
59 Brian james Quessy Guru Racing Team 5:13:38
Off The Back
60 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
61 Mathieu Boudier-revéret ACQUISIO DNF
Off The Back
62 Mathieu Denis Guru DNF
Off The Back
63 Ross Baldwin High Gear/Trek/WW DNF
Off The Back
64 Jack Burke team CHCH/NCCH DNF
Off The Back
65 Adamo Forian GURU Racing Team DNF
Off The Back
66 Philippe Lalonde Guru Racing Team DNF
Off The Back
67 Fabien Lemaire ACQUISIO DNF
Off The Back
68 David Perreault Guru DNF
Off The Back
69 Edouard Tougas ACQUISIO DNF
Off The Back
70 Charles Veilleux CC Rossi Lac St-Louis DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 3:05:41
Off The Front
2 Enmanuel eduardo Nunez marzan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:06:01
Off The Front
3 Alec Hoover Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes 3:06:02
Off The Front
4 Maxwell Godbey Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 3:06:07
Off The Front
5 James Horn CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 3:06:12
Off The Front
6 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/e2value 3:07:38
Off The Front
7 Andy Officer Unattached 3:07:41
Off The Front
8 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 3:08:19
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Enmanuel eduardo Nunez marzan
9 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:08:23
Off The Front
10 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 3:08:56
11 Andrew Shapiro RA Factory Racing 3:09:02
1
12 Bruce Beauharnois Farm Team Elite 3:09:02
2
13 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 3:09:02
3
14 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:09:02
4
Teammate Top 5: Enmanuel eduardo Nunez marzan
15 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 3:09:02
5
16 Jason Cimini Equipe Vitesse 3:09:02
6
17 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:09:02
7
18 Jean francois Dussault-turcotte EC Mathieu Performance-SAVINI 3:09:03
8
19 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:09:03
9
20 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo 3:09:03
10
21 Mario Beauregard EC Mathieu Performance-Savini 3:09:03
11
22 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 3:09:03
12
23 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 3:09:04
13
24 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:09:04
14
25 Joseph Pigga Lamprey Systems 3:09:04
15
26 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:09:05
16
27 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:09:58
Off The Back
28 Paul Byron Farm Team Elite 3:10:26
Off The Back
29 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 3:10:27
Off The Back
30 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bike Supply Racing 3:10:27
Off The Back
31 Christopher Bozek REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM 3:11:18
Off The Back
32 Aaron Johnson Oswego Cycling Project 3:11:40
Off The Back
33 Larry Uhrlass CRCA/Brands 3:11:41
Off The Back
34 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVelo 3:11:48
Off The Back
35 Ethan Pond CRCA/CyclelifeUSA/GF Capital 3:11:53
Off The Back
36 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 3:11:53
Off The Back
37 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV 3:12:55
Off The Back
38 James Orton team NCCH p/b DEC express 3:12:55
Off The Back
39 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 3:12:55
Off The Back
40 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 3:14:17
Off The Back
41 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 3:14:18
Off The Back
42 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 3:14:52
Off The Back
43 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 3:14:59
Off The Back
44 Matthew Erchull 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:15:28
Off The Back
45 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 3:15:50
Off The Back
46 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 3:15:50
Off The Back
47 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 3:15:51
Off The Back
48 Paskal Lamour 3:15:54
Off The Back
49 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 3:15:54
Off The Back
50 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 3:16:02
Off The Back
51 Phillip Jackson cycletherapy - zimmer 3:16:32
Off The Back
52 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:16:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Enmanuel eduardo Nunez marzan
53 Frederick Harle Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 3:16:54
Off The Back
54 Daniel Patterson CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 3:17:04
Off The Back
55 Alec Rudd 3:17:16
Off The Back
56 Ted Culotta Expowheelmen 3:17:21
Off The Back
57 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 3:17:21
Off The Back
58 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 3:17:50
Off The Back
59 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 3:17:58
Off The Back
60 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 3:18:13
Off The Back
61 Andrew Goodale RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:18:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Enmanuel eduardo Nunez marzan
