Log In
Tour of the Battenkill • Apr 14 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 3:33:24
Off The Front
2 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 3:33:37
1
3 Andy Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing 3:33:37
2
4 Micah Engle Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:33:37
3
5 Tadeusz Marszalek 3:33:37
4
6 Peter Warner Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 3:33:38
5
7 Ben Rickey Cutaway/3 Sports 3:33:38
6
8 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com 3:33:38
7
9 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:33:38
8
10 Matthew Furlow IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 3:33:38
9
11 Christian Favata favatas trtbicycles 3:33:38
10
12 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 3:33:38
11
13 John Harris CCB Racing 3:33:38
12
14 Scott Fitzgerald Vinylbilt Windows/SixS Consulting 3:33:38
13
15 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 3:33:38
14
16 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 3:33:38
15
17 Adam Kaye Astellas Oncology p/b ABD 3:33:39
16
18 Joseph Reis C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 3:33:39
17
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Goguen
19 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 3:33:39
18
20 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:33:39
19
21 Dylan Pudiak Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso 3:33:39
20
22 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Bass 3:33:40
21
23 Matt Seeley Montana Velo 3:33:40
22
24 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 3:33:40
23
25 Alexey Vermeulen BISSELL-ABG-NUVO 3:33:41
24
26 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:33:43
25
27 Adam St germain NBX / Narragansett Beer 3:34:05
28 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 3:34:05
29 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo 3:34:42
30 David Costa 3:35:17
31 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 3:35:40
32 Jonathan Cochrane Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:35:56 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
33 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 3:35:58
34 Jeffrey Salvitti Dynaflo Racing 3:35:58
35 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 3:36:10
1
36 Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East Racing Team 3:36:10
2
37 Jonathan Marshall Mountainside p/b City Islanders 3:36:11
3
38 Caleb Welborn Brevard College 3:36:11
4
39 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast 3:36:11
5
40 Dennis Cottreau McGill Cycling 3:36:11
6
41 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 3:36:11
7
42 Robert Chorost TachyCardia Racing 3:36:11
8
43 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 3:36:11
9
44 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 3:36:12
10
45 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 3:36:12
11
46 Kyle Peppo Rapha Racing 3:36:12
12
47 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 3:36:12
13
48 Jordan Cook CUTAWAY-3SPORTS 3:36:12
14
49 Zach Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 3:36:13
15
50 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing 3:36:13
16
51 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing 3:36:16
52 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 3:36:26
53 Craig Nichols Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 3:37:04
54 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:37:36
55 David Gray NorEast Cycling 3:37:37
56 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:38:47
57 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 3:38:47
58 Dillon Clapp TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 3:39:26
59 Cory St.clair Astellas Oncology p/b ABD 3:39:44
1
60 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:39:45
2
61 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:39:45
3
62 Walker Owen Cutaway/3 Sports 3:39:47
4
63 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 3:39:48
5
Teammate Win: Benjamin Foltz
64 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 3:39:48
6
65 Cory Hartman DPS Penn/Cannondale 3:39:48
7
66 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:39:49
8
67 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:39:50
9
Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
68 Jeremy Wickham corning /notubes race team 3:39:50
10
69 Ruben D delcristo Blue Star-Boom Development Team 3:39:55
70 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 3:39:59
71 Francois Doyon Quilicot-Rackultra 3:40:45
72 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 3:41:54
73 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 3:43:09
74 James Morrison 3:43:10
75 Nicholas Maimone Pyramid Elite Racing 3:43:11
76 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid 3:43:11
77 Joseph Holmes Team Spin 3:43:11
78 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:43:11
79 Maxime Hebert Quilicot/RackUltra 3:43:14
80 Aaron Gallardo Helen's 3:43:15
81 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 3:43:16
82 Owen Eastmond cc rossi lachine 3:44:11
83 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:44:35
84 Alessandro Matteucci CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:45:32
85 Andrew Clerico Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 3:45:32
86 Dominic Picard Quilicot - Rackultra 3:46:25
87 Trevor Maclean Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoach 3:46:39
88 Rickey Visinski 3:46:39
89 Nathan Falk Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:46:44