62 Steve Connor Velocite Cycling Team USA 3:19:26
Off The Back
63 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 3:19:33
Off The Back
64 Ben Smith DNK Cycling 3:19:48
Off The Back
65 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 3:19:51
Off The Back
66 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:20:02
Off The Back
67 Jim Newton 3:20:20
Off The Back
68 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:22:35
Off The Back
69 Michael Kelly Team Edge 3:22:37
Off The Back
70 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 3:22:47
Off The Back
71 Charles Altchek CRCA/Foundation 3:22:50
Off The Back
72 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 3:22:55
Off The Back
73 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse 3:24:03
Off The Back
74 Matt Doremus Grinta cycling team 3:24:57
Off The Back
75 Jacob Lapenna Boo Bicycles 3:24:57
Off The Back
76 Svenn Mikalsen CRCA/Velorigin Performance 3:24:59
Off The Back
77 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 3:25:39
Off The Back
78 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 3:26:23
Off The Back
79 Noah Gellner CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 3:27:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Horn
80 Aaron Hamill Waterloo Cycling Club 3:27:56
Off The Back
81 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 3:29:14
Off The Back
82 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue tout noir 3:29:24
Off The Back
83 Sebastien Emond savini mathieu performence 3:29:25
Off The Back
84 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 3:30:41
Off The Back
85 Ryan Littlefield BIKEMAN.COM 3:32:08
Off The Back
86 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 3:32:10
Off The Back
87 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 3:32:35
Off The Back
88 Ronan Tennier EC Mathieu Performance - Savini 3:33:09
Off The Back
89 Justin Bird Prochain 3:33:37
Off The Back
90 Nicolas Mathieu EC Mathieu Performance - Savini 3:35:32
Off The Back
91 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:37:05
Off The Back
92 Andrew Kruger Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 3:37:09
Off The Back
93 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 3:38:00
Off The Back
94 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 3:39:35
Off The Back
95 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:39:42
Off The Back
96 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 3:40:19
Off The Back
97 Torrance Kopfer Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:43:51
Off The Back
98 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 3:44:55
Off The Back
99 Jonathan Marymor CRCA/CyclelifeUSA/GF Capital 3:46:12
Off The Back
100 Julien Gagnon EC - Mathieu Performance - Savini 3:47:31
Off The Back
101 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 3:48:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
102 Kevin White Chica Sexy 3:48:41
Off The Back
103 Pierre-luc Dufour Acquisio 3:53:16
Off The Back
104 Vincent Courcy ACQUISIO 3:54:28
Off The Back
105 Joseph Power synergy 3:55:27
Off The Back
106 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co 3:58:51
Off The Back
107 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy p/b Pathfi 3:58:51
Off The Back
108 Misha Chiporukha CRCA / FGX Racing 4:03:15
Off The Back
109 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 4:04:37
Off The Back
110 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 4:07:53
Off The Back
111 Philippe Malenfant EC Mathieu Performance-Savini 4:08:04
Off The Back
112 Drew Kogon CRCA / FGX Racing 4:10:27
Off The Back
113 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 4:10:27
Off The Back
114 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems DNF
Off The Back
115 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent DNF
Off The Back
116 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo DNF
Off The Back
117 Josh Rovner SixCycle/King Kog DNF
Off The Back
118 Eric Cousineau Acquisio DNF
Off The Back
119 Eric Cousineau Acquisio DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 88   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Baker Team Towpath/GVCC 1:04:45
1
2 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:04:46
2
3 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 1:04:46
3
4 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 1:04:46
4
5 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:04:46
5
6 David Slavinski JSMS/ BPC Racing 1:04:47
6
7 Dudley Hoskin VELORIGIN Performance 1:04:47
7
8 Brian Crisanoti BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:10:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Kaplan 3:18:44
2 Dudley Hoskin VELORIGIN Performance 3:18:44
3 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 3:19:44
4 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com 3:20:11
5 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 3:23:03
6 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/RBNY Racing – Sommerville Spor 3:23:03
7 Scott Taylor Landry's Bicycles 3:23:05
8 Rejean Rochette PowerWatts Nord 3:23:09
9 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 3:23:13
10 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:24:34
11 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 3:25:00
12 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 3:25:32 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Justice
13 Oliver Carbonell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:29:42
14 Leonard Friedman CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:29:44
15 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:30:02
16 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 3:30:23
17 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:30:42
18 David Lambert QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:30:42
19 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 3:30:45
20 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 3:31:03
21 Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle 3:31:03
22 Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:31:03
23 Steven Van der zwan CRCA / FGX Racing 3:31:03
24 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:33:21
25 Rob Havemeyer GBSC 3:34:47
26 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 3:34:47
27 Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:37:05
28 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 3:37:13 Teammate Top 5: Chris Busick
29 Manuel Mainardi Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee 3:37:14
30 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 3:37:30
31 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 3:38:19
32 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 3:38:43
33 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 3:39:27
34 Patrice Kretz PowerWatts Nord 3:39:27
35 Juan Pelaez CRCA/Overstock.com 3:40:10
36 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 3:40:50
37 Vince Caceres The Cyclery 3:40:57
38 Francois Rochon Opus/OGC 3:42:43
39 John Hewie The Cyclery 3:42:43
40 Timothy Voake CRCA / FGX Racing 3:43:10
41 David Detlefsen EBS Racing 3:43:11
42 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:43:17
43 Sean Wright The Cyclery 3:45:40
44 Dan Florin Down Cycles 3:46:02
45 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 3:46:12
46 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 3:46:31 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Justice
47 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club 3:47:05
48 Nicholas Sandland Cape Cod Racing / C4 3:47:13
49 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:47:16
50 Joseph Pedata CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:47:17
51 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 3:47:19 Teammate Top 5: Chris Busick
52 Matthew Graham QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:48:53
53 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 3:49:14
54 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems 3:49:16
55 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 3:49:26
56 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems 3:50:28
57 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery 3:51:10
58 Edward Oliver Major Taylor Development Team 3:51:51
59 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing / C4 3:52:05
60 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:52:34
61 Mark Kleinveld CC ROSSI LAC ST-LOUIS 3:54:34
62 CC ROSSI LAC ST-LOUIS 3:54:36
63 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 3:56:18
64 Liam Somers Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 3:57:08
65 Hubert Richard Néron Cycle 3:57:26
66 William Flannery Blue Mountain Velo 3:57:54
67 James Price EBS Racing 3:58:04
68 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 4:00:35
69 Victor Milligan Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:00:54
70 Brian Sullivan CRCA/e2value 4:02:08
71 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:02:40
72 Gregory Wright Cape Cod Racing / C4 4:04:32
73 John Kasbohm Northampton Cycling Club 4:06:45
74 Cory Schaeffer Lambs gap cycling team 4:11:01
75 Richard Whittemore EBS racing 4:11:22
76 Neil Desir CC ROSSI LAC ST-LOUIS 4:14:21
77 Glenn Muscosky CRCA/hatchmap cycling 4:15:28
78 Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:18:14
79 Christopher Jordan Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 4:18:59
80 Daniel Lanoue CC ROSSI LAC ST-LOUIS 4:24:21
81 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing 4:25:11
82 Jim Lex Guy's Racing 4:28:01
83 Bastien Boutin CC Rossi Lac St-Louis 4:28:32
84 Theo Petron EBS Racing 4:29:40
85 Brian Berry EBS Racing 4:36:12
86 Fred Stucky EBS racing 4:36:13
87 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery 4:36:46
88 Juan Barraza 4:36:58
89 Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team 4:38:55
90 Marcel Brugger Ride WIth Rendall p/b Biemme 4:42:29
91 James Yoo CRCA/hatchmap cycling 4:52:29
92 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing – Sommerville Spor DNF
93 Bogert Kisch Team ProPower Coaching DNF
94 Larry Gray Cape Cod Racing / C4 DNF
95 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo DNF
96 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team DNF
97 Patrick Gilmour Brooklyn Velo Force DNF