90 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:46:45
91 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC 3:46:46
92 Phil Penman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:47:01
93 David Onsow Quilicot Elite 3:47:03
94 Lucas Fortini C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 3:48:36 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Goguen
95 Jason Wood Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 3:48:36
96 Francois Thibodeau Quilicot-Rackultra 3:51:07
97 Eric Laplante Quilicot-Rackultra 3:51:08
98 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource 3:51:29
99 Peter Bowring embrocationcycling.com 3:51:38
100 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:51:42
101 Aaron Hall 3:51:55
102 Jeff Young Matrix/RBM 3:52:42
103 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 3:52:48
104 Daniel Fortin 3:52:48
105 Andrew Gardner MetLife | 350.org 3:54:59
106 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:55:17
107 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:55:18 Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
108 Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 3:55:58 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Goguen
109 Darion Fleming XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 3:56:36
110 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:56:36
111 Brandon Milet Brevard College 3:56:38
112 Justin Purificati 3:57:54
113 John Landino DeathRow Velo 4:00:00
114 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Rapha Racing 4:02:48
115 Ray Huang Carbon Racing 4:15:44
116 Gavin Robertson CRCCA 4:16:38
117 Francois Bernatchez c.c. Rossi Lachine 4:23:23
118 Joseph Power cc Rossi 4:23:24
119 Peter Ozolins Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart 4:27:23
120 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein 4:42:49
DNF Sergio Atocha Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/
DNF James lucas Bent Peterborough Cycling Club
DNF Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
DNF Mike Hefner ABRT
DNF Evan Janis ABRT
DNF Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company
DNF Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing Teammate Win: Benjamin Foltz
DNF Nathan Miller ABRT
DNF Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/
DNF J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles
DNF Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
DNF Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
DNF Dereck Treadwell Upton Bass Racing
DNF Landen Wark-acebo MetLife-NorEast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 108   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anthony CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:46:07
Off The Front
2 Andrew Mcgee Century Road Club Association 2:46:08
Off The Front
3 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 2:46:08
Off The Front
4 Bob Gillespie HPC/List 2:46:09
Off The Front
5 James Jung CRCA / FGX RACING 2:46:11
Off The Front
6 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 2:46:26
Off The Front
7 Chase Goldstein CRCA/Arc Racing 2:46:26
Off The Front
8 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:46:29
Off The Front
9 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 2:46:35
Off The Front
10 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 2:46:53
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
11 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 2:47:57
Off The Front
12 Michael Wissell B2C2 2:47:59
Off The Front
13 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:48:28
Off The Front
14 Ashley S doane Elite Bicycles Inc. 2:48:28
Off The Front
15 Warren Stjohn CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 2:48:28
Off The Front
Teammate Win: David Anthony
16 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 2:48:29
Off The Front
17 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab 2:48:29
Off The Front
18 Robin Liston Mason Racing 2:48:34
Off The Front
19 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing 2:49:28
Off The Front
20 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 2:49:50
1
21 Paul Mcmahon Essex County Velo / Mazda 2:49:51
2
22 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:49:51
3
23 Arthur Roulac CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:49:51
4
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
24 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 2:49:52
5
Teammate Win: David Anthony
25 Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 2:49:52
6
26 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 2:49:53
7
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
27 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital 2:49:55
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
28 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 2:50:30
29 Nick Pignatello iii CLR - CLRracing.com 2:50:31
30 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 2:51:05
31 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2:51:30
1
32 Miguelangel Blanco CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 2:51:31
2
33 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:51:31
3
34 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team 2:51:32
4
35 Kiel Gosselin Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 2:51:32
5
36 Ian Schon B2C2 2:51:34
6
37 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O 2:51:51
38 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING 2:52:18
39 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 2:52:23