98 Edward Myles Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
99 Kevin Kennedy VELORIGIN Performance DNF Teammate Top 5: Dudley Hoskin
100 Charles Rowland EBS Racing DNF
101 Benoit Labossiere CC Rossi Lac st-louis DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 75   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 3:10:19
2 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 3:11:05
3 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing 3:11:11
4 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 3:14:47
5 David Slavinski JSMS/ BPC Racing 3:16:25
6 Jacek Boral 3:16:35
7 John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles 3:17:48
8 Ed Wolf Sherpa 3:19:30
9 Chris Colt Team Bicycle Doctor 3:19:32
10 Keith Goldman CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 3:23:16
11 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 3:24:42
12 Ryan Clayton 3:25:32
13 Pierre Bitz Martin Swiss 3:25:32
14 Rade Popovic Pop Works 3:25:32
15 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 3:25:33
16 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:25:33
17 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 3:26:02
18 John Jackson SKYLANDS CYCLING 3:26:48
19 William Matlack QuadCycles 3:26:49
20 Scott Robinson High Road Cycles 3:26:49
21 Chris Shepardson Bike Loft East 3:31:05
22 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse 3:32:02
23 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 3:32:04
24 Mark Caron VELORIGIN Performance Cycling Team 3:32:49
25 Tom Keane 545 Velo 3:32:50
26 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi 3:33:40
27 Chris Malone Haymarket 3:33:41
28 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE 3:35:01
29 Gary Quinlin 3:35:10
30 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:35:17
31 David Marsh Dorschel/Reed Eye 3:36:02
32 Nathan Morgan Louisville Velo Club 3:36:19
33 Jay Tyler Team Genesis Cycling 3:36:20
34 Mark Inaba Kissena Cycling Club 3:36:20
35 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz 3:36:22
36 Alexis Kraft Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 3:36:23
37 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 3:36:42
38 Joseph Butler BIKEMAN.COM 3:36:55
39 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:37:57
40 Daniel Moon Berkshire Cycling Association 3:39:17
41 Jeff Ker Independent 3:43:00
42 Michael Bohn Dorschel/Reed Eye - GVCC 3:43:18
43 Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team 3:43:19
44 John Baker Black Key Bulls 3:46:35
45 Noel Boyland 3:47:11
46 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 3:47:16
47 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax 3:48:16
48 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX METAL 3:48:46
49 Alex Baron Velorigin 3:49:26
50 Dean Robert TT Endurance 3:49:43 Teammate Win: Mark Pattinson
51 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 3:51:50
52 Barney Brannen Mason Racing 3:52:50
53 Sebaj Adele 3:53:01
54 Michael Cain Team XXL / CRCA 3:53:01
55 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:54:03
56 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 3:54:47
57 Joe Dellorusso 3:55:58
58 Nicholas Pachuda Equpe Vitesse Cycling Club 3:56:03
59 Michael Zak 4:00:36
60 Daniel O'hare 4:01:54
61 Jeffrey Lesser US Military Endurance Sports Cyclin 4:03:01
62 Nicholas Malter FDNY 4:03:47
63 Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting 4:10:48
64 Michael Lane 4:11:43
65 Tim Metzger Slouch Racing 4:19:56
66 Joe Accardi Erace Cancer p/b La Bicicletta 4:28:11
67 Andrew Lawson Cheshire Cycle Racing 4:28:52
68 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 4:33:09
69 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club 4:42:45
70 Matthew Davies TEAM BIKEWAY MTB 4:46:44
71 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team DNF
72 Matthew Bockbrader Team Spin/Litzler Automation DNF
73 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing DNF
74 David Lambert GVCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Baker Team Towpath/GVCC 4:01:30
2 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 4:01:30
3 Kevin Wood 4:01:30
4 Bryan (philly) Williams CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 4:01:32
5 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 4:01:46
6 Jeff Rowe HBC RACING 4:01:46
7 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 4:02:00
8 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 4:08:33
9 Luis Rivera North Shore LIJ 4:08:34
10 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 4:08:34
11 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 4:08:35
12 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 4:09:50
13 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 4:12:21
14 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing 4:19:02 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Luckow
15 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club 4:25:33
16 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling 3:31:14
17 Todd Royal CRCA / W&D Racing/NYC Velo 3:32:22 Teammate Top 5: Alyosha Smolarski
18 Ryan Quinn CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 3:32:22 Teammate Top 5: Alyosha Smolarski
19 Tom Catherines HBC RACING 3:32:51
20 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 3:33:10 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Luckow
21 Mathew Street CRCA/Foundation 3:36:06
22 Piotr Rup MBCR 3:37:08
23 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:38:36
24 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 3:38:50
25 Scott Speer CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:40:04
26 Robert Hengel Campus Wheelworks 3:41:07
27 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 3:43:32
28 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 3:45:08
29 Eddie Venegas MBRC 3:46:08
30 Joe Olgin Campus Wheelworks 3:46:39
31 Owen Caprell CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 3:46:39 Teammate Top 5: Alyosha Smolarski
32 James Lyman MBCR 3:50:08
33 Grant Aidner CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:52:36
34 Louisgie Shoy MBCR 3:55:13
35 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:57:44
36 Josue Flores rivera Community Bicycle Racing 3:59:43 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Luckow
37 Tommy Pagonis CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 4:00:30
38 Hernan Lucero MBCR 4:01:39
39 Keith Huntington HBC RACING 4:01:43
40 James Hyatt The 5th Floor NYC 4:05:27
41 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC 4:05:58 Teammate Win: Chris Baker
42 Nik Koblov The 5th Floor NYC 4:08:35
43 Kevin Kline CRCA/Foundation 4:10:21
44 Carlos Walton MBCR 4:11:19
45 Jacob Baty CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 4:14:23 Teammate Top 5: Alyosha Smolarski
46 Thomas Discepola CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 4:14:23 Teammate Top 5: Alyosha Smolarski
47 Matthew Hill CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 4:16:43
48 Tim Brundage Team Towpath / GVCC 4:24:12 Teammate Win: Chris Baker
49 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 4:55:31
50 Joseph Tutt CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 5:05:31
51 Evan Armbrister BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 5:09:22
52 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club DNF
53 Mark david Mcpherson BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX DNF
54 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Luckow
55 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club DNF
56 Erik Ogren CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS DNF Teammate Top 5: Bryan (philly) Williams
57 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Luckow
58 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 50   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Crabtree 3:15:13
2 Mark Miller Elm City Velo 3:15:14
3 Christopher Peck CRCA/e2Value 3:15:19
4 Thomas Conti CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling 3:15:59
5 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:19:17
6 Fred David CRCA / e2Value 3:19:19
7 Joshua Bonvissuto 3:19:21
8 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 3:19:34
9 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.com - Halter's 3:20:43
10 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 3:20:43
11 Christopher Tuthill Bicycle Depot 3:20:46
12 Derrick Swanson CS Velo 3:21:33
13 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters 3:21:56
14 Brian Flynn DOWN CYCLES 3:21:58
15 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:21:58
16 Ryan Conley Nycross.com 3:21:58
17 Ryan Mcloughlin ProChain Junior Boys 3:21:59
18 Will Carroll Century Road Club Assoc/ e2Value 3:23:04 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Peck
19 Gerald Audet Unattached 3:23:14
20 Thom Barry Northampton Cycling Club 3:23:14
21 Stephen Lebovitz Weston Posse Velo 3:23:29
22 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 3:24:26
23 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:27:51
24 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 3:29:08
25 Robert Constantino CRCA 3:29:09
26 Chris Coffey 1K2GO 3:29:41
27 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com - Halter's 3:30:13
28 Matthew Upton CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling 3:30:17 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Conti
29 Brian Honsinger CS Velo 3:31:12
30 Aaron Wolf NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:31:25
31 Chris Brawley MTBNJ.com - Halter's 3:31:30
32 Larry Chapman Bicycle Depot 3:32:17
33 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / GVCC / Dick Ide Fa 3:32:18
34 Stephen Jette M3 Racing 3:33:07
35 Andrew Piper M3 Racing 3:33:10
36 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:33:51 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Meunier
37 Jonathan Steinman 3:34:21
38 Dmitry Usvetov 3:34:26
39 Chris Baker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:35:33
40 Alex Cernichiari CRCA 3:35:49
41 Bryan Grygus SCC/HRRT 3:35:50
42 Dylan Thomarie SCC/HRRT 3:36:59
43 Jeffrey Soderman JJ 3:37:00
44 Oleg Bekkerman 3:37:02
45 John Kim CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 3:37:55
46 Benoit Tonneau SCC/HRRT 3:38:25
47 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:38:34 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Meunier