40 Dan Wilson About Time Cycling 2:52:23
41 Harry Zernike CRCA / FGX Racing 2:52:34 Teammate Top 5: James Jung
42 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:52:35
43 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:52:55
44 George Romonoyske EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:53:10
45 Edward Greene Global Bike 2:53:10
46 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:53:32
47 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:53:34
48 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital 2:53:34 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
49 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 2:53:35
50 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Racing 2:54:03
51 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:54:07
52 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:54:54 Teammate Win: David Anthony
53 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 2:54:55
54 Mark Dakoulas First Stop/Vermont Castings 2:54:58
55 Brian Macilvain Fuji Bikes 2:57:04
56 Christopher Darling OA/ Cyclemania 2:57:04
57 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:57:05
58 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 2:57:25
59 Guillaume Pinglot Club cycliste de l'Acad�mie 2:58:01
60 Jerome Jutzi Club cycliste de l'Acad�mie 2:58:01
61 Raul Galliano GS Gotham TOGA!-CRCA 2:58:02
62 Frank Negri Colavita 2:58:02
63 Keith Cardoza Specialized 2:58:02
64 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation 2:58:03
65 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:58:07
66 Michael Spring Audi Cycling 2:58:46
67 Keith Button CCB racing 2:59:37
68 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT 2:59:52
69 James Elliott US Military Cycling 3:00:25
70 Bryan Fried CRCA / Sixcycle-RK&O 3:01:22
71 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 3:01:43
72 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:02:14
73 Joseph Tindal Expo wheelmen 3:02:36
74 Juan Aracena CRCA 3:02:52
75 Taylor Schwartz Cycle Loft Velo 3:03:20
76 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRacing.com 3:03:20
77 Collin Clark Gripped Racing 3:05:34
78 David Van horn Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen Ci 3:06:58
79 Dennis Desmarais Expo wheelmen 3:06:59
80 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 3:07:00 Teammate Win: David Anthony
81 Kirk Kardashian First Stop/Vermont Castings 3:07:01
82 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:08:07
83 Kurt Muehlebach GP Velotek 3:08:07
84 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 3:09:12
85 Chris Chapman CRCA/Breakaway Courier 3:09:29
86 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle 3:09:36
87 Paul Quimby Expo wheelmen 3:10:35
88 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital 3:10:42 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
89 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:11:40
90 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:11:44
91 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 3:11:48
92 George Mastrogiannis CRCA /CycleLife USA GF Capital 3:11:54 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
93 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 3:13:15 Teammate Win: David Anthony
94 Craig Sparks GP VeloTek 3:15:06
95 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 3:17:34
96 Christopher Clary CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 3:18:22
97 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:19:41
98 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue tout noir 3:20:41
99 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Scotto's wood fired pizza 3:22:57
100 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 3:24:37
101 Andrew Mistifier CRCA/Arc Racing 3:25:27
102 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:27:23
103 Tim Doherty Colavita racing 3:34:05
104 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 3:45:42
105 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club 3:54:03
DNF Matthew Curin Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
DNF Juan Dejesus Expo wheelmen
DNF Craig Fleischer EECT/Green Arm Bandits
DNF Ryan Hardy C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
DNF James Mahlmann Finkraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 101   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery 2:48:37
Off The Front
2 Joseph Jacobs Speedwell Racing 2:48:37
Off The Front
3 Peter Reed SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 2:48:37
Off The Front
4 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 2:48:47
Off The Front
5 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:48:49
Off The Front
6 Timothy Ahearn 2:48:51
Off The Front
7 Timothy Lang 2:48:57
Off The Front
8 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:49:00
Off The Front
9 Sean Boileau Real Deal Racing/La Bicicletta 2:49:06
Off The Front
10 Michael Zak Team Cosmic 2:49:22
1
11 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 2:49:22
2
12 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:49:23
3
13 Jason Cimini MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 2:49:23
4
14 Patrick Jacobs Speedwell Racing 2:49:23
5
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Jacobs
15 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 2:49:23
6
16 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 2:49:23
7
17 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders 2:49:23
8
18 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 2:49:24
9
19 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC 2:49:25
10
20 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 2:49:26
11
21 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 2:50:07
22 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 2:50:25
23 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:50:35
24 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 2:50:35
25 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 2:50:35
26 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2:50:36
27 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:50:39
28 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:50:40
29 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 2:50:41
30 David Zorko Team CHCH 2:50:44
31 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. Fund/NCC 2:51:44
32 Ben Tufford Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 2:51:47
33 Ben Smith Team Martys 2:51:55
34 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:52:05
35 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 2:52:34
36 Tom Robson 2:52:35
37 Steve Connor Velocite Cycling Team USA 2:53:02
1
38 Jonathan Martinez Richmond Velo Sport 2:53:03
2
39 Gordon Stone MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 2:53:03
3
40 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport 2:53:03
4
41 Jon Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA 2:53:04
5
42 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 2:53:06
6
43 Jeff Brown Cycle-Smart 2:53:07
7
44 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 2:53:07
8
45 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:53:09
9
46 Randy Hadzor varietystudios.com/woolsports 2:53:10
10
47 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 2:53:11
11
48 Nicholas Tempest TPC p/b Conte's VB 2:54:23
49 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 2:54:53
50 Andrew Boxer Team First Stop/Vermont Castings 2:54:54
51 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 2:54:57
52 Christian Schott Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squere 2:55:22
53 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 2:55:26
54 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 2:56:18
55 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 2:56:38
56 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo - NAV 2:56:41
57 Rene Herrera Kissena cycling club 2:57:05
58 Byron Horgash Team Traveller 2:57:27
59 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR 2:58:14
60 Corey Knowles Team ROG 2:58:14
61 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 2:58:39
62 Jack Piller Onion River Racing 2:59:31
63 Jacinto Pereira 3:00:53
64 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 3:00:54
65 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:01:05
66 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 3:01:39
67 Michael Mascarenhas North American Velo 3:01:48
68 Matt Goedeke Team Wear on Earth 3:01:55
69 James Dieringer Spin/RR Donnelley 3:02:48
70 Devin O'Brien Search and State 3:02:49
71 William Pluta SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 3:03:10 Teammate Top 5: Peter Reed
72 Alex Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 3:03:28 Teammate Top 5: Peter Reed
73 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 3:04:03
74 Scott Lempka Spin / RR Donnelley 3:04:10
75 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 3:05:14
76 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 3:05:45
77 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 3:05:46
78 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 3:05:50 Teammate Top 5: Peter Reed
79 Johan Gibcus 3:05:51
80 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 3:05:52
81 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:05:53 Teammate Top 5: Mike Festa
82 Gary Weinstein z team wheels on oakville 3:05:55
83 Christopher Gray Team CHCH 3:07:01
84 Gert Reynaert Threshold Cycling 3:07:02
85 Vlad Preoteasa Speedwell Racing 3:07:03 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Jacobs
86 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo/CRCA 3:08:48
87 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 3:08:48
88 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 3:09:29
89 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 3:10:05
90 Jason Grosse REAL DEAL RACING/LA BICICLETTA 3:12:27
91 Mark White Onion River Racing 3:12:29
92 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing 3:13:21
93 Shawn Yackle King Kog 3:13:22
94 Chris Chesebro Liberty Cycle 3:15:35
95 Mark Greve Refunds Now 3:15:35
96 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team 3:15:36
97 Chris Curven Team First Stop 3:18:32
98 Samuel Barker liberty cycle 3:18:33
99 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 3:18:33
100 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:24:56 Teammate Top 5: Mike Festa
101 Jordan Oroshiba Velossimo Racing 3:25:02
102 Brian Wentland GS Park Ridge 3:29:33
103 Kevin Schaeffer Minnesota Bicycle Racing Club 4:09:49
DNF Matt Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Peter Reed
DNF Mark Kline Peanut Butter and Co./Human Zoom
DNF Kenneth Reilly pawling cycle & sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 87   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING 2:52:07
Off The Front
2 Kevin Walker Minerva Design 2:52:08
Off The Front
3 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 2:52:08
Off The Front
4 Jesse O'donnell JSMS/ BPC Triathlon 2:52:08
Off The Front
5 Michael Walsh Movember 2:52:09
Off The Front
6 Matt Wilpers CRCA - Sids Cannondale 2:52:19
Off The Front