48 Thierry Gervais-desrochers Maglia Rosa 3:39:34
49 Andrew Rizzi SCC/HRRT 3:39:58
50 Marcos Picchio CS Velo 3:41:35
51 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:42:05
52 James Schibuk CRCA/JL Velo 3:42:34
53 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 3:43:54
54 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania 3:46:54
55 Zachary Ross Prochain 3:48:23
56 Carl Jacob 3:48:26
57 Michael Moran Weston Posse Velo 3:48:48
58 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / GVCC / Dick Ide Fa 3:49:55
59 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:50:11
60 Richard Henning CS Velo 3:50:57
61 Julien Azimzadeh 3:52:32
62 Michael Baker Cape Cod Racing / C4 3:53:52
63 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 3:57:28
64 Nicholas Gray CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Management – F 3:58:24
65 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse Velo 3:59:01
66 Adam Mullen CS Velo 4:02:01
67 Keith Putnam Cape Cod Racing / C4 4:02:59
68 Zachary Young ProChain 4:10:34
69 Alex Christian ProChain 4:10:49
70 Richard Bravo CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 4:18:26
71 Jonathan Anderson JJ 4:26:48
72 Max Savage Prochain 4:30:18
73 Seth Looper 5:34:54
74 Lukasz Strycharz CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Thomas Conti
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 63   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 3:12:39
2 Connor Ryan SEAVS/Haymarket 3:12:39
3 Jovica Ivetic Unattached 3:12:59
4 Paul Fronhofer Grey Ghost Bicycles 3:21:12
5 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com p/b VO MAX 3:23:04
6 Justin Neuman Neumania 3:23:26
7 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 3:25:01
8 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 3:25:54
9 John Kane RUUD Racing/TVC 3:26:19
10 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 3:26:20
11 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 3:26:21
12 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport 3:27:32
13 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Spor 3:30:52
14 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 3:30:52
15 Peter Conroy RMRC pb Thump Coffee 3:31:34
16 Philip Sousa Squadra Coppi Cycling Team 3:31:57
17 Gary Hoehne Team Deathrow Velo 3:34:06
18 Thomas Snow 3:36:29
19 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 3:37:24
20 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:38:54
21 Jonathan Wickner University of Arizona 3:40:27
22 Daniel Matheson Robin Hood Endurance 3:40:33
23 Ryan Mcgovern CRCA/hatchmap Cycling 3:42:05
24 Geoff Lawrence Dorschel/Reed Eye 3:42:06
25 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:42:09
26 Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop 3:42:09
27 Nate Foster Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:42:16
28 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:42:57
29 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 3:43:29
30 Mike Mcconnell Colavita Racing Inc 3:43:32
31 James Terrani CRCA/Kruis CX pb Repucom 3:54:30
32 Ricardo Collado Team ProPower Coaching 3:59:25
33 Christopher Lake Team Spark 4:00:46
34 Jason Fowler DNK Cycling 4:01:03
35 Mike Zusman Team Breakaway Courier 4:01:09
36 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Rockstar 4:01:42
37 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 4:04:03
38 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen 4:04:04
39 Jason Andrew NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 4:05:39
40 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:10:26
41 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 4:28:24
42 Shayne Gaffney Spider One Racing 4:40:31
43 Ken Hammond 4:43:01
44 Joseph Dinella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 4:51:35
45 Rami El rayess Slouch Racing 5:04:17
46 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM DNF
47 Dan Mccombs DG Cycle Sports DNF
48 Bryan Drago Team Carl Hart DNF
49 Justin Onusko HPC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Wern 1:06:10
2 Colden Kimber 1:06:33
3 Paul Cote Ten Speed Spokes 1:06:33
4 Ambrose Stafford Century Road Club of America 1:11:43
5 Ted Clark Skirack DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Temple Wooden Wheels Racing 3:23:52
2 Timothy Livolsi jr Team HB Hilltop 3:23:52
3 Jacob Morse mapmyride 3:23:54
4 Tom Stevens Bicycle Depot 3:25:30
5 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing 3:25:53
6 Jeffrey Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 3:30:51
7 Michael Quinn Danny's Cycles 3:31:08
8 Alexander Frigon Wooden Wheels Racing 3:32:15 Teammate Win: Jason Temple
9 Anthony Chan MBCR 3:32:21
10 William Johnson King Kog/Roulant Clothing 3:33:05 Teammate Top 5: Donovan Clarke
11 Chris Wehrly Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee 3:33:27
12 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 3:33:36
13 Matthew Jiang CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:33:37
14 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 3:37:49
15 Pedro Espinosa Bike Brothers 3:38:28
16 Shawn Jackson Team Bikeway.com 3:38:55
17 Colden Kimber 3:39:41
18 Antoine Coquard Croix de Fer 3:40:30