7 Nicholas Fiolo Penn State 2:52:20
Off The Front
8 Christopher Cumming Motofish Racing 2:52:21
Off The Front
9 Aaron Essner Pedal Sports 2:52:34
Off The Front
10 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV 2:53:35
1
11 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 2:53:36
2
12 Jason Brown CRCA 2:53:36
3
13 Daniel Baker Cape Cod Racing/C4 2:53:36
4
14 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 2:53:37
5
15 Stuart Coulter Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 2:53:39
6
16 Anthony Fatuzzo Team Cosmic 2:54:07
17 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 2:55:08
18 Patrick Walle GVCC 2:55:25
19 Josh Flanagan qt2 systems 2:56:33
20 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar 2:56:33
21 Jay Thomas North Atlantic Velo (NAV) 2:56:48
22 Steve Seabury 2:57:04
23 Tim Ward Team Hastings Velo 2:57:04
24 Matt Bockbrader Team Spin 2:57:12
25 Bill Rigler CRCA/SIDS BIKES 2:57:21
26 Michael Baldwin ii TPC p/b contes 2:57:22
27 Gregory Shea Long Trail Multisport 2:57:23
28 Bucky Schafer Kompetitive Edge 2:57:43
29 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cycle 2:58:08
30 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 2:58:13
31 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.c 2:58:34
32 Seth Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bikes 2:59:34
33 J taylor Marble GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:02:21
34 Jeff Lee UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles 3:02:24
35 Kip Denoyer Tufts Cycling 3:02:42
36 Denton Reel The Bicycle Shop Inc. 3:03:05
37 John Pescatore New Haven/Devils Gear 3:03:08
38 Michael Trinkaus Pedal and Pump 3:04:18
39 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 3:04:19
40 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 3:05:39
41 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles 3:05:41
42 Ryan Quinn EnduranceWerx 3:05:43
43 Steve Mcconnell Team Montclair Bikery 3:08:00
44 William Munyan HRRT Elite/Specialized 3:08:30
45 Chuck Officer Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 3:08:32
46 Jon Sykes GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:09:19
47 Ben Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 3:10:26
48 Michael Hopwood GMBC / 1K2GO - Onion River Sports 3:10:31
49 Josh Gonsenhauser Mac 5 Racing 3:11:21
50 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:11:34
51 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR 3:12:29
52 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 3:14:20
53 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 3:14:25
54 Jeremy Dawkins "The Bicycle Depot 3:14:27
55 David Frostclapp flcc 3:14:28
56 Greg Sweeney Motofish Racing 3:14:34
57 Robert Gover 3:14:34
58 Theodore Heinz Heart Health 1 3:14:38
59 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 3:14:58
60 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge 3:15:02
61 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz 3:15:03
62 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 3:16:26
63 Michael Heywood R4R-Make A Wish 3:17:07
64 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club 3:17:07
65 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:17:08
66 Mark Inaba CRCA 3:17:10
67 Eric Hansen Nalgene / GVCC 3:19:01
68 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Team 3:19:01
69 Ben Nester Tri-State Velo 3:19:46
70 Alex Baron Westwood Velo 3:24:08
71 Nick Sandland Cape Cod Racing/C4 3:24:42
72 Loren Bo Team TATI 3:25:00
73 Tyler D'arcy Hub Cycle 3:25:48
74 Douglas Breault 3:27:21
75 Rob Price Upstate velo high-tech 3:27:47
76 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 3:28:44
77 Chris Lemay GSBoulder/Trek 3:30:18
78 William Taylor Versabar Corp 3:30:34
79 Steven r. Garcia Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen 3:30:57
80 Ryan Wikane Stage 1/fusionTHINK 3:33:20
81 Matt Regan Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom c 3:38:55
82 Richard Rutishauser Sonne's Racing/MVBC 3:39:35
83 Juan Mendoza audi northeast/ colorado bike and s 3:39:40
84 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 3:42:41
85 David Mastroianni Cape Cod Racing/C4 3:44:27
86 Andrew Valvano 3:50:38
87 Kornel Schnebel Chesapeake Wheelmen 3:52:22
88 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing 3:59:44
89 Joseph Dinella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 6:07:49
DNF Philip Nesbitt Towpath Racing/SBR
DNF Gary Quinlin None
DNF Gregory Wright Cape Cod Racing/C4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 71   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayson Jacobs CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO 2:54:58
Off The Front
2 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 2:54:58
Off The Front
3 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 2:54:59
Off The Front
4 Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling 2:55:13
Off The Front
5 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:55:37
Off The Front
6 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 2:55:48
Off The Front
7 Adel Sarhan CRCA/Arc Racing 2:55:49
Off The Front
8 Todd Bender CRCA/Arc Racing 2:56:22
Off The Front
9 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle 2:56:30
Off The Front
10 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:57:44
Off The Front
11 Michael Nelson CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:58:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
12 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:58:54
Off The Front
13 Jim Nicholson OCFCU Cycling Project 2:58:59