19 Michael Hangac Bike Brothers 3:40:31
20 Zachary Elkind Bicycle Depot 3:41:56 Teammate Top 5: Tom Stevens
21 Peter Fobare SCC/HRRT 3:41:59
22 Jeff Burress Wooden Wheels Racing 3:41:59 Teammate Win: Jason Temple
23 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:43:31
24 Julio Castillo CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:43:31
25 Liam Allen Team Bikeway.com 3:44:30
26 Eric Kirouac 3:45:56
27 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge 3:49:29
28 Mark Steffen King Kog/Roulant Clothing 3:49:39 Teammate Top 5: Donovan Clarke
29 Bj Olson CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 3:50:53
30 Niles Gagnon Inside Edge 3:54:18
31 Graydon Kolk Kissena Cycling Club 3:54:26
32 Chris Yeager Team HB Hilltop 3:54:27 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Livolsi jr
33 Scott Harrington Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:54:28
34 Christian Lemay 3:56:58
35 Denis Desgagnes CC Croix de Fer 3:58:57
36 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 4:00:27
37 Rostislav Knopov Kissena Cycling Club 4:04:02
38 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 4:05:03
39 John Welling CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 4:05:20
40 Federico Pozzi Wooden Wheels Racing 4:05:43 Teammate Win: Jason Temple
41 Andrew Romanazzi Inside Edge 4:05:59
42 Adam Schwendt Rose Bike/Bangor High School 4:06:10
43 Patrick Taylor King Kog/Roulant Clothing 4:06:27 Teammate Top 5: Donovan Clarke
44 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:07:42
45 Eric Deuser CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 4:07:42
46 Bryan Magdalensky Northampton Cycling Club 4:13:36
47 Jeffrey Kraska Campus Wheelworks 4:13:40
48 Luke Debrita Inside Edge 4:14:36
49 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks 4:18:52
50 Jan Sajkowski Croix de Fer 4:24:13
51 Kurt Mason SCC/HRRT 4:33:12
52 Charles Warren Croix de Fer 4:42:56
53 Gustavo Gamarra jr. MBCR 4:43:30
54 Justin Pearce 5:04:32
55 Tal Lipshitz DNF
56 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing DNF
57 Jonathan Lazzara SCC/HRRT DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Gustafsson 3:17:31
2 Baris Aytan Team BS 3:20:25
3 Lazaro Delgado 3:21:49
4 Jonathan Sellers 3:22:57
5 James Keyzer Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 3:23:43
6 Kevin Morin 3:24:19
7 Zachary Flynn Bethel Cycle 3:24:19
8 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 3:24:22 Teammate Top 5: James Keyzer
9 David Dzikiewicz 3:25:58
10 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle 3:26:56
11 Nathaniel Molinari Empire Brewing – Syracuse Bicycle 3:29:14
12 Craig Hanson Velocite Racing Team 3:30:34
13 Scott Smith Family Bike/Jam Fund 3:31:14
14 Pablo Kohan 3:32:07
15 Mike Smedes 3:32:28
16 Christian Malanowski Velocite Racing Team 3:32:31
17 Hunter Simpson team somerset 3:33:39
18 Tyson Witte 3:34:49
19 Sean Mctearnen Team BS 3:35:09 Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
20 Keith Garrison KING KOG / ROSKO 3:37:12
21 Josh Molinari Team 2 Cycle 3:38:21
22 Jake Hoover Table Rock Tours 3:38:56
23 Matthew Fagen 3:39:22
24 Tony Kelly Bikebarnracing.com 3:40:09
25 Tommy Cardwell Team Houlton Farms Dairy 3:41:47
26 Malcolm Rollo 3:44:10
27 James Neu CIS FIRST TEAM | CENTURY 3:44:40
28 Michael Sellers 3:48:16
29 Tom Wooten 3:49:03
30 Brett Jones Sherpa 3:50:02
31 Jason Bailey BIKEMAN.COM 3:53:08
32 Gerard Wise 3:55:15
33 Ricky Cornetta 3:56:21
34 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team 3:59:03
35 Adam Ogden Giant bicycle/tom hannock 3:59:46
36 Jeremy Saksik 4:02:22
37 Chris Erikson 4:03:14
38 Charley Berry Big Steve 4:07:55
39 Jonas Bashaw 4:08:54
40 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 4:10:29
41 Sean Metz Brands Cycle & Fitness 4:14:25
42 Pascal Tropper Adirondack Triathlon Club 4:15:38
43 Rob Paisley Viking Racing 4:17:52
44 Joseph Sipos 4:18:31
45 Johnathan Min 4:30:34
46 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source 4:30:38
47 Richard Levo 4:31:43
48 Bradley Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 4:35:29
49 Andrew Feuerstein 4:46:11
50 David Curtin 4:47:47
51 Jared Ray BTC 5:06:23
52 Ryan Mccaskill 5:44:12
53 Mark Guntick Team TBB/Deep Blue DNF
54 Seth Mceachron Battenkill Valley Creamery DNF
55 Jason Cross Viking Racing DNF
56 James Sawtelle DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Nocera Velorigin 3:20:37
2 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 3:24:29
3 Zev Myerowitz The Sustainable Athlete 3:25:18
4 Denny Saunders Team T1C London Honda - Village Cyc 3:25:50
5 Simon Agnew 3:27:08
6 Paul Cote Ten Speed Spokes 3:27:09
7 Mark Walters Mac5Bikes 3:30:42
8 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club 3:31:06
9 Seth Holmes The 5th Floor NYC 3:32:02
10 Patrick Collins Team Bicycle Alley 3:35:26
11 Ted Clark Skirack 3:35:44
12 Brandon Robertson DG Cycle Sports 3:35:44
13 Derick Gilmour WMBA / RBC / OCBC 3:38:10
14 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 3:40:14
15 Alexis Pinard Club Veloce 3:41:34
16 Brendan Mims SouthShoreTriCoach 3:41:34
17 Ross Stern Penn Cycling 3:42:22
18 Peter Stranges 3:44:29
19 Matthew Lee Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 3:50:04