Off The Front
14 Mark Salazar skylands 2:59:20
Off The Front
15 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 2:59:21
Off The Front
16 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 2:59:22
Off The Front
17 David St lawrence DOWN CYCLES 2:59:25
Off The Front
18 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 2:59:25
Off The Front
19 Erik Lavoie CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO 2:59:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jayson Jacobs
20 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 3:00:13
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
21 James Horn CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO 3:00:54
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jayson Jacobs
22 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:01:22
Off The Front
23 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect 3:01:22
Off The Front
24 Hank Toone CRCA/Overstock.com 3:01:26
Off The Front
25 Chris Brawley MTBNJ.com-Halters 3:01:27
Off The Front
26 Aaron Johnson OCFCU Cycling Project 3:01:29
Off The Front
27 Nicholas Hoenemeyer CRCA/ Arc Racing 3:01:43
Off The Front
28 Daniel Clark CRCA/Overstock.com 3:01:50
Off The Front
29 Brandon Davis Port City Velo/ Teaka Toys 3:02:28
Off The Front
30 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:02:35
Off The Front
31 Arthur Foelsche Onion River Racing 3:02:41
Off The Front
32 Michael Mchugh Central Bucks Velo 3:02:59
Off The Front
33 Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:03:00
Off The Front
34 Ian Lieberman CRCA / ARC Racing 3:03:55
Off The Front
35 Lawrence Henderson skylands cycling 3:06:19
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Logiudice
36 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 3:07:33
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
37 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle 3:07:34
Off The Front
38 Benjamin Johnson CRCA/Overstock.com 3:07:34
Off The Front
39 Raphael Gariepy ABC Cycles & Sports / Honda Centrev 3:07:59
Off The Front
40 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 3:08:20
Off The Front
41 Max Dougherty Onion River Racing 3:09:18
Off The Front
42 Jason Grossi Team Town Cycle 3:09:26
Off The Front
43 Scott Hadley CRCA/Overstock.com 3:09:27
Off The Front
44 Peter Eagleton DOWN CYCLES 3:10:10
Off The Front
45 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 3:10:40
Off The Front
46 Cj Rudy Central Bucks Velo 3:11:27
Off The Front
47 Juan Pelaez CRCA/Overstock.com 3:11:33
Off The Front
48 Leo Kolshorn SKYLANDS CYCLING 3:11:46
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Logiudice
49 Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle 3:11:57
Off The Front
50 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport 3:11:59
Off The Front
51 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 3:12:44
Off The Front
52 Bryan Blake OCFCU Cycling project 3:14:23
Off The Front
53 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 3:15:08
Off The Front
54 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 3:15:09
Off The Front
55 Dustin Bessette Berkshire Bike & Board 3:15:22
Off The Front
56 Matthew Jackson DOWN CYCLES 3:15:23
Off The Front
57 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! 3:15:24
Off The Front
58 Andrew Dettman Ride Brooklyn 3:15:24
Off The Front
59 Chris Caza OCFCU Cycling project 3:16:56
Off The Front
60 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 3:17:13
Off The Front
61 John Oldakowski Liberty Cycle 3:17:20
Off The Front
62 Nicolas Lawson CRCA/Setanta 3:17:31
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Walker
63 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling 3:18:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Logiudice
64 Jan Wolfe CRCA/Arc Racing 3:18:17
Off The Front
65 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 3:18:38
Off The Front
66 Adam Johnson CRCA/Overstock.com 3:19:12
Off The Front
67 Aj Picarello DOWN CYCLES 3:23:33
Off The Front
68 Billy Raynor Port City Velo/Teaka Toys 3:23:38
Off The Front
69 Daghan Perker CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:29:29
Off The Front
70 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:29:29
Off The Front
71 Noel Flynn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:29:29
Off The Front
72 Charles Williamson Peaks Coaching Group 3:29:32
Off The Front
73 Aidan Kesner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:31:55
Off The Front
74 Aaron Nix Port City Velo: Teaka Toys 3:31:55
Off The Front
75 Frank Morang Liberty Cycle 3:32:03
Off The Front
76 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O 3:34:56
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
77 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:36:11
Off The Front
78 Manuel Couto Liberty Cycle 3:40:45
Off The Front
79 James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo 3:41:41
Off The Front
80 Jason Yoakum Bethel cycle 3:43:56
Off The Front
81 Frank Been Jimenez Velo Sport 3:45:44
Off The Front
82 Charles Jordan Jimenez Velo Sport 3:45:44
Off The Front
83 Adam Eisenberg CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO 3:46:40
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jayson Jacobs
84 Edmond Bonnie Ride Brooklyn 3:47:09
Off The Front
85 Robert Olsson DOWN CYCLES 3:47:33
Off The Front
86 William Auten Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 3:52:45
Off The Front
87 Gary Fletcher Skylands Cycling 3:59:34
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Logiudice
88 Gregory Pizarek CRCA/Scotto's Woodfired Pizza 4:09:31
Off The Front
89 Paul Santini CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 4:26:35
Off The Front
90 Maurice Osorio CRCA /scotto's wood fired pizza 4:34:49
Off The Front
91 Brian Dias Boston Road Club 4:41:01
Off The Front
92 Rick Russell Boston Road Club 5:23:03
DNF Ian Broadhead port city velo/teaka toys
DNF Oliver Carbonell CRCA-Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Shannon Case Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
DNF Douglas Chrystall Boston Road Club
DNF Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
DNF Ashton Momot Team Wear on Earth
DNF Nicolas Ostiguy perreault ABC Cycles & Sports / Honda Centrev
DNF David Passey CRCA/Overstock.com
DNF Matthew Rossi CRCA / Arc Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 89   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo 2:54:10
Off The Front
2 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:54:17
Off The Front
3 Kevin Woodhouse OA/cyclemania 2:55:37
Off The Front
4 Chris Field ECV driven by Mazda 2:55:38
Off The Front
5 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:56:23
Off The Front
6 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 2:56:31
Off The Front
7 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo 2:57:24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mike Barbone
8 Matthew Worstell Green Brook Racing 2:57:46
Off The Front
9 Nate Foster Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:57:48
Off The Front
10 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance 2:57:48
Off The Front
11 Chip O'lari Mystic Velo 2:57:48
Off The Front
12 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 2:57:50
Off The Front
13 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 2:58:00
Off The Front
14 Matt Salter Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Med 2:58:00
Off The Front
15 Brendan Culloty Marina Auto Group/RAM 2:58:00
Off The Front
16 Michael Zurak MBC Racing 2:58:00
Off The Front
17 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:58:00
Off The Front
18 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 2:58:59
Off The Front
19 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropra 2:59:00
Off The Front
20 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 2:59:00
Off The Front
21 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2:59:28
Off The Front
22 Nicholas Gilroy ECV driven by Mazda 3:00:08
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chris Field
23 Thomas Warren HBC Racing 3:00:08
Off The Front
24 Dylan Nord CRCA - Rapha 3:00:09
Off The Front
25 Steven Ji MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:00:12
Off The Front
26 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:01:21
Off The Front
27 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 3:01:21
Off The Front
28 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team 3:01:22
Off The Front
29 Keith Huntington HBC Racing 3:01:22
Off The Front
30 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 3:01:24
Off The Front
31 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:02:17
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Arthur Gorka
32 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/Sid's Bikes 3:02:17
Off The Front
33 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:03:08
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Freyer
34 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:03:10
Off The Front
35 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 3:03:57
Off The Front
36 Michael Kelly Team Edge 3:03:58
Off The Front
37 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing 3:04:09
Off The Front
38 Antonio Diaz Cheshire cycle racing 3:05:23
Off The Front
39 James Nord CRCA - Rapha 3:05:24
Off The Front
40 W. mark Graber North American Velo 3:05:24
Off The Front
41 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 3:06:58
Off The Front
42 Jason Haight Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 3:07:12
Off The Front
43 Owen O'connor EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:07:12
Off The Front
44 Patrick Hogan ABRT 3:07:26
Off The Front
45 Brian Whitesell ABRT 3:07:26
Off The Front
46 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 3:07:33
Off The Front
47 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:08:28
1
48 David Lambert Marina Auto Group/RAM 3:08:28
2
49 Don Davis Park Ave Bike 3:08:28
3
50 Bruce Hayward Park Ave Bike 3:08:28
4
51 Kristian Saether EECT/Geen Arm Bandits 3:08:28
52 Jud Speer Dr. Naylor's Racing 3:08:29
53 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 3:08:29 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Woodhouse
54 Todd Shapiro North American Velo 3:08:29
55 Mark Misicko Tower Racing 3:08:29
56 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier 3:09:50
57 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance 3:09:58
58 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance 3:09:58
59 Leonardo Chao Gran Fondo New York 3:11:22
60 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters 3:11:23
61 Jim Strouse GMBC / Synergy Fitness 3:11:30
62 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:11:34 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Freyer
63 Dan Aviles MBC Racing 3:11:59
64 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport /msnpreowned. 3:12:01 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Freyer
65 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 3:12:30
66 Keith Craley Kutztown Cutters 3:12:46
67 Gordon Jones Park Ave Bike 3:14:16
68 Donald Hanke Tower Racing 3:14:49