20 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 3:51:09
21 Kyle Williams NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:52:26
22 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery 3:54:16
23 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes (TSS) 3:54:26
24 Luke Taylor CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:57:05
25 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 3:58:47
26 Chad Zeman 3:59:43
27 Roberto Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodriguez - Guatem 4:00:21
28 Alexander Ciesla Shore Cycling Sports 4:02:51
29 Luis Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodríguez - Guatem 4:05:27
30 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter/LIvingston Cy 4:06:53
31 Mike Cozza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 4:11:03
32 Gregory Marchand Landry's Bicycles 4:12:14
33 Mousa Khouri Greenwich Triathlon Club 4:14:53
34 David Muccioli Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 4:20:03
35 Zachary Krom Connecticut Cycling Center 4:20:52
36 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:28:38
37 Vicente Brocchetto Formula Tri Club 4:40:15
38 Matthew Arbour 4:40:24
39 Brice Nagle Pedal Power DNF
40 Edward Dunphy jr Physical Equilibrium DNF
41 Ed Liebowitz CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team DNF
42 Justin Trezza CS Velo DNF
43 Wyatt Boughter Wannabe Cancer Free DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramunas Katkus Monclair bike shop 3:24:13
2 Andrew Bonsall CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:29:15
3 Bryan Magnus MapsoTri 3:29:15
4 Paul Lasher Metropolitan Music 3:30:07
5 Andrew Tait Doylestown Bike Works 3:30:10
6 Conor Mckenzie Metropolitan Music 3:30:12
7 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:31:17
8 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 3:33:51
9 Kevin Lanahan Catskill Mountain Multisport 3:34:24
10 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN 3:38:56
11 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 3:39:05 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lasher
12 Erik Shani CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:40:46 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bonsall
13 Sam Halls Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 3:42:52
14 Nate Burns Doylestown Bike Works 3:43:06 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tait
15 Mark Hopper Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 3:44:08
16 Ricardo Zubieta MapsoTri 3:45:30 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Magnus
17 Eric Poch MacGregors 3:46:09
18 Marc Pritchard Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 3:46:10
19 Conrad Merrill MacGregors 3:46:22
20 Marc Goldleaf Team Danica 3:48:16
21 Mark Eisenhandler Team Danica 3:48:17
22 Keith Alber Catskill Mountain Multi-sport 3:49:24
23 Jim King CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:51:27 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bonsall
24 Joel Ramirez Northampton Cycling Club 3:52:11
25 Andy Wong CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:58:56 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bonsall
26 Christopher Raynor Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 3:59:05
27 Aime Bourdon Northampton Cycling Club 4:00:15
28 Sean Hillock Delusions of Adequacy 4:00:16
29 Heath Umbach MacGregors 4:00:24
30 Jose m. Tapia MBCR 4:00:40
31 Kenneth Timm Delusions of Adequacy 4:01:52
32 Ryan Rath Adirondack Tri Club 4:02:19
33 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 4:03:03
34 Jonathan Nardelli Metropolitan Music 4:05:09 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lasher
35 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 4:06:57
36 Todd Eicher Adirondack Triathlon Club 4:07:30
37 Randy Rath Adirondack Triathlon Club 4:07:30
38 Dave Lehman MacGregors 4:09:08
39 Pat Mclaughlin Doylestown Bike Works 4:12:05 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tait
40 Adam Juzek Metropolitan Music 4:18:36 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lasher
41 Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:19:29
42 Sam Lakas Joe's garage 4:20:40
43 Mark Bodak Joes Garage 4:24:17
44 James Krupienski EXPO Wheelmen 4:27:19
45 Bill Coupe Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 4:31:25
46 Jarrod Thompson Joes Garage 4:31:34
47 Troy Kenyon MacGregors 4:47:47
48 Peter Linnard MacGregors 4:48:42
49 Warren Thompson Joes Garage 4:51:00
50 Kevin Marx Team Danica 5:01:28
51 Peter Schmidt Delusions of Adequacy 5:23:56
52 Peter Harris Team Danica 6:16:54
53 Robert Dedora Cycle Haven DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hoffhine 3:24:41
2 Arthur Picard SCC/HRRT 3:25:51
3 Daniel Michalchuk Team HB Hilltop 3:26:21
4 David Spurr Team HB Hilltop 3:26:22
5 Jeb Fowler Linen 3:28:28
6 Ray Hyland NYCMTB-SIDS 3:30:43
7 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo / GVCC / Dick Ide Fa 3:31:37
8 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 3:34:18
9 Stephen Day formula tri 3:34:26
10 Josh Fenollosa Equipe Henry 3:35:34
11 Tj Oconnor CBRC 3:35:43
12 Rajesh Nair 3:38:22
13 Thorsten