69 Britton Henderson CS Velo 3:14:50
70 Aaron Mccormack CycleLodge 3:14:52
71 Michael Zusman CRCA/Breakaway Courier 3:16:24
72 George Harriott GS Simmeria 3:17:18
73 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 3:18:55
74 Phillip Mccarthy Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 3:19:52
75 Jacob Baty CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda 3:25:42
76 Kenshin Furuta CRCA 3:25:58
77 Carlos Luna Joyful Cycles Team 3:26:02
78 George Hluck Corning/Notubes Race Team 3:27:39
79 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro 3:29:07
80 Bruce Mcgalliard Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:29:07
81 John Wolkiewicz MBC Racing 3:29:18
82 David Stone Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropra 3:30:32
83 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/Salem cycle 3:31:23
84 Gregory Wetzel CRCA 3:33:32
85 John Moore Black Falcon 3:35:58
86 Luke Bunting CS Velo 3:37:59
87 Michael Hurley Kutztown Cutters 3:38:50
88 Joe Patanella Green Brook Racing 3:40:28
89 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 3:40:28
90 Jason Nelson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 3:41:14
91 Jaret Gracey Midweek Cycling Club 3:42:20
92 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 3:47:30
93 Marc Sullivan North American Velo 3:49:55
94 James Bachez Black Falcon 4:09:20
95 Charles Magyar Midweek Cycling Club 4:22:01
DNF Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport Teammate Top 5: Brandon Freyer
DNF Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Gennaro
DNF Zachary Kramer Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Med
DNF Andrew Sheeley CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 92   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Turrell CRCA / FGX Racing 2:52:16
Off The Front
2 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2:52:42
1
3 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 2:52:42
2
4 Sergey Buryanenko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2:52:42
3
5 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 2:52:42
4
6 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:52:43
5
7 Marc Brumer CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:52:43
6
8 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 2:52:43
7
Teammate Top 5: Maksym Shepitko
9 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:52:44
8
10 Mauricio Sanchez CRCA/Foundation 2:52:44
9
11 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 2:52:45
10
Teammate Top 5: Jules Roazen
12 Curtis Miller TBB/Deep Blue 2:52:46
11
13 Mark Petimezas CRCA/ Foundation 2:53:22
14 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club 2:54:03 Teammate Top 5: Jules Roazen
15 Paul Fronhofer battenkill united 2:54:05
16 Mark Shea Expo Wheelmen 2:54:08
17 David Vollbach Kissena 2:54:13 Teammate Top 5: Jules Roazen
18 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:54:33
19 Ted Culotta Expo Wheelmen 2:54:39
20 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:54:39
21 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:54:54
22 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 2:55:22
23 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA / FGX Racing 2:55:31
1
Teammate Win: Ben Turrell
24 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 2:55:31
2
25 Nicholas Kirsch Slouch Velo Club 2:55:31
3
26 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 2:55:31
4
27 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue 2:55:32
5
28 Bernhard Resch Lamprey Systems 2:55:32
6
29 Alyosha Smolarski 2:55:33
7
30 Ryan Humes Lamprey Systems 2:55:40
31 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:56:02
32 Jeff Condon Kissena Cycling Club 2:56:25 Teammate Top 5: Jules Roazen
33 Charles Bourdages Slouch Velo Club 2:56:31
34 Peter Conroy CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 2:56:56
35 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 2:57:52
36 Evan Patten Slouch Velo Club 3:00:17
37 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3:00:18
38 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:00:18
39 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 3:00:37 Teammate Top 5: Jules Roazen
40 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:00:43
41 Yi peng Teoh CRCA / FGX Racing 3:00:43 Teammate Win: Ben Turrell
42 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 3:00:44 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cratty
43 Erik Pedersen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:00:55 Teammate Top 5: Maksym Shepitko
44 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 3:01:11 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cratty
45 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:02:07
46 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:02:22
47 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE 3:05:01
48 Carl Shimer Minuteman Road Club 3:05:05 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cratty
49 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3:05:12
50 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:05:12
51 Kasper Ludwig-larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:05:41 Teammate Top 5: Maksym Shepitko
52 Etienne Shanon CRCA/Foundation 3:05:42
53 Jeremy Clark CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:05:59
54 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 3:06:58
55 David Regen CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:07:47
56 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 3:08:08 Teammate Win: Ben Turrell
57